Under 17 Boys Rankings 1999

Final ranking list
Under 17 Boys    
100m    
Adam Brydon 11.7(3) Blackheath 02.05
Rob. Rutherford 11.8(3) Harrow 16.05
Robert Jury 11.9(3) Harrow 16.05
David Biley 12.0(4) Bury St Edmunds 23.05
Daniel Leonard 12.1(4) Milton Keynes 08.05
Wayne Ridgway 12.4 GEC Avionics 27.06
David Leawood 12.5 Watford 25.07
Mat. Sigllechner 12.7 Watford 25.08
Ian Wood 13.1 Enfield 06.06
Mads Jensen 13.2 Enfield 06.06
Mark Jessop 13.3 Watford 25.07
Phillip Winfield 13.5 Bury St Edmunds 23.05
Patrick Sigllechner 14.0 Enfield 06.06
Alex Quinn 14.5 Enfield 06.06
200m    
Adam Brydon 23.6(3) Blackheath 02.05
Robert Jury 23.7(3) Enfield 06.06
Robert Rutherford 24.2(4) Enfield 06.06
Daniel Leonard 24.6(4) Bury St Edmunds 23.05
David Biley 24.5(4) Watford 25.07
Wayne Ridgway 24.8(4) Watford 14.07
Lee Wheatcroft 25.2 Copthall 18.07
Mat. Sigllechner 25.3 Watford 25.08
Phillip Winfield 26.1 Copthall 18.07
Ian Wood 26.8 Welwyn Garden City 02.04
James Jones 27.2 Welwyn Garden City 02.04
Pat.Sigllechner 28.0 Watford 25.07
Alex Quinn 28.9 Bury St Edmunds 23.05
300m    
Mat. Sigllechner 40.9 Welwyn Garden City 02.04
400m    
Adam Brydon 51.3(1) Harrow 16.05
Wayne Ridgway 52.0(2) Enfield 04.06
Matthew Sigllechner 53.4(3) Enfield 04.06
Ian Wood 54.7(4) GEC Avionics 27.06
Phillip Winfield 56.2 Blackheath 02.05
Daniel Leonard 56.7 Bury St Edmunds 23.05
James Jones 58.1 Enfield 06.06
Mark Garrett 60.2 Harrow 16.05
Pat. Sigllechner 60.6 Blackheath 02.05
Alex Quinn 61.3 Welwyn Garden City 02.05
800m    
Wayne Ridgway 1.59.5(2) Enfield 04.07
Mat. Sigllechner 2.01.6(2) Watford 22.09
Ian Wood 2.04.1(3) Watford 14.07
Phillip Winfield 2.06.9(4) Watford 30.06
James Jones 2.08.2(4) Welwyn Garden City 02.04
Pat. Sigllechner 2.11.8(4) Watford 30.06
Alex Quinn 2.15.1 Watford 30.06
1500m    
Wayne Ridgway 4.15.2(2) Enfield 06.06
Ian Wood 4.19.9(3) Milton Keynes 12.06
James Jones 4.20.8(3) Eat.12.09
Phillip Winfield 4.29.9(4) Watford 28.07
Mat. Sigllechner 4.30.9(4) Watford 26.05
Pat. Sigllechner 4.27.5(4) Sheffield 14.08
Alex Quinn 4.32.4(4) Watford 28.07
3000m    
Wayne Ridgway 9.27.6(3) Watford 22.09
James Jones 9.35.7(3) Watford 18.04
Pat. Sigllechner 9.36.8(3) Watford 25.08
Ian Wood 9.37.3(3) Watford 14.04
Phillip Winfield 9.50.1(4) Watford 25.08
Alex Quinn 10.08.4(4) Enfield 06.06
Mat. Sigllechner 10.35.5 Harrow 16.05
100m Hurdles    
Daniel Leonard 14.4(3) Watford 25.07
Mark Jessop 15.0(3) Milton Keynes 12.06
Matthew Sigllechner 15.6(4) Copthall 18.07
James Jones 19.8 GEC Avionics 27.06
Phillip Winfield 20.2 Norwich 20.06
Pat. Sigllechner 20.2 Norwich 20.06
Alex Quinn 21.6 Norwich 20.06
400m Hurdles    
Mat. Sigllechner 59.2(2) GEC Avionics 27.06
Wayne Ridgway 59.7(2) Copthall 18.07
James Jones 66.4 GEC Avionics27.06
Mark Jessop 65.1(4) Milton Keynes 08.05
James Jones 66.4 GEC Avionics 27.06
1500 Steeplechase    
Wayne Ridgway 4.38.9(2) Milton Keynes 12.06
Mat. Sigllechner 4.43.1(3) Enfield 04.07
James Jones 4.57.0(4) Enfield 06.06
Phillip Winfield 5.04.5(4) Watford 14.07
Pat. Sigllechner 5.08.6(4) Watford 14.07
Alex Quinn 5.10.8 Watford 14.07
Ian Wood 5.17.2 Harrow 14.07
High Jump    
Daniel Leonard 1.98(1) Copthall 18.07
Mark Jessop 1.80(2) Norwich 20.06
David Biley 1.75(3) Bury St Edmunds 23.05
Robert Jury 1.70(4) Milton Keynes 08.05
Mat. Sigllechner 1.55 Oxford 22.08
Long Jump    
Robert Rutherford 6.34(2) Milton Keynes 12.06
Robert Jury 6.24(2) Milton Keynes 12.06
David Biley 6.14(3) Copthall 18.07
Daniel Leonard 5.60 Watford 25.07
Ben Jones 4.04 Luton 23.05
Triple Jump    
Robert Jury 12.20(3) Reading 27.06
David Biley 12.00(4) Norwich 20.06
Wayne Ridgway 11.32 Blackheath 02.05
Lee Wheatcroft 9.88 Copthall 18.07
Pole Vault    
David Biley 2.60(4) Enfield 06.06
Daniel Leonard 2.35 Copthall 18.07
Ian Wood 2.05 GEC Avionics 27.06
Shot Putt    
Chris James 12.69(3) Enfield 06.06
Arron Mcconnell 11.71(4) Copthall 18.07
John Grogan 9.26 Copthall 18.07
John Hunt 8.25 Norwich 20.06
John Hunt 8.25 Norwich 20.06
Discus    
Chris James 38.86(3) Blackheath 02.05
Aaron Mcconnell 41.63(2) Milton Keynes 12.06
Ben Jones 29.33(4) Milton Keynes 08.05
John Grogan 23.19 Milton Keynes 08.08
Pat.Sigllechner 13.74 Watford 25.07
John Hunt 13.45 Norwich 20.06
Alex Quinn 13.70 Milton Keynes 08.08
Javelin    
John Grogan 41.46(4) Norwich 20.06
Pat. Sigllechner 22.83 Copthall 18.07
Aaron Mcconnell 22.60 Blackheath 02.05
Ben Jones 11.87 Blackheath 02.05
John Hunt 9.40 Norwich 20.06
Hammer    
Chris James 58.25(1) Milton Keynes 08.05
Ben Jones 50.26(2) Milton Keynes 12.06
Aaron Mcconnell 36.64 Copthall 18.07


Last Updated on 02/12/99
By Mick Bromilow