East Midlands Grand Prix 2018 - Individual Standings after 7 Races

Senior Women Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Har MK Races Total
1 Tori Green 391 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 2 1 2 1 5 5 11
2 Melanie Wood 527 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 2 5 2 3 3 6 14
3 Kelly Barnett 405 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 7 4 2 4 3 2 4 7 15
4 Lisa-Marie Smith 783 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 11 5 3 6 5 6 5 7 24
5 Lauren Wood 1184 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 48 9 8 10 10 8 6 45
6 Amy Wright 14 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 68 13 10 14 11 12 12 7 58
7 Stephanie Welsford 753 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 35 8 6 11 11 5 71
8 Hannah Mather 1025 97 16 12 18 13 13 18 7 72
9 Louise Cranswick 1171 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 74 19 15 16 14 18 16 7 79
10 Helen Hubber 1096 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 103 20 18 17 15 16 21 7 86
11 Vicky Brewin 463 Sphinx AC EMGP 83 23 20 19 17 22 6 101
12 Abby Hawkins 1167 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 150 30 21 29 19 25 6 122
13 Jessica Wynn-Werninck 408 Wellingborough & District AC 95 27 21 15 20 5 178
14 Leanne Shrive 43 Harborough AC EMGP 112 22 19 26 24 5 203
15 Zea Marenyhi-Smith 1745 132 28 27 18 27 5 232
Four Races
16 Rachel Doherty 1319 Higham Harriers 3 1 1 1 4 6
17 Louise Balloch 1606 Daventry Road Runners 33 5 9 9 4 56
18 Paula Solomon 1900 Northampton Road Runners 18 13 25 23 4 79
F35 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Har MK Races Total
1 Charlotte  Yarker 1160 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 6 8 2 4 2 2 1 7 11
2 Kairit Fitzgerald 834 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 7 4 3 3 3 2 6 15
3 Victoria Berry 462 Redway Runners EMGP 13 7 4 5 4 4 6 24
4 Sarah McGarry 33 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 8 9 5 6 5 5 6 7 27
5 Deborah Martin 25 Bearbrook Running Club EMGP 14 12 6 8 6 7 5 7 32
6 Denise Hackett 3 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 33 16 11 11 7 6 9 7 44
7 Ti Aigoro 1005 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 29 17 13 12 8 13 6 63
8 Clare Slater 1513 EMGP 67 18 14 13 11 5 123
Four Races
9 Helen Etherington 1720 Wellingborough & District AC 10 5 1 1 4 17
F40 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Har MK Races Total
1 Christine Lathwell 860 Stopsley Striders EMGP 2 1 2 1 2 5 8
2 Rachael Siggers 1327 Rugby & Northampton AC 8 3 5 3 2 3 2 7 13
3 Zoe Kemp 1310 Human Energy AC 6 2 4 2 1 5 15
4 Elaine Fairbrother 1366 Kettering Town Harriers 13 5 7 5 3 5 6 25
5 Rachel Shaw 2017 11 9 7 7 4 5 38
6 Rebecca Phagura 1487 Kenilworth Runners 17 12 12 13 5 5 59
7 Karen Tincknell 1041 Marshall Milton Keynes AC EMGP 41 11 13 14 12 15 10 7 60
Four Races
8 Dawn Clark 1731 Spa Striders 9 4 9 3 4 25
9 Anna Fryer 1124 Bearbrook Running Club EMGP 12 7 5 6 4 30
10 Louise Kemp 1035 Wellingborough & District AC 14 8 7 8 4 37
11 Frances Hooper 2000 Wootton Road Runners 10 11 12 6 4 39
12 Vicki Baker 1524 Northampton Road Runners 27 10 16 7 4 60
13 Sharon Mayne 1169 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 97 16 15 12 4 140
F45 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Har MK Races Total
1 Caroline Coward 50 Leamington C & AC EMGP 3 1 1 1 1 2 6 6
2 Louise Andrews 1272 Kenilworth Runners 5 2 3 2 1 2 6 10
3 Judith Rose 11 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 4 2 3 2 3 1 6 11
4 Annette Russell 613 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 7 3 4 3 4 3 6 17
5 Lucy Rudge 17 Bearbrook Running Club EMGP 6 6 8 4 5 5 29
6 Alison Ray 1181 Marshall Milton Keynes AC EMGP 13 8 11 10 7 8 5 7 38
7 Mandy Moser 715 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 15 9 9 9 6 9 6 7 39
8 Kit Rapson 1919 Silson AC 15 15 14 11 10 12 6 62
9 Debra Tame 1095 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 33 13 14 15 12 13 6 67
10 Helen Perkin 1330 Human Energy AC 41 18 20 19 17 15 6 89
11 Lizette Hummel 1183 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 80 23 23 23 18 18 6 105
12 Kim Pusey 615 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 44 14 17 17 13 5 105
13 Annette Hawkins 2020 62 19 12 14 11 5 118
14 Karen Lower 752 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 70 22 22 16 16 5 146
Four Races
15 Sarah Jones 2010 Northampton Road Runners 10 12 7 4 4 33
16 Karen Shakespeare 1980 Northampton Road Runners 19 16 16 15 4 66
17 Karen McKeever 1374 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 66 22 21 21 4 130
F50 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Har MK Races Total
1 Tamara Hardman 1304 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 5 4 2 3 3 2 6 14
2 Elaine Morris 485 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 4 2 3 4 5 5 18
3 Nicola Speed 1092 Kettering Town Harriers 10 6 7 4 2 5 29
4 Diane Rogers 1117 Wootton Road Runners 11 6 7 9 7 3 6 32
5 Laura Sullivan 601 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 13 9 5 8 8 6 6 36
6 Justine Verwey 1920 Silson AC 12 7 12 14 9 7 6 47
7 Jackie Timms 1 Sphinx AC EMGP 18 10 11 13 8 2 5 60
8 Louise Fuller 1174 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 21 8 13 15 8 5 65
9 Juliet Hanson 1918 16 15 17 16 11 5 75
Four Races
10 Sarah Davis 1874 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 4 4
11 Sally Baker 1264 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 2 2 4 6
12 Liz Dabell 483 Northampton Road Runners 8 5 5 1 4 19
13 Alison Cobb 23 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 7 5 4 4 4 20
14 Angela Hands 611 Coventry Triathletes EMGP 50 17 17 18 4 102
F55 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Har MK Races Total
1 Kerry Munn 781 Kettering Town Harriers EMGP 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 7 5
2 Kate Bond 1299 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 2 3 2 2 2 3 2 7 10
3 Wendy Ambrose 951 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 3 5 3 3 4 4 3 7 16
4 Karen Timothy 716 Sphinx AC EMGP 7 6 5 5 7 7 6 30
5 Gillian Brightwell 559 Wellingborough & District AC 6 6 8 13 6 5 39
6 Julie Cozens 1318 Northbrook AC 4 12 10 11 9 5 46
7 Anne Counter 733 Daventry Road Runners 14 13 13 15 12 14 12 7 64
8 Felicity Aries 528 Wellingborough & District AC 17 16 13 15 11 5 72
9 Karen Bugaj 1817 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 23 17 16 14 14 13 6 74
10 Sue Askham 1741 22 15 17 17 19 5 90
Four Races
11 Veronica Singleton 2139 Bedford Harriers AC 4 5 5 4 4 18
12 Sue Torrance 2156 Silson AC 7 6 6 5 4 24
13 Anne Robertson 286 Desford Striders 4 6 8 8 4 26
14 Madeleine Moutrie 2052 Silson AC 10 10 9 7 4 36
15 Sheona Smee 2048 Silson AC 11 11 10 10 4 42
16 Hazel Cockerill 1275 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 18 15 18 17 4 68
17 Janette Hirst 1472 Desborough & Rothwell RC EMGP 19 14 20 18 4 71
F60 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Har MK Races Total
1 Diane Baldwin 1105 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 Margaret Bond 855 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 5 2 2 1 2 4 3 7 10
3 Sally Hewitt 1856 Wellingborough & District AC 3 3 2 3 3 4 6 14
F70 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Har MK Races Total
1 Pauline Dable 47 Kenilworth Runners EMGP 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 5
Senior Men Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Har MK Races Total
1 Steven Tuttle 1458 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 3 2 1 1 4 6 7 8
2 Jack Chennell 1004 Kettering Town Harriers EMGP 10 9 6 9 6 9 8 7 38
3 Nathan Jones 1691 Higham Harriers 28 17 12 10 8 7 6 54
4 Tom Watson 2500 Silson AC 13 12 14 9 10 11 6 55
5 Kevin Tustain 30 Brackley & District RC EMGP 34 16 15 17 11 13 13 7 68
6 Adam Newman 1262 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 33 19 16 16 13 12 12 7 69
7 Dave Lazenby 565 Wootton Road Runners 39 15 14 19 16 16 6 80
8 Chris Lazenby 566 Wootton Road Runners 37 14 13 20 22 15 6 84
9 William Shippin 1127 Uknetrunner.co.uk EMGP 30 30 22 23 17 18 14 7 94
10 Daniel Clarke 1646 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 55 78 20 21 15 19 20 7 95
11 Stephen Ratcliffe 1305 Marshall Milton Keynes AC EMGP 49 23 18 16 28 19 6 104
12 Andrew Kirschner 1502 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 43 20 19 14 15 5 111
13 Paul Huckle 1125 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 48 24 23 24 24 18 6 113
14 David Pallett 2122 Hermitage Harriers 32 26 18 27 17 5 120
15 Robert Hemingway 1182 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 113 35 31 36 24 25 23 7 138
16 James Willoughby 866 Hermitage Harriers 54 25 24 25 23 5 151
17 Alex Douglas 1949 Silson AC 40 33 37 25 26 5 161
18 Matthew Spearman 1983 Kettering Town Harriers 38 36 33 38 26 5 171
19 Martin Allinson 1104 Kettering Town Harriers 72 33 29 30 19 5 183
20 Sean Gallagher 1774 Kettering Town Harriers 129 46 37 41 32 33 6 189
21 Lewis Todd 1179 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 117 44 41 48 34 39 6 206
22 Tom Roberts 39 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 47 43 51 37 28 5 206
23 Darren Murphy 954 Shenley Striders EMGP 161 50 49 50 43 43 33 7 218
24 Shaun Cottrell 1316 134 56 44 40 47 31 6 218
25 Tony Welsh 572 Redway Runners EMGP 153 48 49 42 49 35 6 223
26 Michael Bishop 41 Brackley & District RC EMGP 393 62 53 38 48 32 6 233
27 Scott Fisher 858 EMGP 105 39 40 28 34 5 246
28 Andrew McLaren 1694 249 70 56 44 50 34 6 254
29 John Gray 1185 Brackley & District RC EMGP 209 60 57 65 51 57 37 7 262
30 Chris Butler 588 Bearbrook Running Club EMGP 93 43 46 46 36 5 264
31 Ken Wong 1008 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 261 67 67 69 57 55 38 7 284
32 Paul Barker 1006 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 419 73 74 54 47 43 6 291
33 Andrew Rosewell 1038 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 112 53 44 37 45 5 291
34 Joseph Shirley 1660 Daventry Road Runners 149 58 35 35 24 5 301
35 Alan Wadsworth 1771 Northampton Road Runners 176 75 71 56 61 40 6 303
36 Sam Snell 1168 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 194 66 63 64 54 66 6 313
37 Michael Harrison 42 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 287 76 72 71 65 68 46 7 322
38 Adam Wright 1342 186 55 47 31 36 5 355
39 Neil Jones 1259 EMGP 212 63 60 59 56 5 450
40 Mike Seaton 175 282 74 63 65 45 5 529
Four Races
41 Alistair Smith 2305 Coventry Godiva Harriers 1 3 2 1 4 7
42 Andrew Siggers 1328 Kenilworth Runners 9 2 4 3 4 18
43 Alex Cumming 2018 Hermitage Harriers 7 10 6 5 4 28
44 David Brewis 1823 Sphinx AC 23 11 15 9 4 58
45 Andy Sealey 2014 Shenley Striders 34 39 30 32 4 135
46 James Powell 587 Bearbrook Running Club EMGP 143 45 47 39 4 274
47 Ben Merriman 1719 192 58 50 40 4 340
48 Ross Cambray 2127 Wellingborough & District AC 199 63 58 39 4 359
49 Oliver Ede 103 Daventry Road Runners 201 81 59 59 4 400
50 Steven Farnell 763 384 85 69 75 4 613
Junior Men Best Four Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Har MK Races Total
1 Haydn Arnall 1863 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 1 2 1 4 7
2 Matthew Chronicle 6 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 1 2 2 5 4 10
3 Adam Bebbington 827 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 7 5 3 6 1 2 6 11
M40 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Har MK Races Total
1 Matt Fowler 832 Kettering Town Harriers EMGP 5 3 3 2 1 3 3 7 12
2 Matthew Clarke 1855 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8 6 5 4 3 5 6 23
3 Phil Brigden 833 Kettering Town Harriers EMGP 10 8 7 6 6 8 5 7 32
4 Dermot Martin 8 Bearbrook Running Club EMGP 7 7 8 7 4 5 33
5 Ross Brown 487 Kettering Town Harriers EMGP 17 12 12 8 7 10 6 7 43
6 Tim Thurlow 612 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 15 10 9 9 8 12 6 48
7 Tom Shepherd 20 Kettering Town Harriers EMGP 10 10 12 11 8 5 51
8 Andrew Wasdell 207 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16 13 13 11 14 9 6 60
9 Chris Chapman 857 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 39 17 17 17 14 16 6 81
10 Richard Thomas 1129 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 43 19 18 19 18 18 12 7 85
11 Dan Cliffe 1583 Northampton Road Runners 52 22 25 23 22 11 6 103
12 John Gibbins 370 Northampton Road Runners 70 29 29 28 21 20 16 7 114
13 Damian Baker 722 Daventry Road Runners 40 23 17 24 13 5 117
14 Peter Ward 1300 EMGP 83 32 31 28 29 18 6 138
15 James Daly  1094 Rugby Triathlon Club EMGP 68 28 31 32 32 33 6 156
16 Gary Wallis 1795 Harborough AC 119 35 38 37 34 32 20 7 159
17 Imran Ali 22 Sphinx AC EMGP 94 32 36 42 36 40 23 7 167
18 Jonathan Rudge 18 Bearbrook Running Club EMGP 75 23 27 19 25 5 169
19 Lee McRae 1514 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 95 31 39 33 30 5 228
20 Chris Corbin 952 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 107 34 35 35 34 5 245
21 Chris Eccles 12 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 130 40 38 38 24 5 270
22 Mark Cheadle 505 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 128 37 38 37 36 5 276
Four Races
23 Paul Featherstone 592 Hermitage Harriers 1 1 1 1 4 4
24 Andy Fairley 1629 Wootton Road Runners 6 4 4 4 4 18
25 Stuart Drummond 1721 Northampton Road Runners 27 11 9 10 4 57
26 Neill Boddington 959 Wootton Road Runners 26 14 15 14 4 69
27 Dariusz Gertchen 1392 Wellingborough & District AC 29 16 16 13 4 74
28 John Saw 1539 Rugby & Northampton AC 32 24 19 18 4 93
29 Tom Williams 1438 Kenilworth Runners 45 26 20 27 4 118
30 Mark Kennedy 1717 Northampton Road Runners 49 24 23 26 4 122
31 Aaron Glue 1950 33 34 34 31 4 132
32 Jamie Horsman 888 Desborough & Rothwell RC 67 20 26 24 4 137
33 Andrew Punter 1135 123 41 39 22 4 225
34 Paul Baxter 461 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 127 38 41 40 4 246
M45 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Har MK Races Total
1 Phil West 689 Kettering Town Harriers EMGP 3 1 1 2 1 2 6 7
2 Richard Lack 392 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 9 5 4 5 4 4 4 7 21
3 Stephen Snow 1864 Huncote Harriers 4 3 6 3 5 5 21
4 Jon Kemp 1308 Wellingborough & District AC 8 6 5 4 7 5 30
5 Chris Bell 486 Team East Haddon EMGP 14 8 7 7 6 8 7 7 35
6 Peter Moor 1602 Northampton Road Runners 15 9 6 8 5 8 6 36
7 Richard Broadbent 439 Kenilworth Runners EMGP 10 11 10 5 6 6 6 37
8 Julian Blackwell 37 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 16 10 8 10 9 12 9 7 46
9 Ian Higginson 589 Bearbrook Running Club EMGP 21 12 9 11 8 9 6 49
10 Christopher Mcfaul 955 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 39 16 13 10 13 16 6 68
11 Ian Street 31 EMGP 36 15 16 16 12 14 6 73
12 Will Raybould 1323 Human Energy AC 22 13 11 18 14 5 78
13 Greg Ball 1934 Silson AC 24 17 19 16 16 5 92
14 Nik Davey 1430 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 60 25 19 20 15 18 6 97
15 Steven Dickens 780 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 61 26 21 22 21 22 17 7 103
16 Richard Hands 610 Northbrook AC EMGP 43 20 20 27 30 28 6 125
17 Jason Mothersole 1163 EMGP 112 38 32 26 27 31 22 7 138
18 Dean Rushby 105 Harborough AC EMGP 81 34 27 25 24 30 6 140
19 Julian Chronicle 5 Brackley & District RC EMGP 83 36 30 29 29 33 23 7 144
20 Alan Bee 51 EMGP 68 31 28 23 20 5 170
21 Tim Molloy 1170 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 132 40 35 33 36 5 276
Four Races
22 Matthew Crosse 1007 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 1 2 1 2 4 6
23 Seb Perry 1901 Northampton Road Runners 23 18 21 19 4 81
24 Thomas Thorp 1257 EMGP 38 19 14 13 4 84
25 Roy Taylor 598 Redway Runners 77 29 25 20 4 151
26 Russell Dickerson 1600 Uknetrunner.co.uk 86 29 21 18 4 154
27 Christopher Edge 1288 Daventry Road Runners 95 23 24 21 4 163
28 Chris Mullaney 27 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 82 35 24 32 4 173
29 Graham Old 1019 105 34 35 25 4 199
M50 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Har MK Races Total
1 Tony Letts 537 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 5
2 Andy Green 44 Team East Haddon EMGP 3 3 3 3 4 3 3 7 15
3 Richard Fowler 808 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 4 2 4 4 5 4 6 18
4 Neil Sheward 1273 Kenilworth Runners 6 5 6 9 7 6 6 30
5 Simon Gurney 1684 Shenley Striders 12 7 7 10 8 5 6 37
6 Mark Bonham 1263 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 16 4 13 8 11 6 9 7 38
7 Max Chippington 812 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 14 5 8 7 12 10 6 42
8 Tony Barnes 759 Bedford Harriers AC 18 6 10 11 12 8 6 47
9 Stuart Bartlett 1573 25 9 12 9 13 9 11 7 50
10 Andrew Burston 717 Rugby Triathlon Club EMGP 27 18 17 16 13 5 91
11 Dave Lindsay 1093 Spa Striders EMGP 29 15 15 13 20 5 92
12 Jim Morris 737 Caistor Running Club 44 18 21 15 26 16 6 96
13 Ronnie Ambrose 950 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 36 16 30 25 28 20 15 7 104
14 Robin Schumacher 464 Team East Haddon EMGP 21 27 19 29 26 19 6 112
15 Kevin Church 1276 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 40 20 14 25 18 5 117
16 Kevin Taylor 46 Redway Runners EMGP 58 26 26 23 30 28 20 7 123
17 Paul Brooks 586 Luton AC EMGP 81 32 34 27 35 35 23 7 151
Four Races
18 Philip Chritchlow 2008 Beaumont Running Club 2 2 2 2 4 8
19 James Darcy 2089 Silson AC 5 7 5 4 4 21
20 Christopher Petrie 1801 19 10 14 10 4 53
21 Richard Barcock 590 Bearbrook Running Club EMGP 24 11 14 10 4 59
22 Darren Byfield 1574 Northampton Road Runners 30 14 17 21 4 82
23 Steve Prior 1972 Northampton Road Runners 19 25 16 23 4 83
24 Julian Potts 1213 46 17 22 14 4 99
25 Ray Cooke 2085 Bedford Harriers AC 24 33 32 22 4 111
26 Andy Haywood 1172 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 71 29 32 31 4 163
27 Bob Fuller 1173 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 84 33 26 36 4 179
M55 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Har MK Races Total
1 Kevin Shelton-Smith 1806 Bedford Harriers AC 1 2 1 1 1 5 6
2 Adrian Huntley 1126 EMGP 2 1 1 2 2 2 6 8
3 Alan Mould 1637 Rugby & Northampton AC 6 4 2 3 7 4 6 19
4 Neil McDonald 29 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 7 5 4 3 5 3 6 20
5 Peter Barzetovic 28 Nuneaton Harriers EMGP 9 3 3 5 6 6 4 7 21
6 Adrian White 1178 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 11 8 4 9 8 5 6 34
7 Rodney Berry 782 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 26 11 6 7 9 7 6 7 35
8 Richard Popiel 1947 Silson AC 10 8 8 9 7 5 42
9 Roland Hancock 1829 Leamington C & AC 21 14 7 12 11 10 9 7 49
10 Michael Howell 949 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 17 13 5 10 10 11 6 49
11 Charles Corbett 32 EMGP 40 19 11 16 15 12 11 7 65
12 Martin Davey 10 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers EMGP 27 16 9 15 14 14 6 68
13 Eddie Murphy 1037 Kettering Town Harriers EMGP 37 21 16 17 17 13 15 7 78
14 Michael Dowdy 1166 38 18 14 18 18 15 6 83
15 Nick Tomkins 1180 Shenley Striders EMGP 43 26 13 19 18 12 6 88
16 Andy Cottrell 1140 Northampton Road Runners 34 22 12 19 16 5 103
17 Shaun De Clancy 529 Wellingborough & District AC 44 21 20 20 14 5 119
18 Andrew Shrive 15 Harborough AC EMGP 54 29 19 25 23 5 150
Four Races
19 Richard Jones 1475 24 14 13 8 4 59
20 David Jarrett 2165 Silson AC 20 22 22 13 4 77
21 Clifford Punter 1142 59 26 25 16 4 126
M60 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Har MK Races Total
1 Paul Wilkerson 1165 Bedford & County AC 3 1 1 2 2 5 9
2 Kevin Naughton 1825 Sphinx AC 5 4 1 3 2 5 15
3 Richard Monk 688 EMGP 7 6 3 3 6 3 6 21
4 Alan Hall 26 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 11 10 5 6 10 5 6 36
5 Mitch Timms 2 Sphinx AC EMGP 10 8 6 7 8 10 6 39
6 Alex Montgomery 24 Leamington C & AC EMGP 12 9 8 7 9 6 6 39
7 Gary Grimsley 220 Desford Striders 21 9 11 13 11 5 65
8 Jon Dilworth 240 Northampton Road Runners 20 14 8 10 14 5 66
Four Races
9 John Griffiths 229 Headington RR 1 1 1 1 4 4
10 Ken Willis 124 Northants Police 4 2 2 2 4 10
11 Andrew Hoare 2498 Silson AC 7 5 8 7 4 27
12 Keith Hale 1852 15 9 7 4 4 35
13 Neil Martin 1003 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 19 11 12 8 4 50
14 Steve Smith 789 Wootton Road Runners 24 13 10 12 4 59
M65 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Har MK Races Total
1 Paul Mason 1960 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 2 2 1 6 6
2 Derek Slann 34 Redway Runners EMGP 3 3 2 2 3 1 2 7 10
3 Charles Jones 53 Northbrook AC 4 5 4 4 4 3 6 19
4 Cliff Bebbington 826 EMGP 11 6 8 7 10 8 5 7 34
5 Bill Goadsby 687 Daventry Road Runners 24 10 9 8 14 7 6 48
Four Races
6 Keith Moreman 569 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 5 4 4 3 4 16
7 Martin Smith 609 Massey Ferguson RC 6 3 6 4 4 19
8 Alan Capell 977 Northampton Road Runners 7 6 7 7 4 27
9 David Coates 829 Cherwell Runners 8 5 7 8 4 28
10 Tony Hale 2133 Wellingborough & District AC 9 5 9 5 4 28
M70 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Har MK Races Total
1 Pete Courtney 614 EMGP 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 Thomas Dable 48 Kenilworth Runners EMGP 7 3 2 2 3 1 2 7 10
3 Tim Hulett 2499 Silson AC 4 3 4 5 2 4 6 17
Four Races
4 Colin Bricher 1301 Kenilworth Runners 10 5 6 3 4 24
M75 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Har MK Races Total
1 Graham Patton 897 Massey Ferguson RC 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 Tom Marchi 504 Sphinx AC EMGP 3 4 3 4 2 3 6 15
Four Races
3 Mike  Duggan 1759 Northbrook AC 2 2 1 2 4 7
M80 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Har MK Races Total
1 Gerald Billis 1175 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 2 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 Larry Corkrey 1682 Bedford Harriers AC 1 2 1 2 2 2 6 8