Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 1 - Round 3 - Chelmsford - 23 June 2018
Team Score
1 Chelmsford   229 C
2 Colchester Harriers   205.5 O
3 Marshall Milton Keynes   181 M
4 Crawley AC   156.5 Y
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Dickson Kusi SM Marshall Milton Keynes 10.8 4 836 aw 3351714
2 Akin Akinboh U17 Colchester Harriers 11.0 3 769 aw 3303866
3 Nathaniel Sherger U20 Chelmsford 11.3 2 674 aw 3270322
4 Sam Cunningham U23 Crawley AC 12.3 1 412 2907720
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Joe Wilkin SM Colchester Harriers 11.3 4 674 aw 3124922
2 Joseph Tolbert U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.5 3 615 aw 3241856
3 Joe Wells SM Chelmsford 11.7 2 560 3306242
4 Karl Jenner SM Crawley AC 12.9 1 291 2812765
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Aaron Adom U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 22.0 4 809 aw 3241856
2 Jake Young U20 Colchester Harriers 22.8 3 686 aw 3005652
3 Nyakey Duwai U20 Chelmsford 23.2 2 629 aw 3181910
4 Karl Jenner SM Crawley AC 26.4 1 272 2812765
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Akin Akinboh U17 Colchester Harriers 23.3 4 615 aw 3303866
2 Joe Wells SM Chelmsford 23.8 3 549 3306242
3 Tyrell Dankwa U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 24.0 2 523 2979469
4 Morgan Hayward U20 Crawley AC 26.5 1 263 3127095
Men's A 400m
1 Jake Young U20 Colchester Harriers 50.7 4 721 aw 3005652
2 George Glinski U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 51.5 3 675 aw 2941879
3 Harry Sloman U23 Chelmsford 52.0 2 648 aw 3139623
4 Justin Tarrant  U23 Crawley AC 55.5 1 472 2943707
Men's B 400m
1 Paul Clifford SM Colchester Harriers 52.5 4 620 aw 2872768
2 Paul Owen SM Chelmsford 52.8 3 605 aw 2679577
3 Olly Miller U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 54.3 2 528 aw 3417385
4 Callum Stone  U17 Crawley AC 59.0 1 327 3445292
Men's A 800m
1 Sam Winters SM Marshall Milton Keynes 2:00.9 4 679 aw 2690709
2 Paul Clifford SM Colchester Harriers 2:02.2 3 646 aw 2872768
3 Harry Tullett U20 Chelmsford 2:02.5 2 639 aw 3503704
4 Tom Tharye U20 Crawley AC 2:02.6 1 637 aw 3127107
Men's B 800m
1 Joseph Lane U20 Chelmsford 2:02.5 4 639 aw 3707445
2 Thomas Palmer U17 Colchester Harriers 2:02.8 3 632 aw 3510727
3 Felix Lum U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:09.0 2 491 3129031
4 Arnold Perena  U17 Crawley AC 2:11.5 1 441 3542964
Men's A 1500m
1 Ramadam Osman SM Colchester Harriers 4:07.6 4 699 aw 3382474
2 Ewan Forsythe U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 4:11.5 3 655 aw 3128971
3 Tom Tharye U20 Crawley AC 4:13.8 2 630 aw 3127107
4 Joseph Lane U20 Chelmsford 4:57.9 1 259 3707445
Men's B 1500m
1 Ermeas Afeweki U17 Colchester Harriers 4:13.5 4 633 aw 3578284
2 Graham Jones SM Marshall Milton Keynes 4:15.1 3 616 aw 2984001
3 Callum Stone  U17 Crawley AC 4:28.1 2 488 aw 3445292
4 Joe Abbott U17 Chelmsford 5:13.3 1 174 3284016
Men's A 5000m
1 James Tuttle SM Marshall Milton Keynes 15:36.4 4 707 aw 2671292
2 Nate Filer SM Colchester Harriers 16:57.8 3 493 3655034
3 Ken Hoye M40 Chelmsford 17:43.1 2 390 2717093
4 Tim Ellis M40 Crawley AC 18:55.6 1 248 2767826
Men's B 5000m
1 Steve Tuttle SM Marshall Milton Keynes 16:30.7 4 560 aw 3180353
2 Chris Sellens SM Colchester Harriers 17:22.7 3 435 2710783
3 Paul Clark M40 Crawley AC 21:07.5 2 68 3299244
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Bradley Reed SM Chelmsford 14.9 4 867 aw 2717145
2 Justin Tarrant  U23 Crawley AC 16.5 3 691 aw 2943707
3 Matt Rose SM Colchester Harriers 16.6 2 681 aw 2867599
4 Niklas Adio U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 20.4 1 343 3223657
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Luke Keteleers SM Chelmsford 18.1 4 535 2677180
2 Sam Cunningham U23 Crawley AC 19.7 3 397 2907720
3 Robert Smith. SM Colchester Harriers 19.8 2 389 2754657
Men's A 400mH
1 Rhys Collings U20 Chelmsford 58.3 4 731 aw 3264611
2 Robert Smith SM Colchester Harriers 61.4 3 632 aw 2754657
3 Sam Cunningham U23 Crawley AC 67.4 2 459 2907720
4 Anthony Barraclough SM Marshall Milton Keynes 73.1 1 319 2686087
Men's B 400mH
1 Luke Keteleers SM Chelmsford 61.1 4 641 aw 2677180
2 Matt Rose SM Colchester Harriers 62.3 3 604 aw 2867599
3 Karl Jenner SM Crawley AC 68.6 2 427 2812765
4 Niklas Adio U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 80.8 1 169 3223657
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Steve Tuttle SM Marshall Milton Keynes 6:47.8 4 634 3180353
2 Michael Smith SM Colchester Harriers 7:06.4 3 537 2919280
3 Tim Ellis M40 Crawley AC 7:14.9 2 495 2767826
4 Ken Hoye M40 Chelmsford 7:24.7 1 450 2717093
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Tom Cuthbertson SM Marshall Milton Keynes 6:52.1 4 611 3742975
2 Ben Halls U20 Colchester Harriers 7:06.5 3 536 aw 3465451
3 Rob Creed M50 Crawley AC 7:37.7 2 393 2701365
4 Scott Thomas U17 Chelmsford 7:58.1 1 312 3428161
Men's A High Jump
1 Sam Featherstone U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 1.85 4 712 aw 3281946
2 Justin Tarrant  U23 Crawley AC 1.60 3 506 2943707
3 Jack De'ath SM Colchester Harriers 1.60 2 506 3808835
4 Bradley Reed SM Chelmsford 1.55 1 465 2717145
Men's B High Jump
1 Robert Lewis U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 1.85 4 712 aw 3001540
2 Joe Wilkin SM Colchester Harriers 1.60 3 506 3124922
3 Sam Cunningham U23 Crawley AC 1.50 1.5 423 2907720
3 Luke Keteleers SM Chelmsford 1.50 1.5 423 2677180
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Michael Bartlett SM Chelmsford 4.00 4 733 aw 2800645
2 William Snashall U17 Crawley AC 3.50 3 620 aw 3370248
3 Matt Rose SM Colchester Harriers 3.30 2 575 aw 2867599
4 Anthony Barraclough SM Marshall Milton Keynes 1.50 1 143 2686087
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Sam Tremelling U17 Chelmsford 3.70 4 665 aw 3374374
2 Justin Tarrant  U23 Crawley AC 3.50 3 620 aw 2943707
3 Mark Roberson M40 Marshall Milton Keynes 1.50 2 143 2979459
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Akin Akinboh U17 Colchester Harriers 6.02 4   652 aw 3303866
2 Morgan Hayward U20 Crawley AC 5.96 3   640 aw 3127095
3 Luke Keteleers SM Chelmsford 5.86 2   621 aw 2677180
4 Robert Lewis U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 5.10 1   473 3001540
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Joseph Clarke U17 Colchester Harriers 5.52 4   554 aw 3742174
2 Joe Beal U17 Crawley AC 5.04 3   462 3543065
3 Joe Wells SM Chelmsford 5.02 2   458 3306242
4 Felix Lum U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 4.27 1   315 3129031
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Morgan Hayward U20 Crawley AC 13.08 4   759 aw 3127095
2 Luke Keteleers SM Chelmsford 11.34 3   582 2677180
3 Robert Lewis U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.26 2   574 3001540
4 Joseph Clarke U17 Colchester Harriers 11.10 1   557 aw 3742174
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Bradley Reed SM Chelmsford 11.31 4   579 2717145
2 Sam Cunningham U23 Crawley AC 11.12 3   559 2907720
3 Niklas Adio U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 10.93 2   538 3223657
4 Matt Rose SM Colchester Harriers 10.36 1   476 2867599
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Joe Bloomfield SM Chelmsford 13.91 4 814 aw 2712917
2 Rob Earle SM Colchester Harriers 11.87 3 687 aw 2658034
3 Justin Tarrant  U23 Crawley AC 11.78 2 681 aw 2943707
4 Lewis Barnes SM Marshall Milton Keynes 9.81 1 544 2908780
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Kevin Wilson SM Chelmsford 13.04 4 761 aw 3503712
2 Gorm Young  SM Crawley AC 10.10 3 565 aw 2919083
3 Matt Rose SM Colchester Harriers 9.75 2 539 2867599
4 Andrew Joy SM Marshall Milton Keynes 6.95 1 301 3743855
Men's A Discus
1 Joe Bloomfield SM Chelmsford 48.36 4 831 aw 2712917
2 Rob Earle SM Colchester Harriers 37.47 3 677 aw 2658034
3 Justin Tarrant  U23 Crawley AC 37.21 2 673 aw 2943707
4 Lewis Barnes SM Marshall Milton Keynes 33.99 1 622 aw 2908780
Men's B Discus
1 Kevin Wilson SM Chelmsford 39.79 4 712 aw 3503712
2 George Skevis  SM Crawley AC 32.85 3 604 aw 3697122
3 Matt Rose SM Colchester Harriers 27.89 2 518 2867599
4 Andrew Joy SM Marshall Milton Keynes 18.26 1 314 3743855
Men's A Hammer
1 Joe Bloomfield SM Chelmsford 63.35 4 877 aw 2712917
2 Rob Earle SM Colchester Harriers 47.29 3 726 aw 2658034
3 Mark Roberson M40 Marshall Milton Keynes 42.14 2 672 aw 2979459
4 George Skevis  SM Crawley AC 34.46 1 584 aw 3697122
Men's B Hammer
1 Alexander Reynolds U20 Chelmsford 44.03 4 692 aw 3142784
2 Lewis Barnes SM Marshall Milton Keynes 32.60 3 561 aw 2908780
3 Gorm Young  SM Crawley AC 17.63 2 339 2919083
4 Paul Young SM Colchester Harriers 16.74 1 322 2929259
Men's A Javelin
1 Sam Higgins SM Colchester Harriers 47.80 4 696 aw 3435946
2 Sam Cunningham U23 Crawley AC 38.62 3 572 aw 2907720
3 Jonathan Pownall U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 38.19 2 566 aw 2991937
4 Michael Bartlett SM Chelmsford 37.22 1 552 aw 2800645
Men's B Javelin
1 Lewis Barnes SM Marshall Milton Keynes 33.78 4 501 2908780
2 Charlie Finnie U17 Crawley AC 32.02 3 475 aw 3400705
3 Luke Keteleers SM Chelmsford 31.40 2 465 2677180
4 Matt Rose SM Colchester Harriers 30.52 1 452 2867599
Men's 4x100m
1 Marshall Milton Keynes SM   43.5 4 624 aw
2 Colchester Harriers SM   44.8 3 508
3 Chelmsford SM   44.8 2 508
4 Crawley AC SM   48.8 1 230
Men's 4x400m
1 Chelmsford SM   3:28.5 4 568
2 Colchester Harriers SM   3:29.0 3 559
3 Crawley AC SM   3:53.7 2 234
4 MMK: JT, LF, FL, GG SM 55.1, 58.5, 58.5, 51.4 DQ 0
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Aleasha Kiddle SW Chelmsford 12.0 4 871 aw 2779654
2 Rebecca Jeggo U20 Colchester Harriers 12.0 3 871 aw 3016159
3 Poppy Oliver U17 Crawley AC 12.4 2 775 aw 3420097
4 Tia Morris U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.6 1 730 aw 3462876
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Joy Ogunleye U20 Colchester Harriers 12.2 4 822 aw 3146020
2 Abbie Packham U17 Crawley AC 12.6 3 730 aw 3370231
3 Lily Parris U17 Chelmsford 12.9 2 665 aw 3404497
4 Kacey Kalvin U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 13.3 1 584 aw 3287803
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Rebecca Jeggo U20 Colchester Harriers 24.7 4 845 aw 3016159
2 Poppy Oliver U17 Crawley AC 25.8 3 725 aw 3420097
3 Beatriz Melo U20 Chelmsford 26.0 2 705 aw 3466765
4 Katie James SW Marshall Milton Keynes 27.4 1 571 2805877
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Joy Ogunleye U20 Colchester Harriers 25.0 4 811 aw 3146020
2 Jess Lambert  U20 Crawley AC 26.2 3 685 aw 3292298
3 Erin Minton-Branfoot U23 Chelmsford 26.8 2 626 aw 2915778
4 Kacey Kalvin U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 28.3 1 494 3287803
Women's A 400m
1 Hayley McLean SW Chelmsford 56.6 4 818 aw 2800670
2 Katie James SW Marshall Milton Keynes 62.4 3 592 aw 2805877
3 Stacey Eyers SW Colchester Harriers 62.9 2 575 aw 2754554
4 Jess Cook SW Crawley AC 73.6 1 266 2907712
Women's B 400m
1 Erin Minton-Branfoot U23 Chelmsford 61.1 4 639 aw 2915778
2 Jennifer Palmer U17 Colchester Harriers 67.4 3 429 3141509
3 Anna Ustaran-Anderegg U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 67.9 2 414 3429930
Women's A 800m
1 Abby Roskilly SW Marshall Milton Keynes 2:18.5 4 745 aw 3795519
2 Martha Smith U17 Chelmsford 2:19.1 3 735 aw 3404091
3 Stacey Eyers SW Colchester Harriers 2:22.7 2 675 aw 2754554
4 Jess Lister  U17 Crawley AC 2:36.6 1 471 3500601
Women's B 800m
1 Georgia Tombs U17 Chelmsford 2:27.6 4 599 aw 3374389
2 Heidi Steele SW Colchester Harriers 2:32.2 3 531 2710725
3 Princess Fuller U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:54.1 2 267 3571403
4 Jess Cook SW Crawley AC 3:01.9 1 195 2907712
Women's A 1500m
1 Rosa Prideaux U23 Chelmsford 4:48.8 4 713 aw 2814092
2 Elle Roche SW Marshall Milton Keynes 4:49.4 3 708 aw 2794631
3 Helen Taczynski W35 Colchester Harriers 5:19.2 2 495 2754498
4 Kathy Peters  U23 Crawley AC 5:27.7 1 441 3255414
Women's B 1500m
1 Montana Edghill U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 4:55.5 4 661 aw 3215487
2 Rebecca Luxton W35 Chelmsford 5:00.9 3 621 aw 2664810
3 Ellie Cumner W35 Colchester Harriers 5:29.4 2 430 2976566
4 Jess Cook SW Crawley AC 6:39.8 1 109 2907712
Women's A 3000m
1 Elizabeth Davies W35 Chelmsford 10:10.5 4 770 aw 2726493
2 Elle Roche SW Marshall Milton Keynes 10:11.4 3 767 aw 2794631
3 Andrea James SW Colchester Harriers 11:25.2 2 511 aw 3301523
4 Kathy Peters  U23 Crawley AC 11:38.1 1 472 3255414
Women's B 3000m
1 Heidi Steele SW Colchester Harriers 11:54.3 4 424 2710725
2 Hayley Pegg SW Chelmsford 12:40.2 3 303 2724911
3 Di Baldwin W60 Marshall Milton Keynes 12:56.8 2 264 aw 2681224
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Jess Lambert  U20 Crawley AC 15.5 4 758 aw 3292298
2 Nicola Martell-Smith SW Colchester Harriers 16.2 3 689 aw 2710780
3 Claire Netley SW Chelmsford 16.3 2 679 aw 3019307
4 Natalie Nurse U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 21.7 1 252 3223763
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Helen Taczynski W35 Colchester Harriers 22.7 4 194 2754498
2 Corinne Nurse W40 Marshall Milton Keynes DNF 0 3223762
Women's A 400mH
1 Hayley McLean SW Chelmsford 58.9 4 958 aw 2800670
2 Heather Rose SW Colchester Harriers 67.7 3 702 aw 2710784
3 Kay Marshall U20 Crawley AC 74.2 2 533 aw 3194851
4 Natalie Nurse U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 74.2 1 533 aw 3223763
Women's B 400mH
1 Claire Netley SW Chelmsford 65.0 4 777 aw 3019307
2 Corinne Nurse W40 Marshall Milton Keynes 79.3 3 414 aw 3223762
3 Jess Cook SW Crawley AC 80.5 2 387 2907712
4 Katie Rice U17 Colchester Harriers 82.1 1 353 3223497
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Hannah Bolton U17 Chelmsford 8:18.8 4 471 aw 3404066
2 Natalie Nurse U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 9:32.8 3 231 3223763
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Di Baldwin W60 Marshall Milton Keynes 10:05.7 4 153 2681224
2 Tracy Minton W55 Chelmsford 12:05.2 3 6 3374348
Women's A High Jump
1 Abbie Packham U17 Crawley AC 1.55 4 692 aw 3370231
2 Ndidikama Okoh U17 Chelmsford 1.50 2.5 638 aw 3374356
2 Nicola Martell-Smith SW Colchester Harriers 1.50 2.5 638 aw 2710780
4 Natalie Nurse U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 1.25 1 371 3223763
Women's B High Jump
1 Tash Purchas U20 Crawley AC 1.50 4 638 aw 3039389
2 Megan Stevens U17 Colchester Harriers 1.35 3 478 3300019
3 Erin Minton-Branfoot U23 Chelmsford 1.30 2 424 2915778
4 Amber Evans U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 1.20 1 318 3230101
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Tash Purchas U20 Crawley AC 3.70 4 851 aw 3039389
2 Tina Quinliven W40 Chelmsford 2.80 3 615 aw 3132934
3 Sarah Kelley SW Colchester Harriers 2.40 2 506 aw 3592668
4 Mia Soman U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 2.30 1 478 aw 3304834
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Lucy Bayo U17 Crawley AC 2.60 4 561 aw 3572066
2 Corinne Nurse W40 Marshall Milton Keynes 1.20 3 150 3223762
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Laura Zialor U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 5.46 4   803 aw 2979472
2 Abbie Packham U17 Crawley AC 5.39 3   787 aw 3370231
3 Dominika Czekajlo U17 Chelmsford 5.20 2   741 aw 3532195
4 Eliza Betts U17 Colchester Harriers 4.97 1   686 aw 3389173
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Lily Parris U17 Chelmsford 4.91 4   672 aw 3404497
2 Helen Taczynski SW Colchester Harriers 4.40 3   551 2754498
3 Amber Evans U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 4.31 2   530 3230101
4 Jess Lambert U20 Crawley AC 4.30 1   527 3292298
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jade Morgan SW Colchester Harriers 11.18 4   772 aw 2675944
2 Emma Rattle U17 Chelmsford 10.79 3   729 aw 3532182
3 Tash Purchas U20 Crawley AC 10.23 2   667 aw 3039389
4 Amber Evans U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 8.89 1   515 3230101
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Hannah Bolton U17 Chelmsford 10.06 4   648 aw 3404066
2 Jess Lambert U20 Crawley AC 9.52 3   587 aw 3292298
3 Savanna Harrison U17 Colchester Harriers 8.71 2   494 3264708
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Toni Egbulefu U17 Chelmsford 11.78 4 801 aw 3671047
2 Millie Noyce U17 Crawley AC 11.47 3 782 aw 3370229
3 Philippa Davenall SW Colchester Harriers 10.65 2 730 aw 2973698
4 Kayleigh Presswell SW Marshall Milton Keynes 10.65 1 730 aw 2794617
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Marleen Avontuur U23 Chelmsford 9.61 4 661 aw 2012589
2 Megan Stevens U17 Colchester Harriers 6.34 3 406 3300019
3 Diane Presswell W50 Marshall Milton Keynes 5.81 2 355 2982988
4 Ellie Franklin  U17 Crawley AC 5.29 1 301 3255971
Women's A Discus
1 Emma Beales W45 Marshall Milton Keynes 41.49 4 824 aw 2690316
2 Georgina Howe SW Chelmsford 34.47 3 735 aw 2972684
3 Philippa Davenall SW Colchester Harriers 33.11 2 716 aw 2973698
4 Millie Noyce U17 Crawley AC 26.35 1 615 aw 3370229
Women's B Discus
1 Toni Egbulefu U17 Chelmsford 31.65 4 696 aw 3671047
2 Abby Roskilly SW Marshall Milton Keynes 16.56 3 425 3795519
3 Helen Taczynski W35 Colchester Harriers 16.25 2 417 2754498
4 Ellie Franklin  U17 Crawley AC 12.18 1 300 3255971
Women's A Hammer
1 Kayleigh Presswell SW Marshall Milton Keynes 60.56 4 956 aw 2794617
2 Philippa Davenall SW Colchester Harriers 53.38 3 883 aw 2973698
3 Georgina Howe SW Chelmsford 48.47 2 830 aw 2972684
4 Alice Steer  U20 Crawley AC 39.49 1 727 aw 3127057
Women's B Hammer
1 Laura Runciman U20 Chelmsford 45.78 4 800 aw 3306290
2 Ellie Franklin  U17 Crawley AC 31.85 3 629 aw 3255971
3 Di Presswell W50 Marshall Milton Keynes 23.37 2 504 2982988
4 Aliyah Soames U17 Colchester Harriers 17.97 1 411 3364094
Women's A Javelin
1 Marleen Avontuur U23 Chelmsford 27.13 4 629 aw 2012589
2 Aliyah Soames U17 Colchester Harriers 26.91 3 625 aw 3364094
3 Kayleigh Presswell SW Marshall Milton Keynes 25.18 2 598 aw 2794617
4 Lucy Bayo U17 Crawley AC 24.38 1 585 aw 3572066
Women's B Javelin
1 Hayley McLean SW Chelmsford 22.94 4 560 2800670
2 Helen Taczynski SW Colchester Harriers 17.10 3 448 2754498
3 Di Presswell W50 Marshall Milton Keynes 15.43 2 411 2982988
4 Kay Marshall U20 Crawley AC 9.97 1 255 3194851
Women's 4x100m
1 Crawley AC SW   50.0 4 652 aw
2 Chelmsford SW   51.2 3 588 aw
3 Marshall Milton Keynes SW   54.1 2 445
Women's 4x400m
1 Chelmsford SW   4:10.4 4 589 aw
2 Colchester Harriers SW   4:11.4 3 580 aw
3 MMK: ME, PF, AU-A, AR SW 64.8, 67.5, 67.2, 61.2 4:20.7 2 498
4 Crawley AC SW   4:39.7 1 347
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
800 2 Joseph Patterson U20 Colchester Harriers 2:01.6 aw 3127984
800 4 Sam Higgins SM Colchester Harriers 2:02.3 aw 3435946
800 6 Joseph Abbott U17 Chelmsford 2:09.5 aw 3284016
800 8 Gareth Putland SM Crawley AC 3:53.8
HT Joseph Beal U17 Crawley AC 40.35 aw 3543065
100 1 Aaron Adom SM Marshall Milton Keynes 10.9 aw 3241856
100 3 Tyrell Dankwa U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.6 2979469
100 4 Smith Michael U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.7 aw 3740502
100 5 Joseph Clarke U17 Colchester Harriers 12.0 aw 3742174
100 6 Niklas Adio U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.2 3223657
100 7 Billy Stevens U20 Chelmsford 12.3 3558368
SP Geoff Tyler M60 Chelmsford 9.43 aw 3341824
SP Charlie Finnie U17 Crawley AC 11.63 aw 3400705
200 2 Joe Wilkin U23 Colchester Harriers 23.3 aw 3124922
200 3 Joseph Tolbert U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 23.6 aw 3744891
200 5 Niklas Adio U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 25.5 3223657
200 6 Adam Bernard SM Chelmsford 25.7 3558369
200 7 Jack De'ath SM Colchester Harriers 26.5
JT Billy Stevens U20 Chelmsford 31.54 3558368
1500 9 Oscar Dawson U20 Colchester Harriers 4:20.8 aw 3264701
1500 11 Ziggy Lambton U17 Colchester Harriers 4:24.0 aw 3305594
1500 13 Leo Freeland U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 4:29.8 aw 3379983
1500 17 Joseph Boden U20 Colchester Harriers 4:41.7 3363612
1500 18 Fergus Crouch U20 Colchester Harriers 4:48.0 3627199
DT James Mead SM Chelmsford 33.04 aw 2915730
DT Geoff Tyler M60 Chelmsford 30.40 aw 3341824
DT Mitchell Deman SM Australia 42.93 aw
4x400 Chelmsford AC SM 3:54.7
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
800 3 Hannah Bolton U17 Chelmsford 2:20.9 aw 3404066
HTW Shirley Quinn W60 Chelmsford 28.34 aw 2717141
100 1 Ella Gray U17 Colchester Harriers 13.4 3485006
100 2 Megan Stevens U17 Colchester Harriers 13.7 3300019
100 3 Clare St John-Coleman W55 Chelmsford 15.7 aw 2717154
SPW Laura Runciman U20 Chelmsford 9.48 aw 3306290
200 5 Ella Gray U17 Colchester Harriers 28.2 3485006
1500 10 Megan Williams U23 Chelmsford 5:16.4 3013707
DTW Shirley Quinn W60 Chelmsford 29.71 aw 2717141
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Hammer 1 Joe Bloomfield SM Chelmsford 63.35 877
110mH 1 Bradley Reed SM Chelmsford 14.9 867
100m 1 Dickson Kusi SM Marshall Milton Keynes 10.8 836
Discus 1 Joe Bloomfield SM Chelmsford 48.36 831
Shot 1 Joe Bloomfield SM Chelmsford 13.91 814
200m 1 Aaron Adom U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 22.0 809
Women
400mH 1 Hayley McLean SW Chelmsford 58.9 958
Hammer 1 Kayleigh Presswell SW Marshall Milton Keynes 60.56 956
Hammer 2 Philippa Davenall SW Colchester Harriers 53.38 883
100m 1 Aleasha Kiddle SW Chelmsford 12.0 871
100m 2 Rebecca Jeggo U20 Colchester Harriers 12.0 871
Pole Vault 1 Tash Purchas U20 Crawley AC 3.70 851