Milton Keynes Open Meeting - 8 May 2016
75m
Race 1
1 180 Kobe Sinclair-Linton Marshall Milton Keynes 12.0 M11
2 176 Ayesha Jones Marshall Milton Keynes 12.0 F11
3 177 Izaac Durand Marshall Milton Keynes 13.3 M11
4 178 Hannah Walker 14.3 F11
Race 2
1 179 Jenna Little 12.3 F11
2 181 Gemma Wickham Marshall Milton Keynes 12.7 F11
3 182 Yasmin Brown Marshall Milton Keynes 13.2 F11
4 183 Isabelle Martin Oxford City AC 13.2 F11
Race 4
1 227 Ethan Phillips Marshall Milton Keynes 11.7 M13
2 228 Alice Bennett Rugby & Northampton 12.0 F11
3 226 Jack Pasquet Marshall Milton Keynes 13.4 M11
100m
Race 1
1 1187 Yinka Adelowo Marshall Milton Keynes 14.6 M13
2 1194 Rhys Jordan Marshall Milton Keynes 14.9 M13
3 1196 Billy Goodridge City of Portsmouth 15.1 M13
4 1195 Archie Tattersall Silson Joggers 15.5 M13
Race 2
1 1193 Chad Willson Marshall Milton Keynes 14.7 M13
2 14 Jim Lawrence Marshall Milton Keynes 15.3 M55
3 226 Jack Pasquet Marshall Milton Keynes 18.2 M11
Race 3
1 464 Charlotte Underwood Marshall Milton Keynes 14.7 F13
2 453 Nikki Melsom Marshall Milton Keynes 15.3 F13
3 457 Pippa Little Beachborough 16.2 F13
Race 4
1 461 Moyin Oduyemi Marshall Milton Keynes 14.0 F13
2 454 Olivia Barton Oxford City AC 15.5 F13
3 455 Imigen Bowen Oxford City AC 15.6 F13
Race 5
1 759 Hugo Wallace Marshall Milton Keynes 12.9 M15
2 760 Hamish McGarvie Marshall Milton Keynes 13.8 M15
3 19 James Frith Marshall Milton Keynes 15.4 M15
Race 6
1 669 Abigail Fitton Marshall Milton Keynes 14.1 F15
2 659 Olivia Saunders Marshall Milton Keynes 14.5 F15
3 657 Mia Thompson Marshall Milton Keynes 15.1 F15
4 664 Mia Soman Marshall Milton Keynes 16.0 F15
Race 7
1 661 Jordaan Flaherty Marshall Milton Keynes 14.3 F15
2 655 Jasmine Trapnell Marshall Milton Keynes 14.5 F15
3 670 Lucy Baggett Marshall Milton Keynes 14.6 F15
Race 8
1 18 Kwame Twumasi-Tawiah Marshall Milton Keynes 11.8 M17
2 16 Luke Durand Marshall Milton Keynes 12.1 M20
3 17 John Bell Rugby & Northampton 12.6 M40
4 15 Thomas Ardron Marshall Milton Keynes 14.0 M17
Race 9
1 242 Iris-Mae Morse Marshall Milton Keynes 14.1 F17
2 256 Tia Margan Marshall Milton Keynes 14.3 F17
3 258 Joan Peedah Marshall Milton Keynes 14.5 F17
4 259 Ellen Bailey Marshall Milton Keynes 14.8 F17
300m Girls
1 669 Abigail Fitton Marshall Milton Keynes 45.0 F15
2 663 Isobel Blake-Hurworth Marshall Milton Keynes 46.1 F15
3 655 Jasmine Trapnell Marshall Milton Keynes 47.7 F15
4 460 Jessica Mold Marshall Milton Keynes 55.3 F13
5 666 Katie Harris Marshall Milton Keynes 59.0 F15
6 459 Chloe Harris Marshall Milton Keynes 65.7 F13
300m Boys
1 763 Ben Stacey Marshall Milton Keynes 45.0 M15
2 761 Leon Cooper Marshall Milton Keynes 49.2 M15
3 1195 Archie Tattersall Silson Joggers 50.1 M13
4 1189 William Barrett Abingdon 50.9 M13
400m
1 20 Chris Arnull Marshall Milton Keynes 57.7 M17
2 21 James Aubrey Marshall Milton Keynes 57.9 M17
3 22 Henry Pearson Marshall Milton Keynes 60.9 M17
600m
1 228 Alice Bennett Rugby & Northampton 1:57.9 F11
2 470 Sonja de Koning Marshall Milton Keynes 2:01.2 F11
3 181 Gemma Wickham Marshall Milton Keynes 2:03.9 F11
4 467 Annabel Sanders Marshall Milton Keynes 2:04.2 F13
5 227 Ethan Phillips Marshall Milton Keynes 2:13.3 M13
6 180 Kobe Sinclair-Linton Marshall Milton Keynes 2:14.5 M11
7 177 Izaac Durand Marshall Milton Keynes 2:19.5 M11
8 176 Ayesha Jones Marshall Milton Keynes 2:23.8 F11
9 183 Isabelle Martin Oxford City AC 2:25.3 F11
10 179 Jenna Little 2:39.2 F11
11 178 Hannah Walker 2:40.9 F11
1500m
Race 1
1 23 Chris Norman Leighton Buzzard AC 4:47.3 MS
2 1198 Noah Bennett Rugby & Northampton 5:04.6 M13
3 15 Thomas Ardron Marshall Milton Keynes 5:43.2 M17
Race 2
1 560 Tom Meijer Marshall Milton Keynes 5:43.7 M13
2 462 Olivia Martin Oxford City AC 5:44.0 F13
3 469 Mia Clark Wellingborough & District 5:51.2 F13
4 466 Ella Nash Marshall Milton Keynes 5:57.2 F13
5 1191 Jack Ratcliffe Marshall Milton Keynes 5:57.5 M13
6 558 Ben Ardron Marshall Milton Keynes 6:07.1 M13
7 766 Ella Saunders Marshall Milton Keynes 6:07.6 F13
8 468 Daisy Yabsley Marshall Milton Keynes 6:14.4 F13
9 672 Katie Meijer Marshall Milton Keynes 6:16.9 F15
10 1258 Ollie Ewing Marshall Milton Keynes 6:19.0 M13
11 671 Sinead Armstrong Marshall Milton Keynes 6:25.4 F15
12 1192 Jack Nuttall Marshall Milton Keynes 6:25.6 M13
70m Hurdles
Race 1
1 452 Eva Durrand Marshall Milton Keynes 13.1 F13
2 459 Chloe Harris Marshall Milton Keynes 20.4 F13
3 460 Jessica Mold Marshall Milton Keynes 22.9 F13
Race 2
1 463 Lateefah Agberemi Marshall Milton Keynes 13.3 F13
2 457 Pippa Little Beachborough 14.9 F13
3 462 Olivia Martin Oxford City AC 16.9 F13
75m Hurdles
Race 1
1 1194 Rhys Jordan Marshall Milton Keynes 16.3 M13
2 1191 Jack Ratcliffe Marshall Milton Keynes 18.3 M13
3 1192 Jack Nuttall Marshall Milton Keynes 18.6 M13
Race 2
1 1187 Yinka Adelowo Marshall Milton Keynes 13.7 M13
2 1190 Jacob Walker Marshall Milton Keynes 17.0 M13
Race 3
1 663 Isobel Blake-Hurworth Marshall Milton Keynes 13.8 F15
2 665 Tamzin Hill Marshall Milton Keynes 13.9 F15
3 655 Jasmine Trapnell Marshall Milton Keynes 14.4 F15
4 664 Mia Soman Marshall Milton Keynes 15.3 F15
Race 4
1 667 Georgina McCunn Coventry Godiva 13.7 F15
2 657 Mia Thompson Marshall Milton Keynes 14.8 F15
3 666 Katie Harris Marshall Milton Keynes 20.3 F15
80m Hurdles
1 763 Ben Stacey Marshall Milton Keynes 13.3 M15
2 760 Hamish McGarvie Marshall Milton Keynes 15.7 M15
3 761 Leon Cooper Marshall Milton Keynes 17.7 M15
High Jump Boys U15
1 763 Ben Stacey Marshall Milton Keynes 1.60 M15
2 761 Leon Cooper Marshall Milton Keynes 1.35 M15
3 762 Rhys Feaviour Hillingdon 1.25 M15
High Jump Girls U15
1 668 Charlotte Bailey Marshall Milton Keynes 1.56 F15
2 665 Tamzin Hill Marshall Milton Keynes 1.35 F15
3 660 Gurveer Khera Marshall Milton Keynes 1.10 F15
High Jump Boys U13
1 1196 Billy Goodridge City of Portsmouth 1.37 M13
2 1195 Archie Tattersall Silson Joggers 1.25 M13
3 1187 Yinka Adelowo Marshall Milton Keynes 1.15 M13
4 1191 Jack Ratcliffe Marshall Milton Keynes 1.10 M13
High Jump Girls U13
1 454 Olivia Barton Oxford City AC 1.30 F13
2 455 Imigen Bowen Oxford City AC 1.20 F13
3 456 Lara Moffat Marshall Milton Keynes 1.15 F13
Long Jump Boys U15
1 760 Hamish McGarvie Marshall Milton Keynes 4.91 M15
2 764 Finon Deburca 4.80 M15
3 761 Leon Cooper Marshall Milton Keynes 4.22 M15
4 763 Ben Stacey Marshall Milton Keynes 4.18 M15
5 762 Rhys Feaviour Hillingdon 3.89 M15
Long Jump Girls U15
1 665 Tamzin Hill Marshall Milton Keynes 4.56 F15
2 661 Jordaan Flaherty Marshall Milton Keynes 4.32 F15
3 669 Abigail Fitton Marshall Milton Keynes 4.12 F15
4 668 Charlotte Bailey Marshall Milton Keynes 3.79 F15
5 664 Mia Soman Marshall Milton Keynes 3.47 F15
Long Jump Boys U13
1 1194 Rhys Jordan Marshall Milton Keynes 3.96 M13
2 1189 William Barrett Abingdon 3.94 M13
3 1190 Jacob Walker Marshall Milton Keynes 3.55 M13
4 1192 Jack Nuttall Marshall Milton Keynes 3.00 M13
Long Jump Girls U13
1 454 Olivia Barton Oxford City AC 4.39 F13
2 453 Nikki Melsom Marshall Milton Keynes 4.13 F13
3 461 Moyin Oduyemi Marshall Milton Keynes 3.96 F13
4 463 Lateefah Agberemi Marshall Milton Keynes 3.96 F13
5 455 Imigen Bowen Oxford City AC 3.85 F13
6 456 Lara Moffat Marshall Milton Keynes 3.79 F13
7 462 Olivia Martin Oxford City AC 3.44 F13
8 457 Pippa Little Beachborough 3.42 F13
9 459 Chloe Harris Marshall Milton Keynes 2.69 F13
Long Jump U11 Measured from take-off
1 180 Kobe Sinclair-Linton Marshall Milton Keynes 3.65 M11
2 228 Alice Bennett Rugby & Northampton 3.62 F11
3 226 Jack Pasquet Marshall Milton Keynes 3.10 M11
4 177 Izaac Durand Marshall Milton Keynes 2.99 M11
5 176 Ayesha Jones Marshall Milton Keynes 2.95 F11
6 179 Jenna Little 2.90 F11
7 183 Isabelle Martin Oxford City AC 2.84 F11
8 227 Ethan Phillips Marshall Milton Keynes 2.81 M13
9 178 Hannah Walker 2.62 F11
10 181 Gemma Wickham Marshall Milton Keynes 2.62 F11
11 182 Yasmin Brown Marshall Milton Keynes 2.48 F11
Shot Open
1 559 Charles Tattersall 6.99 MS
2 1188 Richard Jegou White Horse Harriers 10.00 M70
3 758 Alex Hamling Rugby & Northampton 11.56 M20
4 11 Archie Yabsley Marshall Milton Keynes 8.40 M17
5 19 James Frith Marshall Milton Keynes 8.69 M15
6 762 Rhys Feaviour Hillingdon 5.71 M15
7 229 Sade Ross Marshall Milton Keynes 12.42 F17
8 243 Ite Aderoju Marshall Milton Keynes 7.91 F17
9 665 Tamzin Hill Marshall Milton Keynes 8.02 F15
10 663 Isobel Blake-Hurworth Marshall Milton Keynes 6.95 F15
11 660 Gurveer Khera Marshall Milton Keynes 6.49 F15
Shot U13
1 1197 Pemiwa Aderoju Marshall Milton Keynes 7.45 M13
2 1189 William Barrett Abingdon 6.30 M13
3 1190 Jacob Walker Marshall Milton Keynes 5.20 M13
4 1193 Chad Willson Marshall Milton Keynes 4.59 M13
5 1192 Jack Nuttall Marshall Milton Keynes 3.81 M13
6 456 Lara Moffat Marshall Milton Keynes 7.84 F13
7 461 Moyin Oduyemi Marshall Milton Keynes 7.18 F13
8 463 Lateefah Agberemi Marshall Milton Keynes 4.60 F13
Discus Open
1 1188 Richard Jegou White Horse Harriers 28.72 M70
2 11 Archie Yabsley Marshall Milton Keynes 24.54 M17
3 755 Mike Burling Marshall Milton Keynes 22.83 M55
4 758 Alex Hamling Rugby & Northampton 35.88 M20
Discus U15
1 655 Jasmine Trapnell Marshall Milton Keynes 23.83 F15
2 656 Matilda Donaghy Radley 20.50 F15
3 12 Gurveer Khera Marshall Milton Keynes 16.20 F15
4 1189 William Barrett Abingdon 21.45 M13
5 1190 Jacob Walker Marshall Milton Keynes 11.38 M13
6 456 Lara Moffat Marshall Milton Keynes 13.54 F13
Vortex Javelin
1 180 Kobe Sinclair-Linton Marshall Milton Keynes 25.60 M11
2 177 Izaac Durand Marshall Milton Keynes 23.80 M11
3 227 Ethan Phillips Marshall Milton Keynes 21.50 M13
4 176 Ayesha Jones Marshall Milton Keynes 18.90 F11
5 179 Jenna Little 18.26 F11
6 183 Isabelle Martin Oxford City AC 16.40 F11
7 226 Jack Pasquet Marshall Milton Keynes 12.40 M11
8 182 Yasmin Brown Marshall Milton Keynes 11.60 F11
9 181 Gemma Wickham Marshall Milton Keynes 11.50 F11
10 178 Hannah Walker 11.00 F11