EMGP 2018 - Team Standings after 6 rounds - Best Five Races

Senior Men (4 to score) Sil Blis Rug Cor Ban Wee Races Total
1 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 1 1 4 1 1 6 6
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 2 6 1 2 2 6 8
3 Kettering Town Harriers 5 5 4 3 3 3 6 18
4 Wootton Road Runners 6 4 3 9 7 5 6 25
5 Northampton Road Runners 7 6 5 5 9 8 6 31
6 Wellingborough & District AC 8 7 10 8 12 6 6 39
7 Silson AC 8 12 12 8 9 5 49
8 Daventry Road Runners 14 12 7 10 10 10 6 49
9 Kenilworth Runners 11 15 8 6 12 5 52
10 Bearbrook Running Club 19 10 13 11 11 5 64
11 Brackley & District RC 27 11 17 15 14 15 6 72
12 Sphinx AC 13 13 16 16 16 5 74
13 Redway Runners 16 18 17 16 14 5 81
14 Hermitage Harriers 4 2 2 4 4 12
15 Higham Harriers 3 3 6 7 4 19
16 Bedford Harriers AC 18 14 18 17 4 67
16 Shenley Striders 24 15 15 13 4 67
18 Harborough AC 25 16 19 14 4 74
19 Team East Haddon 9 9 11 3 29
20 Witney Road Runners 9 4 2 13
21 Cherwell Runners 30 5 2 35
22 Desborough & Rothwell RC 31 13 2 44
23 Corby AC 7 1 7
24 Spa Striders 10 1 10
25 Huncote Harriers 11 1 11
26 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 12 1 12
27 Woodstock Harriers 13 1 13
28 Badgers 14 1 14
29 University of Warwick 15 1 15
30 Headington RR 17 1 17
30 Banbury Harriers 17 1 17
32 Buckingham & Stowe RC 20 1 20
33 Leamington C & AC 21 1 21
34 Hook Norton Harriers 22 1 22
35 Desford Striders 23 1 23
36 Northbrook AC 26 1 26
37 Massey Ferguson RC 28 1 28
38 Team Balancise RC 29 1 29
39 Team Whittlebury Hall 32 1 32
Veteran Men (4 to score) Sil Blis Rug Cor Ban Wee Races Total
1 Kettering Town Harriers 1 1 1 1 1 2 6 5
2 Wootton Road Runners 2 2 4 4 2 3 6 13
3 Northampton Road Runners 3 4 3 2 4 4 6 16
3 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 3 2 6 6 1 6 16
5 Wellingborough & District AC 6 5 3 7 6 5 27
6 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5 7 5 10 7 5 34
7 Silson AC 9 8 10 8 9 5 44
8 Daventry Road Runners 17 12 9 9 13 10 6 53
9 Sphinx AC 16 10 10 11 13 5 60
10 Kenilworth Runners 7 7 12 8 4 34
11 Harborough AC 23 11 11 7 4 52
12 Team East Haddon 6 5 5 3 16
13 Bearbrook Running Club 12 8 5 3 25
14 Bedford Harriers AC 8 8 12 3 28
15 Redway Runners 9 11 2 20
16 Witney Road Runners 15 11 2 26
17 Cherwell Runners 3 1 3
18 Huncote Harriers 6 1 6
19 Woodstock Harriers 9 1 9
20 Headington RR 10 1 10
21 Leamington C & AC 11 1 11
22 Buckingham & Stowe RC 13 1 13
23 Spa Striders 14 1 14
24 Northbrook AC 18 1 18
25 Massey Ferguson RC 19 1 19
26 Shenley Striders 20 1 20
27 Team Balancise RC 21 1 21
28 Hook Norton Harriers 22 1 22
29 Desborough & Rothwell RC 24 1 24
Senior Women (3 to score) Sil Blis Rug Cor Ban Wee Races Total
1 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 3 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 Wellingborough & District AC 6 1 2 2 8 2 6 13
3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2 2 8 7 3 3 6 17
4 Kettering Town Harriers 10 4 4 4 4 5 26
5 Northampton Road Runners 5 6 6 5 7 6 6 28
6 Daventry Road Runners 13 7 5 7 5 5 6 29
7 Wootton Road Runners 14 4 7 6 9 7 6 33
8 Kenilworth Runners 8 9 9 13 10 5 49
9 Silson AC 8 10 12 12 9 5 51
10 Bearbrook Running Club 11 5 6 8 4 30
11 Sphinx AC 21 11 11 11 4 54
12 Redway Runners 9 9 2 18
13 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 12 11 2 23
14 Witney Road Runners 16 10 2 26
15 Human Energy AC 17 10 2 27
16 Brackley & District RC 19 14 2 33
17 Cherwell Runners 2 1 2
18 University of Warwick 3 1 3
19 Huncote Harriers 3 1 3
20 Corby AC 3 1 3
21 Higham Harriers 4 1 4
22 Spa Striders 7 1 7
23 Human Energy AC 10 1 10
24 Banbury Harriers 11 1 11
25 Buckingham & Stowe RC 12 1 12
26 Harborough AC 13 1 13
27 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 15 1 15
28 Headington RR 18 1 18
29 Hook Norton Harriers 20 1 20
30 Leighton Fun Runners 22 1 22
31 Olney Runners AC 23 1 23
32 Team Whittlebury Hall 24 1 24
33 Running Mate - Towcester 25 1 25
34 Desborough & Rothwell RC 26 1 26
35 Team Balancise RC 27 1 27
36 Bedford Harriers AC 28 1 28
Veteran Women (3 to score) Sil Blis Rug Cor Ban Wee Races Total
1 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 Kettering Town Harriers 6 3 2 2 2 5 15
3 Northampton Road Runners 5 5 4 3 6 5 6 22
4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2 3 7 11 8 3 6 23
5 Daventry Road Runners 10 6 5 7 4 4 6 26
6 Wootton Road Runners 9 2 6 6 7 6 6 27
7 Wellingborough & District AC 11 8 9 5 13 8 6 41
8 Kenilworth Runners 4 8 8 11 10 5 41
9 Silson AC 7 10 10 10 9 5 46
10 Bearbrook Running Club 8 4 5 7 4 24
11 Human Energy AC 14 9 9 3 32
12 Witney Road Runners 13 9 2 22
13 Brackley & District RC 17 12 2 29
14 Huncote Harriers 2 1 2
15 Spa Striders 3 1 3
16 Cherwell Runners 3 1 3
17 Corby AC 4 1 4
18 Redway Runners 7 1 7
19 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 11 1 11
20 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 12 1 12
21 Hook Norton Harriers 15 1 15
22 Buckingham & Stowe RC 16 1 16
23 Olney Runners AC 18 1 18
24 Running Mate - Towcester 19 1 19
25 Desborough & Rothwell RC 20 1 20