Inter-County Cross Country Championships - Prestwold Hall - 10 March 2018
Under 13 Boys Club Under 13 Girls Club
11 Thomas Redmond 13:07 Chiltern Harriers Bucks 6 Abbie Henderson 14:36 Chiltern Harriers Bucks
27 Woody Jackson 13:23 Chiltern Harriers Bucks 13 Holly Henderson 14:56 Chiltern Harriers Bucks
38 Tom Emery 13:33 Chiltern Harriers Bucks 49 Lesedi Nkoane 15:29 Chiltern Harriers Bucks
42 Matthew Aldred 13:37 Chiltern Harriers Bucks 75 Alice Brown 15:47 Chiltern Harriers Bucks
95 Laurie Gawne 14:04 Chiltern Harriers Bucks 94 Ella Botha 15:57 Chiltern Harriers Bucks
96 Cormac Nisbet 14:04 Chiltern Harriers Bucks 95 Francesca Baxter 15:57 Chiltern Harriers Bucks
118 Rollo Parry 14:13 Wycombe Phoenix Bucks 108 Rosa Williams 16:04 Chiltern Harriers Bucks
185 Harry Rose 14:42 Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 141 Olivia Brown 16:25 Wycombe Phoenix Bucks
309 finished 302 finished
Team Team
4 Buckinghamshire 118 5 Buckinghamshire 143
Under 15 Boys  Under 15 Girls 
23 Alex Aldred 18:56 Chiltern Harriers Bucks 10 Orla Williams 19:42 Chiltern Harriers Bucks
67 Alex Johnson 19:36 Chiltern Harriers Bucks 84 Ella Peters 21:12 Chiltern Harriers Bucks
80 Nathan Jones 19:49 Vale of Aylesbury Bucks 90 Anna Cuthbert 21:18 Vale of Aylesbury Bucks
82 Leo Freeland 19:50 Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 163 Tia Sinclair-Linton 22:18 Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks
200 Jacob Sanderson 21:14 Wycombe Phoenix Bucks 183 Imogen King 22:37 Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks
218 Matthew Clifford 21:32 Chiltern Harriers Bucks 239 Meghan Harris 23:24 Wycombe Phoenix Bucks
281 Tomas Billenness 22:53 Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 304 finished
303 finished Team
Team 19 Buckinghamshire 347
12 Buckinghamshire 252
Under 17 Men  Under 17 Women 
22 Jack Meijer 22:02 Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 45 Katie Thompson 24:38 WSE&H Bucks
26 Finlay Gibbs 22:10 Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 119 Cerys Vico 26:28 Wycombe Phoenix Bucks
121 Tommy Davies 23:53 Chiltern Harriers Bucks 126 Montana Edghill 26:41 Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks
127 Myles Caddell 23:58 Wycombe Phoenix Bucks 161 Holly Jamieson 27:27 MK Distance Project Bucks
139 James Dowsett 24:05 MK Distance Project Bucks 195 Mia Waterhouse 28:14 Wycombe Phoenix Bucks
218 Mintu Sidhu 25:44 MK Distance Project Bucks 199 Emma Styles 28:19 Wycombe Phoenix Bucks
281 finished 247 Ana Montgomery 30:24 Wycombe Phoenix Bucks
Team 256 Charlotte Lucy Cooke 31:02 MK Distance Project Bucks
12 Buckinghamshire 296 279 finished
Team
23 Buckinghamshire 451
Under 20 Men  Under 20 Women 
28 James Minter 32:10 Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 104 Anna Kofoed-Gregory 31:51 MK Distance Project Bucks
47 Richard Slade 32:48 Chiltern Harriers Bucks 113 Charlotte Moyse 32:13 MK Distance Project Bucks
99 Devon Harford 34:41 Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 170 finished
124 Ewan Forsythe 36:01 Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks
132 William Brown 36:24 Chiltern Harriers Bucks  
164 George Brown 40:44 Chiltern Harriers Bucks  
174 finished
Team
14 Buckinghamshire 298
Senior Men  Senior Women 
62 Alex Bampton 47:14 Cheltenham Bucks 46 Lara Bromilow 36:34 Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks
100 James Tuttle 48:22 Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 77 Rachel Robinson 37:58 Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks
102 Steven Tuttle 48:25 Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 128 Alice Wright 39:35 Vale of Aylesbury Bucks
125 Charles Wheeler 49:15 MK Distance Project Bucks
156 Paul Mizon 50:18 Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks
201 Graham Jones 52:02 Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks
253 Matt Clarke 54:23 Marshall Milton Keynes N'hants
256 Mark Palser 55:08 Marshall Milton Keynes N'hants
284 finished
Team
18 Buckinghamshire 746