EMGP Harborough 5 - 3 July 2018 - In Finish Order

M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
1 1 1 2301 Nathan Lawson MS 26:14 Huncote Harriers
2 2 2 2152 William Gardner MS 26:15 Rugby & Northampton AC
3 3 1 592 Paul Featherstone M40 26:25 Hermitage Harriers
4 4 1 2365 Andrew Quigley M45 27:30 West End Runners
5 5 3 2153 Alexander Ash MS 27:34 Wellingborough & District AC
6 6 4 1345 Thomas Cuthbertson MS 27:47 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
7 7 5 2018 Alex Cumming MS 27:48 Hermitage Harriers
8 8 6 1458 Steven Tuttle MS 27:58 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
9 9 1 1863 Haydn Arnall M20 28:11 Rugby & Northampton AC
10 10 7 1691 Nathan Jones MS 28:16 Higham Harriers
11 11 2 35 Jason Williams M40 28:28 Hermitage Harriers
12 12 8 1004 Jack Chennell MS 28:33 Kettering Town Harriers
13 13 9 1823 David Brewis MS 28:37 Sphinx AC
14 14 1 537 Tony Letts M50 28:43 Northampton Road Runners
15 15 3 832 Matt Fowler M40 28:49 Kettering Town Harriers
16 16 10 2096 Wojciech Kantczak MS 28:53 Corby AC
17 17 2 2008 Philip Chritchlow M50 28:55 Beaumont Running Club
18 18 4 1629 Andy Fairley M40 28:57 Wootton Road Runners
19 19 11 2500 Tom Watson MS 29:01 Silson AC
20 20 12 1262 Adam Newman MS 29:10 Daventry Road Runners
21 21 13 30 Kevin Tustain MS 29:33 Brackley & District RC
22 22 2 689 Phil West M45 29:57 Kettering Town Harriers
23 23 14 1127 William Shippin MS 30:17 Uknetrunner.co.uk
24 24 15 566 Chris Lazenby MS 30:21 Wootton Road Runners
25 25 16 565 Dave Lazenby MS 30:25 Wootton Road Runners
26 26 5 833 Phil Brigden M40 30:27 Kettering Town Harriers
27 27 3 2023 Duncan Shorthose M45 30:28 Hermitage Harriers
28 28 17 2122 David Pallett MS 30:32 Hermitage Harriers
29 29 3 44 Andy Green M50 30:33 Team East Haddon
30 30 6 487 Ross Brown M40 30:38 Kettering Town Harriers
31 31 4 392 Richard Lack M45 30:40 Wootton Road Runners
32 32 5 1864 Stephen Snow M45 30:42 Huncote Harriers
33 33 18 1125 Paul Huckle MS 30:51 Wellingborough & District AC
34 34 7 2364 Rob Pullen M40 30:53 West End Runners
35 35 6 439 Richard Broadbent M45 30:54 Kenilworth Runners
36 36 19 1305 Stephen Ratcliffe MS 30:56 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
37 37 20 1646 Daniel Clarke MS 30:59 Daventry Road Runners
38 38 4 2089 James Darcy M50 31:00 Silson AC
39 39 21 2248 Martin Dorrill MS 31:01 Kenilworth Runners
40 40 22 2349 Kevin Burgess MS 31:05 Harborough AC
41 41 8 20 Tom Shepherd M40 31:06 Kettering Town Harriers
42 42 7 486 Chris Bell M45 31:10 Team East Haddon
43 1 1 2091 Rebecca Hall FS 31:27 Corby AC
44 43 9 207 Andrew Wasdell M40 31:42 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
45 44 8 1602 Peter Moor M45 31:43 Northampton Road Runners
46 45 1 1806 Kevin Shelton-Smith M55 31:52 Bedford Harriers AC
47 46 10 1721 Stuart Drummond M40 31:57 Northampton Road Runners
48 2 2 2251 Lutie Akinci FS 32:00
49 47 23 1182 Robert Hemingway MS 32:02 Northampton Road Runners
50 3 3 527 Melanie Wood FS 32:03 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
51 4 4 405 Kelly Barnett FS 32:20 Wellingborough & District AC
52 48 5 1684 Simon Gurney M50 32:20 Shenley Striders
53 49 2 1126 Adrian Huntley M55 32:27
54 50 6 1273 Neil Sheward M50 32:30 Kenilworth Runners
55 51 9 37 Julian Blackwell M45 32:31 Wellingborough & District AC
56 52 10 2370 Jamie McAllister M45 32:34 Harborough AC
57 53 24 1660 Joseph Shirley MS 32:42 Daventry Road Runners
58 54 25 2215 Lee Taylor MS 32:42 Daventry Road Runners
59 55 7 2360 Rich Hudson M50 32:51 Harborough AC
60 56 2 827 Adam Bebbington M20 32:57 Rugby & Northampton AC
61 57 8 759 Tony Barnes M50 33:00 Bedford Harriers AC
62 58 9 1263 Mark Bonham M50 33:03 Wellingborough & District AC
63 59 11 2126 Ian Moser M45 33:04 Daventry Road Runners
64 60 11 1583 Dan Cliffe M40 33:10 Northampton Road Runners
65 61 1 229 John Griffiths M60 33:16 Headington RR
66 62 26 1983 Matthew Spearman MS 33:20 Kettering Town Harriers
67 63 10 812 Max Chippington M50 33:23 Rugby & Northampton AC
68 64 27 1961 Michael Wheeler MS 33:25 Wootton Road Runners
69 65 3 29 Neil McDonald M55 33:30 Wellingborough & District AC
70 66 12 1129 Richard Thomas M40 33:32 Rugby & Northampton AC
71 67 12 2366 Guy Petersen M45 33:33
72 68 13 722 Damian Baker M40 33:36 Daventry Road Runners
73 69 13 2363 Andrew Holt M45 33:37 Harborough AC
74 70 14 1141 Ian Punter M45 33:46
75 71 28 39 Tom Roberts MS 33:48 Wellingborough & District AC
76 72 14 2344 Bob Allsopp M40 33:51 Harborough AC
77 73 11 1573 Stuart Bartlett M50 33:52
78 74 15 1929 Neil Parry M45 33:53 Huncote Harriers
79 75 29 2375 Matt West MS 33:58 Harborough AC
80 5 1 1310 Zoe Kemp F40 34:04 Human Energy AC
81 6 5 783 Lisa-Marie Smith FS 34:05 Wellingborough & District AC
82 7 6 2358 Sarah Ward FS 34:08 Harborough AC
83 76 30 2342 Richard Awdry MS 34:13
84 8 2 1327 Rachael Siggers F40 34:17 Rugby & Northampton AC
85 77 31 1316 Shaun Cottrell MS 34:38
86 78 12 2359 Ian Hearne M50 34:40 Kettering Town Harriers
87 79 15 1995 Duncan Smith M40 34:41 Huncote Harriers
88 80 16 370 John Gibbins M40 34:48 Northampton Road Runners
89 81 32 41 Michael Bishop MS 34:49 Brackley & District RC
90 82 33 954 Darren Murphy MS 34:51 Shenley Striders
91 83 16 955 Christopher Mcfaul M45 34:56 Wootton Road Runners
92 84 34 1694 Andrew McLaren MS 35:16
93 85 35 572 Tony Welsh MS 35:17 Redway Runners
94 86 2 1825 Kevin Naughton M60 35:22 Sphinx AC
95 9 3 1731 Dawn Clark F40 35:31 Spa Striders
96 87 4 28 Peter Barzetovic M55 35:37 Nuneaton Harriers
97 10 1 781 Kerry Munn F55 35:41 Kettering Town Harriers
98 88 13 717 Andrew Burston M50 35:44 Rugby Triathlon Club
99 89 5 1178 Adrian White M55 35:47 Rugby & Northampton AC
100 90 6 782 Rodney Berry M55 35:51 Daventry Road Runners
101 91 7 1947 Richard Popiel M55 35:57 Silson AC
102 11 1 1160 Charlotte  Yarker F35 36:02 Northampton Road Runners
103 12 2 834 Kairit Fitzgerald F35 36:14 Wootton Road Runners
104 13 3 2001 Clare Surrell F35 36:33 Huncote Harriers
105 14 4 2017 Rachel Shaw F40 36:36
106 92 14 1213 Julian Potts M50 36:40
107 93 36 835 Wayne Broadbent MS 36:42 Sphinx AC
108 94 8 1475 Richard Jones M55 36:45
109 95 9 1829 Roland Hancock M55 36:46 Leamington C & AC
110 15 4 462 Victoria Berry F35 36:51 Redway Runners
111 16 1 11 Judith Rose F45 36:52 Rugby & Northampton AC
112 96 15 950 Ronnie Ambrose M50 37:02 Northampton Road Runners
113 17 2 1272 Louise Andrews F45 37:04 Kenilworth Runners
114 18 7 2053 Elissa Tennant-Brown FS 37:06 Wootton Road Runners
115 97 10 2088 Mike Dallamore M55 37:07 Corby AC
116 19 2 1299 Kate Bond F55 37:08 Daventry Road Runners
117 98 1 1960 Paul Mason M65 37:10 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
118 99 17 2350 Peter Attenborough M40 37:21 Harborough AC
119 100 37 1185 John Gray MS 37:26 Brackley & District RC
120 101 38 1008 Ken Wong MS 37:28 Wootton Road Runners
121 20 1 1105 Diane Baldwin F60 37:29 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
122 102 18 1300 Peter Ward M40 37:31
123 21 3 613 Annette Russell F45 37:33 Daventry Road Runners
124 103 39 2127 Ross Cambray MS 37:36 Wellingborough & District AC
125 104 2 34 Derek Slann M65 37:42 Redway Runners
126 105 17 780 Steven Dickens M45 37:45 Wootton Road Runners
127 106 16 737 Jim Morris M50 37:46 Caistor Running Club
128 107 1 897 Graham Patton M75 37:48 Massey Ferguson RC
129 22 1 483 Liz Dabell F50 37:49 Northampton Road Runners
130 108 3 688 Richard Monk M60 37:57
131 109 3 53 Charles Jones M65 38:00 Northbrook AC
132 110 19 1796 Ian Southwell M40 38:08 Harborough AC
133 111 40 1771 Alan Wadsworth MS 38:16 Northampton Road Runners
134 112 4 1852 Keith Hale M60 38:19
135 113 5 26 Alan Hall M60 38:21 Northampton Road Runners
136 114 20 1795 Gary Wallis M40 38:34 Harborough AC
137 115 18 1600 Russell Dickerson M45 38:37 Uknetrunner.co.uk
138 116 6 24 Alex Montgomery M60 38:38 Leamington C & AC
139 23 5 25 Deborah Martin F35 38:41 Bearbrook Running Club
140 24 6 33 Sarah McGarry F35 38:45 Northampton Road Runners
141 117 1 614 Pete Courtney M70 38:48
142 118 7 2498 Andrew Hoare M60 38:51 Silson AC
143 25 3 951 Wendy Ambrose F55 38:54 Northampton Road Runners
144 119 4 609 Martin Smith M65 38:56 Massey Ferguson RC
145 26 8 1184 Lauren Wood FS 39:00 Wellingborough & District AC
146 120 19 1810 Stephen Young M45 39:03 100 Marathon Club
147 27 2 1092 Nicola Speed F50 39:05 Kettering Town Harriers
148 121 41 2264 Leigh Barton MS 39:06
149 122 42 1913 Bryan Ogilvie MS 39:10 Northampton Road Runners
150 123 11 32 Charles Corbett M55 39:15
151 124 20 598 Roy Taylor M45 39:16 Redway Runners
152 28 5 1487 Rebecca Phagura F40 39:17 Kenilworth Runners
153 29 9 2016 Paige Hobbs FS 39:18 Daventry Road Runners
154 125 43 1006 Paul Barker MS 39:18 Daventry Road Runners
155 30 7 2374 Gemma Streather F35 39:20 Harborough AC
156 31 10 2353 Lucy Jenkinson FS 39:20 Harborough AC
157 126 21 2357 Simon Poynton M40 39:24 Harborough AC
158 32 6 2000 Frances Hooper F40 39:25 Wootton Road Runners
159 127 44 45 Duncan Worthy MS 39:30 Bedford Harriers AC
160 33 4 2139 Veronica Singleton F55 39:34 Bedford Harriers AC
161 34 11 753 Stephanie Welsford FS 39:44 Wellingborough & District AC
162 35 8 1993 Katrina Wightman F35 39:58 Huncote Harriers
163 128 22 1135 Andrew Punter M40 40:04
164 129 21 1288 Christopher Edge M45 40:05 Daventry Road Runners
165 130 23 22 Imran Ali M40 40:10 Sphinx AC
166 131 22 1163 Jason Mothersole M45 40:12
167 36 5 2156 Sue Torrance F55 40:13 Silson AC
168 37 3 1117 Diane Rogers F50 40:14 Wootton Road Runners
169 132 45 175 Mike Seaton MS 40:16
170 133 8 1003 Neil Martin M60 40:17 Rugby & Northampton AC
171 134 17 2332 Vincent Brown M50 40:20 Fleckney & Kibworth AC
172 135 12 1180 Nick Tomkins M55 40:22 Shenley Striders
173 38 12 14 Amy Wright FS 40:23 Daventry Road Runners
174 39 9 3 Denise Hackett F35 40:23 Daventry Road Runners
175 136 18 1480 Nick Watkins M50 40:24 Daventry Road Runners
176 40 7 1524 Vicki Baker F40 40:30 Northampton Road Runners
177 137 13 2165 David Jarrett M55 40:34 Silson AC
178 41 4 2367 Jules Chapman F50 40:37 Harborough AC
179 42 10 2336 Gemma Wheldon F35 40:51
180 138 19 464 Robin Schumacher M50 40:53 Team East Haddon
181 43 4 2010 Sarah Jones F45 40:54 Northampton Road Runners
182 139 9 2368 Richard Gardner M60 40:55
183 44 5 2328 Susan Jolly F50 41:02 Team Balancise RC
184 140 24 12 Chris Eccles M40 41:04 Wellingborough & District AC
185 45 11 2340 Rose Handford F35 41:09
186 46 5 1181 Alison Ray F45 41:12 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
187 141 20 46 Kevin Taylor M50 41:14 Redway Runners
188 142 14 529 Shaun De Clancy M55 41:17 Wellingborough & District AC
189 47 8 2362 Carrie Holt F40 41:23 Harborough AC
190 48 9 2095 Jo Jones F40 41:37 Northampton Road Runners
191 49 10 1041 Karen Tincknell F40 41:42 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
192 143 10 2311 Kim Lowde M60 41:44 Daventry Road Runners
193 50 13 1599 Michelle Hollis FS 41:46
194 144 15 1037 Eddie Murphy M55 41:49 Kettering Town Harriers
195 51 6 715 Mandy Moser F45 41:54 Daventry Road Runners
196 145 23 5 Julian Chronicle M45 42:01 Brackley & District RC
197 52 14 2348 Lizzie Holtham FS 42:08 Harborough AC
198 53 7 2356 Samantha Brockway F45 42:09 Kettering Town Harriers
199 54 15 432 Khloe Campbell FS 42:11 Desford Striders
200 146 11 220 Gary Grimsley M60 42:11 Desford Striders
201 55 6 2341 Donna Argo F50 42:29
202 147 46 42 Michael Harrison MS 42:31 Wootton Road Runners
203 56 16 1171 Louise Cranswick FS 42:36 Wootton Road Runners
204 148 21 300 Ashley Walden M50 42:44
205 149 24 2339 Dean Barnet M45 42:52
206 57 8 766 Helen Deacon F45 43:03
207 58 17 2354 Nicola Shave FS 43:03 Harborough AC
208 59 6 559 Gillian Brightwell F55 43:11 Wellingborough & District AC
209 150 22 2085 Ray Cooke M50 43:13 Bedford Harriers AC
210 151 25 1019 Graham Old M45 43:26
211 152 26 2331 Liam Beasley M45 43:27
212 60 7 1920 Justine Verwey F50 43:30 Silson AC
213 61 7 2052 Madeleine Moutrie F55 43:35 Silson AC
214 62 12 1968 Gemma Hinton F35 43:35 Silson AC
215 63 13 1005 Ti Aigoro F35 43:49 Daventry Road Runners
216 64 18 1025 Hannah Mather FS 43:54
217 65 8 1710 Jill Shinnic F55 43:58 Wellingborough & District AC
218 153 2 2011 Allan Lock M75 43:58 Midland Masters
219 66 8 1174 Louise Fuller F50 44:00 Wootton Road Runners
220 67 19 2355 Sarah Goode FS 44:05 Harborough AC
221 68 9 2070 Tracy Southwell F45 44:07 Harborough AC
222 69 11 2338 Kate Parry F40 44:11 Huncote Harriers
223 154 5 826 Cliff Bebbington M65 44:16
224 70 9 1318 Julie Cozens F55 44:17 Northbrook AC
225 71 10 2048 Sheona Smee F55 44:25 Silson AC
226 72 20 408 Jessica Wynn-Werninck FS 45:05 Wellingborough & District AC
227 73 10 299 Helen Walden F45 45:14
228 155 47 1359 Jordan Smith MS 45:26
229 74 21 1096 Helen Hubber FS 45:26 Northampton Road Runners
230 75 11 2020 Annette Hawkins F45 45:41
231 76 14 2337 Loura Scrase F35 45:43 Huncote Harriers
232 77 12 1169 Sharon Mayne F40 45:50 Wootton Road Runners
233 156 1 1175 Gerald Billis M80 45:59 Wootton Road Runners
234 78 12 1919 Kit Rapson F45 46:00 Silson AC
235 157 2 48 Thomas Dable M70 46:05 Kenilworth Runners
236 79 22 463 Vicky Brewin FS 46:14 Sphinx AC
237 80 13 1095 Debra Tame F45 46:21 Northampton Road Runners
238 81 2 2327 Valerie Goode F60 46:23 Harborough AC
239 82 14 2371 Louise McAllister F45 46:27 Harborough AC
240 158 16 1142 Clifford Punter M55 46:30
241 83 11 528 Felicity Aries F55 46:46 Wellingborough & District AC
242 159 3 1777 John Freeman M70 46:57 Wellingborough & District AC
243 160 23 586 Paul Brooks M50 47:08 Luton AC
244 84 23 1900 Paula Solomon FS 47:26 Northampton Road Runners
245 85 13 2343 Emma Boyd F40 47:44
246 86 12 733 Anne Counter F55 47:57 Daventry Road Runners
247 87 3 855 Margaret Bond F60 47:59 Wellingborough & District AC
248 161 3 504 Tom Marchi M75 48:28 Sphinx AC
249 88 15 2321 Emma Bond F35 48:34 Wellingborough & District AC
250 89 13 1817 Karen Bugaj F55 48:52 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
251 162 6 2200 David Shaw M65 49:05
252 90 16 2361 Ntola Obazee F35 49:10 Harborough AC
253 91 1 47 Pauline Dable F70 49:26 Kenilworth Runners
254 163 27 1331 Toby Williams M45 49:34 Human Energy AC
255 164 28 2115 James Thorpe M45 49:43 Northampton Road Runners
256 92 4 1856 Sally Hewitt F60 49:53 Wellingborough & District AC
257 93 15 1330 Helen Perkin F45 51:14 Human Energy AC
258 94 14 2372 Wendy Lupton F55 51:20
259 165 4 2499 Tim Hulett M70 52:15 Silson AC
260 95 24 43 Leanne Shrive FS 52:27 Harborough AC
261 96 16 752 Karen Lower F45 52:43 Wellingborough & District AC
262 97 15 2129 Karen Eke F55 52:46 Northampton Road Runners
263 98 14 2369 Guwinder Sidhu F40 54:01 Harborough AC
264 166 7 687 Bill Goadsby M65 56:57 Daventry Road Runners
265 99 16 2373 Linda Wilson F55 61:32