Under 15 Boys Rankings 1999

Final ranking list
Under 15 Boys    
100m    
Dean Priestley 12.0(3) Bury St Edmunds 23.05
Kelvin Picknall 12.4(3) Milton Keynes 12.06
Andrew Bell 13.1 Copthall 18.07
Aiden Warby 14.0 Blackheath 02.05
Kevin Stevens 14.2 Bury St Edmunds 23.05
Ben Twigger 14.3 Welwyn Garden City 02.04
Kyle Bennett 14.6 Norwich 20.06
Oliver Stephens 14.8 Watford 25.07
Andy Whetstone 14.9 Welwyn Garden City 02.04
Steven Knight 15.2 Harrow 16.05
Mat. Berryman 15.3 Welwyn Garden City 02.04
Lee Leach 15.6 Bury St Edmunds 23.05
200m    
Dean Priestley 25.6(3) Norwich 20.06
Kelvin Picknall 25.7(3) Enfield 06.06
Andrew Bell 27.2 Copthall 18.07
Ben Cooney 27.5 Watford 27.05
Kevin Stevens 28.9 Bury St Edmunds 23.05
Andy Whetstone 28.9 Bury St Edmunds 23.05
Aiden Warby 29.4 Blackheath 02.05
Kyle Bennett 29.7 Watford 25.07
Oliver Stephens 30.2 Watford 25.07
Mat. Berryman 30.3 Bury St Edmunds 23.05
Tom Punter 32.4 GEC Avionics 27.06
Steven Knight 33.1 Welwyn Garden City 02.04
400m    
Ben Cooney 61.4 Copthall 18.07
Kyle Bennett 62.1 Watford 25.07
Paul Wright 62.5 Copthall 18.07
Andy Whetsone 63.3 Blackheath 02.05
Ben Twigger 63.3 Watford 25.08
Oliver Stephens 64.0 GEC Avionics 27.06
Mat. Berryman 65.6 Blackheath 02.05
Steven Knight 78.1 Bury St Edmunds 23.05
800m    
Kyle Bennett 2.15.6(3) Watford 11.08
Paul Wright 2.17.7(3) Watford 14.07
Oliver Stephens 2.18.5(4) Watford 30.06
Andy Whetstone 2.19.8(4) Watford 11.08
Mat. Berryman 2.20.9(4) Watford 11.08
Ben Twigger 2.24.3(4) Watford 11.08
James Wright 2.24.5(4) Watford 14.07
Jon Taylor 2.35.9 Watford 11.08
Mick Mcdade 2.49.1 GEC Avionics 27.06
Steven Knight 2.59.0 Blackheath 02.05
Tom Punter 2.52.0 Watford 30.06
1500m    
Kyle Bennett 4.42.2(3) Watford 28.07
Kerion Wrighting 4.49.1(4) Watford 22.09
Andy Whetstone 4.49.7(4) Watford 28.07
Mat. Berryman 4.49.0(4) Watford 28.07
Oliver Stephens 5.01.1 Blackheath 02.05
Ben Twigger 5.03.0 Watford 22.09
James Wright 5.05.9 GEC Avionics 27.06
Jonathan Taylor 5.11.2 Harrow 16.05
Steven Knight 6.00.2 Harrow 16.05
3000m    
Andy Whetstone 10.19.9(3) Watford 09.06
Kyle Bennett 10.22.4(3) Watford 08.09
Paul Wright 10.37.0(4) GEC Avionics 27.06
Kerion Wrighting 10.42.8(4) Watford 08.09
Matthew Berryman 10.52.6(4) GEC Avionics 27.06
James Wright 10.55.7 Copthall 18.07
Jonathan Taylor 10.56.3 Blackheath 02.05
Ben Twigger 11.08.6 Watford 08.09
Oliver Stephens 11.09.7 Enfield 06.06
80m Hurdles    
Kelvin Picknall 14.1(4) Milton Keynes 08.08
Paul Wright 15.0 Copthall 18.07
Ben Cooney 15.6 Enfield 06.06
Oliver Stephens 15.7 Milton Keynes 08.08
Kyle Bennett 16.0 Watford 25.07
Andy Whetstone 16.7 Bury St Edmunds 23.05
Kevin Stevens 16.9 GEC Avionics 27.06
Jonathan Taylor 17.1 Harrow 16.05
Mat. Berryman 18.6 Blackheath 02.05
High Jump    
Steve Dean 1.70(1) Copthall 18.07
Tim Choi 1.50(4) Enfield 06.06
Kelvin Picknall 1.45(4) GEC Avionics 27.06
Kevin Stevens 1.45(4) Watford 25.07
Jon Taylor 1.35 Norwich 20.06
Ben Cooney 1.30 Enfield 06.06
Kyle Bennett 1.30 Copthall 18.07
Andy Whetstone 1.25 Blackheath 02.05
Long Jump    
Andrew Bell 5.74(3) Copthall 18.07
Kelvin Picknall 5.18(4) Southend 25.04
Dean Priestley 4.65 Bury St Edmunds 23.05
Kevin Stevens 4.37 Bury St Edmunds 23.05
Tim Choi 4.35 Norwich 20.06
Andy Whetstone 4.28 Southend 25.04
Mat. Berryman 4.08 Watford 25.07
Aiden Warby 3.95 Blackheath 02.05
Pole Vault    
Mick Mcdade 2.20 GEC Avionics 27.06
Micheal Clegg 2.20 Harrow 16.05
Tim Choi 1.70 Enfield 06.06
Andy Whetstone 1.70 Enfield 06.06
Aiden Warby 1.50 Harrow 16.05
Kevin Stevens 1.50 GEC Avionics 27.06
Shot Putt    
Luci Nanci 12.61(1) Exeter 29.08
Adam Conn 10.98(3) Harrow 16.05
Tim Choi 7.52 Norwich 20.06
Brian Cooney 6.75 Enfield 06.06
Oliver Stephens 6.72 Copthall 18.07
Steven Knight 5.26 Blackheath 02.05
Jonathan Taylor 5.18 Blackheath 02.05
Andy Whetstone 4.88 Watford 25.07
Mat.Berryman 4.50 Watford 25.07
Discus    
Luci Nanci 37.11(1) Exeter 29.08
Ben Cooney 28.80(3) GEC Avionics 27.06
Adam Conn 25.81(4) Harrow 16.05
Tim Choi 20.38 Enfield 06.06
Ben Cooney 19.11 Watford 25.07
Kyle Bennett 13.39 Blackheath 02.05
Mat. Berryman 11.12 Norwich 20.06
Andy Whetstone 10.64 Milton Keynes 08.08
Javelin    
Luci Nanci 43.71(2) Harrow 16.05
Adam Conn 26.49 Harrow 16.05
Kevin Stevens 22.36 Watford 25.07
Jonathan Taylor 18.10 Blackheath 02.05
Ben Cooney 16.40 Watford 25.07
Tom Punter 15.39 Enfield 20.06
Mat. Berryman 14.75 Norwich 20.06
Steven Knight 7.49 GEC Avionics 27.06
Hammer    
Kyle Bennett 15.42 Copthall 18.07
Oliver Stephens 14.73 Blackheath 02.05
Steven Knight 14.39 Harrow 16.05


Last Updated on 02/12/99
By Mick Bromilow