Final Track and Field Rankings 1999

Final 1999 Rankings for Junior, Senior and Veteran Men
100m        
S Herbert sm 10.9 MK 08-May
D Goodwin u20 11.0 Reading 20-Jun
R Townsend u20 11.6 Salisbury 31-Jul
Y Tanaka sm 11.7 MK 08-May
A Smith sm 11.8 Guildford 31-Jul
J Dagley u20 12.1 Swindon 10-Jul
W Conn u20 12.4 MK 08-May
A Rutherford   12.4 Watford 14-Jul
S Gordon sm 12.5 Sutton 26-Jun
T Haskins sm 12.6 Watford 26-Jun
J Lawrence v40 12.8 MK 08-May
P Toombs v50 13.0 Bedford 21-Jul
J Seed v55 13.8 Ware 06-Jun
200m        
S Herbert sm 21.8 Harrow 05-Jun
D Goodwin u20 22.4 Eton 12-Sep
R Townsend u20 23.3 Salisbury 31-Jul
M Broderick u20 24.2 Sutton 26-Jun
A Smith sm 24.3 MK 15-May
J Dagley u20 24.7 Guildford 31-Jul
R Cant sm 24.8 Guildford 31-Jul
D Pinna u20 25.4 Watford 26-Jun
R Wood u20 25.5 Colindale 10-Jul
T Haskins sm 25.8 Watford 26-Jun
Y Tanaka sm 26.1 MK 08-May
J Lawrence v40 26.3 Ware 06-Jun
P Toombs v50 27.4 Bedford 26-May
A Harrison v40 28.4 Bedford 21-Jul
I Pheasey sm 28.7 Harrow 01-May
J Seed v55 29.0 Luton 02-Jun
M Kelly v40 31.9 MK 08-May
400m        
S Herbert sm 48.6 Welwyn 05-Apr
D Goodwin u20 49.5 Luton 23-May
R Townsend u20 51.5 Colindale 10-Jul
A Lee u20 54.4 Eltham 01-May
M Broderick u20 54.4 Harrow 05-Jun
A McKenna u20 54.6 Harrow 01-May
S Green u20 55.2 Sutton 26-Jun
D Pinna u20 55.3 Swindon 10-Jul
A Cox sm 55.8 Swindon 10-Jul
S Sullivan sm 55.9 MK 08-May
R Wood u20 56.1 West London 25-Jul
T Haskins sm 56.2 Watford 26-Jun
C Hearn u20 57.2 Luton 23-May
J Lawrence v40 59.5 MK 08-May
A Harrison v40 61.7 Watford 30-Jun
P Toombs v50 63.7 Kettering 07-Jul
M Kelly v40 67.4 MK 08-May
J Seed v55 67.9 Bedford 26-May
800m        
A Bowden sm 1.53.8 St Ives 13-Jun
A McKenna u20 1.57.46 Solihull 14-Jul
M Broderick u20 1.58.12 Watford 23-Jun
A McKenna u20 1.58.8 Harrow 01-May
C Hearn u20 1.59.69 Watford 23-Jun
S Green u20 2.01.0 Watford 30-Jun
D Castle u20 2.01.5 Solihull 14-Jul
A Cox sm 2.03.0 MK 15-May
S Sullivan sm 2.04.6 Swindon 10-Jul
S Kockelbergh u20 2.06.1 Watford 30-Jun
I Pheasey sm 2.08.3 Watford 30-Jun
S Sullivan sm 2.08.5 Watford 26-Jun
A Gibson v45 2.08.9 Watford 30-Jun
D Pinna u20 2.10.6 MK 15-May
I Van Lokven v40 2.11.3 Peterborough 11-Aug
A Lee u20 2.11.7 MK 08-May
D Brumby sm 2.14.0 Eltham 01-May
P Jones v40 2.17.0 Watford 11-Aug
A Harrison v40 2.19.9 Bedford 21-Jul
M Bromilow v50 2.28.8 Bedford 11-Sep
J Lawrence v40 2.30.0 Watford 14-Jul
M Kelly v40 2.30.4 MK 08-May
T Suter v55 2.41.4 Peterborough 11-Aug
1500m        
A Bowden sm 3.50.95 Watford 23-Jun
A McKenna u20 3.59.29 Watford 23-Jun
D Castle u20 4.02.7 Watford 09-Jun
C Herrington sm 4.10.1 Harrow 05-Jun
C Hearn u20 4.14.4 Watford 26-May
J Crouch sm 4.19.0 Watford 26-Jun
I Van Lokven v40 4.20.4 Bedford 12-May
I Pheasey sm 4.25.9 Watford 09-Jun
S Sullivan sm 4.28.2 Guildford 31-Jul
D Brumby sm 4.30.3 Guildford 31-Jul
C Mahon sm 4.40.2 MK 15-May
A Harrison v40 4.45.0 Kettering 07-Jul
P Jones v40 4.49.2 Bedford 11-Sep
T Burbidge v40 5.03.1 Kettering 07-Jul
M Kelly v40 5.05.5 MK 08-May
J Ryan v45 5.10.9 Kettering 07-Jul
T Suter v55 5.22.9 Bedford 11-Sep
R Winter v50 5.31.2 Bedford 12-May
J Lawrence v40 5.35.1 Bedford 21-Jul
J Morrison v55 5.57.0 Kettering 07-Jul
3000m        
A McKenna u20 8.31.2 Watford 11-Aug
C Herrington sm 8.36.0 Tooting 07-Jul
D Castle u20 8.44.5 Watford 11-Aug
C Hearn u20 9.02.5 Rugby 10-Aug
I Van Lokven v40 9.09.1 Watford 09-Jun
D Brumby sm 9.34.5 Watford 11-Aug
P Jones v40 10.00.2 Luton 02-Jun
R Macpherson v45 10.17.6 Peterborough 11-Aug
I Pheasey sm 10.17.8 Weymouth 05-Jun
S Sullivan sm 10.40.1 Watford 14-Apr
M Kelly v40 10.47.2 Weymouth 05-Jun
T Burbidge v40 11.04.3 Bedford 28-Jul
M Bromilow v50 11.49.9 Peterborough 11-Aug
J Lawrence v40 11.54.3 Watford 14-Apr
J Morrison v55 11.58.8 Luton 02-Jun
5000m        
C Herrington sm 14.47.6 Colindale 10-Jul
A McKenna u20 15.33.5 Salisbury 31-Jul
I Van Lokven v40 15.51.5 MK 15-May
D Castle u20 16.06.9 Harrow 05-Jun
P Jones v40 16.53.3 MK 15-May
M McPheat sm 17.12.6 MK 15-May
M Kelly v40 17.39.3 Watford 26-Jun
I Russell v45 17.40.3 Eltham 01-May
10,000m        
C Herrington sm 30.50.1 St Ives 13-Jun
2000m S/Chase        
A Bowden sm 6.15.3 MK 08-May
C Hearn u20 6.36.4 Eton 22-Sep
I Van Lokven v40 6.55.1 MK 08-May
I Pheasey sm 7.15.1 MK 08-May
3000m S/Chase        
A Bowden sm 9.07.36 Birmingham 23-Jul
M Russell sm 10.17.6 Welwyn 05-Apr
C Hearn u20 10.25.3 Bedford 03-Jul
I Van Lokven v40 10.34.0 MK 15-May
I Pheasey sm 10.37.7 MK 15-May
I Russell v45 10.55.3 Guildford 31-Jul
M Kelly v40 12.21.1 Eltham 01-May
T Burbidge v40 12.32.1 Gateshead 07-Aug
R Winter v50 12.50.9 Eltham 01-May
110m Hurdles(3'6")        
R Wood u20 17.4 Harrow 05-Jun
D Goodwin u20 19.0 Salisbury 31-Jul
R Beales sm 20.3 MK 15-May
M Russell sm 20.7 MK 15-May
S Green u20 21.8 Colindale 10-Jul
R Winter v50 22.0 Guildford 31-Jul
I Van Lokven v40 25.1 Harrow 01-May
C Mahon sm 25.8 MK 15-May
110m Hurdles(3'3")        
R Wood u20 16.8 Reading 20-Jun
M Sigllechner u17 17.1 Eton 12-Sep
R Townsend u20 18.7 West London 25-Jul
D Goodwin u20 21.4 Luton 23-May
A Harrison v40 23.7 Bedford 12-May
T Burbidge v40 25.8 Kettering 07-Jul
100m Hurdles        
R Winter v50 19.5 Bedford 12-May
400m Hurdles        
R Wood u20 60.4 Salisbury 31-Jul
M Russell sm 60.5 Watford 26-Jun
M Sigllechner u17 61.6 Eton 12-Sep
D Goodwin u20 61.7 Oxford 22-Aug
S Sullivan sm 63.1 Eltham 01-May
A McKenna u20 64.4 Harrow 01-May
D Pinna u20 64.7 Guildford 31-Jul
T Haskins sm 69.2 Eltham 01-May
I Pheasey sm 69.5 Sutton 26-Jun
R Winter v50 75.4 MK 15-May
T Burbidge v40 81.0 Luton 02-Jun
C Baldwin v45 81.8 Peterborough 11-Aug
A Harrison v40 84.3 Bedford 11-Sep
400m Hurdles(2'9")        
R Winter v50 72.8 Bedford 11-Sep
P Toombs v50 82.6 Peterborough 11-Aug
Long Jump        
D Goodwin u20 6m79 Harrow 01-May
S Herbert sm 6m22 Colindale 10-Jul
R Wood u20 5m83 Colindale 10-Jul
M Russell sm 5m66 Watford 26-Jun
R Townsend u20 5m54 MK 15-May
C Baldwin v45 5m20 Swindon 10-Jul
R Cant sm 5m10 Guildford 31-Jul
A Smith sm 4m83 MK 15-May
J Lawrence v40 4m53 Solihull 04-Jul
S Sullivan sm 4m51 Swindon 10-Jul
A Harrison v40 4m47 Bedford 21-Jul
R Winter v50 4m15 Bedford 12-May
C Mahon sm 3m86 Weymouth 05-Jun
Triple Jump        
S Gordon sm 13m54 Colindale 10-Jul
C Jellott u20 12m25 MK 08-May
R Wood u20 11m50 Salisbury 31-Jul
D Goodwin u20 11m10 Harrow 05-Jun
C Baldwin v45 11m94 Swindon 10-Jul
I Pheasey sm 10m66 Swindon 10-Jul
R Winter v50 9m93 Watford 26-Jun
C Mahon sm 9m72 Wltham 01-May
J Lawrence v40 9m30 Welwyn 05-Apr
A Harrison v40 8m83 Bedford 16-Jun
J Morrison v55 8m47 Peterborough 11-Aug
High Jump        
I Pheasey sm 1m75 Welwyn 05-Apr
D Goodwin u20 1m70 West London 25-Jul
S Green u20 1m65 Colindale 10-Jul
M Russell sm 1m65 Colindale 10-Jul
R Wood u20 1m60 Harrow 01-May
R Townsend u20 1m60 West London 25-Jul
R Winter v50 1m50 Eltham 01-May
C Hearn u20 1m50 Reading 20-Jun
C Baldwin v45 1m45 Bedford 11-Sep
A Harrison v40 1m25 Bedford 26-May
Pole Vault        
C Baldwin v45 2m81 Peterborough 11-Aug
R Townsend u20 2m60 Reading 20-Jun
R Beales sm 2m40 Harrow 01-May
R Winter v50 2m40 Eltham 01-May
R Wood u20 2m30 Luton 23-May
A Harrison v40 1m70 Bedford 16-Jun
J Morrison v55 1m70 Peterborough 11-Aug
Shot(7.26kg)        
S Gordon sm 10m78 Harrow 01-May
R Beales sm 10m58 Sutton 26-Jun
A McConnell u17 9m67 Watford 26-Jun
M Bray   9m66 Watford 26-Jun
C Baldwin v45 9m59 Swindon 10-Jul
C James u17 9m47 MK 15-May
J Pegg sm 8m11 Eltham 01-May
R Winter v50 7m19 Swindon 10-Jul
J Lawrence v40 6m46 MK 15-May
A Harrison v40 5m03 Bedford 16-Jun
Shot(6.25kg)        
C James u17 11m53 West London 25-Jul
A McConnell u17 10m42 Oxford 22-Aug
B Jones u17 6m84 Reading 20-Jun
Shot(6.00kg)        
J Kee v60 9m96 Bedford 11-Sep
R Winter v50 8m82 Kettering 07-Jul
Discus(2.00kg)        
R Beales sm 33m53 MK 15-May
C James u17 29m40 Harrow 05-Jun
A McConnell u17 28m40 Watford 26-Jun
S Gordon sm 27m81 Colindale 10-Jul
M Bray   27m02 Watford 26-Jun
J Pegg sm 26m87 MK 15-May
C Baldwin v45 26m52 Weymouth 05-Jun
R Winter v50 20m78 Guildford 31-Jul
P Toombs v50 20m52 Swindon 10-Jul
J Lawrence v40 18m53 Luton 02-Jun
A Harrison v40 15m22 Bedford 16-Jun
Discus(1.75kg)        
C James u17 36m69 Oxford 22-Aug
A McConnell u17 36m34 Luton 23-May
R Townsend u20 29m49 Eton 12-Sep
B Jones u17 22m31 West London 25-Jul
Discus(1.5kg)        
J Kee v60 34m33 Bedford 11-Sep
P Toombs v50 26m24 Bedford 21-Jul
Javelin        
R Beales sm 56m17 Sutton 26-Jun
K Bowden sm 51m58 Colindale 10-Jul
R Townsend u20 46m36 West London 25-Jul
R Wood u20 41m48 MK 15-May
C Baldwin v45 36m78 Bedford 11-Sep
A Bowden sm 33m54 Sutton 26-Jun
M Bray   31m22 Watford 26-Jun
J Pegg sm 31m20 Eltham 01-May
P Toombs v50 31m11 Swindon 10-Jul
C Mahon sm 25m50 Guildford 31-Jul
A McConnell u17 24m45 Oxford 22-Aug
A Harrison v40 24m03 Bedford 26-May
J Lawrence v40 20m04 Peterborough 11-Aug
R Winter v50 19m36 Watford 26-Jun
Hammer(7.26kg)        
C James u17 43m93 Salisbury 31-Jul
J Kee v60 40m72 Colindale 10-Jul
K Bowden sm 40m04 Colindale 10-Jul
M Bray   39m65 Watford 26-Jun
B Jones u17 37m74 Sutton 26-Jun
C Baldwin v45 29m33 Eltham 01-May
A Smith sm 25m67 Guildford 31-Jul
J Lawrence v40 18m38 Guildford 31-Jul
J Pegg sm 16m68 MK 15-May
J Lawrence v40 16m58 MK 15-May
C Mahon sm 14m12 Weymouth 05-Jun
Hammer(6.25kg)        
C James u17 49;54 Oxford 22-Aug
B Jones u17 43;80 West London 25-Jul
A McConnell u17 25;42 West London 25-Jul
Hammer(6.00kg)        
J Kee v55 44m79 Kettering 07-Jul
Hammer(5.00kg)        
J Kee v60 49m71 Gateshead 31-Jul
Mile Walk        
B Hardwick v50 7.16.2 Peterborough 11-Aug
B Graves v55 8.49.4 Peterborough 11-Aug
2000m Walk        
B Hardwick v50 9.10.8 Bedford 11-Sep
B Graves v55 11.22.2 Kettering 07-Jul
3000m Walk        
B Hardwick v50 14.35.6 Enfield 04-Aug
5000m Walk        
B Hardwick v50 24.26.9 Bromsgrove 17-Oct


Last Updated on 27/10/99
By Mick Bromilow