Milton Keynes Open Meeting - 4 July 2010
100m
1 Joni Kean M17 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.3
2 Nic Williams M17 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.3
3 Orama Chiromo M17 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.7
4 Adam Wade M17 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.7
5 Gaith Taha MS Vale of Aylesbury 12.1
100m
1 Paul Canning M40 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.2
2 Alice Ritchie F17 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.6
3 John Turner M50 Marshall Milton Keynes 13.7
100m
1 Liam Canning M15 Marshall Milton Keynes 14.0
2 Emanuela Motta F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 14.0
3 Kelsey Gardiner F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 14.1
100m
1 Rochelle Anilanandam F15 Vale of Aylesbury 13.8
2 Amy Botham F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 13.9
3 Alexis Newton-French F15 Telford AC 13.9
4 Donelle Anilanandam F15 Vale of Aylesbury 14.1
5 Katie Healy F15 Bedford & County 14.2
100m
1 Tyrell Dankwa M13 Marshall Milton Keynes 14.3
2 Katrina Inness F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 14.7
3 Toni-Ann Malcolm F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 15.0
4 Kreston Edghill M13 Marshall Milton Keynes 15.9
5 Amy Radford F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 15.9
6 Ellen Culley F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 17.6
100m
1 Cameron Dankwa M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 16.3
2 Jeana Healy F11 Bedford & County 17.3
3 Kai Burnett M11 Unattached 17.9
4 Anna Radford F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 18.2
5 Chantelle Arulanandam F11 Vale of Aylesbury 18.9
6 Alfie 19.6
100m
1 Tom Cleaver M11 Unattached 15.1
2 Eva Brammer F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 15.7
3 Sandie Pohlman F11 Chiltern Harriers 15.9
4 Patrick Barry M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 16.5
5 Alice Maisey F11 Vale of Aylesbury 17.4
6 Montana Edghill F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 18.6
7 Timothy McElliott M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 18.6
400m
1 Adam Wade M17 Marshall Milton Keynes 55.0
2 Orama Chiromo M17 Marshall Milton Keynes 57.0
3 Lloyd Martin M17 Marshall Milton Keynes 57.2
4 Katie James F17 Marshall Milton Keynes 59.3
5 John Turner M50 Marshall Milton Keynes 67.0
400m
1 Charlton Kerr M13 Marshall Milton Keynes 63.2
2 Sam Cadigan M15 Marshall Milton Keynes 63.3
3 Amy Botham F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 66.6
4 Sophia Cliffe F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 66.7
5 Katie Healy F15 Bedford & County 71.8
6 Charley Bennett F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 76.0
7 Tyrell Dankwa M13 Marshall Milton Keynes 76.2
800m
1 Callum Tierney M15 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:24.1
2 Adam Wade M17 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:32.4
3 Sam Cadigan M15 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:33.1
4 Sophia Cliffe F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:34.6
5 Lloyd Martin M17 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:35.7
6 Paul Canning M40 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:36.0
7 Hannah Thear F13 Chiltern Harriers 2:40.4
8 Jessica Hall F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:50.3
9 Charlie Fenton M17 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:58.8
800m
1 Amy Radford F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:53.4
2 Sophie Botham F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 4:03.2
3 Sandie Pohlman F11 Chiltern Harriers 3:03.6
4 Toni-Ann Malcolm F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 3:07.2
5 Kreston Edghill M13 Marshall Milton Keynes 3:07.5
6 Rochelle Anilanandam F15 Vale of Aylesbury 3:07.7
7 Charley Madgin M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 3:12.8
8 Kai Burnett M11 Unattached 3:17.7
9 Patrick Barry M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 3:19.1
10 Sharon Edghill F45 Marshall Milton Keynes 3:20.6
11 Ellen Culley F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 3:27.4
12 Eva Brammer F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 3:27.9
13 Timothy McElliott M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 3:31.4
14 Alice Maisey F11 Vale of Aylesbury 3:32.5
15 Anna Radford F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 3:32.8
16 Amber Harman F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 3:33.1
17 Montana Edghill F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 3:39.2
18 Alfie 3:56.9
19 Chantelle Arulanandam F11 Vale of Aylesbury 4:07.4
70m Hurdles Under 11 Girls
1 Eva Brammer F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 15.8
2 Alice Maisey F11 Vale of Aylesbury 18.0
3 Jeana Healy F11 Vale of Aylesbury 18.7
4 Chantelle Arulanandam F11 Vale of Aylesbury 21.2
70m Hurdles Under 11 Boys
1 Tom Cleaver M11 Unattached 15.7
2 Cameron Dankwa M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 16.5
3 Timothy McElliott M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 18.6
70m Hurdles Under 13 Girls
1 Laura Zialor F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 15.0
2 Charley Bennett F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 16.1
3 Toni-Ann Malcolm F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 16.9
4 Amy Radford F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 17.3
5 Sophie Botham F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 18.3
75m Hurdles Under 15 Girls
1 Alexis Newton-French F15 Telford AC 12.5
2 Rochelle Anilanandam F15 Vale of Aylesbury 14.1
3 Leigh Inness F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 14.9
4 Donelle Anilanandam F15 Vale of Aylesbury 15.1
5 Nicole Whitchurch F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 15.3
6 Katie Healy F15 Bedford & County 16.2
7 Amy Botham F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 17.9
8 Kelsey Gardiner F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 17.9
75m Hurdles Under 13 Boys
1 Charlton Kerr M13 Marshall Milton Keynes 14.4
2 Tyrell Dankwa M13 Marshall Milton Keynes 17.7
3 Kreston Edghill M13 Marshall Milton Keynes 18.0
80m Hurdles Under 17 Women
1 Alice Ritchie F17 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.7
1km Walk (development)
1 Alice Maisey F11 Vale of Aylesbury 6:51
2 Marie Barry FS Unattached 6:51
3 Jeana Healy F11 Bedford & County 7:27
4 Timothy McElliott M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 7:28
5 Tom Cleaver M11 Unattached 7:32
6 Leigh Inness F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 7:32
7 Olivia Fletcher F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 7:33
8 Eva Brammer F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 7:46
9 Gordon Fallow M50 Marshall Milton Keynes 7:55
10 White top FS 7:55
11 Laura Cumino F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 7:58
12 Judith Cumino F45 Marshall Milton Keynes 8:03
13 Pink top FS 8:10
14 Amelia Dobson F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 8:10
15 Patrick Barry M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 8:17
16 Brown top MS 8:30
Long Jump Boys
1 Charlton Kerr M13 Marshall Milton Keynes 4.30
2 Liam Canning M15 Marshall Milton Keynes 4.02
3 Tyrell Dankwa M13 Marshall Milton Keynes 3.83
4 Kreston Edghill M13 Marshall Milton Keynes 3.32
5 Patrick Barry M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 2.98
Long Jump Girls
1 Donelle Anilanandam F15 Vale of Aylesbury 4.36
2 Lucy Hacking F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 4.29
3 Alexis Newton-French F15 Telford AC 4.26
4 Emily Oldfield F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 3.89
5 Rochelle Anilanandam F15 Vale of Aylesbury 3.84
6 Nicole Whitchurch F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 3.76
7 Olivia Fletcher F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 3.58
8 Katrina Inness F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 3.50
9 Charlie Bennett F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 3.45
10 Katie Healy F15 Bedford & County 3.43
11 Charlotte Hacking F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 3.35
12 Hannah Thear F13 Chiltern harriers 3.30
13 Toni-Ann Malcolm F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 3.26
14 Laura Cumino F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 3.17
15 Laura Zialor F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 3.10
Long Jump Under 11s
1 Tom Cleaver M11 Unattached 3.89
2 Eva Brammer F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 3.42
3 Patrick Barry M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 3.16
4 Anna Radford F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 2.76
5 Jeana Healy F11 Bedford & County 2.71
6 Amelia Dobson F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 2.66
7 Timothy McElliott M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 2.44
8 Chantelle Arulanandam F11 Vale of Aylesbury 2.43
9 Alice Maisey F11 Vale of Aylesbury 2.41
10 Cameron Dankwa M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 2.41
11 Montana Edghill F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 2.34
12 Amber Harman F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 2.33
13 Kai Burnett M11 Unattached 2.04
Long Jump Open
1 Chuko Cribb M17 Marshall Milton Keynes 5.61
2 Adam Wade M17 Marshall Milton Keynes 5.25
3 Lloyd Martin M17 Marshall Milton Keynes 4.98
4 Amy Radford F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 3.34
5 Ellen Culley F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 2.94
Hammer
1 Sam Ridgway M20 Marshall Milton Keynes 52.98
2 Iain Lawrence MS Marshall Milton Keynes 33.26
3 Emma Beardmore FS Marshall Milton Keynes 32.89
4 Kai Kahembe F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 25.46
5 Jim Lawrence M50 Marshall Milton Keynes 22.09
6 Jim Lawrence MS Marshall Milton Keynes 19.47
Javelin
1 Jonathan Pownall M13 Marshall Milton Keynes 38.05
2 Gaith Taha MS Vale of Aylesbury 31.17
3 Lloyd Martin M17 Marshall Milton Keynes 26.64
4 Charlton Kerr M13 Marshall Milton Keynes 25.85
5 Rick Townsend M55 Marshall Milton Keynes 22.89
6 Jim Lawrence M50 Marshall Milton Keynes 20.03
7 Tom Atkins M17 Vale of Aylesbury 19.40
8 Adam Wade M17 Marshall Milton Keynes 18.66
9 Nicole Whitchurch F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 16.58
10 Charlotte Hacking F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 16.17
11 Lucy Hacking F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 16.09
12 Mike Leonard M55 Marshall Milton Keynes 15.59
13 Emanuela Motta F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 13.32
14 Donelle Anilanandam F15 Vale of Aylesbury 11.77
15 Melody Brammer F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 8.95
Foam Hammer Under 13s
1 Charley Bennett F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 22.11
2 Laura Cumino F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 18.25
3 Katrina Inness F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 15.25
Foam Javelin Under 11s
1 Kai Burnett M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 19.90
2 Alfie Gardiner F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 14.40
3 Laura Cumino F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.70
4 Jeana Healy F11 Bedford & County 11.30
5 Amelia Dobson F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 10.70
6 Patrick Barry M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 9.20
7 Eva Brammer F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 8.30
8 Chantelle Arulanandam F11 Vale of Aylesbury 8.30
9 Alice Maisey F11 Vale of Aylesbury 8.30
10 Victoria Martin F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 8.00
11 Charlie Madgin M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 7.80
12 Anna Radford F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 7.60
13 Timothy McElliott M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 6.90