UK Women's League 2018 - Match 2 - Liverpool - 8 July 2018
Match Result League Points Match League Table League Points Match
1 Wigan Harriers 8 241.0 1 Wigan Harriers 16 455.0
2 Herts Phoenix AC 7 202.0 2 Herts Phoenix AC 14 401.5
3 Bristol & West AC 6 191.0 3 Newham & Essex Beagles 10 329.0
4 Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 5 169.0 4 Bristol & West AC 8 344.0
5 Newham & Essex Beagles 4 149.0 5 Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 6 291.0
6 Marshall Milton Keynes 3 132.0 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 6 290.0
7 City of Sheffield & Dearne 2 129.0 7 City of Sheffield & Dearne 6 288.5
8 Bedford & County AC 1 114.0 8 Bedford & County AC 6 277.0
Women's 100m A Wind= 2.5 Women's 100m B Wind= 1.8
1 8 Katy Wyper Wigan Harriers 11.82 1 33 Eleanor Rawson City of Sheffield & Dearne 12.57
2 1 Jodie Leslie Bedford & County AC 12.25 2 88 Rebecca Walkden Wigan Harriers 12.64
3 7 Chloe Lambert Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 12.27 3 66 Jasmin Whitehead-Shakes Newham & Essex Beagles 12.71
4 3 Abigail Bishall City of Sheffield & Dearne 12.33 4 44 Sophie Segun Herts Phoenix AC 12.71
5 4 Ellie Bandy Herts Phoenix AC 12.43 5 11 Shanara Hibbert Bedford & County AC 12.87
6 6 Dolita Awala-Shaw Newham & Essex Beagles 12.45 6 22 Amalia Westerlund Bristol & West AC 13.13
7 2 Yvette Westwood Bristol & West AC 12.45 7 77 Julie Dobbin Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 13.62
8 5 Grace Linnett Marshall Milton Keynes 13.76 8 55 Joan Peedah Marshall Milton Keynes 16.01
Women's 200m A Wind= 3.0 Women's 200m B Wind= 2.8
1 8 Katy Wyper Wigan Harriers 24.45 1 66 Zoe Thompson Newham & Essex Beagles 25.37
2 7 Chloe Lambert Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 24.92 2 88 Rebecca Walkden Wigan Harriers 25.68
3 6 Zoe Thompson Newham & Essex Beagles 25.69 3 44 Sophie Segun Herts Phoenix AC 26.87
4 3 Eleanor Rawson City of Sheffield & Dearne 25.71 4 22 Natalie Jones Bristol & West AC 27.84
5 4 Georgina Anderson Herts Phoenix AC 26.25 5 77 Dion Ingram Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 28.03
6 2 Yvette Westwood Bristol & West AC 26.43 6 55 Nichola Gibson Marshall Milton Keynes 30.18
7 5 Katie James Marshall Milton Keynes 28.16
Women's 400m A Women's 400m B
1 4 Joceline Monteiro Herts Phoenix AC 56.43 1 44 Lara Hansen Herts Phoenix AC 58.10
2 7 Mhairi Hendry Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 57.37 2 77 Julie Dobbin Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 60.02
3 1 Jodie Leslie Bedford & County AC 57.85 3 22 Natalie Jones Bristol & West AC 61.32
4 3 Cara Clarke City of Sheffield & Dearne 59.23 4 33 Abigail Bishall City of Sheffield & Dearne 62.33
5 2 Amalia Westerlund Bristol & West AC 60.64 5 88 Georgia Walsh Wigan Harriers 62.45
6 6 Zoe Thompson Newham & Essex Beagles 60.87 6 66 Danielle Bakare Newham & Essex Beagles 65.13
7 8 Sarah McDonald Wigan Harriers 61.04 7 55 Nichola Gibson Marshall Milton Keynes 65.70
8 5 Katie James Marshall Milton Keynes 63.41 8 11 Eleana Bowles Bedford & County AC 69.67
Women's 800m A Women's 800m B
1 4 Joceline Monteiro Herts Phoenix AC 2:16.00 1 22 Eleanor Davis Bristol & West AC 2:30.33
2 2 Natalie Griffiths Bristol & West AC 2:17.64 2 44 Georgia McKenzie Herts Phoenix AC 2:34.74
3 8 Sarah McDonald Wigan Harriers 2:19.46 3 55 Princess Fuller Marshall Milton Keynes 2:41.99
4 5 Abby Roskilly Marshall Milton Keynes 2:19.77 4 77 Robyn Connelly Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 2:57.44
5 3 Eleanor Curran City of Sheffield & Dearne 2:22.65 5 33 Jenny Doyle City of Sheffield & Dearne 3:26.47
6 7 Diane Ramsay Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 2:44.99 6 66 Shelley Jameson Newham & Essex Beagles 3:44.19
7 6 Adele Stach-Kevitz Newham & Essex Beagles 3:00.36
Women's 1500m A Women's 1500m B
1 2 Eleanor Davis Bristol & West AC 4:43.56 1 22 Mel Newbury Bristol & West AC 4:49.39
2 7 Mhairi Hendry Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 4:46.01 2 77 Julie Dobbin Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 5:24.94
3 3 Eleanor Curran City of Sheffield & Dearne 4:58.60 3 88 Sarah McDonald Wigan Harriers 5:49.29
4 5 Abby Roskilly Marshall Milton Keynes 5:25.52 4 55 Diane Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes 6:08.17
5 8 Sophie Elsden Wigan Harriers 5:38.00 5 33 Jenny Doyle City of Sheffield & Dearne 7:17.46
6 4 Georgia McKenzie Herts Phoenix AC 6:21.39
Women's 2000 S/Chase A
1 6 Emily Butts Newham & Essex Beagles 7:06.78
2 2 Mel Newbury Bristol & West AC 7:21.99
3 7 Claire Thompson Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 7:34.41
4 5 Natalie Nurse Marshall Milton Keynes 9:04.99
5 8 Rachel Sidebotham Wigan Harriers 9:10.55
6 4 Lizzie Doyle Herts Phoenix AC 9:31.28
Women's 3000m A Women's 3000m B
1 2 Eleanor Davis Bristol & West AC 9:42.94 1 22 Natalie Griffiths Bristol & West AC 10:18.79
2 7 Sarah Potter Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 10:03.85 2 88 Tracey Dutton Wigan Harriers 11:37.37
3 4 Alicia Found Herts Phoenix AC 11:23.92 3 5 Diane Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes 12:57.56
4 8 Sophie Elsden Wigan Harriers 11:37.33 4 77 Diane Ramsay Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 13:05.86
5 55 Abby Roskilly Marshall Milton Keynes 12:02.65 5 33 Jenny Doyle City of Sheffield & Dearne 14:59.40
6 3 Niamh Hardy City of Sheffield & Dearne 14:44.03 6 44 Megan Breen Herts Phoenix AC 17:03.17
Women's 400 Hurdles A Women's 400 Hurdles B
1 1 Leanne Buxton Bedford & County AC 67.55 1 22 Hannah Jackson Bristol & West AC 77.41
2 7 Dion Ingram Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 68.81 2 44 Megan Breen Herts Phoenix AC 88.12
3 2 Hattie Dent Bristol & West AC 70.34
4 8 Evie Barclay Wigan Harriers 73.87
5 5 Natalie Nurse Marshall Milton Keynes 74.97
6 4 Abigail Tobin Herts Phoenix AC 81.41
7 3 Niamh Hardy City of Sheffield & Dearne 99.65
Women's 100 Hurdles A Wind= 3.1 Women's 100 Hurdles B Wind= 1.9
1 8 Danielle McGifford Wigan Harriers 13.57 1 88 Lucy Turner Wigan Harriers 13.90
2 6 Emma Nwofor Newham & Essex Beagles 14.21 2 11 Leanne Buxton Bedford & County AC 16.13
3 2 Hannah Jackson Bristol & West AC 15.23 3 22 Hattie Dent Bristol & West AC 17.30
4 4 Laura Armorgie Herts Phoenix AC 15.27 4 44 Hayley Kruse Herts Phoenix AC 19.50
5 1 Belinda Sergent Bedford & County AC 16.59
6 5 Natalie Nurse Marshall Milton Keynes 20.90
Women's Hammer A Women's Hammer B
1 2 Christina Jones Bristol & West AC 58.68 1 88 Bethan Lishman (Deaf) Wigan Harriers 40.82
2 8 Tara Simpson-Sullivan Wigan Harriers 50.95 2 77 Robyn Connelly Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 37.06
3 7 Katie Ord Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 48.11 3 55 Joan Peedah Marshall Milton Keynes 23.84
4 5 Emma Beardmore Marshall Milton Keynes 44.83 4 66 Adele Stach-Kevitz Newham & Essex Beagles 23.51
5 3 Bronte Jones City of Sheffield & Dearne 42.02 5 4 Eleanor Moss Herts Phoenix AC 18.34
6 6 Grace Jenkins Newham & Essex Beagles 39.66 6 11 Emma Coombes Bedford & County AC 14.50
7 1 Suzy Wise Bedford & County AC 35.42 7 33 Eleanor Curran City of Sheffield & Dearne 6.45
8 44 Megan Breen Herts Phoenix AC 20.81
Women's Discus A Women's Discus B
1 6 Grace Jenkins Newham & Essex Beagles 42.30 1 55 Emma Beardmore Marshall Milton Keynes 33.40
2 5 Emma Beales Marshall Milton Keynes 41.52 2 8 Leah Hillman Wigan Harriers 32.18
3 3 Bronte Jones City of Sheffield & Dearne 36.37 3 77 Claire Cameron Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 26.72
4 88 Freya Dooner Wigan Harriers 34.78 4 22 Sasha Spottiswode Bristol & West AC 25.08
5 1 Suzy Wise Bedford & County AC 31.00 5 11 Jemma Eastwood Bedford & County AC 24.27
6 7 Katie Ord Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 30.84 6 44 Eleanor Moss Herts Phoenix AC 18.39
7 2 Christina Jones Bristol & West AC 26.60 7 33 Abigail Bishall City of Sheffield & Dearne 15.40
8 4 Eloise Meakins Herts Phoenix AC 23.84 8 66 Adele Stach-Kevitz Newham & Essex Beagles 15.32
Women's Javelin A Women's Javelin B
1 4 Eloise Meakins Herts Phoenix AC 42.65 1 44 Eleanor Moss Herts Phoenix AC 30.94
2 8 Leah Hillman Wigan Harriers 41.44 2 22 Sasha Spottiswode Bristol & West AC 27.66
3 2 Emily Dibble Bristol & West AC 38.91 3 88 Freya Dooner Wigan Harriers 23.08
4 1 Emily Cartledge Bedford & County AC 28.49 4 11 Leanne Buxton Bedford & County AC 22.60
5 66 Shelley Jameson Newham & Essex Beagles 15.37 5 6 Zoe Thompson Newham & Essex Beagles 14.38
6 55 Corinne Nurse Marshall Milton Keynes 15.20 6 5 Steph Johnston Marshall Milton Keynes 10.56
7 7 Katie Ord Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 11.29 7 77 Gillian Blacnk Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 8.95
8 3 Cara Clarke City of Sheffield & Dearne 11.11 8 33 Ellie Walker City of Sheffield & Dearne 8.61
Women's Shot Putt A Women's Shot Putt B
1 4 Chloe Vernon-Hamilton Herts Phoenix AC 12.51 1 88 Freya Dooner Wigan Harriers 10.50
2 3 Bronte Jones City of Sheffield & Dearne 11.94 2 55 Emma Beales Marshall Milton Keynes 9.33
3 2 Christina Jones Bristol & West AC 11.52 3 33 Jazz Waters City of Sheffield & Dearne 9.05
4 5 Emme Beardmore Marshall Milton Keynes 10.84 4 66 Victoria Oshunremi Newham & Essex Beagles 8.68
5 8 Tara Simpson-Sullivan Wigan Harriers 10.52 5 22 Emily Dibble Bristol & West AC 8.49
6 6 Grace Jenkins Newham & Essex Beagles 10.02 6 44 Hayley Kruse Herts Phoenix AC 8.21
7 11 Emily Cartledge Bedford & County AC 8.55 7 1 Suzy Wise Bedford & County AC 7.86
8 7 Carolyn Harvey Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 7.97 8 77 Louise Anderson Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 7.78
Women's Long Jump A Women's Long Jump B
1 8 Danielle McGifford Wigan Harriers 6.07 1 88 Lucy Turner Wigan Harriers 6.04
2 2 Andrea Jesudason Bristol & West AC 5.45 2 66 Victoria Oshunremi Newham & Essex Beagles 4.91
3 4 Chloe Vernon-Hamilton Herts Phoenix AC 5.40 3 77 Louise Anderson Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 4.46
4 6 Emma Nwofor Newham & Essex Beagles 5.36 4 44 Aby Tobin Herts Phoenix AC 4.23
5 33 Ellie Walker City of Sheffield & Dearne 4.99 5 5 Nichola Gibson Marshall Milton Keynes 3.83
6 7 Carolyn Harvey Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 4.95 6 11 Emma Coombes Bedford & County AC 3.71
7 1 Belinda Sergent Bedford & County AC 4.70 7 22 Mel Newbury Bristol & West AC 3.49
8 55 Steph Johnston Marshall Milton Keynes 3.97 8 3 Niamh Hardy City of Sheffield & Dearne 2.18
Women's Triple Jump A Women's Triple Jump B
1 8 Alexandra Russell Wigan Harriers 12.76 1 88 Rachel Williamson Wigan Harriers 11.12
2 1 Shanara Hibbert Bedford & County AC 12.19 2 11 Belinda Sergent Bedford & County AC 10.96
3 4 Chloe Vernon-Hamilton Herts Phoenix AC 11.67 3 77 Louise Anderson Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 10.33
4 6 Victoria Oshunremi Newham & Essex Beagles 11.39 4 44 Abigail Tobin Herts Phoenix AC 9.12
5 7 Carolyn Harvey Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 11.32 5 55 Steph Johnston Marshall Milton Keynes 8.59
6 2 Andrea Jesudason Bristol & West AC 11.24
7 5 Joan Peedah Marshall Milton Keynes 10.01
8 3 Jazz Waters City of Sheffield & Dearne 8.50
Women's High Jump A Women's High Jump B
1 6 Emma Nwofor Newham & Essex Beagles 1.70 1 88 Bernice Coulsdon Wigan Harriers 1.60
2 4 Laura Armorgie Herts Phoenix AC 1.65 2 66 Lucy Gascoigne Newham & Essex Beagles 1.45
3 3 Ellie Walker City of Sheffield & Dearne 1.65 3 44 Hayley Kruse Herts Phoenix AC 1.45
4 8 Danielle McGifford Wigan Harriers 1.65 4 1 Jemma Eastwood Bedford & County AC 1.25
5 7 Emma Thompson Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 1.50
6 11 Emily Cartledge Bedford & County AC 1.45
7 2 Andrea Jesudason Bristol & West AC 1.45
Women's Pole Vault A
1 8 Fiona Hockey Wigan Harriers 3.60
2 4 Erin Breen Herts Phoenix AC 3.45
3 7 Hannah Lawter Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 3.20
4 1 Jemma Eastwood Bedford & County AC 3.10
5 33 Jazz Waters City of Sheffield & Dearne 3.00
Women's 4x100m Relay
1 8 Wigan Harriers Rebecca Walkden Lucy Turner Danielle McGifford Katy Wyper 47.12
2 6 Newham & Essex Beagles Dolita Awala-Shaw Jasmin Whitehead-Shakes Danielle Bakare Zoe Thompson 49.99
3 4 Herts Phoenix AC Sophie Segun Ellie Bandy Laura Armorgie Georgina Anderson 50.28
4 3 City of Sheffield & Dearne Abigail Bishall Eleanor Rawson Cara Clarke Georgia Hollis Lawrence 50.60
5 2 Bristol & West AC Natalie Jones Hannah Jackson Amalia Westerlund Yvette Westwood 51.57
6 7 Victoria Park/CoGlasgow Chloe Lambert Jade Henry Carolyn Harvey Dion Ingram 51.64
7 1 Bedford & County AC Shanara Hibbert Jodie Leslie Belinda Sergent Holly Brown 53.22
8 5 Marshall Milton Keynes Steph Johnston Grace Linnett Joan Peedah Emma Beardmore 57.58
Women's 4x400m Relay
1 7 Victoria Park/CoGlasgow Chloe Lambert Mhairi Hendry Julie Dobbin Dion Ingram 4:00.18
2 4 Herts Phoenix AC Lara Hansen Joceline Monteiro Georgia McKenzie Georgina Anderson 4:04.31
3 8 Wigan Harriers Georgia Walsh Sarah McDonald Rebecca Walkden Lucy Turner 4:06.08
4 2 Bristol & West AC Natalie Jones Amalia Westerlund Hattie Dent Yvette Westwood 4:20.62
5 6 Newham & Essex Beagles Victoria Oshunremi Zoe Thompson Emily Butts Emma Nwofor 4:31.62
6 3 City of Sheffield & Dearne Abigail Bishall Cara Clarke Georgia Hollis Lawrence Eleanor Curran 4:33.85
7 5 Marshall Milton Keynes Katie James (74.5) Nichola Gibson (70.4) Steph Johnston (69.3) Abby Roskilly (62.3) 4:36.48
100m Non Scoring Wind= 1.8
1 155 Faye Ivory Herts Phoenix 14.88