Milton Keynes Open Meeting - 9 September 2012
70m Race 1
1 Tamzin Hill F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.4
2 Jasmine Trapnell F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.8
3 Montana Edghill F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.2
4 Gemma Milne F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.6
5 Kodi Meader F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 14.5
70m Race 2
1 Donovan Kidd M11 11.1
2 Samuel Featherstone M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.3
3 James Dowsett M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.8
4 Harrison Smith M11 11.8
70m Race 3
1 Rhys Hobbs M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.9
2 Jack Wildman M11 12.1
3 Alex Brent M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.1
4 Leon Cooper M11 12.7
5 Jack Nuttall M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 13.3
100m Race 1
1 Oliver Diloway M17 Nene Valley 12.1
2 Patrick Taylor M17 Vale of Aylesbury 12.2
3 Mathew Hudson M17 Nene Valley 12.3
4 Paul Canning M45 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.4
5 Liam Canning M17 Marshall Milton Keynes 13.9
6 Paul Wildman M45 Buckingham 15.0
100m Race 2
1 Dorothy Oduguwa F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 13.2
2 Naomi Greener F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 13.9
3 Anna Bright F17 Luton 14.2
4 Adele Phillips F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 14.8
5 Lorna Phillips F17 Marshall Milton Keynes 14.9
100m Race 3
1 Lee Westley M15 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.0
2 Tyrell Dankwa M15 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.1
3 Kreston Edghill M15 Marshall Milton Keynes 14.1
4 James Mottram M15 Marshall Milton Keynes 14.8
100m Race 4
1 Ebony Carr F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 13.2
2 Lizzie Adam F15 Kilmarnock AC 13.6
3 Toni-Ann Malcolm F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 14.0
4 Molly Adams F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 14.3
5 Robert Lewis M13 Marshall Milton Keynes 14.9
100m Race 5
1 Amber Evans F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 14.8
2 Eva Brammer F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 15.7
3 Freya Marlow F13 Kettering TH 15.8
4 Kirsty Lewis F13 Luton 16.2
5 Jessica Nuttall F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 16.3
100m Race 6
1 Cameron Dankwa M13 Marshall Milton Keynes 15.1
2 Jack Uppington M13 15.9
3 Charlie Madgin M13 Marshall Milton Keynes 16.3
4 Tim McElligott M13 Marshall Milton Keynes 17.4
150m Race 1
1 Tamzin Hill F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 24.9
2 Jasmine Trapnell F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 25.9
3 Montana Edghill F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 26.2
4 Gemma Milne F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 27.5
150m Race 2
1 Donovan Kidd M11 23.5
2 Samuel Featherstone M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 24.9
3 Rhys Hobbs M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 25.7
4 Harrison Smith M11 26.1
150m Race 3
1 Jack Wildman M11 27.1
2 Leon Cooper M11 27.1
3 Jack Nuttall M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 30.1
200m Race 1
1 Oliver Diloway M17 Nene Valley 24.5
2 Tom Kearns M20 Durham Uni 24.8
3 Rhys Lewis M17 Luton 25.2
4 Mathew Hudson M17 Nene Valley 25.7
5 Liam Canning M17 Marshall Milton Keynes 29.1
200m Race 2
1 Emily Oldfield F17 Marshall Milton Keynes 28.2
2 Kai Kahembe F17 Marshall Milton Keynes 30.7
3 Lorna Phillips F17 Marshall Milton Keynes 31.5
4 Shona Adams F45 32.6
200m Race 3
1 Dorothy Oduguwa F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 27.7
2 Ebony Carr F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 28.2
3 Lizzie Adam F15 Kilmarnock AC 29.1
4 Toni-Ann Malcolm F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 30.1
200m Race 4
1 Tyrell Dankwa M15 Marshall Milton Keynes 24.9
2 Lee Westley M15 Marshall Milton Keynes 25.0
3 James Mottram M15 Marshall Milton Keynes 30.5
4 Eric Watkins M15 Marshall Milton Keynes 31.8
200m Race 5
1 Jake Cox M13 31.9
2 Jack Uppington M13 33.5
3 James Robertson M13 Marshall Milton Keynes 34.6
4 George Wildman M13 Buckingham 36.7
200m Race 6
1 Amelia Dobson F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 32.4
2 Jessica Nuttall F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 34.1
300m Race 1
1 Patrick Taylor M17 Vale of Aylesbury 37.4
2 Paul Canning M45 Marshall Milton Keynes 40.8
3 Sam Cadigan M17 Marshall Milton Keynes 41.4
4 Dennis Edghill M50 Marshall Milton Keynes 43.9
5 Kreston Edghill M15 Marshall Milton Keynes 51.0
300m Race 2
1 Anna Bright F17 Luton 45.8
2 Shona Adams F45 52.5
300m Race 3
1 Alex Brent M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 59.9
2 Daniel Madgin M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 71.8
400m
1 Gareth Watkins M17 Marshall Milton Keynes 63.9
2 Eric Watkins M15 Marshall Milton Keynes 70.3
3 Rhys Hobbs M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 93.3
800m Race 1
1 Peter Straiton M35 Corby 2:01.5
2 Rhys Lewis M17 Luton 2:02.8
3 Luke Montgomery MS Corby 2:07.5
4 Oli Lum M17 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:08.0
5 Malcolm Down M50 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:18.1
6 Dennis Edghill M50 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:19.7
800m Race 2
1 Jake Cox M13 2:37.2
2 Emma Mears F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:42.5
3 Jade Brown F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:51.1
4 Chelsea Hunt F17 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:54.8
5 Iona Norwood F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:55.1
6 James Robertson M13 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:57.6
7 Chloe Collett F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 3:03.8
800m Race 3
1 Alex Brent M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 3:04.4
2 Amy Milne F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 3:06.0
3 Montana Edghill F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 3:08.2
4 James Dowsett M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 3:09.9
5 Tim McElligott M13 Marshall Milton Keynes 3:11.1
6 Harrison Smith M11 3:15.7
7 Kodi Meader F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 3:18.6
8 Holly Hunt F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 3:19.1
1500m
1 Sophie Billington F17 Luton 4:44.4
2 Malcolm Down M50 Marshall Milton Keynes 4:59.1
3 Kayley Billington F15 Luton 5:28.0
4 Charlie Madgin M13 Marshall Milton Keynes 6:03.1
5 Iona Norwood F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 6:08.4
6 Jessica Nuttall F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 6:14.9
7 Shona Adams F45 6:20.6
8 Chelsea Hunt F17 Marshall Milton Keynes 6:28.0
1 Mile Walk
1 Rhys Hobbs M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 12:38.6
2 James Dowsett M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 12:43.0
3 Alex Brent M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 13:20.0
4 Kodi Meader F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 13:42.8
High Jump
1 Lucy Johnston F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 1.58
2 Robert Lewis M13 Marshall Milton Keynes 1.30
3 Laura Zialor F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 1.25
4 Kai Kahembe F17 Marshall Milton Keynes 1.20
5 Molly Adams F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 1.20
6 Amy Milne F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 1.15
7 Fergus Walsh M13 Marshall Milton Keynes 1.10
Long Jump
1 Mathew Hudson M17 Nene Valley 5.89
2 Tyrell Dankwa M15 Marshall Milton Keynes 5.35
3 Gareth Watkins M17 Marshall Milton Keynes 4.63
4 Kreston Edghill M15 Marshall Milton Keynes 4.37
5 James Mottram M15 Marshall Milton Keynes 4.12
6 Fergus Walsh M13 Marshall Milton Keynes 3.72
7 Cameron Dankwa M13 Marshall Milton Keynes 3.70
8 James Dowsett M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 3.47
9 Rhys Hobbs M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 3.25
10 Harrison Smith M11 3.10
11 Leon Cooper M11 2.93
12 Jack Wildman M11 2.83
13 Tim McElligott M13 Marshall Milton Keynes 2.70
14 Daniel Madgin M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 2.46
15 Jack Nuttall M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 2.40
1 Naomi Greener F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 4.84
2 Lucy Johnston F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 4.35
3 Laura Zialor F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 4.23
4 Emily Oldfield F17 Marshall Milton Keynes 4.22
5 Lizzie Adam F15 Kilmarnock AC 4.21
6 Molly Adams F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 4.18
7 Amanda Marlow F35 Kettering TH 4.11
8 Adele Phillips F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 3.89
9 Amelia Dobson F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 3.81
10 Freya Marlow F13 Kilmarnock AC 3.73
11 Kai Kahembe F17 Marshall Milton Keynes 3.71
12 Eva Brammer F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 3.70
13 Toni-Ann Malcolm F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 3.70
14 Tamzin Hill F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 3.60
15 Amy Milne F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 3.59
16 Jessica Nuttall F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 3.59
17 Amber Evans F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 3.52
18 Dorothy Oduguwa F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 3.39
19 Emma Mears F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 3.19
20 Chloe Collett F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 3.09
21 Jasmine Trapnell F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 3.02
22 Gemma Milne F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 2.61
23 Rosie Cooper F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 2.52
Shot
1 Lewis Barnes M17 Marshall Milton Keynes 13.19
2 Sam Mace M13 Walton AC 9.69
3 Steve Dobson M50 9.26
4 Alex Dankwa M45 Marshall Milton Keynes 8.26
5 Mike Burling M55 Marshall Milton Keynes 7.80
6 Garth Watkins M17 Marshall Milton Keynes 7.19
7 Eric Watkins M15 Marshall Milton Keynes 5.80
1 Sophie Mace F15 Walton AC 11.40
2 Kayleigh Presswell F20 Marshall Milton Keynes 9.72
3 Daisy Gilbert F17 Kettering TH 8.69
4 Davina Oduguwa F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 8.33
5 Laeken Impey F17 Marshall Milton Keynes 7.58
6 Paige Barnes F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 7.25
7 Naomi Greener F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 7.01
8 Kai Kahembe F17 Marshall Milton Keynes 6.87
9 Lauren Presswell F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 5.34
10 Naomi Lee F17 4.24
Discus
1 Lewis Barnes M17 Marshall Milton Keynes 40.42
2 Sam Mace M13 Walton AC 32.50
3 Mike Burling M55 Marshall Milton Keynes 24.92
4 Alex Dankwa M45 Marshall Milton Keynes 24.88
5 Paul Wildman M45 Buckingham 24.14
6 Steve Dobson M50 21.54
7 Jim Lawrence M55 Marshall Milton Keynes 16.10
1 Sophie Mace F15 Walton AC 35.42
2 Kayleigh Presswell F20 Marshall Milton Keynes 29.05
3 Daisy Gilbert F17 Kettering TH 24.89
4 Harriet Sumnall F17 Kettering TH 24.21
5 Annie Gilbert F15 Kettering TH 21.64
6 Laeken Impey F17 Marshall Milton Keynes 21.48
7 Paige Barnes F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 21.23
8 Lauren Presswell F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 16.85
9 Davina Oduguwa F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.35
Hammer
1 Lewis Barnes M17 Marshall Milton Keynes 43.53 6kg
2 Iain Lawrence MS Marshall Milton Keynes 30.52
3 Mike Burling M55 Marshall Milton Keynes 29.56
4 Jim Lawrence M55 Marshall Milton Keynes 20.59
5 Jim Lawrence M55 Marshall Milton Keynes 18.99 7.26kg
1 Kayleigh Presswell F20 Marshall Milton Keynes 43.95
2 Sophie Mace F15 Walton AC 40.50
3 Laeken Impey F17 Marshall Milton Keynes 36.08
4 Daisy Gilbert F17 Kettering TH 33.71
5 Paige Barnes F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 30.51
6 Jeanette Lawrence F55 Marshall Milton Keynes 19.28 4kg
7 Lauren Presswell F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 17.43