Previous Men's Championships
The following list gives the first three teams for each year that the race has been held
             
1965-72 Wimbledon Long 5m 125yd Short 3m 447yd 49m 1672yd
  1st   2nd   3rd  
1965 Belgrave Harriers 4.08.20 Portsmouth AC 4.08.34 Ealing Harriers 4.13.00
1966 Belgrave Harriers 4.08.40 Thames Valley Harriers 4.10.13 Portsmouth AC 4.10.52
1967 Belgrave Harriers 4.03.38 Thames Valley Harriers 4.05.48 Reading AC 4.06.22
1968 No race - Date changed to April          
1969 Hercules Wimbledon 3.59.38 Belgrave Harriers 4.00.53 Mitcham AC 4.04.26
1970 Belgrave Harriers 4.01.26 Hercules Wimbledon 4.03.44 Mitcham AC 4.04.26
1971 Thames Valley Harriers 4.01.01 Reading AC 4.01.30 Cambridge Harriers 4.03.17
1972 Hercules Wimbledon 4.04.25 Reading AC 4.04.26 Belgrave Harriers 4.06.05
             
1973-92 Wimbledon Long 5m 334yd Short 3m 553yd 51m 42yd
1973 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.08.52 Thames Valley Harriers 4.09.14 Belgrave Harriers 4.09.29
1974 Thames Valley Harriers 4.12.19 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.13.51 Cambridge & Coleridge 4.15.04
1975 Thames Valley Harriers 4.08.56 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.09.17 Brighton & Hove 4.12.55
1976 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.09.17 Thames Valley Harriers 4.10.52 Cambridge Harriers 4.11.08
1977 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.09.09 Invicta AC 4.09.48 Shaftesbury Harriers 4.10.22
1978 Thames Valley Harriers 4.10.06 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.11.04 Invicta AC 4.15.46
1979 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.08.51 Thames Valley Harriers 4.10.23 Shaftesbury Harriers 4.11.12
1980 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.11.01 Thames Valley Harriers 4.12.58 Brighton & Hove 4.14.10
1981 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.06.39 Thames Valley Harriers 4.10.30 Invicta AC 4.12.25
1982 Shaftesbury Harriers 4.07.53 Invicta AC 4.09.01 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.10.51
1983 Invicta AC 4.06.43 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.07.02 Thames Valley Harriers 4.08.45
1984 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.06.50 Basildon AC 4.08.39 Elliot AC 4.10.17
1985 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.07.28 Shaftesbury Harriers 4.09.41 Basildon AC 4.12.04
1986 Shaftesbury Harriers 4.04.45 Luton United AC 4.09.02 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.12.19
1987 Luton United AC 4.11.12 Exeter Harriers 4.11.23 Haringey AC 4.11.33
1988 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.07.18 Haringey AC 4.08.19 Blackheath Harriers 4.09.40
1989 Blackheath Harriers 4.09.17 Haringey AC 4.13.27 Luton United AC 4.13.53
1990 Belgrave Harriers 4.10.10 Highgate Harriers 4.11.25 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 4.12.18
1991 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.09.09 Highgate Harriers 4.11.12 Boxhill Racers 4.12.02
1992 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 4.07.58 London Irish AC 4.09.00 Brighton & Hove 4.09.08
             
1993 Thurrock Long 5m 26yd Short 2m 1364yd 46m 1300yd
1993 Boxhill Racers 3.47.37 Southampton City 3.48.43 London Irish AC 3.48.57
  ___          
1994-98 Thurrock Long 4m 1448yd Short 2m 1260yd 45m 408yd
1994 Boxhill Racers 3.40.51 Blackheath Harriers 3.42.50 Borough of Hounslow 3.43.26
1995 Blackheath Harriers 3.40.26 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 3.40.30 Chelmsford AC 3.41.40
1996 Blackheath Harriers 3.41.43 Borough of Hounslow 3.42.39 Boxhill Racers 3.43.41
1997 Borough of Hounslow 3.44.35 Southampton RC 3.45.21 Chelmsford AC 3.45.44
1998 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 3.45.41 Southampton RC 3.48.08 Borough of Hounslow 3.50.03
             
1999- Milton Keynes Long 4m 1685yd (7978m) Short 3m 741yd (5506m) 50m 478yd
1999 Blackheath Harriers 4.17.28 Belgrave Harriers 4.19.44 Brighton and Hove 4.20.32
2000 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 4.12.12 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.14.55 Belgrave Harriers 4.15.46
2001 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 4.12.00 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 4.13.26 Belgrave Harriers 4.16.21
2002 Belgrave Harriers 4.11.18 Newham & Essex Beagles 4.17.12 Bedford & County 4.18.27
2003 Belgrave Harriers 4.07.23 Newham & Essex Beagles 4.11.51 Bedford & County 4.16.54
2004 Belgrave Harriers 4.10.53 Bedford & County 4.12.15 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.13.37
2005 Belgrave Harriers 4.13.09 Newham & Essex Beagles 4.15.45 Bedford & County 4.16.04
2006 Belgrave Harriers 4.12.38 Bedford & County 4.19.25 Newham & Essex Beagles 4.21.14
2007* Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 4.13.43 Belgrave Harriers 4.14.13 Newham & Essex Beagles 4.15.34
2008** Belgrave Harriers 4.00.01 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.01.25 Woodfood Green & EL 4.04.23
2009 Belgrave Harriers 4.09.53 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.13.47 Woodfood Green & EL 4.17.28
2010 Newham & Essex Beagles 4.07.04 Belgrave Harriers 4.12.43 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.16.41
2011 Newham & Essex Beagles 4.17.46 Highgate Harriers 4.18.43 Woodfood Green & EL 4.20.03
Previous Women's Championships
2000- Milton Keynes   3m 741yd (5506m)     20m 926yd
  1st   2nd   3rd  
2000 Shaftesbury Barnet 1.56.51 Borough of Hounslow 1.57.49 Thames Hare & Hounds 2.01.07
2001 Shaftesbury Barnet 1.59.55 Windsor, Slough E&H 2.02.35 Highgate Harriers 2.04.38
2002 Shaftesbury Barnet 2.00.11 Bedford & County 2.01.46 Belgrave Harriers 2.03.22
2003 South London Harriers 2.01.13 Shaftesbury Barnet 2.01.26 Bedford & County 2.01.45
2004 Bedford & County 1.56.51 Shaftesbury Barnet 2.00.42 Highgate Harriers 2.06.01
2005 Shaftesbury Barnet 2.02.15 Belgrave Harriers 2.02.33 Winchester & District 2.04.09
2006 Winchester & District 1.58.58 Bedford & County 2.00.56 Woodford Green  & EL 2.01.58
2007* Bedford & County 1.54.07 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.54.59 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 1.55.46
2008** Shaftesbury Barnet 1.30.09 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.33.49 Arena 80 1.37.19
2009 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.55.33 Winchester & District 1.58.22 Bedford & County 2.00.28
2010 Bedford & County 2.00.44 Windsor, Slough E&H 2.05.43 Marshall Milton Keynes 2.08.15
2011 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.58.11 Arena 80 2.01.45 City of Norwich 2.01.59
** Held at Aldershot in 2008 * Short course in MK in 2007