Milton Keynes Open Meeting - 4 September 2011
75m Race 1
1 Cameron Dankwa M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.0
2 Ben Morris M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 13.2
3 James Dowsett M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 13.5
Race 2
1 Kreston Edghill M13 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.5
2 Scott Mepham M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 13.9
3 Eric Asubonteng M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 16.3
Race 3
1 Eva Brammer F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.9
2 Amelia Dobson F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.2
3 Jessica Nuttall F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 13.0
4 Montana Edghill F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 13.2
5 Amber Harman F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 13.8
100m Race 1
1 Olivia Fletcher F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 14.1
2 Anita Dzre F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 14.2
3 Toni-Ann Malcolm F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 14.2
4 Sophie Botham F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 15.6
Race 2
1 Ebony Carr F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 13.9
2 Grace Linnett F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 14.2
3 Lauren Presswell F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 15.9
4 Yasmina Bigel F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 16.2
Race 3
1 Cain La Bastide M13 Marshall Milton Keynes 14.7
2 Kreston Edghill M13 Marshall Milton Keynes 14.9
3 Emmanuel Asubonteng M13 Marshall Milton Keynes 16.1
Race 4
1 Nic Williams M20 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.6
2 Jontai Plummer M15 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.5
3 Orama Chiromo M17 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.7
4 Tyrell Dankwa M15 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.9
5 Sam Cadigan M15 Marshall Milton Keynes 13.1
Race 5
1 Paul Canning M45 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.4
2 John Turner M50 Marshall Milton Keynes 13.3
3 Alex Dankwa MS Marshall Milton Keynes 13.5
4 Jim Lawrence M50 Marshall Milton Keynes 14.4
200m Race 1
1 Ebony Carr F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 29.4
2 Grace Linnett F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 30.0
3 Toni-Ann Malcolm f13 Marshall Milton Keynes 30.3
4 Anita Dzre F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 30.3
5 Melissa Doran F15 Stevenage & North Herts 30.3
Race 2
1 Jontai Plummer M15 Marshall Milton Keynes 26.2
2 Sam Cadigan M15 Marshall Milton Keynes 26.4
3 Tyrell Dankwa M15 Marshall Milton Keynes 26.8
4 Dennis Edghill M50 Marshall Milton Keynes 29.6
5 Kreston Edghill M13 Marshall Milton Keynes 30.0
Race 3
1 Ben Sturgess M20 Marshall Milton Keynes 23.0
2 Nic Williams M20 Marshall Milton Keynes 23.8
3 Paul Canning M45 Marshall Milton Keynes 25.6
Race 4
1 Colin Carr MS Marshall Milton Keynes 27.5
2 Alex Dankwa MS Marshall Milton Keynes 27.7
3 John Turner M50 Marshall Milton Keynes 28.1
4 Jim Lawrence M50 Marshall Milton Keynes 30.0
600m Race 1
1 Ben Morris M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:26.7
2 James Dowsett M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:31.2
3 Cameron Dankwa M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:39.7
4 Emmanuel Asubonteng M13 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:57.2
Race 2
1 Katie Jones F13 Vale of Aylesbury 2:08.8
2 Eva Brammer F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:17.4
3 Jessica Nuttall F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:18.5
4 Amelia Dobson F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:21.2
5 Montana Edghill F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:27.8
1500m
1 Dennis Edghill M50 Marshall Milton Keynes 5:20.2
2 Colin Carr M17 Marshall Milton Keynes 5:52.8
1km Walk
1 Sophie Botham F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 6:09
2 James Dowsett M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 6:11
3 Emmanuel Asubonteng M13 Marshall Milton Keynes 6:24
4 Paige Barnes F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 7:15
5 Amber Harman F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 7:25
6 Jack Nuttall M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 7:31
7 Jean C 7:35
8 Yasmina Bigel F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 7:39
9 Lauren Presswell F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 7:39
10 Paige Barnes F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 7:39
11 7:57
12 Blond Girl/Red Top 7:58
13 Nicky Brammer FS Marshall Milton Keynes 9:59
14 Ann Cam 9:59
Triple Jump
1 Toni-Ann Malcolm F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 6.20
2 Yasmina Bigel F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 5.84
3 Kreston Edghill M13 Marshall Milton Keynes 5.79
4 Emmanuel Asubonteng M13 Marshall Milton Keynes 5.50
Triple Jump
1 Olivia Fletcher F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 8.45
2 Anita Dzre F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 8.44
Standing Triple Jump
1 Eva Brammer F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 5.32
2 Cameron Dankwa M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 5.07
3 Amelia Dobson F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 5.02
4 Jessica Nuttall F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 4.71
5 Montana Edghill F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 4.48
6 Ben Morris M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 3.95
7 James Dowsett M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 3.82
8 Eric Asubonteng M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 3.62
Triple Jump
1 Colin Carr M17 Marshall Milton Keynes 9.05
Discus
1 Emma Beales FS Marshall Milton Keynes 40.48
2 Lewis Barnes M17 Marshall Milton Keynes 36.11
3 John Turner M50 Marshall Milton Keynes 30.63
4 Kayleigh Presswell F17 Marshall Milton Keynes 29.97
5 Mark Roberson MS Marshall Milton Keynes 29.74
6 Laeken Impey F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 17.27
7 Paige Barnes F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 16.63
8 Alex Dankwa MS Marshall Milton Keynes 16.10
9 Lauren Presswell F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 13.66
Hammer
1 Mark Roberson MS Marshall Milton Keynes 48.39
2 Sadie Watts FS Marshall Milton Keynes 46.75
3 Kayleigh Presswell F17 Marshall Milton Keynes 40.23
4 Lewis Barnes M17 Marshall Milton Keynes 38.75
5 Emma Beardmore FS Marshall Milton Keynes 35.23
6 Iain Lawrence MS Marshall Milton Keynes 34.87
7 Laeken Impey F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 31.53
8 Emma Beales F35 Marshall Milton Keynes 30.78
9 Ray Burling M20 Marshall Milton Keynes 29.35
10 Mike Burling M50 Marshall Milton Keynes 27.60
11 Paige Barnes F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 22.88
12 Jeanette Lawrence F45 Marshall Milton Keynes 20.39
13 Nicky Brammer FS Marshall Milton Keynes 15.08
14 Lauren Presswell F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.51
Soft Hammer
1 Emmanuel Asubonteng M13 Marshall Milton Keynes 24
2 Amelia Dobson F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 21
3 Eva Brammer F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 19
4 Eric Asubonteng M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 16
5 Ben Morris M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 16
6 James Dowsett M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 13
7 Cameron Dankwa M11 Marshall Milton Keynes 12
8 Jessica Nuttall F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 12
9 Montana Edghill F11 Marshall Milton Keynes 12
Javelin
1 Mervyn Luckwell MS Marshall Milton Keynes 77.85
2 Jonathan Pownall M15 Marshall Milton Keynes 53.12
3 Jackson Curtis M23 Marshall Milton Keynes 52.91
4 Jackson Curtis M20 Marshall Milton Keynes 52.65
5 Jack Panter M17 Marshall Milton Keynes 44.68
6 Jonathan Pownall M17 Marshall Milton Keynes 44.60
7 Lewis Barnes M17 Marshall Milton Keynes 40.85
8 Lewis Barnes M20 Marshall Milton Keynes 39.66
9 Mark Roberson MS Marshall Milton Keynes 37.90