Nike SEAA 12-stage Road Relay
Top 20 athletes at Wimbledon (1973-92), Thurrock (1994-8) and Milton Keynes (1999-2006 and 2009-10).
                         
1973-92 Wimbledon Long Stage: 5m 334yd         Short Stage: 3m 553yd    
1 Bernie Ford Aldershot, Farnham & D 23.21 1976 1 Steve Harris Shaftesbury Harriers 14.48 1986
2 Eamonn Martin Basildon 23.43 1991 2= Steve Ovett Brighton & Hove 14.52 1980
3 Jon Wigley Invicta 23.46 1976 2= Ian Stewart Invicta 14.52 1982
4= Kevin Steere Cambridge & Coleridge 23.47 1977 4 Dave Clarke Hercules Wimbledon 14.57 1981
4= Neil Coupland Southampton & Eastleigh 23.47 1978 5 Mark Rowland Phoenix 14.59 1991
4= Steve Ovett Brighton & Hove 23.47 1979 6 Steve Crabb Borough of Enfield 15.03 1991
7 Gary Staines Belgrave Harriers 23.48 1990 7 Seb Coe Haringey 15.07 1984
8 Dave Clarke Hercules Wimbledon 23.49 1982 8 James Starling Southampton 15.08 1992
9 Steve Harris Shaftesbury Harriers 23.50 1982 9 Barry Smith Thurrock 15.10 1974
10= John Sherban Shaftesbury Harriers 23.52 1987 10= John Gladwin Belgrave 15.13 1986
10= Paul Evans Belgrave Harriers 23.52 1990 10= Peter Standing Brighton & Hove 15.13 1976
12 Dave Bedford Shaftesbury Harriers 23.53 1973 12= James Espir Shaftesbury Harriers 15.16 1981
13 Tony Simmons Luton United 23.53 1979 12= Billy Dee Luton United 15.16 1990
14 Barry Smith Thurrock 23.54 1977 14= Julian Goater Shaftesbury Harriers 15.17 1984
15 Peter Standing Windsor, Slough & Eton 23.58 1981 14= Colin Reitz Newham & Essex Beagles 15.17 1985
16 Paul Larkins Nene Valley Harriers 24.00 1992 14= John Sherban Shaftesbury Harriers 15.17 1988
17 John Davies Thames Valley Harriers 24.01 1979 17 A Pettigrew Windsor, Slough & Eton 15.18 1984
18 Grenville Tuck Cambridge & Coleridge 24.02 1976 18 Eamonn Martin Basildon 15.19 1985
19 Andy Bristow Brighton & Hove 24.03 1992 19 Jon Wigley Invicta 15.21 1979
20 Keith Penny Cambridge Harriers 24.08 1976 20 Bernie Ford Aldershot, Farnham & D 15.22 1981
1994-98 Thurrock Long Stage: 4m 1448yd         Short Stage: 2m 1260yd    
1 Keith Cullen Chelmsford 22.08 1997 1 Matt Barnes Borough of Enfield 12.14 1994
2 Barry Royden Medway 22.14 1994 2 Matt Skelton Tonbridge 12.23 1996
3 Dave Taylor Blackheath 22.19 1995 3 Gary Staines Belgrave 12.26 1997
4 Dominic Bannister Shaftesbury Barnet 22.29 1995 4= Matthew Yates Belgrave 12.29 1996
5 Spencer Newport Blackheath 22.32 1996 4= Anthony Whiteman GEC Avionics 12.29 1998
6 Eamonn Martin Basildon 22.34 1994 6 John Sherban Shaftesbury Barnet 12.33 1995
7 Steve Harris Boxhill Racers 22.35 1996 7 Nick Hopkins Boxhill Racers 12.34 1995
8 Michael Simpson Borough of Hounslow 22.39 1994 8 David Heath Blackheath 12.40 1996
9 Dale Laughlin Chelmsford 22.45 1995 9 Pat Calnan Blackheath 12.42 1994
10= Matt O'Dowd Swindon 22.49 1997 10 Stephen Sharp Hillingdon 12.43 1997
10= Matt Barnes Borough of Enfield 22.49 1997 11= David Robertson Tonbridge 12.44 1996
12 Anthony Whiteman GEC Avionics 22.56 1996 11= Larry Mangleshot Woodford Green 12.44 1997
13= Andrew Morgan-Lee Southampton RC 22.58 1995 13 Guy Amos City of Norwich 12.44 1998
13= David Robertson Tonbridge 22.58 1997 14 Colin Johnson Shaftesbury Barnet 12.47 1998
15= Jon Gascoyne Borough of Enfield 22.59 1995 15 Martin Yelling Bedford & County 12.49 1996
15= James McNeill Medway 22.59 1996 16 S Sharp Hillingdon 12.50 1996
17 Martin Hula Shaftesbury Barnet 23.00 1996 17 David Bullock Shaftesbury Barnet 12.52 1998
18 John Downes London Irish 23.02 1996 18= Justin Pugsley Boxhill Racers 12.53 1994
19= Steven Dodd Blackheath 23.04 1995 18= Malcom East City of Portsmouth 12.53 1998
19= Dan Rathbone Brighton & Hove 23.04 1997 20= Clive Gilby Cambridge Harriers 12.54 1994
19= Paul Larkins Newham & Essex Beagles 23.04 1997 20= Mark Steinle Blackheath 12.54 1995
19= Rod Finch Southampton RC 23.04 1997 20= Pat Davoren Brighton & Hove 12.54 1998
1999-2009 Milton Keynes Long Stage (7978m)         Short Stage (5506m)    
1 Phil Wicks Belgrave Harriers 23.08 2009 1 Mo Farah Newham & Essex Beagles 15.46 2010
2 Andy Vernon Aldershot, Farnham & D 23.12 2009 2 Keith Cullen Chelmsford 15.49 2001
3 Keith Cullen Highgate Harriers 23.16 2005 3 David Anderson Belgrave Harriers 15.51 2003
4 Chris Thompson Aldershot, Farnham & D 23.27 2000 4 Stephen Sharp Belgrave Harriers 16.00 2003
5 Mourmin Geele Newham & Essex Beagles 23.31 2009 5 Rob Denmark Basildon 16.04 1999
=6 Mark Steinle Blackheath Harriers 23.36 1999 6 Phil Wicks Belgrave Harriers 16.06 2010
=6 Fiachra Lombard Woodford Green & Essex L 23.36 2005 7 Michael East Newham & Essex Beagles 16.07 2002
=6 Chris MacKay Newham & Essex Beagles 23.36 2011 8 Guy Amos City of Norwich 16.09 2001
=9 Dave Taylor Blackheath Harriers 23.37 1999 9 Daniel Clorley Luton AC 16.11 2011
=9 Nick Wetheridge Basildon 23.37 1999 =10 Mark Warmby Newham & Essex Beagles 16.13 2010
11 Alistair Moses Reigate Priory 23.38 2005 =10 Jonny Hay Aldershot, Farnham & D 16.13 2011
12 Ben Whitby Windsor, Slough, Eton & H 23.39 2009 =12 J Miles Belgrave Harriers 16.15 1999
13 Spencer Newport Blackheath & Bromley 23.42 2003 =12 Kevin Nash Belgrave Harriers 16.15 2000
=14 Adrian Mussett Colchester Harriers 23.43 1999 =12 Yasin Yusuf Belgrave Harriers 16.15 2000
=14 Sam Haughian Windsor, Slough, Eton & H 23.43 2001 =12 Huw Lobb Bedford & County 16.15 2003
16 Nick Francis Shaftesbury Barnet 23.45 2000 16 Stephen Hepples Newham & Essex Beagles 16.16 2005
17 Paul Evans Belgrave Harriers 23.47 2002 17 Richard Vint Aldershot, Farnham & D 16.22 2005
18 Dave Mitchinson Newham & Essex Beagles 23.48 2004 18 Richard Ward Belgrave Harriers 16.25 2003
19 Martin Dent Belgrave Harriers 23.49 2003 19 Kris Bowditch Newham & Essex Beagles 16.26 2000
=20 Rod Finch Southampton RC 23.50 2000 20 Daniel Mulhare Belgrave Harriers 16.27 2009
=20 Dominic Bannister Shaftesbury Barnet 23.50 2004
Last Updated on 15/03/2010 - Held at Aldershot in 2008, and back in Milton Keynes, on a shorter course, in 2009
By Mick Bromilow