MK5000 PB Special - Milton Keynes - 11 August 2018 Target
No. BMC Mens A Race - 20:35 - paced for 13:50
1 Doug Musson MS Notts/Nottingham Trent Uni 13:45
2 Jack Crabtree M23 Shaftesbury Barnet 13:50
3 Graham Rush M35 Cheltenham/Blackheath & Bromley 13:50
4 Alex Brecker MS City of Stoke/Warwick Uni/Birchfield H 13:55
5 Ollie Lockley MS Manx/Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:55
6 Jack Gray MS Cambridge & Coleridge 13:58
7 Oliver Fox M23 Wells City/Yeovil/Cambridge Uni 14:00
8 Nick Earl MS City of Norwich 14:05
9 Owen Hind MS Kent/West Texas A&M Uni 14:05
10 Mohamed Mohamed MS Hillingdon/Somalia 14:05
11 Josh Carr MS Thames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni 14:10
12 Gus Cockle M23 Aldershot, Farnham & District/UCL 14:10
13 Jamie Parkinson MS Thames Hare & Hounds/Oxford Uni 14:10
14 Joe Wilkinson M23 Lincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students 14:10
15 Roger Poolman MS Cambridge Uni/Highgate 14:15
16 Mathew Jackson MS Liverpool H 14:21
17 Tom Austin MS Poole AC/St. Mary's Uni/Bournemouth 14:25
20 Oliver Barbaresi M20 Menai 14:30
21 Alan Corlett MS Manx 14:30
23 Sam Johnson M23 Derby/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:30
24 Damian Nevins M35 Harrow 14:30
25 Luke Prior M23 Aldershot, Farnham & District/Yeovil/St. Mary's Uni 14:30
BMC Women's Race - 20:10 - paced for 15:30 and 16:15
101 Emelia Gorecka FS Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:30
102 Jessica Judd FS Blackburn/Loughborough Students 15:30
103 Emily Hosker Thornhill FS Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni 15:50
104 Rebecca Murray FS Bedford & County/Brunel Uni London 16:00
105 Becky Straw FS Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni 16:00
106 Nicole Roberts FS Birchfield H 16:10
107 Pippa Woolven FS Wycombe/Birmingham Uni/Blackheath & Bromley/Run Fast 16:10
108 Nicole Taylor FS Tonbridge/Brighton Uni 16:10
109 Emily Moyes F23 West Suffolk/St. Mary's Uni 16:15
110 Juliet Potter F35 Charnwood 16:15
111 Tamara Armoush FS Birchfield H/Jordan 16:15
112 Eleanor Davis FS Bristol & West 16:21
113 Isabel Clark FS Serpentine 16:25
114 Rachael Franklin FS Manx 16:25
115 Laura Gent FS Aldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni 16:30
116 Emily Ruane F23 Herts Phoenix/Cambridge Uni 16:30
117 Sara Treacy FS Birchfield H/Dunboyne/Run Fast/Ireland 16:30
118 Niamh Brown F20 Aldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni 16:30
119 Stacey Ward FS Herne Hill/St. Albans Striders 16:30
120 Dani Chattenton F23 MK Distance Project/Oxford Uni 16:40
121 Charlotte Dannatt F20 Camberley/Oxford Uni/Woking 16:40
122 Louise Perrio F35 Guernsey 16:40
123 Sarah Mercier FS Guernsey 16:40
BMC Men's B Race - 20:10 - paced for 14:30
26 Jack Bancroft MS Wells City/Bristol & West/Exeter Uni/Bristol & West 14:35
27 Mohamed Hashi MS Ealing Southall & Middx 14:35
28 Alexander Lepretre MS Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet 14:35
29 Omar Ahmed M23 Birchfield H 14:35
31 Ben Cole MS Tonbridge/Swindon 14:40
32 Josh Lunn MS Bedford & County 14:40
33 Luuk Metselaar MS Thames Hare & Hounds/Oxford Uni/Netherlands 14:40
34 James Westlake MS Crawley 14:40
35 David Wilson MS Thames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni/United States 14:40
36 James Turner MS Brighton & Hove/Lewes 14:44
37 Daniel Owen MS Cheltenham/Sale Harriers Manchester 14:45
38 Jackson Alves MS Australia 14:50
39 Ed Banks MS Birchfield H 14:50
40 Jonathan Goringe MS Birchfield H/Kettering 14:50
41 Charles Wheeler M23 MK Distance Project 14:50
42 George Wheeler M23 MK Distance Project/Nottingham Uni 14:50
43 Luke Evans M35 Bristol & West 15:00
44 Andrew Warburton MS Notts/Herne Hill 15:00
Race C - 19:15 - Paced for 71-second laps (~14:50 for 5000m)
302 Rob McTaggart MS Bournemouth AC 14:58 
303 Fynn Batkin M20 Kettering Town Harriers 15:00 
304 Ben Spratling MS City of Norwich AC 15:04 
305 Jack White M20 City of Norwich AC 15:06 
306 Alex Lee M35 Cheltenham & County Harriers 15:09 
307 Angus Holford MS Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 15:13 
308 Logan Smith MS City of Norwich AC 15:14 
311 Ryan Prout M35 Thrift Green Trotters 15:15 
309 William Gardner MS Rugby & Northampton 15:15 
310 Harvey Maguire MS Tipton Harriers 15:15 
James Senior MS City of Norwich AC 15:18 
312 Daniel Robinson M35 BRAT 15:19 
Ramadan Osman MS Colchester Harriers 15:19 
Chris Thomas MS Thames Valley Harriers 15:19 
313 Steven Tuttle MS Marshall Milton Keynes 15:19 
314 Conor Kissane-Wood MS Thames Valley Harriers 15:20 
315 Alex Walker MS Vale of Aylesbury 15:20 
317 Mark Worringham M40 Reading Roadrunners 15:25 
316 Jamie Grose MS Poole AC 15:25 
319 Thomas Drabble MS Stockport Harriers 15:29 
Kirk Smith MS Oxford University AC 15:32 
Race D - 18:45 - Paced for 74-second laps (~15:20 for 5000m)
320 Michael Dan MS Highgate Harriers 15:30 
321 James Tuttle MS Marshall Milton Keynes 15:36 
323 Karl Welborn M35 Tipton Harriers 15:37 
322 Alex Davy MS Leeds City AC 15:37 
324 Michael Gilbert MS Haverhill Running Club 15:38 
326 Alistair McDonnell MS Rugby & Northampton 15:42 
Paul Mizon MS Marshall Milton Keynes 15:42 
327 Su Min Lee MS Kent AC 15:45 
328 Callum Stewart MS Fairlands Valley Spartans 15:45 
Charlie Jones MS Cheltenham & County Harriers 15:47 
331 Brogan McCawley MS Camberley & District 15:50 
332 Mark Ince M40 BRAT 15:52 
333 Ben Fairhall M35 Redway Runners 15:53 
334 Samuel Oliver Coyne MS Bure Valley Harriers 15:55 
335 Simon Coombes M45 Herne Hill Harriers 15:56 
336 William Page M20 Colchester & Tendring 15:56 
338 Kieran White M40 Hercules Wimbledon 15:57 
337 David Hudson M35 BRJ Run and Tri 15:57 
339 Luke Piper MS East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 15:58 
340 Graham Jones MS Marshall Milton Keynes 15:59 
Gregor Kelling M20 Banbury Harriers 15:59 
346 James McCrae MS Nene Valley Harriers 16:12 
Race E - 18:15 - Paced for 76-second laps (~15:50 for 5000m)
330 Kieran Gilfedder MS Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 15:50 
Jeff Cunningham M35 Herne Hill Harriers 16:00
341 Simon Barrett M40 Serpentine 16:01 
Koen Stockbroekx M35 London City AC 16:05 
342 Matt Hibberd M35 Southampton AC 16:08 
344 Andrew Leach M50 North Herts 16:10 
343 Thomas Cuthbertson MS Marshall Milton Keynes 16:10 
345 Alistair Smith MS Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:11 
347 Jad El-Houssami MS Newham & Essex Beagles 16:13 
348 Christopher Hicks MS Birmingham University 16:13 
349 Leon Foster MS Leeds City AC 16:14 
350 Harrison Read MS Abingdon AC 16:14 
352 Nathan Pask M40 Queens Park Harriers 16:15 
351 Sergio Martinez Gonzalez MS Swindon Harriers 16:15 
355 Richard Jones MS Eastbourne Rovers 16:22 
357 Jonathan Peters MS Marshall Milton Keynes 16:23 
358 Genci Pepaj M40 Redway Runners 16:25 
360 Ewan Gault M35 Oxford City AC 16:28 
Mark Vaughan M45 North Herts 16:29 
Oliver Saville M35 Bedford & County 16:17 
Race F - 17:45 - Paced for78-second laps (~16:20 for 5000m)
359 Peter Mackrell M35 Leighton Buzzard AC 16:26 
362 Josh Carter MS Guildford & Godalming 16:30 
361 Haydn Arnall M20 Rugby & Northampton 16:30 
363 Adam Bowller M35 North Herts 16:32 
Sam Brashaw MS University of Warwick 16:37 
364 Mark Waine M45 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 16:40 
Jordan Simmons MS Rugby & Northampton 16:40 
366 Alex Smith MS Haverhill Running Club 16:44 
Floren Scrafton FS Yate/A.D. Marathon/Westbury/Oxford Uni 16:50
367 Paul Wain M20 Ipswich Jaffa 16:46 
369 Stephen Herring M50 Marshall Milton Keynes 16:50 
368 Abayomi Adedimeji MS BRAT 16:50 
Mark Palser MS Marshall Milton Keynes 16:50 
Georgia Campbell FS Jarrow & Hebburn 16:50
James Gillanders M40 Serpentine 16:55 
402 Sean Wilson MS Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 16:55 
371 Chris Marriott MS Dacorum & Tring 16:56 
372 Stuart Read M35 Leighton Buzzard AC 16:57 
Molly Browne FS BRAT/Coventry Uni 16:59
Race G - 17:15 - Paced for 81-second laps (~16:50 for 5000m)
Emma Bond F23 Rugby & Northampton/St. Mary's Uni 17:00
Louise Webb FS Southampton 17:00
373 Jonathan Lundy MS BRAT 17:04 
374 Stewart Overton M35 North Herts 17:09 
375 Anthony Roper M50 Bristol & West 17:10 
376 Nicholas Clarke M35 Ipswich Jaffa 17:11 
Jonathan Moscrop M40 Serpentine 17:12 
377 Joe Godwood MS Witney Road Runners 17:12 
379 Athanasios Tsolakis M40 BRAT 17:15 
378 Ian Halpin MS Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 17:15 
380 Elizabeth Apsley FS Stockport Harriers 17:18 
John Decesare M50 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 17:20 
381 Lauren Major FS Thames Hare & Hounds 17:21 
382 Michael Douglas MS Isle of Wight RR AC 17:22 
383 Chris Norman MS Leighton Buzzard AC 17:22 
384 James Olliffe MS Buckingham & Stowe 17:22 
385 Ashley Fawke MS BRAT 17:24 
386 Alexander Hosking MS Ipswich Jaffa 17:24 
387 Frank Fulcher M50 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 17:25 
388 Charlie Staveley MS Leamington C&AC 17:29 
Stuart Blofeld M35 Leighton Buzzard AC 17:34 
356 Tony Macdowall M35 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 16:22 
Race H - 16:45 - Paced for 83-second laps (~17:20 for 5000m)
390 Sam Dix MS Brackley & District 17:32 
391 Chris Cooke M55 Saint Edmund Pacers 17:37 
392 Andrew Kirschner M35 Marshall Milton Keynes 17:39 
393 Colleen Nicole Mukuya FS Great Yarmouth & District AC 17:41 
394 Andrew Dodds MS Redway Runners 17:42 
395 William Matthew Shippin MS UKnetrunner.co.UK 17:42 
397 Christopher Finister M45 Marshall Milton Keynes 17:46 
398 Gareth Morris M35 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 17:46 
399 James Eckloff MS Centurion RC 17:47 
400 Lee Murphy MS Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 17:50 
401 Cordelia Parker FS Abingdon AC 17:50 
Ross Brown M40 Kettering Town Harriers
404 Richard Weaver M40 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 17:55 
403 Alice Burgin FS Bedford & County 17:55 
405 Rachel Thomas FS Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 17:56 
Race I - 16:15 - Paced for 86-second laps (~17:50 for 5000m)
407 Laura Wilkinson F20 Lincoln Wellington 18:02 
408 Steve Withers M45 Marshall Milton Keynes 18:05 
409 John Skelton M65 Marshall Milton Keynes 18:10 
410 Matt Clements MS Redway Runners 18:11 
411 Rosanna Andrews FS Rugby & Northampton 18:14 
412 Simon Kirschner-Heavens M35 Marshall Milton Keynes 18:19 
413 Graeme Bickle M40 Redway Runners 18:20 
414 Neville Rowles M50 Redway Runners 18:22 
415 Stephen Dunham M40 Redway Runners 18:26 
416 Laura McCarthy FS Guernsey AC 18:29 
417 Paul Johnson M55 Southampton AC 18:30 
418 Tony Daglish M50 Redway Runners 18:31 
419 Ben Munns MS Redway Runners 18:34 
Jamie Foster MS Itchen Spitfires Running Club 18:38 
420 Melanie Wood FS Marshall Milton Keynes 18:39 
421 Robert Dowse MS BRAT 18:45 
422 Thomas Benjamin Mack MS Dacorum & Tring 18:49 
423 Adam Haylock M35 Leighton Buzzard AC 18:50 
424 Ben Stratford M35 Dacorum & Tring 18:56 
426 Georgina Weston FS Notts AC 18:58 
Race J - 15:45 - Paced for 90-second laps (~18:50 for 5000m)
427 James Down MS Redway Runners 19:01 
429 Jenny Roberts FS Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 19:09 
430 Johanna Sharples FS Leighton Buzzard AC 19:12 
431 Rachel See FS Cheltenham & County Harriers 19:18 
433 Nina Atherton FS Barnet & District 19:31 
Ian Hirth M40 St Albans Striders 19:39 
434 Hattie Oakley-King FS Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 19:48 
Dan Morgan M35 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 19:55 
435 Rodney Berry M55 Daventry Road Runners 20:12 
436 Neil Muir M50 Vale of Aylesbury 20:32 
437 Laura Brine F35 Leighton Buzzard AC 20:37 
438 Simon Navin M45 Redway Runners 20:55 
439 Alan Humphries M45 Redway Runners 20:58 
440 Jessica Anstee F35 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 21:00 
Open Race - 15:10