EMGP Harborough 5 - 3 July 2018 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
3 3 1 592 Paul Featherstone M40 26:25 Hermitage Harriers
11 11 2 35 Jason Williams M40 28:28 Hermitage Harriers
15 15 3 832 Matt Fowler M40 28:49 Kettering Town Harriers
18 18 4 1629 Andy Fairley M40 28:57 Wootton Road Runners
26 26 5 833 Phil Brigden M40 30:27 Kettering Town Harriers
30 30 6 487 Ross Brown M40 30:38 Kettering Town Harriers
34 34 7 2364 Rob Pullen M40 30:53 West End Runners
41 41 8 20 Tom Shepherd M40 31:06 Kettering Town Harriers
44 43 9 207 Andrew Wasdell M40 31:42 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
47 46 10 1721 Stuart Drummond M40 31:57 Northampton Road Runners
64 60 11 1583 Dan Cliffe M40 33:10 Northampton Road Runners
70 66 12 1129 Richard Thomas M40 33:32 Rugby & Northampton AC
72 68 13 722 Damian Baker M40 33:36 Daventry Road Runners
76 72 14 2344 Bob Allsopp M40 33:51 Harborough AC
87 79 15 1995 Duncan Smith M40 34:41 Huncote Harriers
88 80 16 370 John Gibbins M40 34:48 Northampton Road Runners
118 99 17 2350 Peter Attenborough M40 37:21 Harborough AC
122 102 18 1300 Peter Ward M40 37:31
132 110 19 1796 Ian Southwell M40 38:08 Harborough AC
136 114 20 1795 Gary Wallis M40 38:34 Harborough AC
157 126 21 2357 Simon Poynton M40 39:24 Harborough AC
163 128 22 1135 Andrew Punter M40 40:04
165 130 23 22 Imran Ali M40 40:10 Sphinx AC
184 140 24 12 Chris Eccles M40 41:04 Wellingborough & District AC
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
4 4 1 2365 Andrew Quigley M45 27:30 West End Runners
22 22 2 689 Phil West M45 29:57 Kettering Town Harriers
27 27 3 2023 Duncan Shorthose M45 30:28 Hermitage Harriers
31 31 4 392 Richard Lack M45 30:40 Wootton Road Runners
32 32 5 1864 Stephen Snow M45 30:42 Huncote Harriers
35 35 6 439 Richard Broadbent M45 30:54 Kenilworth Runners
42 42 7 486 Chris Bell M45 31:10 Team East Haddon
45 44 8 1602 Peter Moor M45 31:43 Northampton Road Runners
55 51 9 37 Julian Blackwell M45 32:31 Wellingborough & District AC
56 52 10 2370 Jamie McAllister M45 32:34 Harborough AC
63 59 11 2126 Ian Moser M45 33:04 Daventry Road Runners
71 67 12 2366 Guy Petersen M45 33:33
73 69 13 2363 Andrew Holt M45 33:37 Harborough AC
74 70 14 1141 Ian Punter M45 33:46
78 74 15 1929 Neil Parry M45 33:53 Huncote Harriers
91 83 16 955 Christopher Mcfaul M45 34:56 Wootton Road Runners
126 105 17 780 Steven Dickens M45 37:45 Wootton Road Runners
137 115 18 1600 Russell Dickerson M45 38:37 Uknetrunner.co.uk
146 120 19 1810 Stephen Young M45 39:03 100 Marathon Club
151 124 20 598 Roy Taylor M45 39:16 Redway Runners
164 129 21 1288 Christopher Edge M45 40:05 Daventry Road Runners
166 131 22 1163 Jason Mothersole M45 40:12
196 145 23 5 Julian Chronicle M45 42:01 Brackley & District RC
205 149 24 2339 Dean Barnet M45 42:52
210 151 25 1019 Graham Old M45 43:26
211 152 26 2331 Liam Beasley M45 43:27
254 163 27 1331 Toby Williams M45 49:34 Human Energy AC
255 164 28 2115 James Thorpe M45 49:43 Northampton Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
14 14 1 537 Tony Letts M50 28:43 Northampton Road Runners
17 17 2 2008 Philip Chritchlow M50 28:55 Beaumont Running Club
29 29 3 44 Andy Green M50 30:33 Team East Haddon
38 38 4 2089 James Darcy M50 31:00 Silson AC
52 48 5 1684 Simon Gurney M50 32:20 Shenley Striders
54 50 6 1273 Neil Sheward M50 32:30 Kenilworth Runners
59 55 7 2360 Rich Hudson M50 32:51 Harborough AC
61 57 8 759 Tony Barnes M50 33:00 Bedford Harriers AC
62 58 9 1263 Mark Bonham M50 33:03 Wellingborough & District AC
67 63 10 812 Max Chippington M50 33:23 Rugby & Northampton AC
77 73 11 1573 Stuart Bartlett M50 33:52
86 78 12 2359 Ian Hearne M50 34:40 Kettering Town Harriers
98 88 13 717 Andrew Burston M50 35:44 Rugby Triathlon Club
106 92 14 1213 Julian Potts M50 36:40
112 96 15 950 Ronnie Ambrose M50 37:02 Northampton Road Runners
127 106 16 737 Jim Morris M50 37:46 Caistor Running Club
171 134 17 2332 Vincent Brown M50 40:20 Fleckney & Kibworth AC
175 136 18 1480 Nick Watkins M50 40:24 Daventry Road Runners
180 138 19 464 Robin Schumacher M50 40:53 Team East Haddon
187 141 20 46 Kevin Taylor M50 41:14 Redway Runners
204 148 21 300 Ashley Walden M50 42:44
209 150 22 2085 Ray Cooke M50 43:13 Bedford Harriers AC
243 160 23 586 Paul Brooks M50 47:08 Luton AC
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
46 45 1 1806 Kevin Shelton-Smith M55 31:52 Bedford Harriers AC
53 49 2 1126 Adrian Huntley M55 32:27
69 65 3 29 Neil McDonald M55 33:30 Wellingborough & District AC
96 87 4 28 Peter Barzetovic M55 35:37 Nuneaton Harriers
99 89 5 1178 Adrian White M55 35:47 Rugby & Northampton AC
100 90 6 782 Rodney Berry M55 35:51 Daventry Road Runners
101 91 7 1947 Richard Popiel M55 35:57 Silson AC
108 94 8 1475 Richard Jones M55 36:45
109 95 9 1829 Roland Hancock M55 36:46 Leamington C & AC
115 97 10 2088 Mike Dallamore M55 37:07 Corby AC
150 123 11 32 Charles Corbett M55 39:15
172 135 12 1180 Nick Tomkins M55 40:22 Shenley Striders
177 137 13 2165 David Jarrett M55 40:34 Silson AC
188 142 14 529 Shaun De Clancy M55 41:17 Wellingborough & District AC
194 144 15 1037 Eddie Murphy M55 41:49 Kettering Town Harriers
240 158 16 1142 Clifford Punter M55 46:30
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
65 61 1 229 John Griffiths M60 33:16 Headington RR
94 86 2 1825 Kevin Naughton M60 35:22 Sphinx AC
130 108 3 688 Richard Monk M60 37:57
134 112 4 1852 Keith Hale M60 38:19
135 113 5 26 Alan Hall M60 38:21 Northampton Road Runners
138 116 6 24 Alex Montgomery M60 38:38 Leamington C & AC
142 118 7 2498 Andrew Hoare M60 38:51 Silson AC
170 133 8 1003 Neil Martin M60 40:17 Rugby & Northampton AC
182 139 9 2368 Richard Gardner M60 40:55
192 143 10 2311 Kim Lowde M60 41:44 Daventry Road Runners
200 146 11 220 Gary Grimsley M60 42:11 Desford Striders
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
117 98 1 1960 Paul Mason M65 37:10 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
125 104 2 34 Derek Slann M65 37:42 Redway Runners
131 109 3 53 Charles Jones M65 38:00 Northbrook AC
144 119 4 609 Martin Smith M65 38:56 Massey Ferguson RC
223 154 5 826 Cliff Bebbington M65 44:16
251 162 6 2200 David Shaw M65 49:05
264 166 7 687 Bill Goadsby M65 56:57 Daventry Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
141 117 1 614 Pete Courtney M70 38:48
235 157 2 48 Thomas Dable M70 46:05 Kenilworth Runners
242 159 3 1777 John Freeman M70 46:57 Wellingborough & District AC
259 165 4 2499 Tim Hulett M70 52:15 Silson AC
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
128 107 1 897 Graham Patton M75 37:48 Massey Ferguson RC
218 153 2 2011 Allan Lock M75 43:58 Midland Masters
248 161 3 504 Tom Marchi M75 48:28 Sphinx AC
M/F Cat No. M80 Cat Time Club
233 156 1 1175 Gerald Billis M80 45:59 Wootton Road Runners