National Primary School Cross Country Final - Prestwold Hall - 24 March 2018
Year 5 Girls Year 5 Boys
8 579 Annabel Insley Bucks Swans 7:37 23 900 Alex Hughes Bucks Swans 7:19
12 583 Lily Jessop-Tranter Bucks Swans 7:41 26 901 Danny Carruthers Bucks Swans 7:20
15 586 Olivia Clarke Bucks Swans 7:46 35 911 Tom Usher Bucks Swans 7:25
44 588 Sylvie McKenzie Bucks Swans 8:10 39 993 Morgan Ewing Milton Keynes 7:28
59 580 Annabel Raven Bucks Swans 8:23 59 903 Freddie MacKintosh Bucks Swans 7:38
64 585 Milly Shuttle Bucks Swans 8:24 74 995 Rian Silver Milton Keynes 7:45
67 581 Harriet McKenzie Bucks Swans 8:25 79 988 George Cain Milton Keynes 7:48
85 587 Sienna Tanner Bucks Swans 8:34 87 910 Rory Hilton Bucks Swans 7:50
93 582 Kaitlin Baitson Bucks Swans 8:37 121 902 Eddie Tait Bucks Swans 8:02
101 658 Emilia Willis Milton Keynes 8:42 122 909 Ronnie Rock Bucks Swans 8:03
103 584 Millie Wells Bucks Swans 8:44 135 906 Oliver Jinks Bucks Swans 8:08
110 578 Anna Dow Bucks Swans 8:48 136 905 Josh Priestley Bucks Swans 8:08
119 660 Katie Webb Milton Keynes 8:53 141 904 Harry Williams Bucks Swans 8:10
124 657 Comares Dunkley Milton Keynes 8:55 149 989 Jed Okai Milton Keynes 8:13
132 661 Lauren Webb Milton Keynes 8:58 160 994 Ollie Malins Milton Keynes 8:21
140 662 Libby Freeland Milton Keynes 9:02 165 996 Thomas Paton Milton Keynes 8:23
146 665 Niamh Brown Milton Keynes 9:08 175 908 Reuben O'Brien Bucks Swans 8:29
147 577 Alice Holder Bucks Swans 9:08 191 907 Oscar Martin Bucks Swans 8:35
152 666 Olivia Chilton Milton Keynes 9:09 239 997 Waleed Said Milton Keynes 9:04
160 659 Isabelle Gregg Milton Keynes 9:17 255 992 Khalid Said Milton Keynes 9:21
191 663 Liliana Oshodi Milton Keynes 9:35 264 991 Kalan Hall Milton Keynes 10:41
223 664 Natasha Freeland Milton Keynes 10:06 266 finished
248 667 Princess Mgbemere Milton Keynes 11:43 Team
252 finished 1 West Yorkshire 157
Team 7 Bucks Swans 351
1 West Yorkshire 200 13 Milton Keynes 666
2 Bucks Swans 202
15 Milton Keynes 762
Year 6 Girls Year 6 Boys
1 1226 Frankie Baxter Bucks Swans 7:30 39 1626 Sam Oldroyd Milton Keynes 7:54
4 1228 Lesedi Nkoane Bucks Swans 7:42 48 1544 Max Baxter Bucks Swans 7:59
32 1232 Marea Logan Bucks Swans 8:34 50 1546 Rowan Gawne Bucks Swans 7:59
55 1227 Josephine Freeman Bucks Swans 8:46 62 1547 Will St Clair-Burton Bucks Swans 8:09
59 1315 Lilly Ealing Milton Keynes 8:50 72 1540 George Doyle Bucks Swans 8:13
70 1231 Madeleine Pearce Bucks Swans 8:57 95 1627 Sam Parker Milton Keynes 8:24
71 1235 Thea Gray Bucks Swans 8:58 99 1621 James Boateng Deky Milton Keynes 8:25
99 1229 Libby Sutton Bucks Swans 9:08 100 1619 Elias Skaarup Milton Keynes 8:25
102 1224 Ally Powell Bucks Swans 9:09 108 1543 James Dow Bucks Swans 8:29
108 1230 Lucy Cuthbert Bucks Swans 9:14 116 1536 Adam Robinson Bucks Swans 8:32
142 1233 Olivia London Bucks Swans 9:36 120 1542 Isaac Jessop-Tranter Bucks Swans 8:35
148 1225 Desola Omonijo Bucks Swans 9:41 123 1539 Ethan McCall  Bucks Swans 8:36
153 1316 Lizzie Garner Milton Keynes 9:44 128 1537 Alfie Clifford Bucks Swans 8:39
158 1314 Jessica Vaines Milton Keynes 9:50 153 1541 George Caille Bucks Swans 8:51
159 1308 Amelie Waddington Milton Keynes 9:51 157 1538 Charlie Jaggers Bucks Swans 8:53
160 1318 Vanessa Bart-Plange Milton Keynes 9:52 158 1629 William Chamberlain Milton Keynes 8:53
170 1309 Ana Farewell Milton Keynes 9:58 169 1620 Hawkan Hall Milton Keynes 8:56
179 1234 Penny Dell Bucks Swans 10:04 172 1625 Saint Osei Milton Keynes 8:57
191 1317 Tegan Mawson Milton Keynes 10:14 185 1624 Louie Forde Milton Keynes 9:06
214 1312 Giovanna Peerless Milton Keynes 10:44 206 1623 Kurt Ledsom Milton Keynes 9:19
231 1313 Hannah West Milton Keynes 11:07 208 1628 Tom Wright Milton Keynes 9:21
246 1310 Ariella Rume-Tabiouo Milton Keynes 11:28 229 1618 Archie Woods Milton Keynes 9:36
252 finished 260 finished
Team Team
1 Kent 205 1 West Yorkshire 153
5 Bucks Swans 233 10 Bucks Swans 456
15 Milton Keynes 859 12 Milton Keynes 660
Year 7 Girls Year 7 Boys
17 1762 Sonja De Koning Bucks Swans 11:30 2 1981 Thomas Redmond Bucks Swans 10:03
25 1760 Rosa Williams Bucks Swans 11:42 54 1982 Tim Fryer Bucks Swans 11:17
44 1754 Hannah Ashby Bucks Swans 12:01 64 1980 Oliver Bloore Bucks Swans 11:21
66 1751 Annabel Sanders Bucks Swans 12:14 105 1976 Harris Kentish Bucks Swans 11:42
87 1756 Maddie Hughes Bucks Swans 12:31 107 1977 Jamie Powell Bucks Swans 11:43
90 1758 Morenike Orimalade Bucks Swans 12:35 110 1984 Woody Day Bucks Swans 11:44
99 1757 Millie Freeland Bucks Swans 12:39 135 1973 Ethan Perry Bucks Swans 12:05
107 1759 Natasha Rasmussen Bucks Swans 12:42 138 1978 Oakley Denson Bucks Swans 12:09
110 1761 Serena Pallenberg Bucks Swans 12:44 148 1975 Harley MacKenzie Bucks Swans 12:22
135 1752 Eleanor Shield Bucks Swans 13:05 168 finished
158 1753 Gemma Wickham Bucks Swans 13:25 Team
177 finished 1 Kent 169
Team 12 Bucks Swans 442
1 Leicestershire 171
6 Bucks Swans 329