East Midlands Grand Prix 2018 - Team Scores after 8 Races

Senior Men (4 to score) Sil Blis Rug Cor Ban Wee Har MK Races Total
1 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 1 1 4 1 1 5 3 8 6
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 2 6 1 2 2 3 1 8 7
3 Hermitage Harriers 4 2 2 4 1 2 6 11
4 Kettering Town Harriers 5 5 4 3 3 3 2 4 8 15
5 Wootton Road Runners 6 4 3 9 7 5 4 5 8 21
6 Northampton Road Runners 7 6 5 5 9 8 7 6 8 29
7 Wellingborough & District AC 8 7 10 8 12 6 6 9 8 35
8 Daventry Road Runners 14 12 7 10 10 10 9 8 8 44
9 Silson AC 8 12 12 8 9 11 16 7 48
10 Kenilworth Runners 11 15 8 6 12 12 15 7 49
11 Bearbrook Running Club 19 10 13 11 11 14 6 59
12 Brackley & District RC 27 11 17 15 14 15 14 13 8 67
13 Redway Runners 16 18 17 16 14 16 7 7 69
14 Sphinx AC 13 13 16 16 16 13 17 7 71
15 Shenley Striders 24 15 15 13 12 5 79
16 Bedford Harriers AC 18 14 18 17 15 18 6 82
16 Harborough AC 25 16 19 14 10 5 84
18 Higham Harriers 3 3 6 7 4 19
19 Team East Haddon 9 9 11 3 29
20 Witney Road Runners 9 4 2 13
21 Huncote Harriers 11 8 2 19
22 Buckingham & Stowe RC 20 11 2 31
23 Cherwell Runners 30 5 2 35
24 Desborough & Rothwell RC 31 13 2 44
25 Corby AC 7 1 7
26 Spa Striders 10 1 10
27 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 10 1 10
28 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 12 1 12
29 Woodstock Harriers 13 1 13
30 Badgers 14 1 14
30 University of Warwick 15 1 15
32 Headington RR 17 1 17
33 Banbury Harriers 17 1 17
34 Leamington C & AC 21 1 21
35 Hook Norton Harriers 22 1 22
36 Desford Striders 23 1 23
37 Northbrook AC 26 1 26
38 Massey Ferguson RC 28 1 28
39 Team Balancise RC 29 1 29
40 Team Whittlebury Hall 32 1 32
Veteran Men (4 to score) Sil Blis Rug Cor Ban Wee Har MK Races Total
1 Kettering Town Harriers 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 8 5
2 Wootton Road Runners 2 2 4 4 2 3 3 4 8 12
3 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 3 2 6 6 1 7 2 8 12
3 Northampton Road Runners 3 4 3 2 4 4 2 5 8 14
5 Wellingborough & District AC 6 5 3 7 6 5 7 7 25
6 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5 7 5 10 7 3 6 27
7 Silson AC 9 8 10 8 9 8 10 7 42
8 Kenilworth Runners 7 7 12 8 9 5 43
9 Daventry Road Runners 17 12 9 9 13 10 6 11 8 45
10 Harborough AC 23 11 11 7 4 5 56
11 Sphinx AC 16 10 10 11 13 5 60
12 Team East Haddon 6 5 5 3 16
13 Bearbrook Running Club 12 8 5 3 25
14 Redway Runners 9 11 6 3 26
15 Bedford Harriers AC 8 8 12 3 28
16 Buckingham & Stowe RC 13 8 2 21
17 Witney Road Runners 15 11 2 26
18 Cherwell Runners 3 1 3
19 Huncote Harriers 6 1 6
20 Woodstock Harriers 9 1 9
21 Headington RR 10 1 10
22 Leamington C & AC 11 1 11
23 Spa Striders 14 1 14
24 Northbrook AC 18 1 18
25 Massey Ferguson RC 19 1 19
26 Shenley Striders 20 1 20
27 Team Balancise RC 21 1 21
28 Hook Norton Harriers 22 1 22
29 Desborough & Rothwell RC 24 1 24
Senior Women (3 to score) Sil Blis Rug Cor Ban Wee Har MK Races Total
1 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 7 5
2 Wellingborough & District AC 6 1 2 2 8 2 1 3 8 8
3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2 2 8 7 3 3 2 2 8 11
4 Kettering Town Harriers 10 4 4 4 4 7 6 7 22
5 Northampton Road Runners 5 6 6 5 7 6 3 7 8 25
6 Daventry Road Runners 13 7 5 7 5 5 6 8 8 28
7 Wootton Road Runners 14 4 7 6 9 7 4 9 8 28
8 Kenilworth Runners 8 9 9 13 10 9 6 45
9 Silson AC 8 10 12 12 9 10 10 7 47
10 Bearbrook Running Club 11 5 6 8 4 30
11 Sphinx AC 21 11 11 11 4 54
12 Redway Runners 9 9 4 3 22
13 Harborough AC 13 5 12 3 30
14 Buckingham & Stowe RC 12 5 2 17
15 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 12 11 2 23
16 Witney Road Runners 16 10 2 26
17 Human Energy AC 17 10 2 27
18 Brackley & District RC 19 14 2 33
19 Bedford Harriers AC 28 11 2 39
20 Cherwell Runners 2 1 2
21 University of Warwick 3 1 3
22 Corby AC 3 1 3
23 Higham Harriers 4 1 4
24 Spa Striders 7 1 7
25 Human Energy AC 10 1 10
26 Huncote Harriers 3 8 2 11
27 Banbury Harriers 11 1 11
28 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 15 1 15
29 Headington RR 18 1 18
30 Hook Norton Harriers 20 1 20
31 Leighton Fun Runners 22 1 22
32 Olney Runners AC 23 1 23
33 Team Whittlebury Hall 24 1 24
34 Running Mate - Towcester 25 1 25
35 Desborough & Rothwell RC 26 1 26
36 Team Balancise RC 27 1 27
Veteran Women (3 to score) Sil Blis Rug Cor Ban Wee Har MK Races Total
1 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 5
2 Kettering Town Harriers 6 3 2 2 2 4 4 7 13
3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2 3 7 11 8 3 5 2 8 15
4 Northampton Road Runners 5 5 4 3 6 5 1 6 8 18
5 Daventry Road Runners 10 6 5 7 4 4 2 8 8 21
6 Wootton Road Runners 9 2 6 6 7 6 3 7 8 23
7 Kenilworth Runners 4 8 8 11 10 8 6 38
8 Wellingborough & District AC 11 8 9 5 13 8 10 10 8 40
9 Silson AC 7 10 10 10 9 9 9 7 44
10 Bearbrook Running Club 8 4 5 7 4 24
11 Human Energy AC 14 9 9 3 32
12 Redway Runners 7 3 2 10
13 Buckingham & Stowe RC 16 5 2 21
14 Witney Road Runners 13 9 2 22
15 Brackley & District RC 17 12 2 29
16 Spa Striders 3 1 3
17 Cherwell Runners 3 1 3
18 Corby AC 4 1 4
19 Harborough AC 7 1 7
20 Huncote Harriers 2 6 2 8
21 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 11 1 11
22 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 12 1 12
23 Hook Norton Harriers 15 1 15
24 Olney Runners AC 18 1 18
25 Running Mate - Towcester 19 1 19
26 Desborough & Rothwell RC 20 1 20