Tour of Milton Keynes 2018 - Day 2 - Potterspury Cross Country - 3 September 2018
Day 2 Results Tour Standings
1 98 Daniel Woodgate MS Luton AC 27:49 1 98 Daniel Woodgate MS Luton 65:34
2 64 Mark Palser MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 29:42 2 64 Mark Palser MS MMK 70:23
3 104 Matthew Clarke M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 30:10 3 104 Matthew Clarke M40 MMK 71:13
4 52 Dermot Martin M40 Bearbrook Running Club 30:38 4 45 Andrew Kirschner MS MMK 72:58
5 77 William Shippin MS Uk Netrunners 30:51 5 77 William Shippin MS UkNet 73:23
6 45 Andrew Kirschner MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 30:51 6 52 Dermot Martin M40 Bearbrook 73:53
7 46 Simon Kirschner-Heavens MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 31:34 7 33 Christopher Finister M45 MMK 73:58
8 110 Jack Rose M15 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 31:56 8 94 Ross Wood MS MMK 74:55
9 95 Simon Woodward M45 Silson AC 32:03 9 95 Simon Woodward M45 Silson 75:22
10 33 Christopher Finister M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 32:04 10 46 Simon Kirschner-Heavens MS MMK 76:09
11 94 Ross Wood MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 32:17 11 79 Nicholas Stewart MS Buckingham 76:52
12 79 Nicholas Stewart MS Buckingham & Stowe 32:28 12 50 Chris Mahoney M40 Redway 76:59
13 40 Tim Inchley M40 Leighton Buzzard AC 32:38 13 40 Tim Inchley M40 LBAC 77:10
14 50 Chris Mahoney M40 Redway Runners 32:42 14 93 Steven Withers M45 MMK 77:30
14 93 Steven Withers M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 32:44 15 51 Nicholas Marsh MS Chiltern 79:04
16 108 Simon Read M40 Redway Runners 33:33 16 71 Shaun Rayner M50 Shenley 79:43
17 51 Nicholas Marsh MS Chiltern Harriers 33:38 17 75 Andy Sealey MS Shenley 79:52
18 75 Andy Sealey MS Shenley Striders 33:43 18 36 Tim Giffen M40 Redway 80:37
19 8 Mick Bates M45 Redway Runners 33:47 19 92 Eliot Winter MS MKDP 80:49
20 71 Shaun Rayner M50 Shenley Striders 33:57 20 8 Mick Bates M45 Redway 80:54
21 92 Eliot Winter MS MK Distance Project 34:18 21 4 Mark Atkinson MS MK Lakeside 80:56
22 27 James Dwight MS Redway Runners 34:28 22 100 Ken Munro M50 MMK 81:18
23 90 Thomas White MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 34:32 23 90 Thomas White MS MMK 81:37
24 100 Ken Munro M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 34:37 24 85 Ella Townsend FS Silson 82:04
25 107 Darren Murphy MS Shenley Striders 34:39 25 27 James Dwight MS Redway 82:07
26 11 Alfie Blaber M17 Leighton Buzzard AC 34:46 26 29 Nik Edwards M40 Shenley 82:49
27 36 Tim Giffen M40 Redway Runners 34:50 27 68 Martin Pritchard M50 82:58
28 4 Mark Atkinson MS MK Lakeside Runners 34:50 28 2 Jessica Anstee F35 Ampthill 83:05
29 29 Nik Edwards M40 Shenley Striders 34:51 29 22 Rudi Chaplin MS Redway 83:59
30 85 Ella Townsend FS Silson AC 35:07 30 10 Sarah Bird F45 Redway 84:06
31 111 David Dees M55 35:12 31 44 Joe Kendall MS 84:25
32 2 Jessica Anstee F35 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 35:20 32 11 Alfie Blaber M17 LBAC 84:27
33 22 Rudi Chaplin MS Redway Runners 35:26 33 53 Duncan Martin MS Watford 84:30
34 53 Duncan Martin MS Watford 35:35 34 102 Andrew Styles M55 MMK 86:01
35 114 Harry Rose M15 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 35:42 35 54 Steven Martin MS MMK 86:21
36 68 Martin Pritchard M50 35:46 36 62 Simon Navin M45 Redway 86:55
37 10 Sarah Bird F45 Redway Runners 35:49 37 72 Jon Rene M55 Redway 88:10
38 44 Joe Kendall MS 36:02 38 32 David Findel-Hawkins M65 MMK 88:58
39 102 Andrew Styles M55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 36:42 39 17 Martin Brent M50 MMK 89:22
40 54 Steven Martin MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 36:52 40 66 Lilli Peters FS MMK 90:21
41 62 Simon Navin M45 Redway Runners 36:53 41 20 Alastair Cameron MS Redway 90:38
42 109 James McNab MS Redway Runners 37:09 42 23 Kevin Church M50 MMK 91:07
43 17 Martin Brent M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 37:32 43 12 Dawn Blaber F40 Redway 91:21
44 23 Kevin Church M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 37:32 44 6 Diane Baldwin F60 MMK 92:29
45 32 David Findel-Hawkins M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 37:43 45 91 Neil Whitwell M40 MMK 93:43
46 72 Jon Rene M55 Redway Runners 37:46 46 16 Debra Brent F55 MMK 93:56
47 20 Alastair Cameron MS Redway Runners 38:13 47 39 Martin Horne M55 Redway 94:32
48 66 Lilli Peters FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 38:18 48 24 James Clark M45 MMK 94:43
49 6 Diane Baldwin F60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 38:31 49 76 Adam Sharman MS Redway 95:30
50 41 Ben Ings MS 39:02 50 48 Sarah Lawrence FS Redway 96:00
51 24 James Clark M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 39:36 51 101 Mervyn Phillips M60 Redway 96:02
52 101 Mervyn Phillips M60 Redway Runners 39:42 52 35 Joey Garner F35 Redway 96:48
53 48 Sarah Lawrence FS Redway Runners 39:43 53 47 Martin Lawrence M60 Redway 97:59
54 39 Martin Horne M55 Redway Runners 39:47 54 60 Samantha Moroney F50 Redway 98:27
55 16 Debra Brent F55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 39:53 55 49 Jane Lee F40 Redway 98:36
56 76 Adam Sharman MS Redway Runners 39:55 56 19 Marnie Byles F40 Redway 100:46
57 91 Neil Whitwell M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 39:58 57 26 Andy Collins M40 Redway 100:57
58 113 Markus Cox M40 Shenley Striders 40:11 58 15 Heidi Bourton F40 Fit MK 101:00
59 49 Jane Lee F40 Redway Runners 40:57 59 43 Jady Jones F40 Redway 101:20
60 31 Kevin Ferris M40 Redway Runners 41:01 60 55 Tina McGreal F45 Redway 101:31
61 47 Martin Lawrence M60 Redway Runners 41:10 61 7 Jen Bates F40 Redway 101:49
62 35 Joey Garner F35 Redway Runners 41:14 62 70 Alison Ray F45 MMK 102:07
63 12 Dawn Blaber F40 Redway Runners 41:15 63 63 Kevin Orchard M55 Redway 102:27
64 34 Emily Foggin FS Headington RR 42:01 64 31 Kevin Ferris M40 Redway 102:57
65 81 Michael Storer MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 42:21 65 82 Monique Sutherland F35 103:27
66 60 Samantha Moroney F50 Redway Runners 42:26 66 57 Jim Miller M65 MMK 105:03
67 15 Heidi Bourton F40 Fit MK 42:35 67 59 Jenny Moorhouse F40 Redway 105:42
68 82 Monique Sutherland F35 42:43 68 14 Simon Booth M55 MMK 107:16
69 43 Jady Jones F40 Redway Runners 43:11 69 87 Justine Verwey M50 Silson 107:54
70 19 Marnie Byles F40 Redway Runners 43:23 70 42 Griff Jones M45 Fit Mk 109:36
71 26 Andy Collins M40 Redway Runners 43:31 71 103 Lucy Fitzgerald F40 Redway 110:25
72 57 Jim Miller M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 43:53 72 61 Ben Mullaney MS Well 112:00
73 59 Jenny Moorhouse F40 Redway Runners 43:55 73 5 Adam Bailey MS 112:26
74 7 Jen Bates F40 Redway Runners 43:58 74 73 Adrian Ridgway M40 119:17
75 55 Tina McGreal F45 Redway Runners 44:07 75 18 Karen Bugaj F55 MMK 119:46
76 63 Kevin Orchard M55 Redway Runners 44:19 76 37 Katie Grayson F40 Redway 121:32
77 14 Simon Booth M55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 44:24 77 28 Kaye Dwight F50 124:32
78 80 David Storer M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 44:27 78 89 Teresa Wesley F50 Redway 128:33
79 70 Alison Ray F45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 44:28 79 69 Susannah Quinn FS Sweatshop 137:11
80 87 Justine Verwey M50 Silson AC 44:52 80 56 Maria McQuarrie F50 Redway 137:21
81 21 Aza Carter F35 Redway Runners 46:19
82 61 Ben Mullaney MS Wellingborough 46:26
83 5 Adam Bailey MS 46:40
84 42 Griff Jones M45 Fit Mk 47:09
85 103 Lucy Fitzgerald F40 Redway Runners 47:46
86 18 Karen Bugaj F55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 48:28
87 112 Shital Odebra FS 48:39
88 73 Adrian Ridgway M40 48:58
89 28 Kaye Dwight F50 50:16
90 37 Katie Grayson F40 Redway Runners 52:20
91 67 Laura Pritchard FS 52:50
92 69 Susannah Quinn FS Sweatshop RC 57:22
93 56 Maria McQuarrie F50 Redway Runners 59:44
94 58 Burti Montagu-Leon F45 Redway Runners 60:54
95 89 Teresa Wesley F50 Redway Runners 62:41