EMGP Milton Keynes 10k - 10 July 2018 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
2 2 1 2447 Steve Rees-Jones M40 32:45
4 4 2 592 Paul Featherstone M40 32:54 Hermitage Harriers
18 18 3 832 Matt Fowler M40 35:54 Kettering Town Harriers
20 20 4 1629 Andy Fairley M40 36:02 Wootton Road Runners
29 28 5 754 Dean Oldfield M40 36:30 Rugby & Northampton AC
35 34 6 1855 Matthew Clarke M40 37:06 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
38 37 7 833 Phil Brigden M40 37:16 Kettering Town Harriers
44 42 8 487 Ross Brown M40 37:26 Kettering Town Harriers
45 43 9 20 Tom Shepherd M40 38:08 Kettering Town Harriers
55 53 10 2292 Matt Carroll M40 38:36 Rugby & Northampton AC
62 60 11 207 Andrew Wasdell M40 39:06 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
74 71 12 2414 Mark Pedder M40 39:44 Dunstable RR
79 75 13 2392 Stephen Dunham M40 40:01 Redway Runners
81 77 14 659 Simon Read M40 40:08 Redway Runners
87 82 15 2518 Jonathan Sarkies M40 40:26 Rugby & Northampton AC
89 84 16 1803 Ricky Butler M40 40:37
91 85 17 1129 Richard Thomas M40 40:41 Rugby & Northampton AC
93 86 18 967 Richard Doherty M40 40:49 Redway Runners
98 90 19 1583 Dan Clifft M40 41:03 Northampton Road Runners
99 91 20 857 Chris Chapman M40 41:07 Wootton Road Runners
105 97 21 2508 Adrian Maidment M40 41:20 Redway Runners
108 100 22 2454 Paul Clifford-Jones M40 41:34 Redway Runners
115 106 23 2310 Neil Jones M40 42:08 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
122 112 24 2703 Matt Turner M40 42:17 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
123 113 25 2522 Brian Barlow M40 42:17 MK Lakeside Runners
129 117 26 1794 Kevin Brown M40 42:31 Buckingham & Stowe RC
130 118 27 370 John Gibbins M40 42:32 Northampton Road Runners
138 124 28 18 Jonathan Rudge M40 43:03 Bearbrook Running Club
142 127 29 1717 Mark Kennedy M40 43:15 Northampton Road Runners
149 133 30 722 Damian Baker M40 43:30 Daventry Road Runners
158 139 31 2433 Ashley Larman M40 44:06 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
161 142 32 2394 Nik Edwards M40 44:23 Shenley Striders
178 150 33 1300 Peter Ward M40 45:18
185 153 34 1511 Andy Inchley M40 45:49 Leighton Buzzard AC
188 155 35 888 Jamie Horsman M40 45:56 Desborough & Rothwell RC
203 166 36 1094 James Daly  M40 46:24 Rugby Triathlon Club
222 179 37 1621 Shaun Ledington M40 47:27 Northampton Road Runners
232 184 38 1795 Gary Wallis M40 47:49 Harborough AC
279 216 39 2517 Craig Kerins M40 49:30
280 217 40 505 Mark Cheadle M40 49:33 Wellingborough & District AC
298 229 41 22 Imran Ali M40 50:08 Sphinx AC
303 233 42 1135 Andrew Punter M40 50:36
315 243 43 1091 David Stobbs M40 51:23 MK Lakeside Runners
329 254 44 2422 Darren Stanger M40 52:13 Buckingham & Stowe RC
343 262 45 2415 Ben Phelpstead M40 53:15
361 274 46 1812 Sean Long M40 54:22
373 280 47 12 Chris Eccles M40 55:13 Wellingborough & District AC
379 284 48 2429 James Upton M40 55:55
472 319 49 2462 Arun Thoppil M40 79:24
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
5 5 1 2457 Karl Spielmann M45 33:11
34 33 2 689 Phil West M45 36:49 Kettering Town Harriers
42 41 3 2253 John Gercs M45 37:21 Rugby & Northampton AC
46 44 4 2450 Richard Batchelor M45 38:10 Buckingham & Stowe RC
48 46 5 392 Richard Lack M45 38:12 Wootton Road Runners
51 49 6 2023 Duncan Shorthose M45 38:17 Hermitage Harriers
53 51 7 486 Chris Bell M45 38:22 Team East Haddon
58 56 8 1602 Peter Moor M45 38:40 Northampton Road Runners
61 59 9 2441 Chris Finister M45 38:56 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
64 62 10 1308 Jon Kemp M45 39:14 Wellingborough & District AC
66 64 11 439 Richard Broadbent M45 39:16 Kenilworth Runners
71 69 12 1307 Paul Furness M45 39:31 Rugby & Northampton AC
94 87 13 589 Ian Higginson M45 40:54 Bearbrook Running Club
104 96 14 2435 Philip Horan M45 41:18 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
106 98 15 1141 Ian Punter M45 41:29
144 129 16 1934 Greg Ball M45 43:21 Silson AC
146 131 17 2404 Alan Humphries M45 43:25 Redway Runners
156 138 18 1883 Toby Heley M45 43:59 Silson AC
171 148 19 135 Stephen Standley M45 44:58 UKRunChat RC
182 152 20 1892 Richard Hill M45 45:37
195 161 21 1430 Nik Davey M45 46:07 Wootton Road Runners
219 177 22 610 Richard Hands M45 47:19 Northbrook AC
223 180 23 1901 Seb Perry M45 47:27 Northampton Road Runners
230 183 24 1600 Russell Dickerson M45 47:41 Uknetrunner.co.uk
240 192 25 598 Roy Taylor M45 48:05 Redway Runners
243 194 26 780 Steven Dickens M45 48:11 Wootton Road Runners
249 198 27 1818 James Meade M45 48:27 Wootton Road Runners
261 206 28 1810 Stephen Young M45 48:53 100 Marathon Club
266 209 29 1288 Christopher Edge M45 49:07 Daventry Road Runners
278 215 30 51 Alan Bee M45 49:25
282 219 31 1163 Jason Mothersole M45 49:38
289 222 32 2029 Mark Manning M45 49:52 Northampton Road Runners
296 227 33 2411 Bruce Mehew M45 50:08
311 239 34 2526 Nigel Burdet M45 50:58
313 241 35 5 Julian Chronicle M45 51:11 Brackley & District RC
324 249 36 2400 Andrew Hall M45 51:45 Daventry Road Runners
331 256 37 105 Dean Rushby M45 52:22 Harborough AC
348 264 38 1019 Graham Old M45 53:32
360 273 39 2521 Lee Coulson M45 54:21 Wootton Road Runners
367 278 40 2437 James Clark M45 54:34 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
412 296 41 1331 Toby Williams M45 59:53 Human Energy AC
420 300 42 1341 Richard Mason M45 60:45 Rugby & Northampton AC
436 303 43 1170 Tim Molloy M45 62:41 Wootton Road Runners
437 304 44 2428 Drew Turpin M45 62:48
447 309 45 2115 James Thorpe M45 63:47 Northampton Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
19 19 1 537 Tony Letts M50 36:01 Northampton Road Runners
26 25 2 2206 Martyn Summerfield M50 36:15 Vale of Aylesbury AC
30 29 3 2008 Philip Chritchlow M50 36:36 Beaumont Running Club
52 50 4 44 Andy Green M50 38:21 Team East Haddon
63 61 5 808 Richard Fowler M50 39:12 Wootton Road Runners
72 70 6 1273 Neil Sheward M50 39:37 Kenilworth Runners
82 78 7 1107 Neville Rowles M50 40:09 Redway Runners
84 79 8 1263 Mark Bonham M50 40:13 Wellingborough & District AC
85 80 9 1684 Simon Gurney M50 40:13 Shenley Striders
97 89 10 2501 Charlie Nobbs M50 41:01
109 101 11 812 Max Chippington M50 41:35 Rugby & Northampton AC
113 104 12 590 Richard Barcock M50 41:58 Bearbrook Running Club
116 107 13 1573 Stuart Bartlett M50 42:10
119 109 14 2399 John Greener M50 42:13 Buckingham & Stowe RC
120 110 15 2472 Ramon Vicioso M50 42:14
134 122 16 2390 Mick Courtney M50 42:44 Dunstable RR
145 130 17 2410 Cahal McConville M50 43:23 Dunstable RR
148 132 18 717 Andrew Burston M50 43:27 Rugby Triathlon Club
162 143 19 1110 Mark Speed M50 44:25
181 151 20 2061 Vince Galiano M50 45:30 Kettering Town Harriers
205 167 21 2449 Paul Chennell M50 46:31
235 187 22 1972 Steve Prior M50 47:56 Northampton Road Runners
238 190 23 759 Tony Barnes M50 48:01 Bedford Harriers AC
250 199 24 2403 Andrew Holland M50 48:31
251 200 25 2250 John Lindsay M50 48:33 Daventry Road Runners
273 213 26 1480 Nick Watkins M50 49:17 Daventry Road Runners
275 214 27 1397 Steve Chester M50 49:22 Kettering Town Harriers
284 220 28 2386 Luke Burndred M50 49:41
295 226 29 464 Robin Schumacher M50 50:07 Team East Haddon
309 238 30 1779 Aidan Dye M50 50:53
323 248 31 46 Kevin Taylor M50 51:43 Redway Runners
327 252 32 950 Ronnie Ambrose M50 52:08 Northampton Road Runners
328 253 33 1535 Tony Amato M50 52:13 Wootton Road Runners
330 255 34 2481 Jerry Inniss M50 52:22
351 266 35 2505 Tim Mackley M50 53:39 Redway Runners
354 268 36 2528 Zane Flanagan M50 53:49
356 270 37 1172 Andy Haywood M50 53:53 Wootton Road Runners
370 279 38 2461 John Freer M50 55:00 Buckingham & Stowe RC
374 281 39 1508 Ed Stivala M50 55:15 Wootton Road Runners
390 290 40 586 Paul Brooks M50 56:46 Luton AC
414 297 41 2471 Malcolm Holmes M50 60:07
417 299 42 2303 Darren Brockwell M50 60:37 Silson AC
462 314 43 2085 Ray Cooke M50 68:58 Bedford Harriers AC
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
59 57 1 2465 Martin Beare M55 38:44 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
60 58 2 2154 Ian Van Lokven M55 38:51 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
112 103 3 29 Neil McDonald M55 41:52 Wellingborough & District AC
136 123 4 2452 Terry Egan M55 42:49 Rugby & Northampton AC
139 125 5 782 Rodney Berry M55 43:05 Daventry Road Runners
150 134 6 1637 Alan Mould M55 43:33 Rugby & Northampton AC
163 144 7 1652 Steve Badcock M55 44:26 Abingdon AC
166 146 8 28 Peter Barzetovic M55 44:39 Nuneaton Harriers
168 147 9 1178 Adrian White M55 44:42 Rugby & Northampton AC
187 154 10 1475 Richard Jones M55 45:55
194 160 11 1829 Roland Hancock M55 46:06 Leamington C & AC
206 168 12 1806 Kevin Shelton-Smith M55 46:45 Bedford Harriers AC
218 176 13 949 Michael Howell M55 47:18 Rugby & Northampton AC
239 191 14 32 Charles Corbett M55 48:04
255 203 15 2165 David Jarrett M55 48:43 Silson AC
257 204 16 2419 Ian Pulford M55 48:45 City of Norwich AC
259 205 17 1947 Richard Popiel M55 48:49 Silson AC
267 210 18 1394 Tony Locke M55 49:08
293 225 19 2519 Eoin Tweeddale M55 49:57 Brackley Running Club
301 231 20 1180 Nick Tomkins M55 50:17 Shenley Striders
302 232 21 1166 Michael Dowdy M55 50:28
306 236 22 765 Nicholas Wilson M55 50:45 Northampton Road Runners
325 250 23 2436 Glenn Dickinson M55 51:54 Redway Runners
336 259 24 1037 Eddie Murphy M55 52:40 Kettering Town Harriers
346 263 25 1985 Kevin Lamin M55 53:28 Human Energy AC
395 292 26 15 Andrew Shrive M55 57:16 Harborough AC
400 294 27 1142 Clifford Punter M55 58:14
410 295 28 2502 Tony Allen M55 59:45 Buckingham & Stowe RC
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
102 94 1 229 John Griffiths M60 41:16 Headington RR
114 105 2 1165 Paul Wilkerson M60 42:06 Bedford & County AC
208 170 3 2498 Andrew Hoare M60 46:52 Silson AC
228 181 4 1852 Keith Hale M60 47:38
233 185 5 24 Alex Montgomery M60 47:52 Leamington C & AC
234 186 6 2388 Gavin Clements M60 47:53
236 188 7 688 Richard Monk M60 47:57
241 193 8 685 Steve Smith M60 48:07
248 197 9 26 Alan Hall M60 48:23 Northampton Road Runners
299 230 10 2 Mitch Timms M60 50:12 Sphinx AC
305 235 11 220 Gary Grimsley M60 50:43 Desford Striders
307 237 12 1816 Martin Lawrence M60 50:48 Redway Runners
319 245 13 1003 Neil Martin M60 51:34 Rugby & Northampton AC
332 257 14 789 Steve Smith M60 52:24 Wootton Road Runners
355 269 15 240 Jon Dilworth M60 53:51 Northampton Road Runners
384 286 16 731 Robin Fiander M60 56:26
389 289 17 1100 Paul Holgate M60 56:45 Fairlands Valley Spartans
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
128 116 1 2464 Alan Hawkes M65 42:29 Corby AC
202 165 2 34 Derek Slann M65 46:22 Redway Runners
217 175 3 2453 David Pettifer M65 47:15 Kenilworth Runners
246 195 4 609 Martin Smith M65 48:18 Massey Ferguson RC
314 242 5 569 Keith Moreman M65 51:14 Daventry Road Runners
326 251 6 2133 Tony Hale M65 52:02 Wellingborough & District AC
363 275 7 826 Cliff Bebbington M65 54:27
416 298 8 1787 Michael Wood M65 60:32 Wootton Road Runners
460 313 9 687 Bill Goadsby M65 68:34 Daventry Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
213 173 1 614 Pete Courtney M70 47:07
254 202 2 1159 David Newens M70 48:39 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
388 288 3 48 Thomas Dable M70 56:44 Kenilworth Runners
392 291 4 1777 John Freeman M70 56:52 Wellingborough & District AC
397 293 5 2480 Paul Thomas M70 57:56 Leighton Fun Runners
442 307 6 2499 Tim Hulett M70 63:17 Silson AC
448 310 7 2701 Keith Cook M70 63:52 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
465 315 8 1301 Colin Bricher M70 70:37 Kenilworth Runners
468 317 9 2383 Roger Biggs M70 71:32 Fairlands Valley Spartans
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
281 218 1 897 Graham Patton M75 49:33 Massey Ferguson RC
378 283 2 2011 Allan Lock M75 55:39 Midland Masters
424 301 3 504 Tom Marchi M75 61:23 Sphinx AC
M/F Cat No. M80 Cat Time Club
385 287 1 1175 Gerald Billis M80 56:32 Wootton Road Runners