Tour of Milton Keynes 2018 - Day 6 - Willen Lake 6.5 - 7 September 2018 2017
Day 6 Results Pos M/F Cat Tour Standings Day1 Day2 Day3 Day4 Day5 Day6 Total imp time
1 98 Daniel Woodgate MS Marshall Milton Keynes 34:56 1 1 1 Daniel Woodgate MS MMK 37:47 27:49 4:49 23:38 12:50 34:56 141:49 1 2:16 pos
2 64 Mark Palser MS Marshall Milton Keynes 37:57 2 2 2 Mark Palser MS MMK 40:42 29:42 4:56 25:20 13:32 37:57 152:09 3 2:30 neg
3 77 William Shippin MS Uk Netrunners 38:13 3 3 3 William Shippin MS UkNet 42:34 30:51 5:00 25:54 14:29 38:13 157:01 19 9:33 pos
4 13 Gary Blaber M45 Marshall Milton Keynes 38:17 4 4 4 Andrew Kirschner MS MMK 42:08 30:52 5:05 26:21 14:17 39:10 157:53 5 2:49 neg
5 45 Andrew Kirschner MS Marshall Milton Keynes 39:10 5 5 1 Dermot Martin M40 Bearbrook 43:16 30:39 5:14 26:29 14:09 39:18 159:05 9 0:39 neg
6 52 Dermot Martin M40 Bearbrook RC 39:18 6 6 1 Christopher Finister M45 MMK 41:55 32:04 4:58 26:27 14:40 40:02 160:06 9 1:29 neg
7 33 Christopher Finister M45 Marshall Milton Keynes 40:02 7 7 5 Ross Wood MS MMK 42:39 32:17 5:23 26:40 15:16 40:25 162:40 6 5:14 neg
8 94 Ross Wood MS Marshall Milton Keynes 40:25 8 8 2 Simon Woodward M45 Silson AC 43:19 32:04 5:27 27:02 14:45 40:52 163:29
9 95 Simon Woodward M45 Silson 40:52 9 9 3 Steven Withers M45 MMK 44:47 32:45 5:09 27:40 15:02 41:15 166:38
10 93 Steven Withers M45 Marshall Milton Keynes 41:15 10 10 6 Nicholas Stewart MS Buckingham 44:25 32:29 5:21 27:44 14:49 42:11 166:59 10 2:48 neg
11 40 Tim Inchley M40 Leighton Buzzard 41:39 11 11 2 Tim Inchley M40 LBAC 44:33 32:38 5:38 27:53 15:42 41:39 168:03 6 8:27 neg
12 79 Nicholas Stewart MS Buckingham & Stowe 42:11 12 12 3 Chris Mahoney M40 Redway 44:19 32:42 5:44 28:07 15:11 43:13 169:16 17 3:51 pos
13 71 Shaun Rayner M50 Shenley Striders 42:40 13 13 1 Shaun Rayner M50 Shenley 45:47 33:57 5:45 28:36 15:36 42:40 172:21
14 90 Thomas White MS Marshall Milton Keynes 42:46 14 14 7 Andy Sealey MS Shenley 46:10 33:43 5:45 28:13 15:44 42:47 172:22 16 1:37 pos
15 68 Martin Pritchard M50 42:47 15 15 8 Nicholas Marsh MS Chiltern 45:27 33:39 5:41 29:08 16:55 43:00 173:50
16 75 Andy Sealey MS Shenley Striders 42:47 16 16 9 Eliot Winter MS MKDP 46:32 34:18 5:27 28:46 15:52 43:29 174:24
17 51 Nicholas Marsh MS Chiltern Harriers 43:00 17 17 4 Mick Bates M45 Redway 47:07 33:48 5:58 28:49 15:46 43:14 174:42 18 1:27 pos
18 50 Chris Mahoney M40 Redway Runners 43:13 18 18 10 Thomas White MS MMK 47:06 34:33 5:44 28:47 15:58 42:46 174:55
19 8 Mick Bates M45 Redway Runners 43:14 19 19 11 Mark Atkinson MS MK Lakeside 46:07 34:51 5:55 29:52 16:28 43:30 176:43 19 0:46 pos
20 250 Matt Clements MS Redway Runners 43:19 20 20 4 Tim Giffen M40 Redway 46:46 34:50 6:06 29:34 16:26 43:36 177:18
21 92 Eliot Winter MS MK Distance Project 43:29 21 21 2 Martin Pritchard M50 47:14 35:46 6:01 28:57 16:40 42:47 177:25 15 0:55 neg
22 4 Mark Atkinson MS MK Lakeside Runners 43:30 22 22 12 James Dwight MS Redway 47:40 34:28 5:58 29:29 16:11 43:48 177:34 15 0:46 neg
23 11 Alfie Blaber MS Leighton Buzzard 43:33 23 1 1 Ella Townsend FS Silson AC 46:59 35:07 6:02 29:35 16:44 43:39 178:07 21 5:52 pos
24 36 Tim Giffen M40 Redway Runners 43:36 24 23 5 Nik Edwards M40 Shenley 47:59 34:51 5:56 29:23 16:07 45:02 179:18
25 85 Ella Townsend FS Silson 43:39 25 24 13 Duncan Martin MS Watford 48:56 35:36 5:55 29:22 16:06 44:39 180:34
26 27 James Dwight MS Redway Runners 43:48 26 25 14 Alfie Blaber MS LBAC 49:42 34:46 5:40 30:13 16:41 43:33 180:35
27 237 Warwick Browning M60 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 44:04 27 26 15 Rudi Chaplin MS Redway 48:34 35:26 6:14 30:43 16:33 44:15 181:46 22 7:21 pos
28 22 Rudi Chaplin MS Redway Runners 44:15 28 2 1 Jessica Anstee F35 Ampthill 47:46 35:20 6:13 30:18 17:31 44:40 181:48
29 44 Joe Kendall MS 44:20 29 27 16 Joe Kendall MS 48:24 36:02 5:52 31:08 16:15 44:20 182:01
30 10 Sarah Bird F45 Redway Runners 44:33 30 28 17 Darren Murphy MS Shenley 48:10 34:40 5:55 30:37 16:44 46:11 182:17 20 6:51 pos
31 53 Duncan Martin MS Watford 44:39 31 3 1 Sarah Bird F45 Redway 48:18 35:50 6:20 30:32 17:20 44:33 182:53
32 2 Jessica Anstee F35 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 44:40 32 29 18 Steven Martin MS MMK 49:30 36:53 6:05 30:21 17:25 46:24 186:38 2 10:37 neg
33 29 Nik Edwards M40 Shenley Striders 45:02 33 30 1 Andrew Stiles M55 MMK 49:20 36:43 6:19 30:56 17:26 45:58 186:42
34 102 Andrew Stiles M55 Marshall Milton Keynes 45:58 34 31 5 Simon Navin M45 Redway 50:02 36:54 6:14 31:22 17:20 46:01 187:53 18 2:34 pos
35 62 Simon Navin M45 Redway Runners 46:01 35 32 2 Jon Rene M55 Redway 50:25 37:47 6:30 31:26 17:19 46:38 190:05
36 107 Darren Murphy MS Shenley Striders 46:11 36 33 3 Martin Brent M50 MMK 51:51 37:33 6:27 31:46 17:12 47:52 192:41 5 11:06 neg
37 54 Steven Martin MS Marshall Milton Keynes 46:24 37 4 2 Lilli Peters FS MMK 52:03 38:19 6:35 32:20 17:57 47:49 195:03 28 7:40 pos
38 72 Jon Rene M55 Redway Runners 46:38 38 34 19 Alastair Cameron MS Redway 52:26 38:13 6:27 33:05 17:23 47:34 195:08
39 20 Alastair Cameron MS Redway Runners 47:34 39 35 1 David Findel-Hawkins M65 MMK 51:16 37:44 7:07 32:21 17:54 49:09 195:31 25 6:34 pos
40 66 Lilli Peters FS Marshall Milton Keynes 47:49 40 36 4 Kevin Church M50 MMK 53:36 37:33 6:10 32:17 17:39 48:29 195:44 11 5:18 neg
41 17 Martin Brent M50 Marshall Milton Keynes 47:52 41 5 1 Diane Baldwin F60 MMK 53:59 38:31 6:36 33:34 19:21 48:15 200:16
42 6 Diane Baldwin F60 Marshall Milton Keynes 48:15 42 37 6 Neil Whitwell M40 MMK 53:47 39:58 6:29 32:31 18:54 48:50 200:29
43 48 Sarah Lawrence FS Redway Runners 48:16 43 6 1 Debra Brent F55 MMK 54:04 39:53 6:28 32:53 18:22 49:06 200:46 18 0:35 neg
44 23 Kevin Church M50 Marshall Milton Keynes 48:29 44 38 3 Martin Horne M55 Redway 54:46 39:48 6:36 32:41 18:13 48:56 201:00
45 91 Neil Whitwell M40 Marshall Milton Keynes 48:50 45 7 3 Sarah Lawrence FS Redway 56:18 39:43 6:33 32:21 18:42 48:16 201:53
46 39 Martin Horne M55 Redway Runners 48:56 46 39 6 James Clark M45 MMK 55:08 39:37 6:19 32:59 17:51 50:37 202:31
47 16 Debra Brent F55 Marshall Milton Keynes 49:06 47 40 1 Mervyn Phillips M60 Redway 56:21 39:42 6:35 33:38 18:48 51:06 206:10 10 9:40 neg
48 32 David Findel-Hawkins M65 Marshall Milton Keynes 49:09 48 8 2 Joey Garner F35 Redway 55:35 41:15 6:53 33:39 20:13 50:53 208:28 27 1:19 neg
49 47 Martin Lawrence M60 Redway Runners 50:22 49 41 2 Martin Lawrence M60 Redway 56:50 41:11 6:47 34:00 19:27 50:22 208:37 27 0:22 pos
50 24 James Clark M45 Marshall Milton Keynes 50:37 50 9 1 Jane Lee F40 Redway 57:39 40:58 6:49 34:10 19:09 51:20 210:05
51 35 Joey Garner F35 Redway Runners 50:53 51 42 20 Michael Storer MS MMK 59:45 42:22 6:50 36:02 19:23 53:15 217:37 33 3:42 pos
52 101 Mervyn Phillips M60 Redway Runners 51:06 52 43 7 Kevin Ferris M40 Redway 61:57 41:02 6:35 36:19 18:20 54:30 218:43 7 19:38 neg
53 49 Jane Lee F40 Redway Runners 51:20 53 10 2 Heidi Bourton F40 FitMK 58:25 42:36 6:56 36:18 20:43 54:04 219:02
54 41 Ben Ings MS 51:53 54 11 3 Jen Bates F40 Redway 57:52 43:58 7:11 35:36 21:01 53:30 219:08 38 17:49 pos
55 12 Dawn Blaber F40 Redway Runners 52:46 55 12 2 Alison Ray F45 MMK 57:40 44:29 7:33 36:11 21:01 53:32 220:26
56 81 Michael Storer MS Marshall Milton Keynes 53:15 56 13 4 Marnie Byles F40 Redway 57:24 43:23 6:56 36:10 21:17 55:19 220:29 29 0:54 pos
57 7 Jen Bates F40 Redway Runners 53:30 57 14 3 Tina McGreal F45 Redway 57:25 44:07 7:40 36:30 21:31 53:36 220:49
58 70 Alison Ray F45 Marshall Milton Keynes 53:32 58 44 8 Andy Collins M40 Redway 57:04 43:54 6:59 38:56 18:51 55:12 220:56 4 20:28 neg
59 55 Tina McGreal F45 Redway Runners 53:36 59 15 3 Monique Sutherland F35 Redway 60:44 42:44 7:01 36:05 21:05 54:23 222:02 14 15:07 neg
60 80 David Storer M65 Marshall Milton Keynes 53:59 60 45 2 David Storer M65 MMK 61:06 44:27 7:12 36:44 20:13 53:59 223:41 29 5:38 pos
61 15 Heidi Bourton F40 FitMK 54:04 61 46 4 Kevin Orchard M55 Redway 58:09 44:19 7:27 37:28 21:01 55:47 224:11
62 42 Griff Jones M45 FitMK 54:05 62 47 3 Jim Miller M65 MMK 61:32 43:32 7:29 37:31 20:28 55:58 226:30
63 14 Simon Booth M55 Marshall Milton Keynes 54:12 63 48 5 Simon Booth M55 MMK 62:53 44:24 7:18 37:22 21:20 54:12 227:29 27 2:27 pos
64 43 Jady Jones F40 Redway Runners 54:19 64 49 21 Adam Sharman MS Redway 55:36 39:55 6:32 44:05 23:58 61:51 231:57 10 24:50 neg
65 82 Monique Sutherland F35 Redway Runners 54:23 65 16 1 Justine Verwey F50 Silson AC 63:03 44:53 7:35 38:36 21:05 58:12 233:24 23 5:45 neg
66 31 Kevin Ferris M40 Redway Runners 54:30 66 50 7 Griff Jones M45 FitMK 62:27 47:10 7:35 39:13 23:08 54:05 233:38
67 26 Andy Collins M40 Redway Runners 55:12 67 17 5 Lucy Fitzgerald F40 Redway 62:40 47:46 7:44 43:41 24:14 61:50 247:55 27 3:03 neg
68 19 Marnie Byles F40 Redway Runners 55:19 68 18 2 Karen Bugaj F55 MMK 71:19 48:28 8:36 41:26 19:55 60:30 250:14 35 35:51 pos
69 63 Kevin Orchard M55 Redway Runners 55:47 69 19 6 Katie Grayson F40 Redway 69:13 52:20 7:54 43:41 24:15 61:50 259:13 32 18:53 pos
70 57 Jim Miller M65 Marshall Milton Keynes 55:58 70 20 2 Kaye Dwight F50 74:17 50:17 8:42 43:08 24:33 63:55 264:52
71 21 Aza Carter F35 Redway Runners 57:14 71 21 3 Teresa Wesley F50 Redway 65:53 62:41 9:07 44:24 24:46 69:19 276:10
72 87 Justine Verwey F50 Silson 58:12 72 22 4 Susannah Quinn FS Sweatshop 79:50 57:23 9:05 48:49 27:11 71:44 294:02
73 18 Karen Bugaj F55 Marshall Milton Keynes 60:30 73 23 4 Maria McQuarrie F50 Redway 77:38 59:45 9:46 48:27 28:19 74:22 298:17 32 0:23 pos
74 106 Amy Inchley F35 Marshall Milton Keynes 61:49
75 37 Katie Grayson F40 Redway Runners 61:50
76 103 Lucy Fitzgerald F40 Redway Runners 61:50
77 76 Adam Sharman MS Redway Runners 61:51
78 28 Kaye Dwight F50 63:55
79 73 Adrian Ridgway M40 64:20
80 89 Teresa Wesley F50 Redway Runners 69:19
81 67 Laura Pritchard FS 69:20
82 69 Susannah Quinn FS Sweatshop RC 71:44
83 56 Maria McQuarrie F50 Redway Runners 74:22
84 58 Burti Montagu-Leon F45 Redway Runners 83:50