Milton Keynes Open Meeting (inc Bucks 3000m Championship) - 2 July 2017
75m
Race 1
1 9 Savana Smith Ivanhoe Robins 11.7 F11
2 8 Kaitlin Baitson Marshall Milton Keynes 12.7 F11
3 5 Izzy Gregg 13.1 F11
4 7 Amy Wooton 13.3 F11
Race 2
1 12 Yasmin Brown Marshall Milton Keynes 12.3 F11
2 14 Jaya Bajay Marshall Milton Keynes 12.8 F11
3 11 Amelie Sanger 13.3 F11
4 13 Sienna Brown 14.0 F11
Race 3
1 15 Amelie Waddington Marshall Milton Keynes 12.1 F11
2 1 Lois Opare 12.7 F11
3 16 Elizabeth Gracey Marshall Milton Keynes 13.7 F11
4 17 Shreya Pasnicha 16.4 F11
Race 4
1 478 Isaac Durand Marshall Milton Keynes 11.9 M11
2 475 Ryan Lucas-Hunt Marshall Milton Keynes 12.0 M11
3 476 Louis Moffat Marshall Milton Keynes 12.8 M11
4 477 Jaydon Durand 15.5 M11
Race 5
1 480 Toby Sapwell 11.4 M11
2 482 Samuel Palmer Rugby & Northampton 12.7 M11
3 481 Malachi Lopara-Edghill 13.1 M11
4 483 Zachary Stephens 13.5 M11
Race 6
1 486 Isaiah Phillip 11.2 M11
2 484 Alex Gracey Marshall Milton Keynes 12.3 M11
3 485 Lositi Karnau 13.9 M11
150m
Race 1
1 385 Florence Matthews Rugby & Northampton 20.4 F13
2 558 Amber Salkeld Marshall Milton Keynes 23.9 F13
Race 2
1 595 James Frith Marshall Milton Keynes 20.5 M15
2 594 Ben Dimond Marshall Milton Keynes 21.0 M15
3 596 Daniel Kemp Banbury Harriers 21.8 M15
Race 3
1 599 George Ho Marshall Milton Keynes 18.4 M15
2 598 Matthew Field Marshall Milton Keynes 18.5 M15
3 597 Hamish McGarvie Marshall Milton Keynes 18.9 M15
Race 4
1 2239 Izzy Hindley Marshall Milton Keynes 21.3 F17
2 2235 Jessica Nuttall Marshall Milton Keynes 22.3 F17
Race 5
1 573 Felix Lum Marshall Milton Keynes 18.2 M20
2 571 Paul Canning Marshall Milton Keynes 19.0 M50
3 570 Darren Lucas 21.1 MS
300m
Race 1
1 2243 Olivia Saunders Marshall Milton Keynes 42.7 F17
2 2237 Ailis MacFarlane Burton AC 44.9 F17
3 2240 Hannah McLaughlin Marshall Milton Keynes 46.6 F17
4 2235 Jessica Nuttall Marshall Milton Keynes 47.1 F17
5 342 Mia Soman Marshall Milton Keynes 47.6 F15
6 2242 Sinead Armstrong-Sutherland Marshall Milton Keynes 55.8 F17
Race 2
1 573 Felix Lum Marshall Milton Keynes 38.5 M20
2 571 Paul Canning Marshall Milton Keynes 41.7 M50
3 334 Logan Hendry Marshall Milton Keynes 43.5 M15
4 594 Ben Dimond Marshall Milton Keynes 44.2 M15
5 562 Zak Freeland Marshall Milton Keynes 45.3 M15
600m
480 Toby Sapwell 2:02.0 M11
478 Isaac Durand Marshall Milton Keynes 2:06.4 M11
476 Louis Moffat Marshall Milton Keynes 2:08.8 M11
484 Alex Gracey Marshall Milton Keynes 2:14.0 M11
482 Samuel Palmer Rugby & Northampton 2:16.0 M11
475 Ryan Lucas-Hunt Marshall Milton Keynes 2:20.7 M11
483 Zachary Stephens 2:28.3 M11
481 Malachi Lopata-Edghill 2:33.3 M11
485 Lositi Kamau 2:41.7 M11
477 Jaydon Durand 2:42.7 M11
600m
1 9 Savana Smith Ivanhoe Robins 1:52.8 F11
2 15 Amelie Waddington Marshall Milton Keynes 2:06.5 F11
3 12 Yasmin Brown Marshall Milton Keynes 2:07.8 F11
4 8 Kaitlin Baitson Marshall Milton Keynes 2:19.2 F11
5 11 Amelie Sanger 2:21.3 F11
6 5 Izzy Gregg 2:23.0 F11
7 7 Amy Wooton 2:36.1 F11
8 16 Elizabeth Gracey Marshall Milton Keynes 2:44.0 F11
9 1 Lois Opare 2:45.0 F11
10 13 Sienna Brown 2:48.3 F11
11 14 Jaya Bajay Marshall Milton Keynes 2:54.1 F11
12 17 Shreya Pasnicha 3:05.9 F11
800m
1 24 Joshua Stephens Marshall Milton Keynes 2:43.2 M13
2 324 Iona Royce Vale of Aylesbury 2:50.5 F13
3 405 Megan Palmer Rugby & Northampton 2:52.5 F15
4 358 Maya Kendell City of Portsmouth 2:56.0 F13
5 23 Andrew Partridge Vale of Aylesbury 2:57.0 M13
6 340 Victorius Ezeh Marshall Milton Keynes 3:10.0 F13
7 337 Elizabeth Tchuimeni Marshall Milton Keynes 3:27.4 F13
800m
1 28 Calum Tripp Marshall Milton Keynes 2:33.8 M13
2 559 Sonja de Koning Marshall Milton Keynes 2:36.7 F13
3 27 Jack Middleton Marshall Milton Keynes 2:41.7 M13
4 364 Ella Nash Marshall Milton Keynes 2:42.3 F13
5 362 Annabel Sanders Marshall Milton Keynes 2:46.2 F13
6 397 Phoebe Miller Marshall Milton Keynes 2:46.6 F13
7 557 Gemma Wickham MK Distance Project 2:50.0 F13
8 25 Ryan Mingay Bedford & County 2:53.7 M13
9 372 Hanna Smith Marshall Milton Keynes 2:56.6 F13
10 26 Ethan Murrill Marshall Milton Keynes 3:00.6 M13
11 330 Jessica Tite Marshall Milton Keynes 3:13.9 F13
800m
1 2230 Marcus Lovell Marshall Milton Keynes 2:10.1 M17
2 2229 Charlie Sanders Marshall Milton Keynes 2:10.3 M17
3 2232 Peter Hickman Marshall Milton Keynes 2:17.1 M17
4 2227 Pele Greenall Marshall Milton Keynes 2:19.7 M17
5 583 Anna Kofoed-Gregory Marshall Milton Keynes 2:22.0 F20
6 2237 Ailis MacFarlane Burton AC 2:26.3 F17
7 2240 Hannah McLaughlin Marshall Milton Keynes 2:35.5 F17
8 558 Thomas McLaughlin Marshall Milton Keynes 2:36.8 M15
9 2241 Anna Ustaran-Anderegg Marshall Milton Keynes 2:36.8 F17
10 2233 Tim McElligott Marshall Milton Keynes 2:40.6 M17
11 2242 Sinead Armstrong-Sutherland Marshall Milton Keynes 2:58.7 F17
3000m (Bucks Champs) U15 Girls/U17 Women
1 Montana Edghill Marshall Milton Keynes 10:39.8 F17
2 Barbara de Koning Marshall Milton Keynes 10:41.0 F15
3 Emily Johnston Vale of Aylesbury 10:57.3 F15
4 Imogen King Marshall Milton Keynes 11:09.4 F15
5 Anna Cuthbert Vale of Aylesbury 11:33.5 F15
6 Chloe Munro Marshall Milton Keynes 11:50.8 F15
7 Libby Herdman-Smith Marshall Milton Keynes 12:21.3 F17
8 Jodie Brogden Marshall Milton Keynes 12:35.5 F15
9 Rosie Merrin Marshall Milton Keynes 12:43.6 F17
3000m (Bucks Champs) U15 Boys
1 Max Nicolle Bicester AC 10:11.5 M15
2 Jack Sharp Marshall Milton Keynes 10:21.3 M15
3= Tomas Billenness Marshall Milton Keynes 10:25.5 M15
3= Leo Freeland Marshall Milton Keynes 10:25.5 M15
5 Harvey Bell Wycombe Phoenix 10:33.0 M15
6 Aidan Murphy Marshall Milton Keynes 10:36.2 M15
7 Harry Legg Marshall Milton Keynes 10:47.5 M15
8 Alex Brent Marshall Milton Keynes 11:13.6 M15
3000m (Bucks Champs) U17 Men
1 Robert Hickman Marshall Milton Keynes 9:47.1 M17
2 Mintu Sidhu Marshall Milton Keynes 9:53.7 M17
3 Myles Caddell Wycombe Phoenix 9:58.0 M17
4 Galen Butler Marshall Milton Keynes 10:11.0 M17
70m Hurdles
Race 1
1 340 Victorius Ezeh Marshall Milton Keynes 14.8 F13
2 337 Elizabeth Tchuimeni Marshall Milton Keynes 14.8 F13
3 324 Iona Royce Vale of Aylesbury 15.0 F13
Race 2
1 358 Maya Kendell City of Portsmouth 12.3 F13
2 290 Hayley Dimond Marshall Milton Keynes 14.2 F13
3 330 Jessica Tite Marshall Milton Keynes 16.1 F13
75m Hurdles
1 24 Joshua Stephens Marshall Milton Keynes 17.0 M13
2 23 Andrew Partridge Vale of Aylesbury 17.3 M13
22 Rhys Jordan Marshall Milton Keynes DQ M13
75m Hurdles
1 319 Lateefah Agberemi Marshall Milton Keynes 14.1 F15
2 342 Mia Soman Marshall Milton Keynes 14.6 F15
3 336 Elize Chappell Marshall Milton Keynes 14.8 F15
4 328 Sara Diaz Marshall Milton Keynes 15.1 F15
80m Hurdles
Race 1
1 2235 Jessica Nuttall Marshall Milton Keynes 17.6 F17
Race 2
1 597 Hamish McGarvie Marshall Milton Keynes 12.7 M15
High Jump
1 564 Jonathan Bailey Cardiff AC 2.00 MS
2 2226 Luke Okosieme Cambridge Harriers 1.85 M17
3 562 Robert Lewis Marshall Milton Keynes 1.85 M20
4 2228 Sam Featherstone Marshall Milton Keynes 1.80 M17
5 572 Mark Featherstone Marshall Milton Keynes 1.55 M50
6 2238 Orla McFarlane Burton AC 1.45 F17
High Jump
1 319 Lateefah Agberemi Marshall Milton Keynes 1.33 F15
2 22 Rhys Jordan Marshall Milton Keynes 1.30 M13
3= 405 Megan Palmer Rugby & Northampton 1.25 F15
3= 336 Elize Chappell Marshall Milton Keynes 1.25 F15
5= 594 Ben Dimond Marshall Milton Keynes 1.25 M15
5= 328 Sara Diaz Marshall Milton Keynes 1.25 F15
7 340 Victorius Ezeh Marshall Milton Keynes 1.20 F13
8 358 Maya Kendell City of Portsmouth 1.20 F13
9 337 Elizabeth Tchuimeni Marshall Milton Keynes 1.15 F13
10= 324 Iona Royce Vale of Aylesbury 1.10 F13
10= 24 Joshua Stephens Marshall Milton Keynes 1.10 M13
12 290 Hayley Dimond Marshall Milton Keynes 1.10 F13
13 23 Andrew Partridge Vale of Aylesbury 1.05 M13
Long Jump
1 575 Joseph Finch Radley AC 6.27 MS
2 569 Luke Tchuimeni Marshall Milton Keynes 3.74 M20
Long Jump
1 597 Hamish McGarvie Marshall Milton Keynes 5.01 M15
2 598 Matthew Field Marshall Milton Keynes 4.75 M15
3 319 Lateefah Agberemi Marshall Milton Keynes 4.44 F15
4 328 Sara Diaz Marshall Milton Keynes 4.40 F15
5 336 Elize Chappell Marshall Milton Keynes 4.00 F15
6 405 Megan Palmer Rugby & Northampton 3.35 F15
Long Jump
1 22 Rhys Jordan Marshall Milton Keynes 4.66 M13
2 385 Florence Matthews Rugby & Northampton 4.42 F13
3 358 Maya Kendell City of Portsmouth 4.33 F13
4 324 Iona Royce Vale of Aylesbury 3.75 F13
5 290 Hayley Dimond Marshall Milton Keynes 3.68 F13
6 23 Andrew Partridge Vale of Aylesbury 3.52 M13
7 340 Victorius Ezeh Marshall Milton Keynes 3.49 F13
8 558 Amber Salkeld Marshall Milton Keynes 3.35 F13
9 24 Joshua Stephens Marshall Milton Keynes 3.35 M13
10 337 Elizabeth Tchuimeni Marshall Milton Keynes 3.15 F13
Long Jump
1 480 Toby Sapwell 3.60 M11
2 482 Samuel Palmer Rugby & Northampton 3.45 M11
3 9 Savana Smith Ivanhoe Robins 3.43 F11
4 486 Isaiah Phillip 3.36 M11
5 478 Isaac Durand Marshall Milton Keynes 3.29 M11
6 484 Alex Gracey Marshall Milton Keynes 3.24 M11
7 476 Louis Moffat Marshall Milton Keynes 3.14 M11
8 16 Elizabeth Gracey Marshall Milton Keynes 3.12 F11
9 15 Amelie Waddington Marshall Milton Keynes 2.88 F11
10 475 Ryan Lucas-Hunt Marshall Milton Keynes 2.86 M11
11 8 Kaitlyn Baitson Marshall Milton Keynes 2.82 F11
12 12 Yasmin Brown Marshall Milton Keynes 2.78 F11
13 5 Izzy Gregg 2.77 F11
14 11 Amelie Sanger 2.58 F11
15 13 Sienna Brown 2.47 F11
16 483 Zachary Stephens 2.41 M11
17 7 Amy Wooton 2.29 F11
18 477 Jaydon Durand 2.28 M11
19 481 Malachi Lopata-Edghill 2.26 M11
20 485 Lositi Kamau 2.26 M11
21 14 Jaya Bajay Marshall Milton Keynes 2.21 F11
22 17 Shreya Pasnicha 2.11 F11
23 1 Lois Opare 1.75 F11
Shot
1 574 Lewis Barnes Marshall Milton Keynes 10.89 MS 7.26kg
2 570 Darren Lucas 8.59 MS 7.26kg
3 569 Luke Tchuimeni Marshall Milton Keynes 7.07 M20 6kg
4 595 James Frith Marshall Milton Keynes 10.02 M15 5kg
5 595 James Frith Marshall Milton Keynes 12.05 M15 4kg
6 582 Joan Peedah Marshall Milton Keynes 8.96 F20 4kg
7 567 Jeanette Lawrence Marshall Milton Keynes 4.38 F60 4kg
8 421 Lara Moffat Marshall Milton Keynes 9.55 F15 3kg
9 2236 Lorelle Lima Marshall Milton Keynes 6.83 F17 3kg
10 567 Jeanette Lawrence Marshall Milton Keynes 5.22 F60 3kg
Shot
1 22 Rhys Jordan Marshall Milton Keynes 7.90 M13 3.25kg
2 23 Andrew Partridge Vale of Aylesbury 6.03 M13 3.25kg
3 358 Maya Kendell City of Portsmouth 8.30 F13 2.72kg
4 337 Elizabeth Tchuimeni Marshall Milton Keynes 6.76 F13 2.72kg
5 340 Victorius Ezeh Marshall Milton Keynes 5.72 F13 2.72kg
6 324 Iona Royce Vale of Aylesbury 5.49 F13 2.72kg
Hammer
1 563 James Kew-Moss Charnwood AC 43.74 MS 7.26kg
2 574 Lewis Barnes Marshall Milton Keynes 35.40 MS 7.26kg
3 569 Luke Tchuimeni Marshall Milton Keynes 16.85 M20 7.26kg
4 569 Luke Tchuimeni Marshall Milton Keynes 20.80 M20 6kg
5 2224 James Ericsson-Nicholls Marshall Milton Keynes 54.85 M17 5kg
6 579 Emma Beardmore Marshall Milton Keynes 48.53 FS 4kg
7 580 Paige Barnes Marshall Milton Keynes 40.85 F20 4kg
8 596 Daniel Kemp Banbury Harriers 26.04 M15 4kg
9 566 Jack Kee Marshall Milton Keynes 24.35 M75 4kg
10 595 James Frith Marshall Milton Keynes 23.93 M15 4kg
11 582 Joan Peedah Marshall Milton Keynes 23.70 F17 4kg
12 567 Jeanette Lawrence Marshall Milton Keynes 12.06 F60 4kg
13 2234 Jasmine Trapnell Marshall Milton Keynes 46.18 F17 3kg
14 2236 Lara Moffat Marshall Milton Keynes 37.65 F17 3kg
15 2236 Lorelle Lima Marshall Milton Keynes 23.16 F17 3kg
16 567 Jeanette Lawrence Marshall Milton Keynes 22.93 F60 3kg
17 581 Diane Presswell Marshall Milton Keynes 21.69 F50 3kg
Pentathlon
1 358 Maya Kendell City of Portsmouth 2059 F13
2 324 Iona Royce Vale of Aylesbury 1498 F13
3 340 Victorius Ezeh Marshall Milton Keynes 1383 F13
4 337 Elizabeth Tchuimeni Marshall Milton Keynes 1213 F13
Pentathlon
1 23 Andrew Partridge Vale of Aylesbury 731 M13