EMGP Weedon 10k - 26 June 2018 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
6 6 1 1261 Stephen Marks M40 35:30 Rugby & Northampton AC
9 9 2 35 Jason Williams M40 36:30 Hermitage Harriers
14 14 3 832 Matt Fowler M40 36:59 Kettering Town Harriers
18 18 4 1629 Andy Fairley M40 37:24 Wootton Road Runners
19 19 5 1855 Matthew Clarke M40 37:28 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
21 21 6 754 Dean Oldfield M40 37:40 Rugby & Northampton AC
28 28 7 2299 Jonathan Taylor M40 39:12 Rugby & Northampton AC
30 30 8 833 Phil Brigden M40 39:16 Kettering Town Harriers
31 31 9 2292 Matt Carroll M40 39:16 Rugby & Northampton AC
34 34 10 487 Ross Brown M40 39:30 Kettering Town Harriers
39 38 11 20 Tom Shepherd M40 39:58 Kettering Town Harriers
42 41 12 612 Tim Thurlow M40 40:24 Wootton Road Runners
43 42 13 380 Anthony Smith M40 40:25 Rugby Triathlon Club
49 48 14 207 Andrew Wasdell M40 40:48 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
71 65 15 2136 Ben Shirley M40 42:14 Wellingborough & District AC
72 66 16 857 Chris Chapman M40 42:31 Wootton Road Runners
75 68 17 1956 Matthew Tyrrell M40 42:51 Team East Haddon
81 74 18 1129 Richard Thomas M40 43:32 Rugby & Northampton AC
83 76 19 967 Richard Doherty M40 43:39 Redway Runners
92 85 20 370 John Gibbins M40 43:55 Northampton Road Runners
98 90 21 2286 Daniel Farmer M40 44:22
99 91 22 1583 Dan Cliffe M40 44:22 Northampton Road Runners
105 96 23 2310 Neil Jones M40 44:37 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
107 97 24 722 Damian Baker M40 44:48 Daventry Road Runners
108 98 25 18 Jonathan Rudge M40 45:00 Bearbrook Running Club
113 102 26 1717 Mark Kennedy M40 45:16 Northampton Road Runners
140 123 27 1438 Tom Williams M40 47:00 Kenilworth Runners
147 127 28 2287 Nick Allbury M40 47:26 Northampton Road Runners
153 131 29 1300 Peter Ward M40 48:05
182 153 30 1514 Lee McRae M40 49:59 Northampton Road Runners
188 156 31 1444 John White M40 50:11 Wootton Road Runners
190 158 32 1795 Gary Wallis M40 50:13 Harborough AC
218 175 33 1094 James Daly  M40 51:44 Rugby Triathlon Club
233 185 34 952 Chris Corbin M40 52:44 Rugby & Northampton AC
239 191 35 2307 Philippe Wallior M40 53:12
242 192 36 505 Mark Cheadle M40 53:22 Wellingborough & District AC
268 208 37 1332 Christopher Duffy M40 55:44
277 215 38 12 Chris Eccles M40 56:33 Wellingborough & District AC
285 220 39 1333 Andy Morgan M40 57:08
305 230 40 22 Imran Ali M40 60:19 Sphinx AC
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
23 23 1 689 Phil West M45 38:29 Kettering Town Harriers
24 24 2 2125 Ian Murdey M45 38:48 Hermitage Harriers
37 37 3 1864 Stephen Snow M45 39:52 Huncote Harriers
41 40 4 392 Richard Lack M45 40:21 Wootton Road Runners
45 44 5 1602 Peter Moor M45 40:34 Northampton Road Runners
52 51 6 439 Richard Broadbent M45 41:00 Kenilworth Runners
55 54 7 1308 Jon Kemp M45 41:03 Wellingborough & District AC
58 56 8 486 Chris Bell M45 41:18 Team East Haddon
61 58 9 589 Ian Higginson M45 41:40 Bearbrook Running Club
67 62 10 1307 Paul Furness M45 42:02 Rugby & Northampton AC
77 70 11 2126 Ian Moser M45 43:00 Daventry Road Runners
79 72 12 37 Julian Blackwell M45 43:12 Wellingborough & District AC
100 92 13 955 Christopher Mcfaul M45 44:23 Wootton Road Runners
101 93 14 31 Ian Street M45 44:23
118 106 15 1883 Toby Heley M45 45:31 Silson AC
120 108 16 1934 Greg Ball M45 45:41 Silson AC
131 118 17 1633 Chris Knight M45 46:27 Wootton Road Runners
142 124 18 1430 Nik Davey M45 47:04 Wootton Road Runners
155 132 19 2203 Stuart Coomber M45 48:10 Brackley Running Club
165 140 20 2298 Simon Caldwell M45 48:46
185 154 21 1600 Russell Dickerson M45 50:02 Uknetrunner.co.uk
199 164 22 780 Steven Dickens M45 50:31 Wootton Road Runners
204 167 23 249 James Terry M45 50:52 Wellingborough & District AC
207 168 24 1288 Christopher Edge M45 51:04 Daventry Road Runners
212 171 25 598 Roy Taylor M45 51:12 Redway Runners
216 173 26 1810 Stephen Young M45 51:25 100 Marathon Club
232 184 27 2029 Mark Manning M45 52:35 Northampton Road Runners
237 189 28 610 Richard Hands M45 53:11 Northbrook AC
238 190 29 2318 James Laurie M45 53:11 Silson AC
260 203 30 105 Dean Rushby M45 54:41 Harborough AC
261 204 31 1163 Jason Mothersole M45 54:47
265 206 32 27 Chris Mullaney M45 55:24 Daventry Road Runners
279 217 33 5 Julian Chronicle M45 56:49 Brackley & District RC
286 221 34 2269 Jonathan Gilbert M45 57:09 Wootton Road Runners
288 223 35 1019 Graham Old M45 57:22
312 232 36 1170 Tim Molloy M45 61:03 Wootton Road Runners
348 243 37 2319 Jon Lay M45 69:51
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
12 12 1 537 Tony Letts M50 36:53 Northampton Road Runners
17 17 2 2008 Philip Chritchlow M50 37:21 Beaumont Running Club
32 32 3 44 Andy Green M50 39:17 Team East Haddon
35 35 4 808 Richard Fowler M50 39:37 Wootton Road Runners
36 36 5 2089 James Darcy M50 39:48 Silson AC
62 59 6 1263 Mark Bonham M50 41:42 Wellingborough & District AC
66 61 7 1273 Neil Sheward M50 42:01 Kenilworth Runners
69 64 8 1684 Simon Gurney M50 42:12 Shenley Striders
88 81 9 1573 Stuart Bartlett M50 43:48
93 86 10 590 Richard Barcock M50 44:01 Bearbrook Running Club
94 87 11 1939 Robert White M50 44:03 Team East Haddon
102 94 12 759 Tony Barnes M50 44:24 Bedford Harriers AC
119 107 13 2320 Jon-Mark Cowell M50 45:35 Leighton Buzzard Tri
122 110 14 1917 Michael Spencer M50 45:55 Silson AC
133 120 15 2276 Clive Pearce M50 46:30 Kenilworth Runners
136 121 16 717 Andrew Burston M50 46:43 Rugby Triathlon Club
152 130 17 2061 Vince Galiano M50 48:01 Kettering Town Harriers
180 151 18 1276 Kevin Church M50 49:48 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
186 155 19 2250 John Lindsay M50 50:03 Daventry Road Runners
193 161 20 950 Ronnie Ambrose M50 50:15 Northampton Road Runners
195 162 21 2285 Steve Cheater M50 50:20 Kettering Town Harriers
203 166 22 2313 Steve Borondy M50 50:41 Wootton Road Runners
217 174 23 1972 Steve Prior M50 51:41 Northampton Road Runners
224 179 24 885 David Muncherji M50 52:05 Wootton Road Runners
231 183 25 1480 Nick Watkins M50 52:23 Daventry Road Runners
236 188 26 464 Robin Schumacher M50 53:05 Team East Haddon
246 194 27 2293 Paul Marlow M50 53:37 Kettering Town Harriers
251 198 28 46 Kevin Taylor M50 54:03 Redway Runners
267 207 29 1535 Tony Amato M50 55:31 Wootton Road Runners
270 210 30 1932 Nigel Farmer M50 56:08 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
271 211 31 1172 Andy Haywood M50 56:10 Wootton Road Runners
274 213 32 2085 Ray Cooke M50 56:17 Bedford Harriers AC
295 226 33 2274 Paul Nealon M50 57:58 Huncote Harriers
317 233 34 2303 Darren Brockwell M50 62:10 Silson AC
326 237 35 586 Paul Brooks M50 62:51 Luton AC
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
47 46 1 1806 Kevin Shelton-Smith M55 40:43 Bedford Harriers AC
63 60 2 1126 Adrian Huntley M55 41:54
89 82 3 1523 Mick Conroy M55 43:49 Northampton Road Runners
90 83 4 1637 Alan Mould M55 43:53 Rugby & Northampton AC
109 99 5 29 Neil McDonald M55 45:03 Wellingborough & District AC
117 105 6 28 Peter Barzetovic M55 45:30 Nuneaton Harriers
121 109 7 782 Rodney Berry M55 45:48 Daventry Road Runners
126 114 8 1178 Adrian White M55 46:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
128 116 9 1947 Richard Popiel M55 46:20 Silson AC
137 122 10 1829 Roland Hancock M55 46:50 Leamington C & AC
172 144 11 949 Michael Howell M55 49:08 Rugby & Northampton AC
210 170 12 32 Charles Corbett M55 51:09
222 178 13 1037 Eddie Murphy M55 51:55 Kettering Town Harriers
229 181 14 10 Martin Davey M55 52:15 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
235 187 15 1166 Michael Dowdy M55 53:02
245 193 16 882 Kevin Sexton M55 53:36
248 196 17 1999 Gerard McCreesh M55 53:40
249 197 18 1180 Nick Tomkins M55 53:49 Shenley Striders
252 199 19 2294 Simon James M55 54:04
269 209 20 529 Shaun De Clancy M55 56:02 Wellingborough & District AC
278 216 21 2281 Martin White M55 56:35
310 231 22 2165 David Jarrett M55 60:59 Silson AC
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
82 75 1 229 John Griffiths M60 43:36 Headington RR
87 80 2 1165 Paul Wilkerson M60 43:47 Bedford & County AC
116 104 3 1825 Kevin Naughton M60 45:25 Sphinx AC
127 115 4 186 Barry Elkington M60 46:13 Kenilworth Runners
162 137 5 1984 Nick Page M60 48:38 Wellingborough & District AC
175 146 6 688 Richard Monk M60 49:13
181 152 7 1852 Keith Hale M60 49:53
191 159 8 2498 Andrew Hoare M60 50:14 Silson AC
196 163 9 24 Alex Montgomery M60 50:25 Leamington C & AC
209 169 10 2 Mitch Timms M60 51:09 Sphinx AC
219 176 11 2311 Kim Lowde M60 51:53 Daventry Road Runners
226 180 12 1003 Neil Martin M60 52:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
257 202 13 220 Gary Grimsley M60 54:27 Desford Striders
297 228 14 240 Jon Dilworth M60 58:24 Northampton Road Runners
322 235 15 2288 John Tomlinson M60 62:40 Daventry Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
149 129 1 34 Derek Slann M65 47:50 Redway Runners
164 139 2 1960 Paul Mason M65 48:45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
166 141 3 1880 David Findel-Hawkins M65 48:53 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
178 149 4 53 Charles Jones M65 49:38 Northbrook AC
234 186 5 2133 Tony Hale M65 52:59 Wellingborough & District AC
254 200 6 2267 Barry Crowley M65 54:21 Sparkhill Harriers
255 201 7 977 Alan Capell M65 54:24 Northampton Road Runners
291 224 8 826 Cliff Bebbington M65 57:31
323 236 9 2200 David Shaw M65 62:44
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
296 227 1 48 Thomas Dable M70 58:08 Kenilworth Runners
346 242 2 2499 Tim Hulett M70 69:27 Silson AC
352 244 3 1301 Colin Bricher M70 73:36 Kenilworth Runners
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
160 135 1 897 Graham Patton M75 48:31 Massey Ferguson RC
328 238 2 504 Tom Marchi M75 63:40 Sphinx AC
M/F Cat No. M80 Cat Time Club
303 229 1 1175 Gerald Billis M80 59:30 Wootton Road Runners
333 239 2 1682 Larry Corkrey M80 64:23 Bedford Harriers AC