Milton Keynes Open Meeting - 18 September 2016
75m
Race 1
1 9 Scarlet Thompson 12.6 F11
2 18 Chloe Kendall City of Portsmouth 13.1 F11
3 7 Layla Button Bedford & County 13.2 F11
4 6 Hermione Phelan Birchfield Harriers 16.2 F9
Race 2
1 8 Joshua Stephens 11.1 M11
2 15 Sam Orange Wreake & Soar Valley 11.9 M11
3 11 Samuel Palmer Rugby & Northampton 13.6 M9
Race 3
1 19 Tosin Tokosenumi 11.0 F11
2 10 Ayesha Jones Marshall Milton Keynes 11.6 F11
3 14 Laura Chalmers Marshall Milton Keynes 12.0 F11
4 20 Alice Bennett Rugby & Northampton 12.1 F11
Race 4
1 13 Sadie Werrett Bedford & County 12.6 F11
2 17 Liberty Young Marshall Milton Keynes 12.8 F11
3 16 Scarlett Young Marshall Milton Keynes 13.0 F13
4 12 Sophie Dixon Bedford & County 13.8 F11
100m
Race 1
1 1270 Remi Jokosenumi Harrow 12.3 M13
2 958 Bafit Adeogun Marshall Milton Keynes 13.9 M13
3 961 Emery Emonides Marshall Milton Keynes 14.8 M13
Race 2
1 954 George Ho Marshall Milton Keynes 13.1 M13
2 953 Elliot Murray Marshall Milton Keynes 14.5 M13
3 959 Ben Jose Marshall Milton Keynes 15.2 M13
Race 3
1 674 Beau Liddington Daventry AC 14.4 F13
2 685 Faith Adeyemo Marshall Milton Keynes 14.7 F13
3 681 Millie McFadyen Bedford & County 14.7 F13
Race 4
1 684 Olivia Barton Oxford City AC 14.7 F13
2 690 Imigen Bowen Oxford City AC 15.2 F13
Race 5
1 1169 Euan Jones Wreake & Soar Valley 11.9 M15
2 1166 Olly Miller Marshall Milton Keynes 12.0 M15
3 1168 Tayo Oluranti-Ahmed 14.5 M15
Race 6
1 1171 Tom Mawanga Marshall Milton Keynes 13.8 M15
2 1165 Max Murray 14.4 M15
3 1172 James Frith Marshall Milton Keynes 14.6 M15
Race 7
1 369 Abigail Fitton Marshall Milton Keynes 13.1 F15
2 569 Michaella Pottinger Herne Hill Harriers 13.9 F15
3 367 Rosa Webb Camberley & District 14.0 F15
4 358 Lilli Clark-Pratt Winchester & District 15.0 F15
Race 8
1 365 Josie Orange Wreake & Soar Valley 13.3 F15
2 360 Halle Nobles Bedford & County 14.2 F15
3 352 Kya James Marshall Milton Keynes 14.3 F15
4 356 Emelina Darvell Banbury Harriers 15.0 F15
Race 9
1 568 Ella Grainger Wreake & Soar Valley 13.0 F17
2 370 Poppy Tott-Buswell Wreake & Soar Valley 13.8 F15
3 563 Farrah Cook Wreake & Soar Valley 13.9 F17
4 361 Ravenn Cook Wreake & Soar Valley 16.5 F15
Race 10
1 1266 Jack Markham Wreake & Soar Valley 11.6 MS
2 1267 Ben Roxbee-Cox Marshall Milton Keynes 11.6 M17
3 1260 Ryan Leonard Hillingdon 11.9 M17
4 1261 Matthew Hall Banbury Harriers 12.0 M17
5 1259 Barrington King Harrow 13.3 M50
Race 11
1 673 Moyin Oduyemi Marshall Milton Keynes 13.2 F13
2 1259 Barrington King Harrow 13.3 M50
3 960 Yinka Adelowo Marshall Milton Keynes 15.2 M13
4 962 Balu Osinkolu Marshall Milton Keynes 15.7 M13
200m
Race 1
1 954 George Ho Marshall Milton Keynes 27.4 M13
2 958 Bafit Adeogun Marshall Milton Keynes 27.7 M13
3 960 Yinka Adelowo Marshall Milton Keynes 30.0 M13
4 959 Ben Jose Marshall Milton Keynes 32.8 M13
Race 2
1 365 Josie Orange Wreake & Soar Valley 27.1 F15
2 370 Poppy Tott-Buswell Wreake & Soar Valley 28.7 F15
3 356 Emelina Darvell Banbury Harriers 30.9 F15
4 361 Ravenn Cook Wreake & Soar Valley 36.6 F15
Race 3
1 369 Abigail Fitton Marshall Milton Keynes 26.9 F15
2 568 Ella Grainger Wreake & Soar Valley 27.1 F17
3 563 Farrah Cook Wreake & Soar Valley 28.7 F17
4 367 Rosa Webb Camberley & District 29.1 F15
Race 4
1 1270 Remi Jokosenumi Harrow 24.2 M13
2 1166 Olly Miller Marshall Milton Keynes 24.3 M15
3 1172 James Frith Marshall Milton Keynes 30.2 M15
Race 5
1 1266 Jack Markham Wreake & Soar Valley 23.6 MS
2 1267 Ben Roxbee-Cox Marshall Milton Keynes 23.8 M17
3 1261 Matthew Hall Banbury Harriers 24.4 M17
600m
Race 1
1 8 Joshua Stephens 2:09.5 M11
2 7 Layla Button Bedford & County 2:18.8 F11
3 10 Ayesha Jones Marshall Milton Keynes 2:31.1 F11
4 9 Scarlet Thompson 2:32.4 F11
5 11 Samuel Palmer Rugby & Northampton 2:36.2 M9
6 15 Sam Orange Wreake & Soar Valley 2:37.0 M11
7 6 Hermione Phelan Birchfield Harriers 3:37.4 F9
Race 2
1 20 Alice Bennett Rugby & Northampton 1:57.5 F11
2 13 Sadie Werrett Bedford & County 2:18.5 F11
3 14 Laura Chalmers Marshall Milton Keynes 2:21.1 F11
4 16 Scarlett Young Marshall Milton Keynes 2:22.8 F13
5 17 Liberty Young Marshall Milton Keynes 2:28.4 F11
6 19 Tosin Tokosenumi 2:31.2 F11
7 18 Chloe Kendall City of Portsmouth 2:31.6 F11
8 12 Sophie Dixon Bedford & County 2:36.4 F11
800m
Race 1
1 1273 Richard Buck Clapham Chasers 2:06.9 MS
2 964 Noah Bennett Rugby & Northampton 2:19.1 M13
3 1155 Theo Lewis Sutton & District 2:20.8 M15
4 1272 Glenn Balfour Bournemouth AC 2:27.5 M17
5 965 Harry Legg Marshall Milton Keynes 2:33.7 M13
6 1271 Alasdair Gibson Marshall Milton Keynes 2:37.8 M60
7 962 Balu Osinkolu Marshall Milton Keynes 2:52.8 M13
8 1268 Carl Webb Camberley & District 2:56.0 M50
9 959 Ben Jose Marshall Milton Keynes 3:16.2 M13
Race 2
1 1170 Ben Stacey Marshall Milton Keynes 2:40.4 M15
2 357 Jasmine Presho Windsor S,E&H 2:41.9 F15
3 1167 Rhys Feaviour Hillingdon 2:47.3 M15
4 355 Darcey Button Bedford & County 2:48.0 F15
5 366 Tamsin Hill Marshall Milton Keynes 3:16.3 F15
6 359 Lucy Odell Southampton AC 3:32.3 F15
Race 3
1 688 Peggy Lee Marshall Milton Keynes 2:43.4 F13
2 683 Megan Palmer Rugby & Northampton 2:48.2 F13
3 678 Erin Thompson Bedford & County 2:49.3 F13
4 690 Imigen Bowen Oxford City AC 2:57.3 F13
5 676 Tegan Armstrong Banbury Harriers 3:00.6 F13
6 686 Maya Kendall City of Portsmouth 3:00.7 F13
7 684 Olivia Barton Oxford City AC 3:04.9 F13
8 677 Xcena Pasqualin Rugby & Northampton 3:05.7 F13
9 679 Caitlin Goudie Bedford & County 3:35.1 F13
70m Hurdles
Race 1
1 686 Maya Kendall City of Portsmouth 12.8 F13
2 676 Tegan Armstrong Banbury Harriers 13.0 F13
3 678 Erin Thompson Bedford & County 13.7 F13
Race 2
1 674 Beau Liddington Daventry AC 12.9 F13
2 677 Xcena Pasqualin Rugby & Northampton 14.5 F13
Race 3
1 683 Megan Palmer Rugby & Northampton 14.6 F13
2 679 Caitlin Goudie Bedford & County 17.4 F13
75m Hurdles
Race 1
1 960 Yinka Adelowo Marshall Milton Keynes 13.1 M13
2 952 Christopher Charles Banbury Harriers 13.1 M13
3 961 Emery Emonides Marshall Milton Keynes 15.4 M13
Race 2
1 353 Katie Loach Swindon Harriers 13.4 F15
2 359 Lucy Odell Southampton AC 14.1 F15
3 361 Ravenn Cook Wreake & Soar Valley 16.6 F15
Race 3
1 357 Jasmine Presho Windsor S,E&H 12.9 F15
2 682 Kamiya Smith Coventry Godiva 12.9 F13
3 363 Mia Soman Marshall Milton Keynes 14.9 F15
Race 4
1 366 Tamsin Hill Marshall Milton Keynes 13.3 F15
2 355 Darcey Button Bedford & County 15.2 F15
80m Hurdles
1 1170 Ben Stacey Marshall Milton Keynes 13.5 M15
2 1155 Theo Lewis Sutton & District 13.9 M15
3 1167 Rhys Feaviour Hillingdon 15.3 M15
High Jump
1 1170 Ben Stacey Marshall Milton Keynes 1.58 M15
2 357 Jasmine Presho Windsor S,E&H 1.49 F15
3 366 Tamsin Hill Marshall Milton Keynes 1.37 F15
4 1167 Rhys Feaviour Hillingdon 1.34 M15
5 359 Lucy Odell Southampton AC 1.34 F15
6 1155 Theo Lewis Sutton & District 1.31 M15
7 355 Darcey Button Bedford & County 1.19 F15
High Jump
1 676 Tegan Armstrong Banbury Harriers 1.35 F13
2 678 Erin Thompson Bedford & County 1.29 F13
3 684 Olivia Barton Oxford City AC 1.23 F13
4 677 Xcena Pasqualin Rugby & Northampton 1.23 F13
5 679 Caitlin Goudie Bedford & County 1.23 F13
6 675 Lara Moffat Marshall Milton Keynes 1.20 F13
7 686 Maya Kendall City of Portsmouth 1.11 F13
Long Jump
1 1154 Brendon Foster Notts AC 6.07 M15
2 1253 Michael McCallum Marshall Milton Keynes 5.28 M17
3 1261 Matthew Hall Banbury Harriers 5.24 M17
4 1265 Oliver Murray Marshall Milton Keynes 4.90 M17
5 567 Ite Aderoju Marshall Milton Keynes 4.69 F17
6 565 Amber Evans Marshall Milton Keynes 4.67 F17
7 564 Tia Margan Marshall Milton Keynes 4.46 F17
8 674 Beau Liddington Daventry AC 4.25 F13
9 360 Halle Nobles Bedford & County 4.15 F15
10 356 Emelina Darvell Banbury Harriers 4.10 F15
11 953 Elliot Murray Marshall Milton Keynes 4.01 M13
12 684 Olivia Barton Oxford City AC 4.00 F13
13 681 Millie McFadyen Bedford & County 3.28 F13
Long Jump
1 357 Jasmine Presho Windsor S,E&H 4.79 F15
2 366 Tamsin Hill Marshall Milton Keynes 4.79 F15
3 1170 Ben Stacey Marshall Milton Keynes 4.41 M15
4 359 Lucy Odell Southampton AC 4.29 F15
5 1155 Theo Lewis Sutton & District 4.21 M15
6 1168 Tayo Oluranti-Ahmed 4.21 M15
7 353 Katie Loach Swindon Harriers 4.18 F15
8 352 Kya James Marshall Milton Keynes 4.18 F15
9 355 Darcey Button Bedford & County 3.90 F15
10 1167 Rhys Feaviour Hillingdon 3.84 M15
Long Jump
1 960 Yinka Adelowo Marshall Milton Keynes 4.41 M13
2 690 Imigen Bowen Oxford City AC 4.33 F13
3 676 Tegan Armstrong Banbury Harriers 4.31 F13
4 955 Tim Penley Marshall Milton Keynes 4.14 M13
5 952 Christopher Charles Banbury Harriers 4.05 M13
6 961 Emery Emonides Marshall Milton Keynes 4.01 M13
7 678 Erin Thompson Bedford & County 3.97 F13
8 686 Maya Kendall City of Portsmouth 3.93 F13
9 679 Caitlin Goudie Bedford & County 3.57 F13
10 677 Xcena Pasqualin Rugby & Northampton 3.40 F13
11 680 Ellie Davies Bedford & County 3.16 F13
12 683 Megan Palmer Rugby & Northampton 3.12 F13
Triple Jump
1 354 Jasmine Trapnell Marshall Milton Keynes 8.60 F15
2 364 Charlotte Bailey Marshall Milton Keynes 8.35 F15
Shot
1 1264 Harley Carter 9.82 M35 7.26kg
2 1262 Jim Lawrence Marshall Milton Keynes 5.56 M60 7.26kg
3 1269 Alex Hamling Rugby & Northampton 12.93 M20 6kg
4 1262 Jim Lawrence Marshall Milton Keynes 6.33 M60 6kg
5 1262 Jim Lawrence Marshall Milton Keynes 6.67 M60 5kg
6 562 Esther Carter 5.52 W40 4kg
7 567 Ite Aderoju Marshall Milton Keynes 9.04 F17 3kg
8 675 Lara Moffat Marshall Milton Keynes 8.33 F13 2.72kg
Shot
1 1172 James Frith Marshall Milton Keynes 9.50 M15 4kg
2 1170 Ben Stacey Marshall Milton Keynes 7.10 M15 4kg
3 1155 Theo Lewis Sutton & District 6.83 M15 4kg
4 1167 Rhys Feaviour Hillingdon 6.36 M15 4kg
5 366 Tamsin Hill Marshall Milton Keynes 8.82 F15 3kg
6 357 Jasmine Presho Windsor S,E&H 8.58 F15 3kg
7 687 Lily Carlaw Rugby & Northampton 8.35 F13 3kg
8 359 Lucy Odell Southampton AC 7.75 F15 3kg
9 358 Lilli Clark-Pratt Winchester & District 7.57 F15 3kg
10 356 Emelina Darvell Banbury Harriers 7.47 F15 3kg
11 362 Lucy Dixon Bedford & County 6.07 F15 3kg
12 364 Charlotte Bailey Marshall Milton Keynes 5.96 F15 3kg
13 355 Darcey Button Bedford & County 5.91 F15 3kg
14 363 Mia Soman Marshall Milton Keynes 4.00 F15 3kg
15 674 Beau Liddington Daventry AC 8.97 F13 2.72kg
Shot
1 955 Tim Penley Marshall Milton Keynes 8.10 M13 3.25kg
2 960 Yinka Adelowo Marshall Milton Keynes 7.65 M13 3.25kg
3 952 Christopher Charles Banbury Harriers 6.91 M13 3.25kg
4 675 Lara Moffat Marshall Milton Keynes 8.81 F13 2.72kg
5 687 Lily Carlaw Rugby & Northampton 8.49 F13 2.72kg
6 673 Moyin Oduyemi Marshall Milton Keynes 7.97 F13 2.72kg
7 679 Caitlin Goudie Bedford & County 7.53 F13 2.72kg
8 681 Millie McFadyen Bedford & County 6.92 F13 2.72kg
9 686 Maya Kendall City of Portsmouth 6.68 F13 2.72kg
10 676 Tegan Armstrong Banbury Harriers 6.57 F13 2.72kg
11 678 Erin Thompson Bedford & County 6.05 F13 2.72kg
12 677 Xcena Pasqualin Rugby & Northampton 5.48 F13 2.72kg
13 680 Ellie Davies Bedford & County 4.88 F13 2.72kg
Discus
1 552 Emma Beardmore Marshall Milton Keynes 36.82 FS 1kg
2 1262 Jim Lawrence Marshall Milton Keynes 22.33 M60 1kg
3 Di Presswell Marshall Milton Keynes 21.04 F50 1kg Club F50 Record
Hammer
1 1263 Michael Dawes Banbury Harriers 49.64 M20 6kg
2 1262 Jim Lawrence Marshall Milton Keynes 23.52 M60 5kg
3 1153 Jack Lambert Kidderminster & Stourport 62.71 M15 4kg
4 553 Kayleigh Presswell Marshall Milton Keynes 56.06 FS 4kg
5 552 Emma Beardmore Marshall Milton Keynes 47.74 FS 4kg
6 554 Candy Lockett Birchfield Harriers 46.13 F20 4kg
7 555 Jeanette Lawrence Marshall Milton Keynes 22.62 F55 4kg
8 556 Molly Walsh Wolverhampton & Bilston 56.75 F17 3kg
9 354 Jasmine Trapnell Marshall Milton Keynes 42.56 F15 3kg
10 675 Lara Moffat Marshall Milton Keynes 28.42 F13 3kg Club F13 Record
11 353 Katie Loach Swindon Harriers 28.39 F15 3kg
12 362 Lucy Dixon Bedford & County 18.51 F15 3kg
13 557 Shannon Dawes Banbury Harriers NT F17 3kg
M15 Pentathlon
1 1170 Ben Stacey Marshall Milton Keynes 1775 M15
2 1155 Theo Lewis Sutton & District 1727 M15
3 1167 Rhys Feaviour Hillingdon 1246 M15
F15 Pentathlon
1 357 Jasmine Presho Windsor S,E&H 2679 F15
2 366 Tamsin Hill Marshall Milton Keynes 2204 F15
3 359 Lucy Odell Southampton AC 1803 F15
4 355 Darcey Button Bedford & County 1722 F15
F13 Pentathlon
1 676 Tegan Armstrong Banbury Harriers 1989 F13
2 678 Erin Thompson Bedford & County 1867 F13
3 686 Maya Kendall City of Portsmouth 1694 F13
4 677 Xcena Pasqualin Rugby & Northampton 1434 F13
5 679 Caitlin Goudie Bedford & County 1217 F13