UK Women's League - Match 1 - Bedford - 3 June 2018
1 Wigan Harriers 214
2 Herts Phoenix AC 199.5
3 Newham & Essex Beagles 180
4 Bedford & County AC 163
5 City of Sheffield & Dearne 159.5
6 Marshall Milton Keynes 158
7 Bristol & West AC 153
8 Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 122
Women's 100m A Wind= -2.1 Women's 100m B Wind= -0.4
1 8 Katy Wyper Wigan Harriers 12.07 1 88 Danielle McGifford Wigan Harriers 12.09
2 6 Tayla Carter Newham & Essex Beagles 12.08 2 33 Cara Clarke City of Sheffield & Dearne 12.62
3 7 Chloe Lambert Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 12.49 3 66 Jasmin Whitehead-Shakes Newham & Essex Beagles 12.90
4 1 Mia Chapman Bedford & County AC 12.73 4 22 Julia Cook Bristol & West AC 12.92
5 4 Sophie Segun Herts Phoenix AC 12.73 5 11 Shanara Hibbert Bedford & County AC 12.96
6 5 Rachel Oderinde Marshall Milton Keynes 12.85 6 55 Anita Dzre Marshall Milton Keynes 13.07
7 3 Abigail Bishell City of Sheffield & Dearne 12.85 7 77 Dion Ingram Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 13.78
8 2 Yvette Westwood Bristol & West AC 13.17 8 44 Faye Ivory Herts Phoenix AC 15.14
Women's 200m A Wind= -2.5 Women's 200m B Wind= -2.4
1 8 Katy Wyper Wigan Harriers 24.60 1 88 Rebecca Walkden Wigan Harriers 25.79
2 7 Chloe Lambert Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 24.83 2 11 Mia Chapman Bedford & County AC 25.83
3 1 Jodie Leslie Bedford & County AC 25.04 3 33 Abigail Bishell City of Sheffield & Dearne 26.56
4 6 Zoe Thompson Newham & Essex Beagles 25.27 4 55 Katie James Marshall Milton Keynes 27.79
5 3 Georgia Hollis Lawerence City of Sheffield & Dearne 25.69 5 77 Dion Ingram Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 28.06
6 2 Yvette Westwood Bristol & West AC 26.64 6 22 Natalie Jones Bristol & West AC 28.10
7 5 Rachel Oderinde Marshall Milton Keynes 26.77 7 66 Tayla Carter Newham & Essex Beagles 28.24
8 4 Sophie Segun Herts Phoenix AC 28.40 8 44 Faye Ivory Herts Phoenix AC 31.49
Women's 400m A Women's 400m B
1 6 Victoria Ohurougu Newham & Essex Beagles 54.18 1 88 Rachel Scott Wigan Harriers 57.78
2 8 Natasha Harrison Wigan Harriers 55.06 2 22 Natalie Griffiths Bristol & West AC 61.74
3 7 Mhairi Hendry Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 56.68 3 66 Stephanie Ugbo Newham & Essex Beagles 61.80
4 4 Joceline Monteiro Herts Phoenix AC 56.94 4 55 Nichola Gibson Marshall Milton Keynes 64.42
5 1 Samantha Brown Bedford & County AC 57.37 5 33 Georgia Hird City of Sheffield & Dearne 64.58
6 3 Cara Clarke City of Sheffield & Dearne 58.45 6 44 Aby Tobin Herts Phoenix AC 69.46
7 5 Katie James Marshall Milton Keynes 60.84 7 11 Elena Bowles Bedford & County AC 69.56
8 2 Natalie Jones Bristol & West AC 60.87
Women's 800m A Women's 800m B
1 4 Joceline Monteiro Herts Phoenix AC 2:10.03 1 22 Natalie Griffiths Bristol & West AC 2:17.53
2 2 Charlotte Taylor-Green Bristol & West AC 2:10.92 2 88 Sarah McDonald Wigan Harriers 2:20.16
3 8 Rachel Scott Wigan Harriers 2:14.77 3 44 Stephanie Williams Herts Phoenix AC 2:21.35
4 3 Eleanor Curran City of Sheffield & Dearne 2:18.19 4 55 Corinne Nurse Marshall Milton Keynes 2:35.78
5 5 Abby Roskilly Marshall Milton Keynes 2:21.55 5 33 Jenny Doyle City of Sheffield & Dearne 3:22.28
6 1 Josie Smith Bedford & County AC 2:29.93
7 6 Amelia Darnell Newham & Essex Beagles 2:36.06
8 7 Stephanie Lawrie Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 2:40.97
Women's 1500m A Women's 1500m B
1 7 Mhairi Hendry Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 4:39.15 1 77 Stephanie Lawrie Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 4:59.63
2 5 Elle Roche Marshall Milton Keynes 4:42.99 2 44 Lottie Rowedder Herts Phoenix AC 5:07.96
3 2 Natalie Griffiths Bristol & West AC 4:43.86 3 8 Sophie Elsden Wigan Harriers 5:18.02
4 4 Georgia Tuckfield Herts Phoenix AC 4:45.44 4 11 Lauren Nichols Bedford & County AC 5:24.49
5 1 Sue Bosher Bedford & County AC 4:46.28 5 55 Abby Roskilly Marshall Milton Keynes 5:25.18
6 3 Eleanor Curran City of Sheffield & Dearne 4:47.21 6 33 Jenny Doyle City of Sheffield & Dearne 7:08.40
7 88 Sarah McDonald Wigan Harriers 5:06.91 7
Women's 2000 S/Chase A Women's 2000 S/Chase B
1 2 Charlotte Taylor-Green Bristol & West AC 6:51.69 1 55 Libby Herdman-Smith Marshall Milton Keynes 9:29.81
2 6 Emily Bullis Newham & Essex Beagles 6:58.83
3 7 Becky Dunphy Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 7:54.96
4 3 Georgia Hird City of Sheffield & Dearne 8:26.88
5 5 Natalie Nurse Marshall Milton Keynes 8:39.30
6 8 Fiona Hockey Wigan Harriers 9:52.71
7 4 Megan Breen Herts Phoenix AC 12:19.04
Women's 3000m A Women's 3000m B
1 1 Alice Bergin Bedford & County AC 10:19.35 1 44 Lottie Rowedder Herts Phoenix AC 10:45.14
2 6 Kelly Thornycroft Newham & Essex Beagles 10:21.23 2 55 Linsey Ryall Marshall Milton Keynes 11:35.43
3 4 Georgia Tuckfield Herts Phoenix AC 10:24.54 3 11 Maisie Relton Bedford & County AC 11:53.31
4 5 Wendy Webber Marshall Milton Keynes 10:56.89 4 33 Jenny Doyle City of Sheffield & Dearne 14:33.14
5 7 Becky Dunphy Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 11:07.40
6 8 Sophie Elsden Wigan Harriers 11:23.53
7 3 Niamh Hardy City of Sheffield & Dearne 13:52.56
Women's 400 Hurdles A Women's 400 Hurdles B
1 4 Lauren Thompson Herts Phoenix AC 58.12 1 33 Georgia Hird City of Sheffield & Dearne 77.95
2 1 Samatha Brown Bedford & County AC 61.56 2 55 Libby Herdman-Smith Marshall Milton Keynes 79.93
3 7 Dion Ingram Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 68.57 3 44 Megan Breen Herts Phoenix AC 86.23
4 2 Hattie Dent Bristol & West AC 70.47 4 11 Emma Coombes Bedford & County AC 98.87
5 5 Natalie Nurse Marshall Milton Keynes 75.46
6 3 Niamh Hardy City of Sheffield & Dearne 81.03
Women's 100 Hurdles A Wind= -0.6 Women's 100 Hurdles B Wind= -0.7
1 6 Emma Nwofor Newham & Essex Beagles 13.78 1 44 Chloe Vernon-Hamilton Herts Phoenix AC 15.15
2 8 Danielle McGifford Wigan Harriers 13.86 2 22 Hattie Dent Bristol & West AC 17.40
3 4 Lauren Thompson Herts Phoenix AC 14.37 3 55 Corinne Nurse Marshall Milton Keynes 22.12
4 3 Georgia Hollis Lawerence City of Sheffield & Dearne 14.55
5 7 Silvia Canfranc Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 15.73
6 2 Hannah Jackson Bristol & West AC 16.78
7 1 Ite Aderoju Bedford & County AC 19.22
8 5 Natalie Nurse Marshall Milton Keynes 21.12
Women's Hammer A Women's Hammer B
1 5 Kayleigh Presswell Marshall Milton Keynes 61.64 DR 1 55 Emma Beardmore Marshall Milton Keynes 47.87
2 2 Christina Jones Bristol & West AC 61.26 2 22 Anna Loughlin Bristol & West AC 41.41
3 6 Katie Head Newham & Essex Beagles 59.22 3 66 Grace Jenkins Newham & Essex Beagles 40.26
4 8 Tara Simpson-Sullivan Wigan Harriers 52.98 4 88 Bethan Lishman  (Deaf) Wigan Harriers 38.42
5 3 Bronte Jones City of Sheffield & Dearne 42.12 5 33 Georgia Page City of Sheffield & Dearne 30.10
6 4 Emma Fossett Herts Phoenix AC 37.57 6 44 Rebecca Porter Herts Phoenix AC 26.44
7 1 Suzanna Wise Bedford & County AC 35.99 7 11 Leanne Buxton Bedford & County AC 16.30
8 7 Claire Cameron Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 22.32 8 77 Becky Dunphy Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 15.07
Women's Discus A Women's Discus B
1 6 Grace Jenkins Newham & Essex Beagles 44.63 1 33 Hannah Molyneaux City of Sheffield & Dearne 38.70
2 5 Emma Beales Marshall Milton Keynes 40.53 2 55 Emma Beardmore Marshall Milton Keynes 35.35
3 3 Bronte Jones City of Sheffield & Dearne 39.38 3 4 Rebecca Porter Herts Phoenix AC 29.32
4 88 Leah Hillman Wigan Harriers 32.85 4 8 Tara Simpson-Sullivan Wigan Harriers 26.99
5 1 Suzanna Wise Bedford & County AC 29.48 5 22 Sasha Spottiswoode Bristol & West AC 18.62
6 44 Emma Fossett Herts Phoenix AC 29.48 6 66 Adele Stach-Kevitz Newham & Essex Beagles 17.06
7 7 Claire Cameron Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 25.66 7 77 Mhairi Hendry Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 15.71
8 2 Christina Jones Bristol & West AC 21.96 8 11 Emma Coombes Bedford & County AC 8.49
Women's Javelin A Women's Javelin B
1 4 Eloise Meakins Herts Phoenix AC 47.12 1 44 Emma Fossett Herts Phoenix AC 32.16
2 8 Leah Hillman Wigan Harriers 42.20 2 88 Danielle McGifford Wigan Harriers 31.55
3 3 Abigail Roberts City of Sheffield & Dearne 30.77 3 1 Caitlin Blackwell Bedford & County AC 26.68
4 5 Kayleigh Presswell Marshall Milton Keynes 28.62 4 6 Zoe Thompson Newham & Essex Beagles 15.55
5 11 Leanne Buxton Bedford & County AC 27.55 5 33 Georgia Page City of Sheffield & Dearne 13.23
6 2 Sasha Spottiswoode Bristol & West AC 25.58 6 55 Nichola Gibson Marshall Milton Keynes 8.02
7 66 Stephanie Ugbo Newham & Essex Beagles 23.30
8 77 Diane Ramsay Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 10.39
Women's Shot Putt A Women's Shot Putt B
1 3 Hannah Molyneaux City of Sheffield & Dearne 13.01 1 33 Bronte Jones City of Sheffield & Dearne 12.53
2 4 Chloe Vernon-Hamilton Herts Phoenix AC 12.63 2 55 Kayleigh Presswell Marshall Milton Keynes 10.82
3 5 Emma Beardmore Marshall Milton Keynes 11.29 3 66 Victoria Oshunremi Newham & Essex Beagles 9.26
4 8 Tara Simpson-Sullivan Wigan Harriers 10.92 4 88 Bethan Lishman  (Deaf) Wigan Harriers 7.83
5 6 Grace Jenkins Newham & Essex Beagles 9.57 5 11 Suzanna Wise Bedford & County AC 7.59
6 22 0 Bristol & West AC 8.91 6 44 Megan Breen Herts Phoenix AC 6.58
7 1 Caitlin Blackwell Bedford & County AC 8.21 7 77 Diane Ramsay Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 6.46
8 7 Hannah Lawler Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 6.52
Women's Long Jump A Women's Long Jump B
1 6 Emma Nwofor Newham & Essex Beagles 5.81 1 22 Sam Barrett Bristol & West AC 5.26
2 2 Andrea Jesudason Bristol & West AC 5.52 2 66 Victoria Oshunremi Newham & Essex Beagles 4.99
3 33 Georgia Hollis Lawerence City of Sheffield & Dearne 5.21 3 88 Rachel Williamson Wigan Harriers 4.71
4 8 Katie Shingler Wigan Harriers 5.12 4 77 Niamh Cameron Coyle Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 4.39
5 7 Silvia Canfranc Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 5.04 5 44 Aby Tobin Herts Phoenix AC 4.20
6 4 Sally Cowler Herts Phoenix AC 4.90 6 3 Niamh Hardy City of Sheffield & Dearne 4.02
7 1 Ite Aderoju Bedford & County AC 4.84 7 11 Caitlin Blackwell Bedford & County AC 3.90
8 5 Nichola Gibson Marshall Milton Keynes 3.55
Women's Triple Jump A Women's Triple Jump B
1 1 Shanara Hibbert Bedford & County AC 12.10 1 66 Rochelle Jones Newham & Essex Beagles 11.14
2 4 Chloe Vernon-Hamilton Herts Phoenix AC 11.72 2 8 Katie Shingler Wigan Harriers 10.85
3 6 Victoria Oshunremi Newham & Essex Beagles 11.38 3 11 Ite Aderoju Bedford & County AC 10.59
4 2 Andrea Jesudason Bristol & West AC 11.32 4 44 Sally Cowler Herts Phoenix AC 10.53
5 88 Bernice Coulson Wigan Harriers 10.90 5 22 Sam Barrett Bristol & West AC 10.49
6 55 Iris-Mae Morse Marshall Milton Keynes 10.50 6 5 Joan Peedah Marshall Milton Keynes 9.73
7 3 Hannah Molyneaux City of Sheffield & Dearne 8.02
Women's High Jump A Women's High Jump B
1 8 Emily Borthwick Wigan Harriers 1.75 1 88 Rachel Williamson Wigan Harriers 1.60
2 4 Laura Armorgie Herts Phoenix AC 1.65 2 66 Stephanie Ugbo Newham & Essex Beagles 1.55
3 6 Emma Nwofor Newham & Essex Beagles 1.60 3 44 Sally Cowler Herts Phoenix AC 1.50
4 7 Niamh Cameron Coyle Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 1.45 4 11 Jemma Eastwood Bedford & County AC 1.30
5 2 Andrea Jesudason Bristol & West AC 1.40
6= 1 Leanne Buxton Bedford & County AC 1.35
6= 33 0 City of Sheffield & Dearne 1.35
8 55 Corinne Nurse Marshall Milton Keynes 1.35
Women's Pole Vault A Women's Pole Vault B
1 8 Fiona Hockey Wigan Harriers 3.60 1 11 Sasha Birrell Bedford & County AC 3.00
2 2 Silvia Amabilino Bristol & West AC 3.60
3 7 Hannah Lawler Victoria Park/CoGlasgow 3.45
4 3 Abigail Roberts City of Sheffield & Dearne 3.30
5= 1 Jemma Eastwood Bedford & County AC 3.10
5= 4 Erin Breen Herts Phoenix AC 3.10
Women's 4x100m Relay
1 8 Wigan Harriers Rebecca Walkden Emily Borthwick Danielle McGifford Katy Wyper 47.44
2 1 Bedford & County AC Mia Chapman Shanara Hibbert Jodie Leslie Jessica Crabb 49.06
3 6 Newham & Essex Beagles Tayla Carter Zoe Thompson Victoria Oshunremi Emma Nwofor 49.72
4 4 Herts Phoenix AC Joceline Monteiro Sally Cowler Laura Armorgie Sophie Segun 50.95
5 3 City of Sheffield & Dearne Niamh Hardy Cara Clarke Georgia Hollis Lawerence Abigail Bishell 51.57
6 7 Victoria Park/CoGlasgow Chloe Lambert Niamh Cameron Coyle Silvia Canfranc Dion Ingram 51.87
7 2 Bristol & West AC Natalie Jones Hannah Jackson Julia Cook Yvette Westwood 52.65
8 5 Marshall Milton Keynes Rachel Oderinde Nichola Gibson Katie James Corinne Nurse 53.73
Women's 4x400m Relay
1 6 Newham & Essex Beagles Victoria Ohurougu Stephanie Ugbo Zoe Thompson Unknown Ademola 3:58.62
2 4 Herts Phoenix AC Joceline Monteiro Georgia Tuckfield Chloe Vernon-Hamilton Lauren Thompson 3:59.77
3 8 Wigan Harriers Sarah McDonald Rebecca Walkden Rachel Scott Natasha Harrison 4:00.99
4 7 Victoria Park/CoGlasgow Chloe Lambert Mhairi Hendry Dion Ingram Stephanie Laurie 4:04.43
5 2 Bristol & West AC Natalie Jones Charlotte Taylor-Green Hattie Dent Natalie Griffiths 4:08.35
6 1 Bedford & County AC Josie Smith Leanne Buxton Jodie Leslie Samantha Browm 4:14.85
7 5 Marshall Milton Keynes Katie James Nichola Gibson Corinne Nurse Abby Roskilly 4:20.76
8 3 City of Sheffield & Dearne Niamh Hardy Eleanor Curran Abigail Bishell Georgia Hollis Lawerence 4:34.11
100m Non Scoring   Wind= -1.0
1 302 Zoe Thompson Newham & EB 12.62
2 303 Rebecca Walkden Wigan 12.80