UK Womens' League Division 2 - Round 3 - Sheffield - 5 August 2018
Match Result Final League Table
1 Wigan Harriers 214 8 1 Wigan Harriers 24.0 669.0
2 Herts Phoenix AC 206 7 2 Herts Phoenix AC 21.0 607.5
3 Bristol & West AC 196 6 3 Newham & Essex Beagles 15.0 506.5
4 Newham & Essex Beagles 177.5 5 4 Bristol & West AC 14.0 541.0
5 City of Sheffield & Dearne 174 4 5 City of Sheffield & Dearne 10.0 462.5
6 Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 170.5 3 6 Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 9.0 461.5
7 Marshall Milton Keynes 138 2 7 Marshall Milton Keynes 8.0 428.0
8 Bedford & County AC 125 1 8 Bedford & County AC 7.0 401.0
Women's 100m A Wind= +1.2 Women's 100m B Wind= +2.3
1 6 Finette Agyepong Newham & Essex Beagles 11.55 1 22 Yvette Westwood Bristol & West AC 12.31
2 88 Rebecca Walkden Wigan Harriers 11.77 2 11 Shanara Hibbert Bedford & County AC 12.63
3 7 Chloe Lambert Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 12.32 3 88 Rebecca Walkden Wigan Harriers 12.67
4 2 Bethan Wakefield Bristol & West AC 12.36 4 66 Jasmin Whitehead Shakes Newham & Essex Beagles 12.74
5 3 Abigail Bishell City of Sheffield & Dearne 12.36 5 44 Sophie Segun Herts Phoenix AC 12.82
6 1 Mia Chapman Bedford & County AC 12.42 6 33 Brodie Jones City of Sheffield & Dearne 13.47
7 4 Ellie Bandy Herts Phoenix AC 12.46 7 55 Nichola Gibson Marshall Milton Keynes 13.89
8 5 Rachel Oderinde Marshall Milton Keynes 12.64 8 77 Gillian Black Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 16.33
Women's 200m A Wind= +1.6 Women's 200m B Wind= +0.4
1 6 Finette Agyepong Newham & Essex Beagles 23.14 1 88 Natasha Harrison Wigan Harriers 24.68
2 8 Katy Wyper Wigan Harriers 24.19 2 44 Ellie Bandy Herts Phoenix AC 25.15
3 7 Chloe Lambert Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 24.72 3 66 Dolita Awala - Shan Newham & Essex Beagles 25.29
4 4 Lauren Rule Herts Phoenix AC 25.03 4 22 Yvette Westwood Bristol & West AC 25.78
5 1 Mia Chapman Bedford & County AC 25.39 5 77 Lindsey Young Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 26.02
6 3 Abigail Bishell City of Sheffield & Dearne 25.47 6 33 Emily Simpson City of Sheffield & Dearne 26.93
7 5 Rachel Oderinde Marshall Milton Keynes 26.88 7 55 Katie James Marshall Milton Keynes 27.54
8 2 Bethan Wakefield Bristol & West AC 26.91 8 11 Sasha Birrell Bedford & County AC 28.19
Women's 400m A Women's 400m B
1 6 Victoria Ohurougu Newham & Essex Beagles 54.91 1 77 Lindsey Young Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 58.71
2 7 Philippa Millage Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 56.53 2 44 Stephanie Williams Herts Phoenix AC 61.01
3 4 Lauren Rule Herts Phoenix AC 57.90 3 22 Olivia Wilding Bristol & West AC 61.49
4 2 Amalia Westerlund Bristol & West AC 59.68 4 88 Rebecca Walkden Wigan Harriers 62.54
5 8 Rachael Scott Wigan Harriers 60.33 5 66 Danielle Bakare Newham & Essex Beagles 63.14
6 3 Danielle Svoboda City of Sheffield & Dearne 61.24 6 55 Nichola Gibson Marshall Milton Keynes 64.79
7 5 Katie James Marshall Milton Keynes 63.33 7 33 Evie Cook City of Sheffield & Dearne 66.44
Women's 800m A Women's 800m B
1 3 Emily Simpson City of Sheffield & Dearne 2:14.0 1 33 Eleanor Curran City of Sheffield & Dearne 2:20.13
2 2 Natalie Griffiths Bristol & West AC 2:15.8 2 22 Sarah Everill Bristol & West AC 2:26.37
3 4 Stephanie Williams Herts Phoenix AC 2:16.9 3 44 Lauren Thompson Herts Phoenix AC 2:37.53
4 6 Kelly Thornycroft Newham & Essex Beagles 2:19.4 4 77 Robyn Connelly Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 2:42.96
5 8 Rachael Scott Wigan Harriers 2:22.3 5 88 Georgia Walsh Wigan Harriers 2:42.97
6 7 Sarah Potter Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 2:24.7 6 55 Princess Fuller Marshall Milton Keynes 2:46.08
7 5 Sophie Botham Marshall Milton Keynes 2:25.8 7 66 Shelley Jameson Newham & Essex Beagles 3:37.20
Women's 1500m A Women's 1500m B
1 6 Kelly Thornycroft Newham & Essex Beagles 4:50.71 1 2 Sarah Everill Bristol & West AC 5:05.83
2 3 Eleanor Curran City of Sheffield & Dearne 4:51.82 2 44 Hannah Booth Herts Phoenix AC 5:13.99
3 1 Alice Burgin Bedford & County AC 4:54.81 3 33 Evie Cook City of Sheffield & Dearne 5:27.35
4 22 Ellen Harrison Bristol & West AC 4:57.56 4 55 Wendy Webber Marshall Milton Keynes 5:28.54
5 4 Lottie Rowedder Herts Phoenix AC 4:59.50 5 66 Amelia Darnell Newham & Essex Beagles 5:30.70
6 5 Sophie Botham Marshall Milton Keynes 5:05.24 6 88 Rachel Sidebottam Wigan Harriers 6:10.30
7 8 Rachael Scott Wigan Harriers 5:18.64 7 7 Becky Dumphy Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 6:45.70
8 77 Robyn Connelly Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 6:45.70 8
Women's 2000Sc Women's 2000Sc B
1 7 Claire Thompson Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 7:35.29 1 44 Hannah Booth Herts Phoenix AC 9:15.94
2 2 Ellen Harrison Bristol & West AC 8:19.27
3 3 Georgia Hird City of Sheffield & Dearne 8:32.12
4 4 Lottie Rowedder Herts Phoenix AC 8:41.02
5 5 Natalie Nurse Marshall Milton Keynes 9:37.78
6 8 Rachel Sidebottam Wigan Harriers 9:44.98
Women's 3000m A Women's 3000m B
1 77 Sarah Potter Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 9:58.58 1 22 Catie O'Donoghue Bristol & West AC 10:45.03
2 2 Natalie Griffiths Bristol & West AC 10:03.07 2 7 Becky Dumphy Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 10:51.47
3 1 Alice Burgin Bedford & County AC 10:13.89 3 44 Alicia Found Herts Phoenix AC 11:05.21
4 4 Lottie Rowedder Herts Phoenix AC 10:27.23 4 55 Diane Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes 13:32.69
5 5 Wendy Webber Marshall Milton Keynes 11:09.15 5 33 Donna Claridge City of Sheffield & Dearne 13:57.87
6 3 Georgia Hird City of Sheffield & Dearne 12:03.14
7 6 Adele Siach-Kevitz Newham & Essex Beagles 12:56.97
Women's 400 Hurdles A Women's 400 Hurdles B
1 1 Leanne Buxton Bedford & County AC 67.37 1 88 Danielle McGifford Wigan Harriers 71.32
2 3 Katherine Godfrey City of Sheffield & Dearne 69.18 2 22 Hannah Jackson Bristol & West AC 72.46
3 2 Hattie Dent Bristol & West AC 70.81 3 33 Georgia Hird City of Sheffield & Dearne 78.58
4 7 Becky Dumphy Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 73.08 4 77 Katie Ord Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 79.90
5 5 Natalie Nurse Marshall Milton Keynes 73.65 5 44 Eloise Meakins Herts Phoenix AC 86.36
6 8 Georgia Walsh Wigan Harriers 75.09 6 55 Steph Johnson Marshall Milton Keynes 113.49
7 4 Megan Breen Herts Phoenix AC 89.50
Women's 100 Hurdles A Wind= Women's 100 Hurdles B Wind=
1 8 Danielle McGifford Wigan Harriers 13.77 1 11 Belinda Sergent Bedford & County AC 16.54
2 6 Emma Nwofor Newham & Essex Beagles 15.40 2 22 Hattie Dent Bristol & West AC 17.01
3 3 Katy Robinson City of Sheffield & Dearne 15.59 3 33 Katherine Godfrey City of Sheffield & Dearne 17.99
4 2 Hannah Jackson Bristol & West AC 15.93 4 88 Tara Simpson-Sullivan Wigan Harriers 19.59
5 1 Leanne Buxton Bedford & County AC 16.48 5 55 Nichola Gibson Marshall Milton Keynes 21.09
6 4 Stephanie Williams Herts Phoenix AC 18.70 6 44 Megan Breen Herts Phoenix AC 21.11
7 5 Natalie Nurse Marshall Milton Keynes 20.64
Women's Hammer A Women's Hammer B
1 5 Kayleigh Presswell Marshall Milton Keynes 58.37 1 55 Emma Beardmore Marshall Milton Keynes 45.08
2 2 Christina Jones Bristol & West AC 56.30 2 88 Bethan Lishman  Wigan Harriers 38.99
3 6 Katie Head Newham & Essex Beagles 55.80 3 77 Robyn Connelly Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 34.64
4 8 Tara Simpson-Sullivan Wigan Harriers 48.16 4 66 Adele Siach-Kevitz Newham & Essex Beagles 22.64
5 7 Katie Ord Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 46.49 5 44 Megan Breen Herts Phoenix AC 21.18
6 1 Suzanna Wise Bedford & County AC 39.23 6 22 Anya Kerr Bristol & West AC 16.77
7 4 Emma Fossett Herts Phoenix AC 36.56 7 11 Emma Coombes Bedford & County AC 10.48
8 3 Georgina Page City of Sheffield & Dearne 32.88 8 33 Eleanor Curran City of Sheffield & Dearne 6.02
Women's Discus A Women's Discus B
1 5 Emma Beales Marshall Milton Keynes 40.95 1 55 Emma Beardmore Marshall Milton Keynes 33.04
2 8 Freya Dooner Wigan Harriers 40.70 2 33 Georgina Page City of Sheffield & Dearne 27.23
3 3 Hannah Molyeneux City of Sheffield & Dearne 38.97 3 44 Eloise Meakins Herts Phoenix AC 24.54
4 1 Suzanna Wise Bedford & County AC 32.37 4 88 Millie Forrest F36 Wigan Harriers 20.77
5 7 Katie Ord Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 29.14 5 11 Caitlin Blackwell Bedford & County AC 17.43
6 2 Christina Jones Bristol & West AC 28.76 6 66 Shelley Jameson Newham & Essex Beagles 15.47
7 4 Emma Fossett Herts Phoenix AC 25.76 7 77 Gillian Black Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 10.44
8 6 Adele Siach-Kevitz Newham & Essex Beagles 16.72
Women's Javelin A Women's Javelin B
1 4 Eloise Meakins Herts Phoenix AC 43.81 1 44 Eleanor Moss Herts Phoenix AC 27.92
2 6 Demi Bromfield Newham & Essex Beagles 39.46 2 33 Abigail Roberts City of Sheffield & Dearne 27.70
3 2 Anya Kerr Bristol & West AC 31.47 3 55 Emma Beales Marshall Milton Keynes 23.71
4 3 Katy Robinson City of Sheffield & Dearne 28.47 4 88 Emily Borthwick Wigan Harriers 23.00
5 5 Kayleigh Presswell Marshall Milton Keynes 27.45 5 66 Stephanie Ugibo Newham & Essex Beagles 22.45
6 8 Freya Dooner Wigan Harriers 25.11 6 22 Amalia Westerlund Bristol & West AC 20.65
7 77 Hannah Lawler Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 20.87 7 1 Suzanna Wise Bedford & County AC 17.45
8 11 Caitlin Blackwell Bedford & County AC 18.50 8 7 Gillian Black Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 8.26
Women's Shot Putt A Women's Shot Putt B
1 3 Hannah Molyeneux City of Sheffield & Dearne 13.17 1 88 Tara Simpson-Sullivan Wigan Harriers 10.25
2 4 Chloe Vernon-Hamilton Herts Phoenix AC 12.12 2 5 Emma Beardmore Marshall Milton Keynes 10.15
3 2 Christina Jones Bristol & West AC 11.68 3 44 Sophie Segun Herts Phoenix AC 8.79
4 6 Emma Nwofor Newham & Essex Beagles 11.03 4 66 Katie Head Newham & Essex Beagles 8.24
5 55 Kayleigh Presswell Marshall Milton Keynes 10.48 5 33 Georgina Page City of Sheffield & Dearne 8.01
6 1 Leanne Buxton Bedford & County AC 10.36 6 11 Caitlin Blackwell Bedford & County AC 7.91
7 8 Freya Dooner Wigan Harriers 10.35 7 22 Talya Jones Bristol & West AC 7.72
8 77 Carolyn Harvey Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 8.27 8 7 Louise Anderson Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 7.20
Women's Long Jump A Women's Long Jump B
1 8 Danielle McGifford Wigan Harriers 6.04 1 4 Chloe Vernon-Hamilton Herts Phoenix AC 5.15
2 11 Shanara Hibbert Bedford & County AC 5.72 2 22 Talya Jones Bristol & West AC 5.10
3 2 Sam Barrett Bristol & West AC 5.26 3 88 Rachel Williamson Wigan Harriers 4.98
4 77 Carolyn Harvey Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 5.25 4 7 Louise Anderson Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 4.81
5 44 Sally Cowler Herts Phoenix AC 5.16 5 6 Kirsty Smith Newham & Essex Beagles 4.69
6 66 Victoria Oshunremi Newham & Essex Beagles 4.76 6 1 Belinda Sergent Bedford & County AC 4.61
7 3 Katy Robinson City of Sheffield & Dearne 4.59 7 55 Steph Johnson Marshall Milton Keynes 3.85
8 5 Joan Peedah Marshall Milton Keynes 4.25 8 33 Brodie Jones City of Sheffield & Dearne 2.79
Women's Triple Jump A Women's Triple Jump B
1 1 Shanara Hibbert Bedford & County AC 12.56 1 6 Kirsty Smith Newham & Essex Beagles 11.05
2 4 Chloe Vernon-Hamilton Herts Phoenix AC 11.35 2 44 Sally Cowler Herts Phoenix AC 10.76
3 66 Victoria Oshunremi Newham & Essex Beagles 11.19 3 11 Belinda Sergent Bedford & County AC 10.70
4 7 Carolyn Harvey Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 11.18 4 77 Lousie Anderson Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 10.15
5 8 Rachel Williamson Wigan Harriers 10.86 5 88 Bernice Coulson Wigan Harriers 9.68
6 3 Danielle Svoboda City of Sheffield & Dearne 10.03 6 2 Anya Kerr Bristol & West AC 9.23
7 5 Joan Peedah Marshall Milton Keynes 9.71 7 33 Abigail Roberts City of Sheffield & Dearne 8.78
8 22 Amalia Westerlund Bristol & West AC 9.59 8 55 Steph Johnson Marshall Milton Keynes 8.39
Women's High Jump A Women's High Jump B
1 88 Bernice Coulson Wigan Harriers 1.65 1 8 Emily Borthwick Wigan Harriers 1.60
2 2 Talya Jones Bristol & West AC 1.55 2 6 Stephanie Ugibo Newham & Essex Beagles 1.50
3= 7 Emma Thompson Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 1.55 3 22 Sam Barrett Bristol & West AC 1.60
3= 66 Victoria Oshunremi Newham & Essex Beagles 1.55 4 77 Hannah Lawler Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 1.45
5 4 Sally Cowler Herts Phoenix AC 1.50 5 44 Sophie Segun Herts Phoenix AC 1.35
6 3 Abigal Roberts City of Sheffield & Dearne 1.40 6 33 Katherine Godfrey City of Sheffield & Dearne 1.35
7 5 Corine Nurse Marshall Milton Keynes 1.25
Women's Pole Vault A Women's Pole Vault B
1 7 Hannah Lawler Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 3.70 1 44 Imogen Walker Herts Phoenix AC 2.80
2 8 Fiona Hockey Wigan Harriers 3.60 2 88 Bronia Greenhalgh Wigan Harriers 2.70
3 4 Erin Breen Herts Phoenix AC 3.30
4 1 Sasha Birrell Bedford & County AC 3.10
5 3 Jasmine Waters City of Sheffield & Dearne 2.30
6 6 Emma Nwofor Newham & Essex Beagles 2.20
Women's 4x100m Relay
1 8 Wigan Harriers Rebecca Walkden Emily Borthwick Danielle McGifford Katy Wyper 48.16
2 6 Newham & Essex Beagles Finette Agyepong Danielle Bakare Jasmin Whitehead Shakes Dolita Awala - Shan 49.85
3 2 Bristol & West AC Hannah Jackson Bethan Wakefield Olivia Wilding Yvette Westwood 50.38
4 4 Herts Phoenix AC Sally Cowler Lauren Rule Sophie Segun Ellie Bandy 50.45
5 3 City of Sheffield & Dearne Katy Robinson Danielle Svoboda Brodie Jones Abigail Bishell 50.82
6 1 Bedford & County AC Shanara Hibbert Sasha Birrell Belinda Sergent Mia Chapman 51.57
7 7 Victoria Park/CoGlasgow Chloe Lambert Hannah Lawler Lindsey Young Carolyn Harvey 51.75
Women's 4x400m Relay
1 7 Victoria Park/CoGlasgow Chloe Lambert Becky Dumphy Lindsey Young Philippa Millage 4:04.79
2 8 Wigan Harriers Rebecca Walkden Georgia Walsh Rachael Scott Natasha Harrison 4:05.41
3 6 Newham & Essex Beagles Victoria Ohurougu Christine Ohurougu Stephanie Ugibo Emma Nwofor 4:07.22
4 3 City of Sheffield & Dearne Emily Simpson Katherine Godfrey Eleanor Curran Danielle Svoboda 4:10.34
5 4 Herts Phoenix AC Lauren Rule Lauren Thompson Alicia Found Stephanie Williams 4:15.83
6 2 Bristol & West AC Olivia Wilding Yvette Westwood Hattie Dent Amalia Westerlund 4:16.78
7 5 Marshall Milton Keynes Nichola Gibson (66.6) Princess Fuller (69.0 Emma Beardmore (71.0) Sophie Botham (73.5) 4:39.84