Eastern Masters Final - Milton Keynes - 23 September 2018
Pos Combined Scores Points
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 532.5
2 Ryston Runners AC 436.5
3 Nene Valley Harriers 370
4 Southend AC 294.5
Pos Men's Teams Points
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 277.5  
2 Nene Valley Harriers 215.5  
3 Ryston Runners AC 209.5  
4 Southend AC 198.5  
5 Bedford & County AC 192.5  
6 West Norfolk AC 130.5
7 Chelmsford/Springfield 85    
  100m M35-49      
1 Panos Ioannou Marshall Milton Keynes AC 11.9 8
2 Julian Smith Nene Valley Harriers 12.0 7
3 Amr Ziko Chelmsford/Springfield 12.2 6
4 David Olusanya Bedford & County AC 12.4 5
5 Clive Farrow Southend AC 12.6 4
6 Matthew Hitchcock Ryston Runners AC 13.8 3
7 Lee Tunmore West Norfolk AC 14.0 2
  100m M50-59      
1 Paul Canning Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12.6 8
2 Ricardo Huskisson Nene Valley Harriers 12.7 7
3 Paul Harrison Ryston Runners AC 13.0 6
4 Keith Palmer Southend AC 13.8 5
5 Peter Webster Bedford & County AC 14.1 4
6 Robert Vincent West Norfolk AC 14.4 3
  100m M60+      
1 John Browne Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13.1 8
2 Tennyson James Bedford & County AC 13.4 7
3 John Moore West Norfolk AC 15.5 6
4 Chris Chapman Ryston Runners AC 16.2 5
5 John Spriggs Nene Valley Harriers 16.5 4
6 Peter Binns Southend AC 20.6 3
  200m M35-49      
1 Daniel Yellop Ryston Runners AC 24.4 8
2 Panos Ioannou Marshall Milton Keynes AC 24.5 7
3 Julian Smith Nene Valley Harriers 24.8 6
4 Amr Ziko Chelmsford/Springfield 24.9 5
5 David Olusanya Bedford & County AC 25.2 4
6 Clive Farrow Southend AC 26.1 3
7 Lee Tunmore West Norfolk AC 28.9 2
  200m M50-59      
1 Ricardo Huskisson Nene Valley Harriers 25.1 8
2 Paul Canning Marshall Milton Keynes AC 25.5 7
3 Paul Harrison Ryston Runners AC 27.6 6
4 Peter Webster Bedford & County AC 27.8 5
5 Keith Palmer Southend AC 29.6 4
6 Robert Vincent West Norfolk AC 30.4 3
  200m M60+      
1 John Browne Marshall Milton Keynes AC 27.1 8
2 Tennyson James Bedford & County AC 27.4 7
3 John Moore West Norfolk AC 32.0 6
4 John Spriggs Nene Valley Harriers 36.0 5
5 Peter Binns Southend AC 36.0 4
6 Martin Simmonds Ryston Runners AC 38.1 3
  400m M35-49      
1 David Brown Nene Valley Harriers 52.3 8
2 Mac Tuncer Ryston Runners AC 54.1 7
3 Graham Eastty Southend AC 56.5 6
4 Jeremy Vick Marshall Milton Keynes AC 59.1 5
5 Lee Tunmore West Norfolk AC 63.6 4
6 Philip Watts Chelmsford/Springfield 64.5 3
  400m M50-59      
1 Paul Canning Marshall Milton Keynes AC 61.1 8
2 Peter Webster Bedford & County AC 62.5 7
3 Andrew Robson Nene Valley Harriers 63.5 6
4 Anthony Savage Ryston Runners AC 73.7 5
5 Mathew Gillard Southend AC 77.7 4
  800m M35-49      
1 Lee Taylor Southend AC 2:07.9 8
2 Sean Reidy Nene Valley Harriers 2:08.5 7
3 Andrew Kirschner Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:11.0 6
4 Benjamin Collison West Norfolk AC 2:28.4 5
5 Matthew Hitchcock Ryston Runners AC 2:35.3 4
6 Andy Cohen-Wray Bedford & County AC 2:35.9 3
7 Philip Watts Chelmsford/Springfield 2:37.5 2
  800m M50-59      
1 Stephen Herring Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:16.7 8
2 Simon Le Mare Southend AC 2:22.2 7
3 Andrew Robson Nene Valley Harriers 2:26.0 6
4 Lance Croft Bedford & County AC 2:30.1 5
5 Anthony Savage Ryston Runners AC 2:39.2 4
  800m M60+      
1 Brian Slaughter Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:31.6 8
2 David Butler Chelmsford/Springfield 2:39.2 7
3 Paul Wilkerson Bedford & County AC 3:02.0 6
4 Peter Binns Southend AC 3:06.1 5
5 Chris Chapman Ryston Runners AC 3:12.7 4
  1500m M35-49      
1 Mark Waine Southend AC 4:35.2 8
2 Christopher Finister Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:36.9 7
3 James Macdonald Nene Valley Harriers 4:50.6 6
4 Benjamin Collison West Norfolk AC 5:11.6 5
5 Andy Cohen-Wray Bedford & County AC 5:18.8 4
6 Jamie Bransgrove Ryston Runners AC 5:23.3 3
  1500m M50-59      
1 Stephen Herring Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:46.3 8
2 Simon Le Mare Southend AC 5:02.9 7
3 Anthony Savage Ryston Runners AC 5:27.5 6
4 Barry Warne Nene Valley Harriers 5:51.8 5
  3000m M35-49      
1 Peter Mackrell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9:36.0 8
2 Lee Taylor Southend AC 9:44.4 7
3 Jeff Lucas Nene Valley Harriers 10:30.3 6
4 Neil Watson West Norfolk AC 11:12.9 5
5 Jamie Bransgrove Ryston Runners AC 12:00.0 4
6 Andy Cohen-Wray Bedford & County AC 12:14.6 3
  3000m M50-59      
1 Stephen Herring Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10:11.1 8
2 Simon Le Mare Southend AC 10:38.8 7
3 Sean Beard Nene Valley Harriers 10:46.1 6
4 Anthony Savage Ryston Runners AC 12:19.1 5
  3000m M60+      
1 David Butler Chelmsford/Springfield 10:46.6 8
2 Stewart Fraser Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12:15.8 7
3 Paul Wilkerson Bedford & County AC 12:24.5 6
4 Peter Binns Southend AC 13:56.8 5
5 Paul Firmage Ryston Runners AC 15:24.3 4
  2km Walk 'A'      
1 Jason Carvalho Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12:29.9 8
2 James Macdonald Nene Valley Harriers 12:39.5 7
3 Keith Palmer Southend AC 13:05.9 6
4 Paul Firmage Ryston Runners AC 14:04.9 5
5 Benjamin Collison West Norfolk AC 16:26.1 4
  2km Walk 'B'      
1 John Brock Southend AC 14:21.8 8
2 Ian Hogarth Ryston Runners AC 14:22.7 7
3 Neil Watson West Norfolk AC 16:29.1 6
4 Paul Sutherland Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16:44.6 5
  400mH M35-49 (91.4cm)      
1 Sean Reidy Nene Valley Harriers 62.8 8
2 Andrew Simmonds Ryston Runners AC 65.8 7
3 Toby Sullivan Southend AC 68.6 6
4 Neil Watson West Norfolk AC 72.6 5
5 Jeremy Vick Marshall Milton Keynes AC 74.1 4
6 Andy Cohen-Wray Bedford & County AC 75.5 3
  400mH M50-59 (84.0cm)      
1 Paul Canning Marshall Milton Keynes AC 69.5 8
2 Tennyson James Bedford & County AC 79.1 7
3 John Brock Southend AC 137.0 6
  Hammer M35-49 (7.26kg)      
1 Mark Roberson Marshall Milton Keynes AC 44.60 8
2 Simon Achurch Nene Valley Harriers 42.79 7
3 Andrew Simmonds Ryston Runners AC 30.55 6
4 Gavin Fordham Bedford & County AC 22.55 5
5 Allan Williams West Norfolk AC 20.96 4
6 Gary Cheek Southend AC 15.55 3
  Hammer M50-59 (6kg)      
1 David Bauer Chelmsford/Springfield 37.52 8
2 Timothy Needham Nene Valley Harriers 24.58 7
3 Mark Featherstone Marshall Milton Keynes AC 22.23 6
4 Simon Eastwood Bedford & County AC 22.04 5
5 Geoff Powley West Norfolk AC 22.02 4
6 David Lane Ryston Runners AC 15.26 3
7 Angus Aldridge Southend AC 13.54 2
  Hammer M60-69 (5kg)      
1 Bunt Scott Marshall Milton Keynes AC 33.57 8
2 Paul Oakes Ryston Runners AC 30.99 7
3 Geoff Tyler Chelmsford/Springfield 29.41 6
4 John Blackwell Nene Valley Harriers 25.96 5
5 Graeme Packman Bedford & County AC 23.68 4
6 John Clark Southend AC 16.99 3
  Shot M35-49 (7.26kg)      
1 Simon Achurch Nene Valley Harriers 11.29 8
2 Gavin Fordham Bedford & County AC 9.84 7
3 Daniel Yellop Ryston Runners AC 9.51 6
4 Mark Roberson Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9.15 5
5 Allan Williams West Norfolk AC 8.88 4
6 Gary Cheek Southend AC 6.90 3
  Shot M50-59 (6kg)      
1 David Bauer Chelmsford/Springfield 11.10 8
2 Mark Featherstone Marshall Milton Keynes AC 11.04 7
3 Geoff Powley West Norfolk AC 8.79 6
4 Simon Eastwood Bedford & County AC 8.06 5
5 Angus Aldridge Southend AC 7.60 4
6 Kevin Bates Nene Valley Harriers 6.98 3
7 David Lane Ryston Runners AC 6.68 2
  Shot M60-69 (5kg)      
1 Geoff Tyler Chelmsford/Springfield 10.95 8
2 Paul Oakes Ryston Runners AC 10.11 7
3 Graeme Packman Bedford & County AC 9.23 6
4 Bunt Scott Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9.23 5
5 John Moore West Norfolk AC 8.18 4
6 Timothy Needham Nene Valley Harriers 7.25 3
7 John Clark Southend AC 6.12 2
  Javelin M35-49 (800gm)      
1 Gavin Fordham Bedford & County AC 37.63 8
2 Simon Achurch Nene Valley Harriers 37.20 7
3 Andre Sinclair-Linton Marshall Milton Keynes AC 29.55 6
4 Martin Heeley Ryston Runners AC 28.70 5
5 Allan Williams West Norfolk AC 27.56 4
6 Graham Eastty Southend AC 16.21 3
  Javelin M50-59 (700gm)      
1 Geoff Powley West Norfolk AC 33.12 8
2 David Bauer Chelmsford/Springfield 31.19 7
3 Mark Featherstone Marshall Milton Keynes AC 27.54 6
4 Simon Eastwood Bedford & County AC 27.28 5
5 David Lane Ryston Runners AC 22.81 4
6 Timothy Needham Nene Valley Harriers 17.33 3
7 Mathew Gillard Southend AC 13.70 2
  Javelin M60-69 (600gm)      
1 Paul Oakes Ryston Runners AC 32.35 8
2 Bunt Scott Marshall Milton Keynes AC 27.94 7
3 Geoff Tyler Chelmsford/Springfield 24.74 6
4 Graeme Packman Bedford & County AC 15.95 5
5 John Clark Southend AC 13.85 4
6 John Moore West Norfolk AC 13.49 3
  Discus M35-49 (2kg)      
1 Simon Achurch Nene Valley Harriers 35.46 8
2 Gavin Fordham Bedford & County AC 31.48 7
3 Mark Roberson Marshall Milton Keynes AC 26.46 6
4 Geoff Tyler Chelmsford/Springfield 25.43 5
5 Allan Williams West Norfolk AC 23.80 4
6 Gary Cheek Southend AC 17.91 3
7 Jamie Bransgrove Ryston Runners AC 15.20 2
  Discus M50-59 (1.5kg)      
1 Mark Featherstone Marshall Milton Keynes AC 36.06 8
2 Geoff Powley West Norfolk AC 30.08 7
3 Simon Eastwood Bedford & County AC 28.85 6
4 Timothy Needham Nene Valley Harriers 24.20 5
5 David Lane Ryston Runners AC 19.52 4
6 Angus Aldridge Southend AC 19.20 3
7 David Bauer Chelmsford/Springfield NT  
  Long Jump M35-49      
1 Mac Tuncer Ryston Runners AC 5.54 8
2 Sean Reidy Nene Valley Harriers 5.17 7
3 Gavin Fordham Bedford & County AC 4.92 6
4 Andre Sinclair-Linton Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4.23 5
5 Benjamin Collison West Norfolk AC 4.05 4
6 Amr Ziko Chelmsford/Springfield 3.99 3
7 Jeff Bolton Southend AC 3.89 2
  Long Jump M50-59      
1 Ricardo Huskisson Nene Valley Harriers 4.67 8
2 Paul Harrison Ryston Runners AC 4.57 7
3 Keith Palmer Southend AC 4.20 6
4 Tennyson James Bedford & County AC 4.12 5
5 Paul Canning Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4.10 4
6 Robert Vincent West Norfolk AC 3.43 3
  Long Jump M60+      
1 Brian Slaughter Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4.94 8 EMAC Record
2 Paul Oakes Ryston Runners AC 3.91 7
3 David Folgate Bedford & County AC 3.76 6
4 John Spriggs Nene Valley Harriers 3.62 5
5 John Brock Southend AC 1.81 4
  Triple Jump M35-49      
1 Sean Reidy Nene Valley Harriers 10.57 8
2 Graham Eastty Southend AC 10.33 7
3 Gavin Fordham Bedford & County AC 10.08 6
4 Andre Sinclair-Linton Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9.59 5
5 Matthew Hitchcock Ryston Runners AC 8.34 4
6 Philip Watts Chelmsford/Springfield 8.02 3
7 Lee Tunmore West Norfolk AC 7.36 2
  Triple Jump M50-59      
1 Paul Harrison Ryston Runners AC 10.80 8
2 Paul Canning Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9.33 7
3 Keith Palmer Southend AC 8.32 6
4 Simon Eastwood Bedford & County AC 7.37 5
5 Robert Vincent West Norfolk AC 6.99 4
6 Kevin Bates Nene Valley Harriers 6.74 3
  Triple Jump M60+      
1 Brian Slaughter Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9.89 8
2 David Folgate Bedford & County AC 9.36 7
3 Paul Oakes Ryston Runners AC 8.55 6
4 John Spriggs Nene Valley Harriers 7.88 5
5 John Brock Southend AC 4.73 4
  High Jump M35-49      
1 Gavin Fordham Bedford & County AC 1.50 8
2= Neil Watson West Norfolk AC 1.45 6.5
2= Sean Reidy Nene Valley Harriers 1.45 6.5
4 Graham Eastty Southend AC 1.40 5
5= Ian Hogarth Ryston Runners AC 1.40 3.5
5= Andre Sinclair-Linton Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1.40 3.5
  High Jump M50-59      
1 Mark Featherstone Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1.50 8
2= Simon Eastwood Bedford & County AC 1.30 6.5
2= Keith Palmer Southend AC 1.30 6.5
4 Paul Oakes Ryston Runners AC 1.25 5
5 Geoff Powley West Norfolk AC 1.20 4
  Relay 4224 M35-49      
1   Nene Valley Harriers 2:40.4 8 EMAC Record
2   Southend AC 2:53.3 7
3   Ryston Runners AC 2:54.6 6
4 PM/JV/PI/SKH 64.8/51.9/58.5 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:55.2 5
5   Bedford & County AC 3:04.2 4
6   West Norfolk AC 3:19.9 3
  Relay 4224 M50+      
1 BS/KS/PC/SH 64.7/59.7/63.0 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3:07.4 8
2   Nene Valley Harriers 3:25.0 7
3   Southend AC 3:25.4 6
4   Ryston Runners AC 3:32.7 5
Pos Women's Teams Final Points    
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 255  
2 Ryston Runners AC 227  
3 Fairlands Valley Spartans 226  
4 WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers 159.5  
5 Loughton AC 157  
6 Nene Valley Harriers 154.5  
7 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 110  
8 Southend AC 96    
  100m W35-49      
1 Claire Smith Nene Valley Harriers 13.6 8
2 Lyndsay Yellop Ryston Runners AC 14.3 7
3 Anne Moindrot Cambridge & Coleridge AC 14.5 6
4 Lorraine Ramet Southend AC 15.2 5
5 Chrispina Odunewu Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15.4 4
6 Sharon Perry WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers 15.6 3
7 Michaela Davis Loughton AC 17.1 2
8 Peta Wilson Fairlands Valley Spartans 18.9 1
  100m W50-59      
1 Monica Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 14.8 8
2 Gaye Clarke Ryston Runners AC 16.0 7
3 Janice Hardcastle Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16.5 6
4 Judith Jacobs Nene Valley Harriers 16.7 5
5 Christine Anthony WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers 16.8 4
6 Susan Brown Southend AC 17.3 3
7 Christine Salvary Loughton AC 17.5 2
8 Carol Wright Cambridge & Coleridge AC 20.2 1
  100m W60+      
1 Emily McMahon Loughton AC 16.5 8
2 Diane Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes AC 17.6 7
3 Dawn Mason WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers 18.2 6
4 Gill Hart Ryston Runners AC 19.3 5
5 Catherine Craig Fairlands Valley Spartans 19.4 4
6 Marion Matthews-Smith Southend AC 21.8 3
7 Mary Holmes Cambridge & Coleridge AC 24.5 2
  200m W35-49      
1 Claire Smith Nene Valley Harriers 27.7 8
2 Katy Tuncer Ryston Runners AC 29.8 7
3 Chrispina Odunewu Marshall Milton Keynes AC 30.9 6
4 Sharon Perry WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers 31.5 5
5 Tessa Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 32.4 4
6 Lorraine Ramet Southend AC 32.7 3
7 Michaela Davis Loughton AC 36.1 2
8 Samantha Collins-Shirley Cambridge & Coleridge AC 36.8 1
  200m W50-59      
1 Monica Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 32.3 8
2 Gaye Clarke Ryston Runners AC 33.7 7
3 Janice Hardcastle Marshall Milton Keynes AC 34.4 6
4 Judith Jacobs Nene Valley Harriers 35.3 5
5 Christine Salvary Loughton AC 35.9 4
6 Susan Brown Southend AC 36.3 3
7 Eloise Bird WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers 38.0 2
  200m W60+      
1 Diane Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes AC 36.3 8
2 Barbara Higgins Loughton AC 38.9 7
3 Catherine Craig Fairlands Valley Spartans 40.5 6
4 Carol Wright Cambridge & Coleridge AC 40.6 5
5 Jenny Morgan WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers 41.0 4
6 Gill Hart Ryston Runners AC 41.4 3
7 Marion Matthews-Smith Southend AC 43.6 2
8 Brenda Church Nene Valley Harriers 48.1 1
  400m W35-49      
1 Claire Smith Nene Valley Harriers 65.7 8
2 Sharon Perry WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers 70.6 7
3 Hayley Hawes Ryston Runners AC 71.6 6
4 Christine Lathwell Fairlands Valley Spartans 72.6 5
5 Stephanie Johnston Marshall Milton Keynes AC 74.2 4
6 Sue Cribbs Southend AC 78.8 3
7 Samantha Collins-Shirley Cambridge & Coleridge AC 85.0 2
8 Michaela Davis Loughton AC 98.9 1
  400m W50-59      
1 Debra Brent Marshall Milton Keynes AC 78.3 8
2 Tessa Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 78.3 7
3 Eloise Bird WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers 82.0 6
4 Yvonne Scarrott Nene Valley Harriers 82.1 5
5 Helen Reed Ryston Runners AC 106.1 4
6 Jean Hobbs Loughton AC 120.3 3
  800m W35-49      
1 Corinne Nurse Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:31.3 8
2 Christine Lathwell Fairlands Valley Spartans 2:42.3 7
3 Sue Cribbs Southend AC 3:03.4 6
4 Samantha Collins-Shirley Cambridge & Coleridge AC 3:10.5 5
5 Melanie Peddle Loughton AC 3:52.1 4
6 Sue Smith Ryston Runners AC 5:14.3 3
  800m W50-59      
1 Christine Anthony WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers 2:50.6 8
2   Fairlands Valley Spartans 2:55.4 7
3 Debra Brent Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:58.8 6
4 Yvonne Scarrott Nene Valley Harriers 3:07.5 5
5 Linda Marshall Ryston Runners AC 3:10.5 4
6 Joan Lasenby Cambridge & Coleridge AC 3:13.2 3
7 Michaela Davis Loughton AC 3:53.9 2
  800m W60+      
1 Diane Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3:05.0 8
2   Fairlands Valley Spartans 3:07.6 7
3 Jenny Morgan WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers 3:09.7 6
4 Elizabeth Blakie Ryston Runners AC 3:38.6 5
5 Jean Hobbs Loughton AC 4:10.6 4
6 Mary Holmes Cambridge & Coleridge AC 4:26.1 3
  1500m W35-49      
1 Christine Lathwell Fairlands Valley Spartans 5:17.1 8
2 Tracy English Southend AC 5:22.6 7
3 Diane Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:05.8 6
4 Samantha Collins-Shirley Cambridge & Coleridge AC 6:16.0 5
5 Eloise Bird WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers 6:48.2 4
6 Melanie Peddle Loughton AC 7:31.6 3
  1500m W50-59      
1 Christine Anthony WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers 5:32.5 8
2   Fairlands Valley Spartans 6:00.2 7
3 Vanessa Mathers Southend AC 6:01.6 6
4 Yvonne Scarrott Nene Valley Harriers 6:09.7 5
5 Diane Farmer Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:13.2 4
6 Linda Marshall Ryston Runners AC 6:16.9 3
7 Joan Lasenby Cambridge & Coleridge AC 6:25.2 2
8 Jean Hobbs Loughton AC 7:58.3 1
  3000m W35-49      
1 Christine Lathwell Fairlands Valley Spartans 11:09.3 8
2 Tracy English Southend AC 11:52.4 7
3 Hayley Hawes Ryston Runners AC 12:35.1 6
4 Debra Brent Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13:06.2 5
5 Angela Underdown WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers 16:13.4 4
  3000m W50-59      
1 Christine Anthony WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers 11:56.9 8
2 Alison Wood Fairlands Valley Spartans 12:45.7 7
3 Vanessa Mathers Southend AC 12:52.3 6
4 Diane Farmer Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12:59.6 5
5 Yvonne Scarrott Nene Valley Harriers 13:03.2 4
6 Linda Marshall Ryston Runners AC 13:28.2 3
7 Joan Lasenby Cambridge & Coleridge AC 13:56.8 2
8 Melanie Peddle Loughton AC 16:04.0 1
  3000m W60+      
1 Yuko Gordon Fairlands Valley Spartans 12:50.0 8
2 Diane Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13:16.0 7
3 Jenny Morgan WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers 13:18.4 6
4 Jean Hobbs Loughton AC 15:43.5 5
5 Elizabeth Blakie Ryston Runners AC 15:49.4 4
  2km Walk 'A'      
1 Melanie Peddle Loughton AC 11:11.3 8 EMAC Record
2 Diane Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12:46.4 7
3 Elizabeth Blakie Ryston Runners AC 13:22.9 6
4 Angela Underdown WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers 13:36.5 5
5 Pamela Abbott Cambridge & Coleridge AC 14:04.9 4
6 Sharon Crowley Fairlands Valley Spartans 15:53.6 3
7 Charlotte Lornie Nene Valley Harriers 15:54.6 2
  2km Walk 'B'      
1 Diane Farmer Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15:21.2 8
2 Pam Ackland-Snow Loughton AC 16:16.3 7
3 Sue Smith Ryston Runners AC 16:46.0 6
  300mH W50-59 (76.2)      
1 Monica Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 64.7 8
2 Gaye Clarke Ryston Runners AC 65.1 7
3 Judith Jacobs Nene Valley Harriers 66.2 6
4 Angela Underdown WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers 87.3 5
5 Diane Presswell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 111.7 4
  400mH W35-49 (76.2cm)      
1 Corinne Nurse Marshall Milton Keynes AC 75.9 8
2 Katy Tuncer Ryston Runners AC 78.1 7
3 Claire Smith Nene Valley Harriers 83.9 6
4 Peta Wilson Fairlands Valley Spartans 117.6 5
  Hammer W35-49 (4kg)      
1 Andrea Jenkins Nene Valley Harriers 45.42 8
2 Sarah Mcgrath Cambridge & Coleridge AC 20.75 7
3 Chrispina Odunewu Marshall Milton Keynes AC 17.83 6
4 Michaela Davis Loughton AC 13.65 5
5 Helen Reed Ryston Runners AC 11.48 4
6 Monica Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 11.29 3
7 Natasha Lagden Southend AC 10.69 2
  Hammer W50-59 (3kg)      
1 Diane Presswell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 28.16 8
2 Gaye Clarke Ryston Runners AC 26.38 7
3 Sally Pusey Nene Valley Harriers 23.02 6
4 Barbara Higgins Loughton AC 20.33 5
5 Sharon Crowley Fairlands Valley Spartans 16.79 4
6 Angela Underdown WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers 12.30 3
7 Pamela Abbott Cambridge & Coleridge AC 11.83 2
  Hammer W60+ (3kg)      
1 Jeanette Lawrence Marshall Milton Keynes AC 24.73 8
2 Dawn Mason WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers 21.98 7
3 Pam Ackland-Snow Loughton AC 20.04 6
4 Marlene Simmonds Ryston Runners AC 18.69 5
5 Iris Hornsey Fairlands Valley Spartans 9.70 4
  Shot W35-49 (4kg)      
1 Andrea Jenkins Nene Valley Harriers 9.61 8
2 Emma Beales Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9.60 7
3 Sarah Mcgrath Cambridge & Coleridge AC 8.75 6
4 Katy Tuncer Ryston Runners AC 7.90 5
5 Monica Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 6.46 4
6 Sharon Perry WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers 6.28 3
7 Michaela Davis Loughton AC 5.33 2
8 Natasha Lagden Southend AC 4.85 1
  Shot W50-59 (3kg)      
1 Tessa Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 8.87 8
2 Gaye Clarke Ryston Runners AC 7.46 7
3 Diane Presswell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6.85 6
4 Sally Pusey Nene Valley Harriers 6.26 5
5 Angela Underdown WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers 6.21 4
6 Pamela Abbott Cambridge & Coleridge AC 6.10 3
7 Barbara Higgins Loughton AC 6.10 2
8 Susan Brown Southend AC 5.48 1
  Shot W60+ (3kg)      
1 Marlene Simmonds Ryston Runners AC 6.79 8
2 Dawn Mason WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers 6.63 7
3 Pam Ackland-Snow Loughton AC 5.54 6
4 Brenda Church Nene Valley Harriers 5.21 5
5 Jeanette Lawrence Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5.04 4
6 Linda Donnelly Southend AC 4.62 3
7 Catherine Craig Fairlands Valley Spartans 4.18 2
  Javelin W35-49 (600gm)      
1 Emma Beales Marshall Milton Keynes AC 24.61 8
2 Andrea Jenkins Nene Valley Harriers 20.79 7
3 Katy Tuncer Ryston Runners AC 20.71 6
4 Sarah Mcgrath Cambridge & Coleridge AC 20.24 5
5 Sharon Perry WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers 13.63 4
6 Sue Cribbs Southend AC 12.53 3
7 Peta Wilson Fairlands Valley Spartans 7.37 2
8 Michaela Davis Loughton AC 7.06 1
  Javelin W50-59 (500gm)      
1 Monica Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 16.30 8
2 Gaye Clarke Ryston Runners AC 15.67 7
3 Diane Presswell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13.79 6
4 Joan Lasenby Cambridge & Coleridge AC 11.49 5
5 Sally Pusey Nene Valley Harriers 11.40 4
6 Angela Underdown WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers 11.26 3
7 Barbara Higgins Loughton AC 10.83 2
8 Susan Brown Southend AC 9.75 1
  Javelin W60+ (500gm)      
1 Marlene Simmonds Ryston Runners AC 13.55 8
2 Pam Ackland-Snow Loughton AC 12.16 7
3 Dawn Mason WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers 11.90 6
4 Brenda Church Nene Valley Harriers 11.51 5
5 Iris Hornsey Fairlands Valley Spartans 10.16 4
6 Jeanette Lawrence Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9.87 3
7 Linda Donnelly Southend AC 6.60 2
  Discus W35-49 (1kg)      
1 Emma Beales Marshall Milton Keynes AC 41.36 8
2 Andrea Jenkins Nene Valley Harriers 35.50 7
3 Anne Moindrot Cambridge & Coleridge AC 28.41 6
4 Michaela Davis Loughton AC 14.41 5
5 Lyndsay Yellop Ryston Runners AC 14.37 4
6 Dawn Mason WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers 12.81 3
7 Peta Wilson Fairlands Valley Spartans 12.03 2
8 Natasha Lagden Southend AC 10.98 1
  Discus W50-59 (1kg)      
1 Tessa Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 17.11 8
2 Diane Presswell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16.49 7
3 Sally Pusey Nene Valley Harriers 15.00 6
4 Pam Ackland-Snow Loughton AC 14.11 5
5 Linda Marshall Ryston Runners AC 12.32 4
6 Susan Brown Southend AC 11.34 3
7 Angela Underdown WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers 11.08 2
8 Mary Holmes Cambridge & Coleridge AC 9.94 1
  Long Jump W35-49      
1 Anne Moindrot Cambridge & Coleridge AC 4.32 8
2 Lyndsay Yellop Ryston Runners AC 4.01 7
3 Stephanie Johnston Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3.90 6
4 Tessa Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 3.03 5
5 Michaela Davis Loughton AC 2.96 4
6 Charlotte Lornie Nene Valley Harriers 2.52 3
7 Natasha Lagden Southend AC 2.35 2
  Long Jump W50-59      
1 Monica Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 3.66 8
2 Gaye Clarke Ryston Runners AC 3.49 7
3 Janice Hardcastle Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3.05 6
4 Judith Jacobs Nene Valley Harriers 3.03 5
5 Susan Brown Southend AC 2.86 4
6 Christine Salvary Loughton AC 2.85 3
7 Pamela Abbott Cambridge & Coleridge AC 2.75 2
8 Eloise Bird WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers 2.54 1
  Long Jump W60+      
1 Emily McMahon Loughton AC 3.40 8
2 Diane Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2.91 7
3 Yuko Gordon Fairlands Valley Spartans 2.62 6
4 Marlene Simmonds Ryston Runners AC 2.59 5
5 Dawn Mason WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers 2.53 4
6 Marion Matthews-Smith Southend AC 2.20 3
7 Brenda Church Nene Valley Harriers 2.13 2
8 Mary Holmes Cambridge & Coleridge AC 1.54 1
  Triple Jump W35      
1 Anne Moindrot Cambridge & Coleridge AC 9.75 8
2 Lyndsay Yellop Ryston Runners AC 8.34 7
3 Stephanie Johnston Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8.02 6
4 Sharon Perry WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers 6.91 5
5 Christine Lathwell Fairlands Valley Spartans 6.76 4
6 Barbara Higgins Loughton AC 5.44 3
  Triple Jump W50-59      
1 Monica Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 8.12 8
2 Janice Hardcastle Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7.65 7
3 Judith Jacobs Nene Valley Harriers 7.14 6
4 Susan Brown Southend AC 6.41 5
5 Pamela Abbott Cambridge & Coleridge AC 6.05 4
6 Michaela Davis Loughton AC 6.04 3
7 Elizabeth Blakie Ryston Runners AC 5.69 2
  Triple Jump W60+      
1 Christine Salvary Loughton AC 6.63 8
2 Marlene Simmonds Ryston Runners AC 6.52 7
3 Dawn Mason WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers 5.26 6
4 Iris Hornsey Fairlands Valley Spartans 4.90 5
5 Diane Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4.43 4
  High Jump W35-49      
1 Katy Tuncer Ryston Runners AC 1.42 8
2 Corinne Nurse Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1.39 7
3 Anne Moindrot Cambridge & Coleridge AC 1.18 6
4 Claire Smith Nene Valley Harriers 1.15 5
5 Tessa Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 1.12 4
6 Michaela Davis Loughton AC 1.03 3
7 Natasha Lagden Southend AC 1.00 2
  High Jump W50-59      
1 Monica Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 1.24 8
2 Gaye Clarke Ryston Runners AC 1.24 7
3 Emily McMahon Loughton AC 1.12 6
4= Judith Jacobs Nene Valley Harriers 1.09 4.5
4= Eloise Bird WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers 1.09 4.5
6 Janice Hardcastle Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1.06 3
7 Vanessa Mathers Southend AC 1.00 2
8 Pamela Abbott Cambridge & Coleridge AC NH  
  Relay 4224 W35-49      
1   Ryston Runners AC 3:37.8 8
2   Southend AC 3:39.1 7
3 SJ/CO/DP/CN 79.9/79.1/63.1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3:42.1 6
4   Cambridge & Coleridge AC 3:53.5 5
5   Loughton AC 3:56.3 4
6   Fairlands Valley Spartans 4:29.5 3
  Relay 4224 W50+      
1   Fairlands Valley Spartans 3:55.6 8
2 DB/DF/JH/DB 82.9/72.8/81.7 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3:57.4 7
3   WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers 4:11.7 6
4   Loughton AC 4:30.7 5
5   Ryston Runners AC 4:43.3 4