Tour of Milton Keynes 2018 - Day 3 - Stantonbury Mile Races - 4 September 2018
Race 1 Tour Standings
1 61 Ben Mullaney MS Wellingborough 6:47.4 1 98 Daniel Woodgate MS Luton 70:23
2 5 Adam Bailey MS 6:52.0 2 64 Mark Palser MS MMK 75:19
3 42 Griff Jones M45 Fit Mk 7:34.6 3 104 Matthew Clarke M40 MMK 76:13
4 21 Aza Carter F35 Redway Runners 7:43.2 4 45 Andrew Kirschner MS MMK 78:03
5 103 Lucy Fitzgerald F40 Redway Runners 7:43.6 5 77 William Shippin MS UkNet 78:22
6 37 Katie Grayson F40 Redway Runners 7:53.4 6 33 Christopher Finister M45 MMK 78:56
7 73 Adrian Ridgway M40 8:09.7 7 52 Dermot Martin M40 Bearbrook 79:06
8 18 Karen Bugaj F55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8:35.2 8 94 Ross Wood MS MMK 80:17
9 28 Kaye Dwight F50 8:41.8 9 95 Simon Woodward M45 Silson 80:48
10 69 Susannah Quinn FS Sweatshop RC 9:04.2 10 46 Simon Kirschner-Heavens MS MMK 81:24
11 89 Teresa Wesley F50 Redway Runners 9:06.6 11 79 Nicholas Stewart MS Buckingham 82:13
12 56 Maria McQuarrie F50 Redway Runners 9:45.3 12 93 Steven Withers M45 MMK 82:38
13 58 Burti Montagu-Leon F45 Redway Runners 10:20.4 13 50 Chris Mahoney M40 Redway 82:42
Race 2 14 40 Tim Inchley M40 LBAC 82:48
1 31 Kevin Ferris M40 Redway Runners 6:34.3 15 51 Nicholas Marsh MS Chiltern 84:44
2 19 Marnie Byles F40 Redway Runners 6:55.1 16 71 Shaun Rayner M50 Shenley 85:27
3 15 Heidi Bourton F40 Fit MK 6:56.0 17 75 Andy Sealey MS Shenley 85:36
4 26 Andy Collins M40 Redway Runners 6:58.1 18 92 Eliot Winter MS MKDP 86:16
5 82 Monique Sutherland F35 7:00.3 19 36 Tim Giffen M40 Redway 86:42
6 59 Jenny Moorhouse F40 Redway Runners 7:10.7 20 4 Mark Atkinson MS MK Lakeside 86:50
7 7 Jen Bates F40 Redway Runners 7:10.8 21 8 Mick Bates M45 Redway 86:52
8 80 David Storer M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7:11.3 22 100 Ken Munro M50 MMK 87:00
9 14 Simon Booth M55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7:17.6 23 90 Thomas White MS MMK 87:21
10 63 Kevin Orchard M55 Redway Runners 7:27.0 24 27 James Dwight MS Redway 88:04
11 57 Jim Miller M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7:29.0 25 85 Ella Townsend FS Silson 88:05
12 70 Alison Ray F45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7:32.3 26 29 Nik Edwards M40 Shenley 88:44
13 87 Justine Verwey M50 Silson AC 7:35.0 27 68 Martin Pritchard M50 88:59
14 55 Tina McGreal F45 Redway Runners 7:39.4 28 2 Jessica Anstee F35 Ampthill 89:18
Race 3 29 11 Alfie Blaber M17 LBAC 90:06
1 23 Kevin Church M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:09.7 30 22 Rudi Chaplin MS Redway 90:13
2 24 James Clark M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:18.4 31 44 Joe Kendall MS 90:16
3 16 Debra Brent F55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:27.3 32 53 Duncan Martin MS Watford 90:25
4 91 Neil Whitwell M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:28.6 33 10 Sarah Bird F45 Redway 90:25
5 76 Adam Sharman MS Redway Runners 6:31.1 34 102 Andrew Stiles M55 MMK 92:20
6 48 Sarah Lawrence FS Redway Runners 6:32.8 35 54 Steven Martin MS MMK 92:26
7 101 Mervyn Phillips M60 Redway Runners 6:34.2 36 62 Simon Navin M45 Redway 93:08
8 6 Diane Baldwin F60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:35.9 37 72 Jon Rene M55 Redway 94:40
9 39 Martin Horne M55 Redway Runners 6:35.9 38 17 Martin Brent M50 MMK 95:49
10 34 Emily Foggin FS Headington RR 6:39.3 39 32 David Findel-Hawkins M65 MMK 96:04
11 47 Martin Lawrence M60 Redway Runners 6:46.7 40 66 Lilli Peters FS MMK 96:56
12 49 Jane Lee F40 Redway Runners 6:49.0 41 20 Alastair Cameron MS Redway 97:04
13 81 Michael Storer MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:49.1 42 23 Kevin Church M50 MMK 97:17
14 35 Joey Garner F35 Redway Runners 6:52.1 43 12 Dawn Blaber F40 Redway 98:30
15 60 Samantha Moroney F50 Redway Runners 7:07.9 44 6 Diane Baldwin F60 MMK 99:05
16 12 Dawn Blaber F40 Redway Runners 7:09.0 45 91 Neil Whitwell M40 MMK 100:12
Race 4 46 16 Debra Brent F55 MMK 100:23
1 11 Alfie Blaber M17 Leighton Buzzard AC 5:39.3 47 24 James Clark M45 MMK 101:01
2 44 Joe Kendall MS 5:51.5 48 39 Martin Horne M55 Redway 101:08
3 53 Duncan Martin MS Watford 5:54.7 49 76 Adam Sharman MS Redway 102:01
4 54 Steven Martin MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:04.9 50 48 Sarah Lawrence FS Redway 102:33
5 2 Jessica Anstee F35 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 6:12.8 51 101 Mervyn Phillips M60 Redway 102:36
6 62 Simon Navin M45 Redway Runners 6:13.5 52 35 Joey Garner F35 Redway 103:40
7 22 Rudi Chaplin MS Redway Runners 6:13.6 53 47 Martin Lawrence M60 Redway 104:46
8 102 Andrew Stiles M55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:18.8 54 49 Jane Lee F40 Redway 105:25
9 10 Sarah Bird F45 Redway Runners 6:19.4 55 60 Samantha Moroney F50 Redway 105:35
10 20 Alastair Cameron MS Redway Runners 6:26.2 56 19 Marnie Byles F40 Redway 107:41
11 17 Martin Brent M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:27.0 57 26 Andy Collins M40 Redway 107:55
12 72 Jon Rene M55 Redway Runners 6:30.1 58 15 Heidi Bourton F40 Fit MK 107:56
13 66 Lilli Peters FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:34.7 59 81 Michael Storer MS MMK 108:55
14 32 David Findel-Hawkins M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7:06.5 60 7 Jen Bates F40 Redway 109:00
Race 5 61 55 Tina McGreal F45 Redway 109:10
1 92 Eliot Winter MS MK Distance Project 5:27.0 62 31 Kevin Ferris M40 Redway 109:31
2 250 Matt Clements MS Redway Runners 5:34.8 63 70 Alison Ray F45 MMK 109:39
3 51 Nicholas Marsh MS Chiltern Harriers 5:40.2 64 63 Kevin Orchard M55 Redway 109:54
4 100 Ken Munro M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:41.9 65 82 Monique Sutherland F35 110:27
5 90 Thomas White MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:43.8 66 57 Jim Miller M65 MMK 112:32
6 71 Shaun Rayner M50 Shenley Striders 5:44.3 67 80 David Storer M65 MMK 112:43
7 75 Andy Sealey MS Shenley Striders 5:44.3 68 59 Jenny Moorhouse F40 Redway 112:53
8 4 Mark Atkinson MS MK Lakeside Runners 5:54.4 69 14 Simon Booth M55 MMK 114:34
9 107 Darren Murphy MS Shenley Striders 5:54.5 70 87 Justine Verwey M50 Silson 115:29
10 29 Nik Edwards M40 Shenley Striders 5:55.2 71 42 Griff Jones M45 Fit Mk 117:11
11 27 James Dwight MS Redway Runners 5:57.4 72 103 Lucy Fitzgerald F40 Redway 118:09
12 8 Mick Bates M45 Redway Runners 5:57.8 73 61 Ben Mullaney MS Well 118:47
13 68 Martin Pritchard M50 6:00.6 74 5 Adam Bailey MS 119:18
14 85 Ella Townsend FS Silson AC 6:01.5 75 73 Adrian Ridgway M40 127:27
15 36 Tim Giffen M40 Redway Runners 6:05.4 76 18 Karen Bugaj F55 MMK 128:21
Race 6 77 37 Katie Grayson F40 Redway 129:25
1 98 Daniel Woodgate MS Luton AC 4:49.0 78 28 Kaye Dwight F50 133:14
2 64 Mark Palser MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:55.7 79 89 Teresa Wesley F50 Redway 137:40
3 33 Christopher Finister M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:57.7 80 69 Susannah Quinn FS Sweatshop 146:15
4 77 William Shippin MS Uk Netrunners 4:59.3 81 56 Maria McQuarrie F50 Redway 147:06
5 104 Matthew Clarke M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:00.1
6 45 Andrew Kirschner MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:04.5
7 93 Steven Withers M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:08.2
8 52 Dermot Martin M40 Bearbrook Running Club 5:13.2
9 46 Simon Kirschner-Heavens MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:15.5
10 79 Nicholas Stewart MS Buckingham & Stowe 5:20.6
11 94 Ross Wood MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:22.2
12 95 Simon Woodward M45 Silson AC 5:26.2
13 40 Tim Inchley M40 Leighton Buzzard AC 5:37.8
14 50 Chris Mahoney M40 Redway Runners 5:43.1
Race 7
1 253 Mark Waine M45 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 4:57.5
2 260 Peter Mackrell MS Leighton Buzzard AC 4:59.0
3 251 Stephen Granger-Bevan MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:03.0
4 255 Hannah Oldroyd FS Ribble Valley Harriers 5:15.1
5 254 Lloyd Cross MS Shenley Striders 5:18.9
6 259 Jason Carvalho M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:29.7
7 256 Chris Jeanes MS Redway Runners 6:42.3
8 261 Diane Farmer F55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:44.5
9 252 Chloe Stiles F17 8:20.4
10 257 Marilyn Hurrell F40 8:39.1