EMGP 2018 - Series Standings after 6 races

Senior Women Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Races Total
1 Tori Green 391 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 2 1 2 1 5 5 11
2 Kelly Barnett 405 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 7 4 2 4 3 2 6 15
3 Melanie Wood 527 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 2 5 2 3 5 16
4 Lisa-Marie Smith 783 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 11 5 3 6 5 6 6 25
5 Amy Wright 14 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 68 13 10 14 11 12 6 60
6 Hannah Mather 1025 97 16 12 18 13 13 6 72
7 Louise Cranswick 1171 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 74 19 15 16 14 18 6 82
8 Lauren Wood 1184 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 48 9 8 10 10 5 85
9 Helen Hubber 1096 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 103 20 18 17 15 16 6 86
10 Abby Hawkins 1167 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 150 30 21 29 19 25 6 124
11 Vicky Brewin 463 Sphinx AC EMGP 83 23 20 19 17 5 162
12 Zea Marenyhi-Smith 1745 132 28 27 18 27 5 232
Four Races
13 Rachel Doherty 1319 Higham Harriers 3 1 1 1 4 6
14 Louise Balloch 1606 Daventry Road Runners 33 5 9 9 4 56
15 Stephanie Welsford 753 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 35 8 6 11 4 60
16 Jessica Wynn-Werninck 408 Wellingborough & District AC 95 27 21 15 4 158
17 Leanne Shrive 43 Harborough AC EMGP 112 22 19 26 4 179
Three Races
18 Emma Beevor 579 Higham Harriers 21 7 8 3 36
19 Paula Solomon 1900 Northampton Road Runners 18 13 25 3 56
20 Laura Thompson  690 Brackley & District RC 115 17 21 3 153
F35 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Races Total
1 Charlotte  Yarker 1160 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 6 8 2 4 2 2 6 16
2 Kairit Fitzgerald 834 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 7 4 3 3 3 5 20
3 Sarah McGarry 33 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 8 9 5 6 5 5 6 29
4 Victoria Berry 462 Redway Runners EMGP 13 7 4 5 4 5 33
5 Deborah Martin 25 Bearbrook Running Club EMGP 14 12 6 8 6 7 6 39
6 Denise Hackett 3 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 33 16 11 11 7 6 6 51
7 Ti Aigoro 1005 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 29 17 13 12 8 5 79
8 Clare Slater 1513 EMGP 67 18 14 13 11 5 123
Four Races
9 Helen Etherington 1720 Wellingborough & District AC 10 5 1 1 4 17
Three Races
10 Lucy Packer 1735 Daventry Road Runners 78 19 16 3 113
F40 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Races Total
1 Christine Lathwell 860 Stopsley Striders EMGP 2 1 2 1 2 5 8
2 Rachael Siggers 1327 Rugby & Northampton AC 8 3 5 3 2 3 6 16
3 Elaine Fairbrother 1366 Kettering Town Harriers 13 5 7 5 3 5 6 25
4 Karen Tincknell 1041 Marshall Milton Keynes AC EMGP 41 11 13 14 12 15 6 65
Four Races
5 Zoe Kemp 1310 Human Energy AC 6 2 4 2 4 14
6 Anna Fryer 1124 Bearbrook Running Club EMGP 12 7 5 6 4 30
7 Rachel Shaw 2017 11 9 7 7 4 34
8 Louise Kemp 1035 Wellingborough & District AC 14 8 7 8 4 37
9 Rebecca Phagura 1487 Kenilworth Runners 17 12 12 13 4 54
Three Races
10 Amy Sarkies 2043 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 3 3
11 Sophie Wilkinson-Hargate 1030 Nene Valley Harriers 5 4 4 3 13
12 Dawn Clark 1731 Spa Striders 9 4 9 3 22
13 Frances Hooper 2000 Wootton Road Runners 10 11 12 3 33
14 Louise Birkett-Swann 1195 Wootton Road Runners 24 6 8 3 38
15 Louise Warr 1868 16 18 17 3 51
16 Vicki Baker 1524 Northampton Road Runners 27 10 16 3 53
17 Suzanne Bass-Twitchell 964 Brackley & District RC 81 16 20 3 117
18 Sharon Mayne 1169 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 97 16 15 3 128
19 Claire Osborne 1832 Wootton Road Runners 134 9 10 3 153
F45 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Races Total
1 Caroline Coward 50 Leamington C & AC EMGP 3 1 1 1 1 2 6 6
2 Louise Andrews 1272 Kenilworth Runners 5 2 3 2 1 5 13
3 Judith Rose 11 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 4 2 3 2 3 5 14
4 Annette Russell 613 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 7 3 4 3 4 5 21
5 Lucy Rudge 17 Bearbrook Running Club EMGP 6 6 8 4 5 5 29
6 Mandy Moser 715 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 15 9 9 9 6 9 6 42
7 Alison Ray 1181 Marshall Milton Keynes AC EMGP 13 8 11 10 7 8 6 44
8 Kit Rapson 1919 Silson AC 15 15 14 11 10 5 65
9 Debra Tame 1095 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 33 13 14 15 12 5 87
10 Kim Pusey 615 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 44 14 17 17 13 5 105
11 Lizette Hummel 1183 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 80 23 23 23 18 18 6 105
12 Helen Perkin 1330 Human Energy AC 41 18 20 19 17 5 115
Four Races
13 Karen Shakespeare 1980 Northampton Road Runners 19 16 16 15 4 66
14 Annette Hawkins 2020 62 19 12 14 4 107
15 Karen Lower 752 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 70 22 22 16 4 130
16 Karen McKeever 1374 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 66 22 21 21 4 130
Three Races
17 Sarah Jones 2010 Northampton Road Runners 10 12 7 3 29
18 Efthymia Katsogianni 1963 Rugby & Northampton AC 10 13 13 3 36
19 Hannah Groves 1290 Wootton Road Runners 23 10 11 3 44
20 Pamela Civil 1890 16 18 13 3 47
21 Trudi Knight 204 Wellingborough & District AC 56 21 17 3 94
22 Claire Eales 1353 Northampton Road Runners 78 24 24 3 126
F50 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Races Total
1 Tamara Hardman 1304 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 5 4 2 3 3 2 6 14
2 Elaine Morris 485 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 4 2 3 4 5 5 18
3 Laura Sullivan 601 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 13 9 5 8 8 6 6 36
4 Diane Rogers 1117 Wootton Road Runners 11 6 7 9 7 5 40
5 Justine Verwey 1920 Silson AC 12 7 12 14 9 5 54
6 Jackie Timms 1 Sphinx AC EMGP 18 10 11 13 8 5 60
7 Juliet Hanson 1918 16 15 17 16 11 5 75
Four Races
8 Sarah Davis 1874 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 4 4
9 Sally Baker 1264 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 2 2 4 6
10 Alison Cobb 23 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 7 5 4 4 4 20
11 Nicola Speed 1092 Kettering Town Harriers 10 6 7 4 4 27
12 Louise Fuller 1174 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 21 8 13 15 4 57
13 Angela Hands 611 Coventry Triathletes EMGP 50 17 17 18 4 102
Three Races
14 Liz Dabell 483 Northampton Road Runners 8 5 5 3 18
15 Helen Jones 40 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 9 7 9 3 25
16 Sue Deeley 1878 Rugby & Northampton AC 11 9 14 3 34
17 Sandra Malins 1940 13 10 15 3 38
18 Samantha Moffat 365 Kenilworth Runners 22 11 16 3 49
F55 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Races Total
1 Kerry Munn 781 Kettering Town Harriers EMGP 1 1 1 1 1 2 6 5
2 Kate Bond 1299 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 2 3 2 2 2 3 6 11
3 Wendy Ambrose 951 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 3 5 3 3 4 4 6 17
4 Karen Timothy 716 Sphinx AC EMGP 7 6 5 5 7 7 6 30
5 Anne Counter 733 Daventry Road Runners 14 13 13 15 12 14 6 66
6 Karen Bugaj 1817 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 23 17 16 14 14 5 84
7 Sue Askham 1741 22 15 17 17 19 5 90
Four Races
8 Anne Robertson 286 Desford Striders 4 6 8 8 4 26
9 Gillian Brightwell 559 Wellingborough & District AC 6 6 8 13 4 33
10 Julie Cozens 1318 Northbrook AC 4 12 10 11 4 37
11 Felicity Aries 528 Wellingborough & District AC 17 16 13 15 4 61
12 Hazel Cockerill 1275 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 18 15 18 17 4 68
13 Janette Hirst 1472 Desborough & Rothwell RC EMGP 19 14 20 18 4 71
Three Races
14 Veronica Singleton 2139 Bedford Harriers AC 4 5 5 3 14
15 Sue Torrance 2156 Silson AC 7 6 6 3 19
16 Sarah Warden 1941 Northants Tri 7 7 9 3 23
17 Tricia Harrison 567 Wootton Road Runners 11 8 8 3 27
18 Madeleine Moutrie 2052 Silson AC 10 10 9 3 29
19 Jennie Keech 1284 Human Energy AC 8 10 11 3 29
20 Deborah Tremayne 714 Daventry Road Runners 13 9 9 3 31
21 Sheona Smee 2048 Silson AC 11 11 10 3 32
22 Theresa Clark 1036 Wellingborough & District AC 12 11 12 3 35
F60 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Races Total
1 Diane Baldwin 1105 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Margaret Bond 855 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 5 2 2 1 2 4 6 11
3 Sally Hewitt 1856 Wellingborough & District AC 3 3 2 3 3 5 14
F65 Three Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Races Total
1 Valerie Cross 1002 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 2 1 3 6
F70 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Races Total
1 Pauline Dable 47 Kenilworth Runners EMGP 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
Senior Men Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Races Total
1 Steven Tuttle 1458 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 3 2 1 1 4 6 8
2 Jack Chennell 1004 Kettering Town Harriers EMGP 10 9 6 9 6 9 6 39
3 Tom Watson 2500 Silson AC 13 12 14 9 10 5 58
4 Kevin Tustain 30 Brackley & District RC EMGP 34 16 15 17 11 13 6 72
5 Nathan Jones 1691 Higham Harriers 28 17 12 10 8 5 75
6 Adam Newman 1262 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 33 19 16 16 13 12 6 76
7 Dave Lazenby 565 Wootton Road Runners 39 15 14 19 16 5 103
8 Chris Lazenby 566 Wootton Road Runners 37 14 13 20 22 5 106
9 William Shippin 1127 Uknetrunner.co.uk EMGP 30 30 22 23 17 18 6 110
10 Andrew Kirschner 1502 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 43 20 19 14 15 5 111
11 Daniel Clarke 1646 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 55 78 20 21 15 19 6 130
12 Stephen Ratcliffe 1305 Marshall Milton Keynes AC EMGP 49 23 18 16 28 5 134
13 Paul Huckle 1125 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 48 24 23 24 24 5 143
14 James Willoughby 866 Hermitage Harriers 54 25 24 25 23 5 151
15 Robert Hemingway 1182 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 113 35 31 36 24 25 6 151
16 Alex Douglas 1949 Silson AC 40 33 37 25 26 5 161
17 Martin Allinson 1104 Kettering Town Harriers 72 33 29 30 19 5 183
18 Sean Gallagher 1774 Kettering Town Harriers 129 46 37 41 32 33 6 189
19 Lewis Todd 1179 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 117 44 41 48 34 39 6 206
20 Darren Murphy 954 Shenley Striders EMGP 161 50 49 50 43 43 6 235
21 Scott Fisher 858 EMGP 105 39 40 28 34 5 246
22 Chris Butler 588 Bearbrook Running Club EMGP 93 43 46 46 36 5 264
23 John Gray 1185 Brackley & District RC EMGP 209 60 57 65 51 57 6 290
24 Andrew Rosewell 1038 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 112 53 44 37 45 5 291
25 Sam Snell 1168 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 194 66 63 64 54 66 6 313
26 Ken Wong 1008 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 261 67 67 69 57 55 6 315
27 Shaun Cottrell 1316 134 56 44 40 47 5 321
28 Tony Welsh 572 Redway Runners EMGP 153 48 49 42 49 5 341
29 Michael Harrison 42 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 287 76 72 71 65 68 6 352
30 Adam Wright 1342 186 55 47 31 36 5 355
31 Alan Wadsworth 1771 Northampton Road Runners 176 75 71 56 61 5 439
32 Neil Jones 1259 EMGP 212 63 60 59 56 5 450
33 Andrew McLaren 1694 249 70 56 44 50 5 469
34 Michael Bishop 41 Brackley & District RC EMGP 393 62 53 38 48 5 594
35 Paul Barker 1006 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 419 73 74 54 47 5 667
Four Races
36 Alistair Smith 2305 Coventry Godiva Harriers 1 3 2 1 4 7
37 Andrew Siggers 1328 Kenilworth Runners 9 2 4 3 4 18
38 David Pallett 2122 Hermitage Harriers 32 26 18 27 4 103
39 Andy Sealey 2014 Shenley Striders 34 39 30 32 4 135
40 Matthew Spearman 1983 Kettering Town Harriers 38 36 33 38 4 145
41 Tom Roberts 39 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 47 43 51 37 4 178
42 James Powell 587 Bearbrook Running Club EMGP 143 45 47 39 4 274
43 Joseph Shirley 1660 Daventry Road Runners 149 58 35 35 4 277
44 Ben Merriman 1719 192 58 50 40 4 340
45 Oliver Ede 103 Daventry Road Runners 201 81 59 59 4 400
46 Mike Seaton 175 282 74 63 65 4 484
47 Steven Farnell 763 384 85 69 75 4 613
Three Races
48 Jacob Hendrickson 1837 Higham Harriers 5 4 5 3 14
49 Alex Cumming 2018 Hermitage Harriers 7 10 6 3 23
50 James Stringer 1724 Wootton Road Runners 14 8 5 3 27
51 David Ball 1889 Rugby & Northampton AC 12 9 11 3 32
52 Daniel Williams 1128 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 22 10 8 3 40
53 David Brewis 1823 Sphinx AC 23 11 15 3 49
54 Alistair McDonnell 1143 Rugby & Northampton AC 41 7 3 3 51
55 Richard Pavey 1568 Higham Harriers 50 18 17 3 85
56 Mantas Vilimas 1925 Higham Harriers 36 29 29 3 94
57 Matthew Gee 1722 Rugby & Northampton AC 45 29 21 3 95
58 James Williams 2300 Rugby & Northampton AC 34 26 41 3 101
59 Andrew Shaw 7 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 60 28 25 3 113
60 Simon Kirschner-Heavens 400 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 123 23 27 3 173
61 Rafal Kostrzynski 1040 Redway Runners EMGP 64 68 52 3 184
62 Ross Cambray 2127 Wellingborough & District AC 199 63 58 3 320
63 Neil Wills 1335 Daventry Road Runners 229 61 62 3 352
Junior Men Best Four Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Races Total
1 Matthew Chronicle 6 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 1 2 2 5 4 10
2 Adam Bebbington 827 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 7 5 3 6 1 5 15
Three Races
3 Haydn Arnall 1863 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 1 2 3 6
M40 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Races Total
1 Matt Fowler 832 Kettering Town Harriers EMGP 5 3 3 2 1 3 6 12
2 Matthew Clarke 1855 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8 6 5 4 3 5 6 23
3 Dermot Martin 8 Bearbrook Running Club EMGP 7 7 8 7 4 5 33
4 Phil Brigden 833 Kettering Town Harriers EMGP 10 8 7 6 6 8 6 35
5 Tim Thurlow 612 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 15 10 9 9 8 12 6 48
6 Ross Brown 487 Kettering Town Harriers EMGP 17 12 12 8 7 10 6 49
7 Andrew Wasdell 207 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16 13 13 11 14 5 67
8 Chris Chapman 857 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 39 17 17 17 14 16 6 81
9 Richard Thomas 1129 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 43 19 18 19 18 18 6 92
10 John Gibbins 370 Northampton Road Runners 70 29 29 28 21 20 6 127
11 Dan Cliffe 1583 Northampton Road Runners 52 22 25 23 22 5 144
12 James Daly  1094 Rugby Triathlon Club EMGP 68 28 31 32 32 33 6 156
13 Jonathan Rudge 18 Bearbrook Running Club EMGP 75 23 27 19 25 5 169
14 Gary Wallis 1795 Harborough AC 119 35 38 37 34 32 6 176
15 Imran Ali 22 Sphinx AC EMGP 94 32 36 42 36 40 6 186
16 Peter Ward 1300 EMGP 83 32 31 28 29 5 203
17 Lee McRae 1514 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 95 31 39 33 30 5 228
18 Chris Corbin 952 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 107 34 35 35 34 5 245
19 Mark Cheadle 505 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 128 37 38 37 36 5 276
Four Races
20 Tom Shepherd 20 Kettering Town Harriers EMGP 10 10 12 11 4 43
21 Neill Boddington 959 Wootton Road Runners 26 14 15 14 4 69
22 Dariusz Gertchen 1392 Wellingborough & District AC 29 16 16 13 4 74
23 John Saw 1539 Rugby & Northampton AC 32 24 19 18 4 93
24 Damian Baker 722 Daventry Road Runners 40 23 17 24 4 104
25 Tom Williams 1438 Kenilworth Runners 45 26 20 27 4 118
26 Mark Kennedy 1717 Northampton Road Runners 49 24 23 26 4 122
27 Aaron Glue 1950 33 34 34 31 4 132
28 Jamie Horsman 888 Desborough & Rothwell RC 67 20 26 24 4 137
29 Chris Eccles 12 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 130 40 38 38 4 246
29 Paul Baxter 461 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 127 38 41 40 4 246
Three Races
31 Paul Featherstone 592 Hermitage Harriers 1 1 1 3 3
32 Andy Fairley 1629 Wootton Road Runners 6 4 4 3 14
33 John Wayland 1598 Wellingborough & District AC 11 5 3 3 19
34 Matthew Tyrrell 1956 Team East Haddon 15 14 17 3 46
35 Stuart Drummond 1721 Northampton Road Runners 27 11 9 3 47
36 Anthony Smith 380 Rugby Triathlon Club 24 11 13 3 48
37 Shaun Ledington 1621 Northampton Road Runners 38 24 22 3 84
38 Ian Southwell 2069 Harborough AC 98 40 36 3 174
39 Andrew Punter 1135 123 41 39 3 203
40 Gavin Simpson 2164 Wellingborough & District AC 176 42 43 3 261
M45 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Races Total
1 Phil West 689 Kettering Town Harriers EMGP 3 1 1 2 1 5 8
2 Richard Lack 392 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 9 5 4 5 4 4 6 22
3 Jon Kemp 1308 Wellingborough & District AC 8 6 5 4 7 5 30
4 Chris Bell 486 Team East Haddon EMGP 14 8 7 7 6 8 6 36
5 Richard Broadbent 439 Kenilworth Runners EMGP 10 11 10 5 6 5 42
6 Peter Moor 1602 Northampton Road Runners 15 9 6 8 5 5 43
7 Julian Blackwell 37 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 16 10 8 10 9 12 6 49
8 Ian Higginson 589 Bearbrook Running Club EMGP 21 12 9 11 8 9 6 49
9 Ian Street 31 EMGP 36 15 16 16 12 14 6 73
10 Will Raybould 1323 Human Energy AC 22 13 11 18 14 5 78
11 Christopher Mcfaul 955 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 39 16 13 10 13 5 91
12 Greg Ball 1934 Silson AC 24 17 19 16 16 5 92
13 Steven Dickens 780 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 61 26 21 22 21 22 6 92
14 Nik Davey 1430 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 60 25 19 20 15 18 6 97
15 Richard Hands 610 Northbrook AC EMGP 43 20 20 27 30 28 6 125
16 Dean Rushby 105 Harborough AC EMGP 81 34 27 25 24 30 6 140
17 Jason Mothersole 1163 EMGP 112 38 32 26 27 31 6 154
18 Julian Chronicle 5 Brackley & District RC EMGP 83 36 30 29 29 33 6 157
19 Alan Bee 51 EMGP 68 31 28 23 20 5 170
20 Tim Molloy 1170 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 132 40 35 33 36 5 276
Four Races
21 Matthew Crosse 1007 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 1 2 1 2 4 6
22 Stephen Snow 1864 Huncote Harriers 4 3 6 3 4 16
23 Seb Perry 1901 Northampton Road Runners 23 18 21 19 4 81
24 Thomas Thorp 1257 EMGP 38 19 14 13 4 84
25 Chris Mullaney 27 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 82 35 24 32 4 173
Three Races
26 Peter Newton 1945 Rugby & Northampton AC 39 31 28 3 98
27 James Terry 249 Wellingborough & District AC 67 30 23 3 120
28 Roy Taylor 598 Redway Runners 77 29 25 3 131
29 Chris Williams 1650 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 74 32 26 3 132
30 Russell Dickerson 1600 Uknetrunner.co.uk 86 29 21 3 136
31 Christopher Edge 1288 Daventry Road Runners 95 23 24 3 142
32 Richard Mason 1341 Rugby & Northampton AC 102 33 32 3 167
33 Graham Old 1019 105 34 35 3 174
34 Martin Baker 1258 110 36 31 3 177
M50 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Races Total
1 Tony Letts 537 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 Andy Green 44 Team East Haddon EMGP 3 3 3 3 4 3 6 15
3 Richard Fowler 808 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 4 2 4 4 5 4 6 18
4 Neil Sheward 1273 Kenilworth Runners 6 5 6 9 7 5 33
5 Mark Bonham 1263 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 16 4 13 8 11 6 6 42
6 Simon Gurney 1684 Shenley Striders 12 7 7 10 8 5 44
7 Max Chippington 812 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 14 5 8 7 12 5 46
8 Stuart Bartlett 1573 25 9 12 9 13 9 6 52
9 Tony Barnes 759 Bedford Harriers AC 18 6 10 11 12 5 57
10 Dave Lindsay 1093 Spa Striders EMGP 29 15 15 13 20 5 92
11 Kevin Church 1276 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 40 20 14 25 18 5 117
12 Ronnie Ambrose 950 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 36 16 30 25 28 20 6 119
13 Robin Schumacher 464 Team East Haddon EMGP 21 27 19 29 26 5 122
14 Jim Morris 737 Caistor Running Club 44 18 21 15 26 5 124
15 Kevin Taylor 46 Redway Runners EMGP 58 26 26 23 30 28 6 133
16 Paul Brooks 586 Luton AC EMGP 81 32 34 27 35 35 6 163
Four Races
17 Christopher Petrie 1801 19 10 14 10 4 53
18 Richard Barcock 590 Bearbrook Running Club EMGP 24 11 14 10 4 59
19 Andrew Burston 717 Rugby Triathlon Club EMGP 27 18 17 16 4 78
20 Darren Byfield 1574 Northampton Road Runners 30 14 17 21 4 82
21 Steve Prior 1972 Northampton Road Runners 19 25 16 23 4 83
22 Andy Haywood 1172 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 71 29 32 31 4 163
23 Bob Fuller 1173 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 84 33 26 36 4 179
Three Races
24 Philip Chritchlow 2008 Beaumont Running Club 2 2 2 3 6
25 James Darcy 2089 Silson AC 5 7 5 3 17
26 Robert White 1939 Team East Haddon 8 11 11 3 30
27 Vince Galiano 2061 Kettering Town Harriers 16 12 17 3 45
28 John Lindsay 2250 Daventry Road Runners 24 27 19 3 70
29 Rob Britten 1971 Kettering Town Harriers 27 28 22 3 77
30 Julian Potts 1213 46 17 22 3 85
31 Philip Middleton 1613 Team Balancise RC 49 22 18 3 89
32 Ray Cooke 2085 Bedford Harriers AC 24 33 32 3 89
33 John Eales 1352 Northampton Road Runners 63 23 17 3 103
M55 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Races Total
1 Adrian Huntley 1126 EMGP 2 1 1 2 2 5 8
2 Alan Mould 1637 Rugby & Northampton AC 6 4 2 3 7 4 6 19
3 Peter Barzetovic 28 Nuneaton Harriers EMGP 9 3 3 5 6 6 6 23
4 Neil McDonald 29 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 7 5 4 3 5 5 24
5 Adrian White 1178 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 11 8 4 9 8 5 40
6 Rodney Berry 782 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 26 11 6 7 9 7 6 40
7 Michael Howell 949 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 17 13 5 10 10 11 6 49
8 Roland Hancock 1829 Leamington C & AC 21 14 7 12 11 10 6 54
9 Martin Davey 10 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers EMGP 27 16 9 15 14 14 6 68
10 Charles Corbett 32 EMGP 40 19 11 16 15 12 6 73
11 Michael Dowdy 1166 38 18 14 18 18 15 6 83
12 Eddie Murphy 1037 Kettering Town Harriers EMGP 37 21 16 17 17 13 6 84
13 Andy Cottrell 1140 Northampton Road Runners 34 22 12 19 16 5 103
14 Nick Tomkins 1180 Shenley Striders EMGP 43 26 13 19 18 5 119
15 Andrew Shrive 15 Harborough AC EMGP 54 29 19 25 23 5 150
Four Races
16 Kevin Shelton-Smith 1806 Bedford Harriers AC 1 2 1 1 4 5
17 Richard Popiel 1947 Silson AC 10 8 8 9 4 35
18 Shaun De Clancy 529 Wellingborough & District AC 44 21 20 20 4 105
Three Races
19 Mick Conroy 1523 Northampton Road Runners 4 4 3 3 11
20 Ian Mortimer 1471 Desborough & Rothwell RC EMGP 23 9 6 3 38
21 Simon Rowe 845 Kettering Town Harriers 19 12 11 3 42
22 Richard Jones 1475 24 14 13 3 51
23 Ian Ward 2140 Sphinx AC 18 22 21 3 61
24 David Jarrett 2165 Silson AC 20 22 22 3 64
25 Tony Frain 1198 Wellingborough & District AC 46 25 23 3 94
26 Clifford Punter 1142 59 26 25 3 110
M60 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Races Total
1 Paul Wilkerson 1165 Bedford & County AC 3 1 1 2 2 5 9
2 Richard Monk 688 EMGP 7 6 3 3 6 5 25
3 Mitch Timms 2 Sphinx AC EMGP 10 8 6 7 8 10 6 39
4 Alan Hall 26 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 11 10 5 6 10 5 42
5 Alex Montgomery 24 Leamington C & AC EMGP 12 9 8 7 9 5 45
6 Jon Dilworth 240 Northampton Road Runners 20 14 8 10 14 5 66
Four Races
7 Ken Willis 124 Northants Police 4 2 2 2 4 10
8 Kevin Naughton 1825 Sphinx AC 5 4 1 3 4 13
9 Gary Grimsley 220 Desford Striders 21 9 11 13 4 54
10 Steve Smith 789 Wootton Road Runners 24 13 10 12 4 59
Three Races
11 John Griffiths 229 Headington RR 1 1 1 3 3
12 Tony Keech 1282 Human Energy AC 4 5 4 3 13
13 Andrew Hoare 2498 Silson AC 7 5 8 3 20
14 Keith Hale 1852 15 9 7 3 31
15 Neil Martin 1003 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 19 11 12 3 42
M65 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Races Total
1 Paul Mason 1960 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 2 2 5 7
2 Derek Slann 34 Redway Runners EMGP 3 3 2 2 3 1 6 11
3 Charles Jones 53 Northbrook AC 4 5 4 4 4 5 21
4 Cliff Bebbington 826 EMGP 11 6 8 7 10 8 6 39
5 Bill Goadsby 687 Daventry Road Runners 24 10 9 8 14 5 65
Four Races
6 Keith Moreman 569 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 5 4 4 3 4 16
7 Alan Capell 977 Northampton Road Runners 7 6 7 7 4 27
8 David Coates 829 Cherwell Runners 8 5 7 8 4 28
9 Tony Hale 2133 Wellingborough & District AC 9 5 9 5 4 28
Three Races
10 Martin Smith 609 Massey Ferguson RC 6 3 6 3 15
M70 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Races Total
1 Pete Courtney 614 EMGP 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Thomas Dable 48 Kenilworth Runners EMGP 7 3 2 2 3 1 6 11
3 Tim Hulett 2499 Silson AC 4 3 4 5 2 5 18
Four Races
4 Colin Bricher 1301 Kenilworth Runners 10 5 6 3 4 24
M75 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Races Total
1 Graham Patton 897 Massey Ferguson RC 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Tom Marchi 504 Sphinx AC EMGP 3 4 3 4 2 5 16
Four Races
3 Mike  Duggan 1759 Northbrook AC 2 2 1 2 4 7
M80 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Wee Races Total
1 Gerald Billis 1175 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 2 1 1 1 1 5 6
2 Larry Corkrey 1682 Bedford Harriers AC 1 2 1 2 2 2 6 8