East Midlands Grand Prix 2018 - Individual Standings after 8 Races

Senior Women Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Har MK Races Total
1 Tori Green 391 Rugby & Northampton AC E 2 1 2 1 5 5 11
2 Kelly Barnett 405 Wellingborough & District AC E 7 4 2 4 3 2 4 2 8 13
3 Melanie Wood 527 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 2 5 2 3 3 4 7 14
4 Lisa-Marie Smith 783 Wellingborough & District AC E 11 5 3 6 5 6 5 6 8 24
5 Lauren Wood 1184 Wellingborough & District AC E 48 9 8 10 10 8 14 7 45
6 Stephanie Welsford 753 Wellingborough & District AC E 35 8 6 11 11 11 6 47
7 Amy Wright 14 Daventry Road Runners E 68 13 10 14 11 12 12 16 8 58
8 Louise Balloch 1606 Daventry Road Runners 33 5 9 9 10 5 66
9 Hannah Mather 1025 97 16 12 18 13 13 18 7 72
10 Louise Cranswick 1171 Wootton Road Runners E 74 19 15 16 14 18 16 21 8 79
11 Helen Hubber 1096 Northampton Road Runners E 103 20 18 17 15 16 21 28 8 86
12 Vicky Brewin 463 Sphinx AC E 83 23 20 19 17 22 25 7 101
13 Jessica Wynn-Werninck 408 Wellingborough & District AC 95 27 21 15 20 29 6 112
14 Leanne Shrive 43 Harborough AC E 112 22 19 26 24 30 6 121
15 Abby Hawkins 1167 Wootton Road Runners E 150 30 21 29 19 25 41 7 122
16 Zea Marenyhi-Smith 1745 132 28 27 18 27 36 6 136
F35 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Har MK Races Total
1 Charlotte  Yarker 1160 Northampton Road Runners E 6 8 2 4 2 2 1 5 8 11
2 Kairit Fitzgerald 834 Wootton Road Runners E 7 4 3 3 3 2 6 7 15
3 Helen Etherington 1720 Wellingborough & District AC 10 5 1 1 4 5 21
4 Victoria Berry 462 Redway Runners E 13 7 4 5 4 4 9 7 24
5 Sarah McGarry 33 Northampton Road Runners E 8 9 5 6 5 5 6 11 8 27
6 Deborah Martin 25 Bearbrook Running Club E 14 12 6 8 6 7 5 7 32
7 Denise Hackett 3 Daventry Road Runners E 33 16 11 11 7 6 9 14 8 44
8 Ti Aigoro 1005 Daventry Road Runners E 29 17 13 12 8 13 19 7 63
9 Clare Slater 1513 E 67 18 14 13 11 24 6 80
F40 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Har MK Races Total
1 Christine Lathwell 860 Stopsley Striders E 2 1 2 1 2 2 6 8
2 Rachael Siggers 1327 Rugby & Northampton AC 8 3 5 3 2 3 2 3 8 11
3 Zoe Kemp 1310 Human Energy AC 6 2 4 2 1 5 6 14
4 Elaine Fairbrother 1366 Kettering Town Harriers 13 5 7 5 3 5 6 7 24
5 Rachel Shaw 2017 11 9 7 7 4 7 6 34
6 Anna Fryer 1124 Bearbrook Running Club E 12 7 5 6 8 5 38
7 Louise Kemp 1035 Wellingborough & District AC 14 8 7 8 10 5 47
8 Frances Hooper 2000 Wootton Road Runners 10 11 12 6 12 5 51
9 Rebecca Phagura 1487 Kenilworth Runners 17 12 12 13 5 5 59
10 Karen Tincknell 1041 Marshall Milton Keynes AC E 41 11 13 14 12 15 10 14 8 60
F45 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Har MK Races Total
1 Caroline Coward 50 Leamington C & AC E 3 1 1 1 1 2 2 7 6
2 Louise Andrews 1272 Kenilworth Runners 5 2 3 2 1 2 5 7 10
3 Judith Rose 11 Rugby & Northampton AC E 4 2 3 2 3 1 4 7 11
4 Annette Russell 613 Daventry Road Runners E 7 3 4 3 4 3 6 7 17
5 Lucy Rudge 17 Bearbrook Running Club E 6 6 8 4 5 7 6 28
6 Alison Ray 1181 Marshall Milton Keynes AC E 13 8 11 10 7 8 5 14 8 38
7 Mandy Moser 715 Daventry Road Runners E 15 9 9 9 6 9 6 13 8 39
8 Kit Rapson 1919 Silson AC 15 15 14 11 10 12 6 62
9 Debra Tame 1095 Northampton Road Runners E 33 13 14 15 12 13 17 7 67
10 Annette Hawkins 2020 62 19 12 14 11 15 6 71
11 Kim Pusey 615 Wootton Road Runners E 44 14 17 17 13 21 6 82
12 Karen Shakespeare 1980 Northampton Road Runners 19 16 16 15 18 5 84
13 Helen Perkin 1330 Human Energy AC 41 18 20 19 17 15 20 7 89
14 Karen Lower 752 Wellingborough & District AC E 70 22 22 16 16 24 6 100
15 Lizette Hummel 1183 Daventry Road Runners E 80 23 23 23 18 18 6 105
F50 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Har MK Races Total
1 Sarah Davis 1874 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Tamara Hardman 1304 Rugby & Northampton AC E 5 4 2 3 3 2 6 14
3 Elaine Morris 485 Rugby & Northampton AC E 4 2 3 4 5 5 18
4 Alison Cobb 23 Rugby & Northampton AC E 7 5 4 4 2 5 22
5 Liz Dabell 483 Northampton Road Runners 8 5 5 1 4 5 23
6 Nicola Speed 1092 Kettering Town Harriers 10 6 7 4 2 7 6 26
7 Diane Rogers 1117 Wootton Road Runners 11 6 7 9 7 3 5 7 28
8 Laura Sullivan 601 Daventry Road Runners E 13 9 5 8 8 6 6 7 33
9 Justine Verwey 1920 Silson AC 12 7 12 14 9 7 8 7 43
10 Jackie Timms 1 Sphinx AC E 18 10 11 13 8 9 6 51
11 Louise Fuller 1174 Wootton Road Runners E 21 8 13 15 8 5 65
12 Juliet Hanson 1918 16 15 17 16 11 5 75
F55 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Har MK Races Total
1 Kerry Munn 781 Kettering Town Harriers E 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 8 5
2 Kate Bond 1299 Daventry Road Runners E 2 3 2 2 2 3 2 7 8 10
3 Wendy Ambrose 951 Northampton Road Runners E 3 5 3 3 4 4 3 3 8 15
4 Veronica Singleton 2139 Bedford Harriers AC 4 5 5 4 6 5 24
5 Sue Torrance 2156 Silson AC 7 6 6 5 4 5 28
6 Karen Timothy 716 Sphinx AC E 7 6 5 5 7 7 6 30
7 Anne Robertson 286 Desford Striders 4 6 8 8 8 5 34
8 Gillian Brightwell 559 Wellingborough & District AC 6 6 8 13 6 5 39
9 Madeleine Moutrie 2052 Silson AC 10 10 9 7 9 5 45
10 Julie Cozens 1318 Northbrook AC 4 12 10 11 9 5 46
11 Sheona Smee 2048 Silson AC 11 11 10 10 10 5 52
12 Anne Counter 733 Daventry Road Runners 14 13 13 15 12 14 12 13 8 63
13 Karen Bugaj 1817 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 23 17 16 14 14 13 12 7 69
14 Felicity Aries 528 Wellingborough & District AC 17 16 13 15 11 5 72
15 Sue Askham 1741 22 15 17 17 19 5 90
F60 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Har MK Races Total
1 Diane Baldwin 1105 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 5
2 Margaret Bond 855 Wellingborough & District AC E 5 2 2 1 2 4 3 2 8 8
3 Sally Hewitt 1856 Wellingborough & District AC 3 3 2 3 3 4 3 7 14
F70 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Har MK Races Total
1 Pauline Dable 47 Kenilworth Runners E 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8 5
Senior Men Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Har MK Races Total
1 Steven Tuttle 1458 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 3 2 1 1 4 6 3 8 7
2 Alex Cumming 2018 Hermitage Harriers 7 10 6 5 7 5 35
3 Jack Chennell 1004 Kettering Town Harriers E 10 9 6 9 6 9 8 13 8 38
4 Nathan Jones 1691 Higham Harriers 28 17 12 10 8 7 11 7 48
5 Tom Watson 2500 Silson AC 13 12 14 9 10 11 6 55
6 David Brewis 1823 Sphinx AC 23 11 15 9 10 5 68
7 Kevin Tustain 30 Brackley & District RC E 34 16 15 17 11 13 13 17 8 68
8 Adam Newman 1262 Daventry Road Runners E 33 19 16 16 13 12 12 20 8 69
9 Dave Lazenby 565 Wootton Road Runners 39 15 14 19 16 16 24 7 80
10 Chris Lazenby 566 Wootton Road Runners 37 14 13 20 22 15 36 7 84
11 William Shippin 1127 Uknetrunner.co.uk E 30 30 22 23 17 18 14 21 8 92
12 Andrew Kirschner 1502 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 43 20 19 14 15 25 6 93
13 Daniel Clarke 1646 Daventry Road Runners E 55 78 20 21 15 19 20 32 8 95
14 Stephen Ratcliffe 1305 Marshall Milton Keynes AC E 49 23 18 16 28 19 6 104
15 Paul Huckle 1125 Wellingborough & District AC E 48 24 23 24 24 18 29 7 113
16 David Pallett 2122 Hermitage Harriers 32 26 18 27 17 5 120
17 Robert Hemingway 1182 Northampton Road Runners E 113 35 31 36 24 25 23 43 8 138
18 James Willoughby 866 Hermitage Harriers 54 25 24 25 23 5 151
19 Alex Douglas 1949 Silson AC 40 33 37 25 26 5 161
20 Matthew Spearman 1983 Kettering Town Harriers 38 36 33 38 26 5 171
21 Martin Allinson 1104 Kettering Town Harriers 72 33 29 30 19 5 183
22 Andy Sealey 2014 Shenley Striders 34 39 30 32 50 5 185
23 Sean Gallagher 1774 Kettering Town Harriers 129 46 37 41 32 33 46 7 189
24 Scott Fisher 858 E 105 39 40 28 34 54 6 195
25 Joseph Shirley 1660 Daventry Road Runners 149 58 35 35 24 45 6 197
26 Tom Roberts 39 Wellingborough & District AC E 47 43 51 37 28 47 6 202
27 Lewis Todd 1179 Wootton Road Runners E 117 44 41 48 34 39 6 206
28 Darren Murphy 954 Shenley Striders E 161 50 49 50 43 43 33 55 8 218
29 Shaun Cottrell 1316 134 56 44 40 47 31 61 7 218
30 Tony Welsh 572 Redway Runners E 153 48 49 42 49 35 60 7 223
31 Michael Bishop 41 Brackley & District RC E 393 62 53 38 48 32 58 7 229
32 Andrew Rosewell 1038 Northampton Road Runners E 112 53 44 37 45 62 6 241
33 Andrew McLaren 1694 249 70 56 44 50 34 6 254
34 John Gray 1185 Brackley & District RC E 209 60 57 65 51 57 37 69 8 262
35 Chris Butler 588 Bearbrook Running Club E 93 43 46 46 36 5 264
36 Ken Wong 1008 Wootton Road Runners E 261 67 67 69 57 55 38 79 8 284
37 Paul Barker 1006 Daventry Road Runners E 419 73 74 54 47 43 85 7 291
38 Alan Wadsworth 1771 Northampton Road Runners 176 75 71 56 61 40 74 7 302
39 Sam Snell 1168 Wootton Road Runners E 194 66 63 64 54 66 84 7 313
40 Michael Harrison 42 Wootton Road Runners E 287 76 72 71 65 68 46 100 8 322
41 Mike Seaton 175 282 74 63 65 45 78 6 325
42 Adam Wright 1342 186 55 47 31 36 5 355
43 James Powell 587 Bearbrook Running Club E 143 45 47 39 95 5 369
44 Ross Cambray 2127 Wellingborough & District AC 199 63 58 39 73 5 432
45 Neil Jones 1259 E 212 63 60 59 56 5 450
46 Oliver Ede 103 Daventry Road Runners 201 81 59 59 77 5 477
47 Steven Farnell 763 384 85 69 75 107 5 720
Junior Men Best Four Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Har MK Races Total
1 Haydn Arnall 1863 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 1 2 1 4 7
2 Matthew Chronicle 6 Rugby & Northampton AC E 1 2 2 5 0 5 10
3 Adam Bebbington 827 Rugby & Northampton AC E 7 5 3 6 1 2 1 7 12
M40 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Har MK Races Total
1 Paul Featherstone 592 Hermitage Harriers 1 1 1 1 2 5 6
2 Matt Fowler 832 Kettering Town Harriers E 5 3 3 2 1 3 3 3 8 12
3 Andy Fairley 1629 Wootton Road Runners 6 4 4 4 4 5 22
4 Matthew Clarke 1855 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8 6 5 4 3 5 6 7 23
5 Phil Brigden 833 Kettering Town Harriers E 10 8 7 6 6 8 5 7 8 31
6 Dermot Martin 8 Bearbrook Running Club E 7 7 8 7 4 5 33
7 Ross Brown 487 Kettering Town Harriers E 17 12 12 8 7 10 6 8 8 39
8 Tim Thurlow 612 Wootton Road Runners E 15 10 9 9 8 12 6 48
9 Tom Shepherd 20 Kettering Town Harriers E 10 10 12 11 8 9 6 48
10 Andrew Wasdell 207 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16 13 13 11 14 9 11 7 57
11 Chris Chapman 857 Wootton Road Runners E 39 17 17 17 14 16 20 7 81
12 Richard Thomas 1129 Rugby & Northampton AC E 43 19 18 19 18 18 12 17 8 83
13 Dan Clifft 1583 Northampton Road Runners 52 22 25 23 22 11 19 7 97
14 Damian Baker 722 Daventry Road Runners 40 23 17 24 13 30 6 107
15 John Gibbins 370 Northampton Road Runners 70 29 29 28 21 20 16 27 8 112
16 Jonathan Rudge 18 Bearbrook Running Club E 75 23 27 19 25 28 6 122
17 Peter Ward 1300 E 83 32 31 28 29 18 33 7 138
18 Mark Kennedy 1717 Northampton Road Runners 49 24 23 26 29 5 151
19 James Daly  1094 Rugby Triathlon Club E 68 28 31 32 32 33 36 7 156
20 Gary Wallis 1795 Harborough AC 119 35 38 37 34 32 20 38 8 159
21 Imran Ali 22 Sphinx AC E 94 32 36 42 36 40 23 41 8 167
22 Jamie Horsman 888 Desborough & Rothwell RC 67 20 26 24 35 5 172
23 Chris Eccles 12 Wellingborough & District AC E 130 40 38 38 24 47 6 187
24 Mark Cheadle 505 Wellingborough & District AC E 128 37 38 37 36 40 6 188
25 Lee McRae 1514 Northampton Road Runners E 95 31 39 33 30 5 228
26 Chris Corbin 952 Rugby & Northampton AC E 107 34 35 35 34 5 245
27 Andrew Punter 1135 123 41 39 22 42 5 267
M45 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Har MK Races Total
1 Phil West 689 Kettering Town Harriers E 3 1 1 2 1 2 2 7 7
2 Stephen Snow 1864 Huncote Harriers 4 3 6 3 5 5 21
3 Richard Lack 392 Wootton Road Runners E 9 5 4 5 4 4 4 5 8 21
4 Jon Kemp 1308 Wellingborough & District AC 8 6 5 4 7 10 6 30
5 Chris Bell 486 Team East Haddon E 14 8 7 7 6 8 7 7 8 34
6 Peter Moor 1602 Northampton Road Runners 15 9 6 8 5 8 8 7 35
7 Richard Broadbent 439 Kenilworth Runners E 10 11 10 5 6 6 11 7 37
8 Julian Blackwell 37 Wellingborough & District AC E 16 10 8 10 9 12 9 7 46
9 Ian Higginson 589 Bearbrook Running Club E 21 12 9 11 8 9 13 7 49
10 Christopher Mcfaul 955 Wootton Road Runners E 39 16 13 10 13 16 6 68
11 Ian Street 31 E 36 15 16 16 12 14 6 73
12 Will Raybould 1323 Human Energy AC 22 13 11 18 14 5 78
13 Greg Ball 1934 Silson AC 24 17 19 16 16 16 6 84
14 Nik Davey 1430 Wootton Road Runners E 60 25 19 20 15 18 21 7 93
15 Steven Dickens 780 Wootton Road Runners E 61 26 21 22 21 22 17 26 8 103
16 Seb Perry 1901 Northampton Road Runners 23 18 21 19 23 5 104
17 Richard Hands 610 Northbrook AC E 43 20 20 27 30 28 22 7 117
18 Alan Bee 51 E 68 31 28 23 20 30 6 132
19 Jason Mothersole 1163 E 112 38 32 26 27 31 22 31 8 137
20 Dean Rushby 105 Harborough AC E 81 34 27 25 24 30 37 7 140
21 Julian Chronicle 5 Brackley & District RC E 83 36 30 29 29 33 23 35 8 144
22 Roy Taylor 598 Redway Runners 77 29 25 20 25 5 176
23 Russell Dickerson 1600 Uknetrunner.co.uk 86 29 21 18 24 5 178
24 Tim Molloy 1170 Wootton Road Runners E 132 40 35 33 36 43 6 187
25 Christopher Edge 1288 Daventry Road Runners 95 23 24 21 29 5 192
26 Graham Old 1019 105 34 35 25 38 5 237
M50 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Har MK Races Total
1 Tony Letts 537 Northampton Road Runners E 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8 5
2 Philip Chritchlow 2008 Beaumont Running Club 2 2 2 2 3 5 11
3 Andy Green 44 Team East Haddon E 3 3 3 3 4 3 3 4 8 15
4 Richard Fowler 808 Wootton Road Runners E 4 2 4 4 5 4 5 7 18
5 Neil Sheward 1273 Kenilworth Runners 6 5 6 9 7 6 6 7 29
6 Mark Bonham 1263 Wellingborough & District AC E 16 4 13 8 11 6 9 8 8 35
7 Simon Gurney 1684 Shenley Striders 12 7 7 10 8 5 9 7 36
8 Max Chippington 812 Rugby & Northampton AC E 14 5 8 7 12 10 11 7 41
9 Tony Barnes 759 Bedford Harriers AC 18 6 10 11 12 8 23 7 47
10 Stuart Bartlett 1573 25 9 12 9 13 9 11 13 8 50
11 Richard Barcock 590 Bearbrook Running Club E 24 11 14 10 12 5 71
12 Andrew Burston 717 Rugby Triathlon Club E 27 18 17 16 13 18 6 82
13 Dave Lindsay 1093 Spa Striders E 29 15 15 13 20 5 92
14 Jim Morris 737 Caistor Running Club 44 18 21 15 26 16 6 96
15 Ronnie Ambrose 950 Northampton Road Runners E 36 16 30 25 28 20 15 32 8 104
16 Steve Prior 1972 Northampton Road Runners 19 25 16 23 22 5 105
17 Robin Schumacher 464 Team East Haddon E 21 27 19 29 26 19 29 7 112
18 Kevin Church 1276 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 40 20 14 25 18 5 117
19 Kevin Taylor 46 Redway Runners E 58 26 26 23 30 28 20 31 8 123
20 Paul Brooks 586 Luton AC E 81 32 34 27 35 35 23 40 8 151
21 Ray Cooke 2085 Bedford Harriers AC 24 33 32 22 43 5 154
22 Andy Haywood 1172 Wootton Road Runners E 71 29 32 31 37 5 200
M55 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Har MK Races Total
1 Kevin Shelton-Smith 1806 Bedford Harriers AC 1 2 1 1 1 12 6 6
2 Adrian Huntley 1126 E 2 1 1 2 2 2 6 8
3 Neil McDonald 29 Wellingborough & District AC E 7 5 4 3 5 3 3 7 18
4 Alan Mould 1637 Rugby & Northampton AC 6 4 2 3 7 4 6 7 19
5 Peter Barzetovic 28 Nuneaton Harriers E 9 3 3 5 6 6 4 8 8 21
6 Rodney Berry 782 Daventry Road Runners E 26 11 6 7 9 7 6 5 8 31
7 Adrian White 1178 Rugby & Northampton AC E 11 8 4 9 8 5 9 7 34
8 Richard Popiel 1947 Silson AC 10 8 8 9 7 17 6 42
9 Roland Hancock 1829 Leamington C & AC 21 14 7 12 11 10 9 11 8 48
10 Michael Howell 949 Rugby & Northampton AC E 17 13 5 10 10 11 13 7 49
11 Charles Corbett 32 E 40 19 11 16 15 12 11 14 8 63
12 Martin Davey 10 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers E 27 16 9 15 14 14 0 7 52
13 Richard Jones 1475 24 14 13 8 10 5 69
14 Eddie Murphy 1037 Kettering Town Harriers E 37 21 16 17 17 13 15 24 8 78
15 Nick Tomkins 1180 Shenley Striders E 43 26 13 19 18 12 20 7 82
16 Michael Dowdy 1166 38 18 14 18 18 15 21 7 83
17 David Jarrett 2165 Silson AC 20 22 22 13 15 5 92
18 Andy Cottrell 1140 Northampton Road Runners 34 22 12 19 16 5 103
19 Shaun De Clancy 529 Wellingborough & District AC 44 21 20 20 14 5 119
20 Andrew Shrive 15 Harborough AC E 54 29 19 25 23 26 6 122
21 Clifford Punter 1142 59 26 25 16 27 5 153
M60 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Har MK Races Total
1 John Griffiths 229 Headington RR 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Paul Wilkerson 1165 Bedford & County AC 3 1 1 2 2 2 6 8
3 Kevin Naughton 1825 Sphinx AC 5 4 1 3 2 5 15
4 Richard Monk 688 E 7 6 3 3 6 3 7 7 21
5 Andrew Hoare 2498 Silson AC 7 5 8 7 3 5 30
6 Alan Hall 26 Northampton Road Runners E 11 10 5 6 10 5 9 7 35
7 Alex Montgomery 24 Leamington C & AC E 12 9 8 7 9 6 5 7 35
8= Mitch Timms 2 Sphinx AC E 10 8 6 7 8 10 10 7 39
8= Keith Hale 1852 15 9 7 4 4 5 39
10 Gary Grimsley 220 Desford Striders 21 9 11 13 11 11 6 55
11 Jon Dilworth 240 Northampton Road Runners 20 14 8 10 14 15 6 61
12 Neil Martin 1003 Rugby & Northampton AC E 19 11 12 8 13 5 63
13 Steve Smith 789 Wootton Road Runners 24 13 10 12 14 5 73
M65 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Har MK Races Total
1 Paul Mason 1960 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 2 2 1 6 6
2 Derek Slann 34 Redway Runners E 3 3 2 2 3 1 2 2 8 9
3 Charles Jones 53 Northbrook AC 4 5 4 4 4 3 6 19
4 Keith Moreman 569 Daventry Road Runners E 5 4 4 3 5 5 21
5 Martin Smith 609 Massey Ferguson RC 6 3 6 4 4 5 23
6 Cliff Bebbington 826 E 11 6 8 7 10 8 5 7 8 33
7 Tony Hale 2133 Wellingborough & District AC 9 5 9 5 6 5 34
8 Bill Goadsby 687 Daventry Road Runners 24 10 9 8 14 7 9 7 43
M70 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Har MK Races Total
1 Pete Courtney 614 E 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 5
2 Thomas Dable 48 Kenilworth Runners E 7 3 2 2 3 1 2 3 8 10
3 Tim Hulett 2499 Silson AC 4 3 4 5 2 4 6 7 17
4 Colin Bricher 1301 Kenilworth Runners 10 5 6 3 8 5 32
M75 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Har MK Races Total
1 Graham Patton 897 Massey Ferguson RC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 5
2 Tom Marchi 504 Sphinx AC E 3 4 3 4 2 3 3 7 14
M80 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Har MK Races Total
1 Gerald Billis 1175 Wootton Road Runners E 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 5
2 Larry Corkrey 1682 Bedford Harriers AC 1 2 1 2 2 2 6 8