Eastern Masters League - Match 4 - Milton Keynes - 1 August 2018
  Men  
Pos Match Result Points
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 135
2 Fairlands Valley Spartans 108
3 Bedford & County AC 106
4 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 63.5
5 Biggleswade AC 56.5
6 Bedford Harriers 49
7 Luton AC 11
Pos Final League Table Points
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 503
2 Bedford & County AC 413
3 Fairlands Valley Spartans 411.5
4 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 257.5
5 Biggleswade AC 239
6 Bedford Harriers 172
7 Luton AC 85
  200m M35-49      
1 Panos Ioannou Marshall Milton Keynes AC 24.5 7
2 Richard Bruce Fairlands Valley Spartans 25.5 6
3 Peter Benedickter Bedford & County AC 25.7 5
4 Daniel Bottesch Luton AC 25.8 4
5 Stuart Dunlop Cambridge & Coleridge AC 32.9 3
6 Neil Harvey Biggleswade AC 32.9 2
7 Michael Horton Bedford Harriers 33.9 1
  200m M50-59      
1 Kerry Courtenay-Robin Marshall Milton Keynes AC 26.9 7
2 Steve Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 27.3 6
3 Keith Clarke Cambridge & Coleridge AC 28.9 5
4 Lance Croft Bedford & County AC 29.3 4
5 Clark Skerratt Biggleswade AC 36.7 3
6 George Baxter Bedford Harriers 42.9 2
  200m M60+      
1 John Browne Marshall Milton Keynes AC 27.3 7
2 Tennyson James Bedford & County AC 28.1 6
3 David Brown Biggleswade AC 36.3 5
4 Mark Freeman Fairlands Valley Spartans 38.0 4
5 Mark Tinkler Bedford Harriers 45.4 3
  1 Mile M35-49      
1 Simon Coombes Bedford & County AC 4:35.3 7
2 Christopher Westcott Fairlands Valley Spartans 4:46.7 6
3 Andrew Kirschner Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:56.8 5
4 Adam Hills Bedford Harriers 5:35.2 4
  1 Mile M50-59      
1 Andrew Leach Bedford & County AC 4:55.4 7
2 Stephen Herring Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:56.6 6
3 David Bowker Fairlands Valley Spartans 6:02.5 5
4 Neil Harvey Biggleswade AC 6:55.8 4
5 Mark Tinkler Bedford Harriers 7:05.5 3
  1 Mile M60+ Start    
1 John Skelton Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:30.1 7
2 David Frampton Bedford Harriers 5:55.1 6
3 Barry Osborne Fairlands Valley Spartans 5:58.0 5
4 Charles Arnold Biggleswade AC 5:59.6 4
5 Paul Wilkerson Bedford & County AC 6:16.5 3
  300mH M60-69 (76.2cm)      
1 Tennyson James Bedford & County AC 48.7 7
2 Brian Slaughter Marshall Milton Keynes AC 49.1 6
3 Charles Arnold Biggleswade AC 59.0 5
4 Paul Holgate Fairlands Valley Spartans 96.7 4
  400mH M35-49 (91.4cm)      
1 Peter Benedickter Bedford & County AC 62.6 7
2 Jeremy Vick Marshall Milton Keynes AC 75.3 6
  400mH M50-59 (84.0cm)      
1 Peter Smith Fairlands Valley Spartans 103.3 7
2 Paul Sutherland Marshall Milton Keynes AC 109.9 6
3 David Folgate Bedford & County AC 128.6 5
  Javelin M35-49 (800gm)      
1 Andre Sinclair-Linton Marshall Milton Keynes AC 35.83 7
2 Peter Benedickter Bedford & County AC 28.43 6
3 Richard Bruce Fairlands Valley Spartans 25.30 5
4 Stuart Dunlop Cambridge & Coleridge AC 22.00 4
5 Michael Horton Bedford Harriers 20.17 3
  Javelin M50-59 (700gm)      
1 Mark Featherstone Marshall Milton Keynes AC 35.09 7
2 Ian Slack Cambridge & Coleridge AC 27.43 6
3 Steve Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 25.55 5
4 Ajit Kapur Biggleswade AC 23.11 4
5 Lance Croft Bedford & County AC 20.68 3
  Javelin M60-69 (600gm)      
1 Bunt Scott Marshall Milton Keynes AC 28.16 7
2 Mark Burgman Bedford & County AC 25.30 6
3 Noel Moss Cambridge & Coleridge AC 17.87 5
4 Clark Skerratt Biggleswade AC 15.81 4
5 George Baxter Bedford Harriers 15.19 3
6 Paul Holgate Fairlands Valley Spartans 12.46 2
  Discus M35-49 (2Kg)      
1 Anton McCalla Fairlands Valley Spartans 17.99 7
2 Keith Clarke Cambridge & Coleridge AC 17.10 6
3 Michael Horton Bedford Harriers 14.62 5
4 Jason Carvalho Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14.20 4
  Discus M50-59 (1.5Kg)      
1 Mark Featherstone Marshall Milton Keynes AC 32.00 7
2 Steve Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 27.24 6
3 Ian Slack Cambridge & Coleridge AC 22.98 5
4 Lance Croft Bedford & County AC 17.58 4
5 Chris Capps Bedford Harriers 13.15 3
6 Colin Harries Biggleswade AC 10.60 2
  Discus M60+ (1Kg)      
1 Bunt Scott Marshall Milton Keynes AC 34.63 7
2 Graeme Packman Bedford & County AC 33.64 6
3 George Baxter Bedford Harriers 21.44 5
4 Robin Wynde Biggleswade AC 15.83 4
5 Mark Freeman Fairlands Valley Spartans 12.33 3
6 Noel Moss Cambridge & Coleridge AC 11.82 2
  Long Jump M35-49      
1 Anton McCalla Fairlands Valley Spartans 4.37 7
2 Simon Kirschner-Heavens Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4.36 6
3 Keith Clarke Cambridge & Coleridge AC 4.12 5
4 Adam Hills Bedford Harriers 3.30 4
5 Colin Harries Biggleswade AC 1.49 3
  Long Jump M50-59      
1 Danny O'Shea Luton AC 4.64 7
2 Ian Slack Cambridge & Coleridge AC 4.11 6
3 Steve Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 4.11 5
4 Charles Arnold Biggleswade AC 3.12 4
5 Stewart Fraser Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3.01 3
  Long Jump M60+      
1 Brian Slaughter Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4.69 7
2 David Folgate Bedford & County AC 4.00 6
3 Ajit Kapur Biggleswade AC 2.76 5
4 Mark Tinkler Bedford Harriers 2.55 4
5 Noel Moss Cambridge & Coleridge AC 2.30 3
6 Paul Holgate Fairlands Valley Spartans 1.42 2
  Pole Vault M35-49      
1 Robert Kingman Bedford & County AC 3.60 7
2 Ian Slack Cambridge & Coleridge AC 1.90 6
3 David Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 1.70 5
4 Simon Kirschner-Heavens Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1.30 4
  Pole Vault M50-59      
1 Mark Burgman Bedford & County AC 2.70 7
2 Brian Slaughter Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2.20 6
3 Steve Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 2.00 5
4 Charles Arnold Biggleswade AC 1.30 4
4 Noel Moss Cambridge & Coleridge AC 1.30 4
  Relay 4224 M35-49      
1   Fairlands Valley Spartans 2:46.9 7
2   Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:51.2 6
3   Bedford & County AC 3:03.9 5
4   Cambridge & Coleridge AC 3:59.5 4
  Relay 4224 M50+      
1   Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3:09.3 7
2   Fairlands Valley Spartans 3:37.0 6
3   Bedford & County AC 3:51.3 5
4   Biggleswade AC 3:52.6 4
5   Bedford Harriers 4:02.1 3
  Non-Scoring Men      
200m Danny O'Shea Luton 25.9 M40
Mile Jeremy Vick Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:30.7 M40
Mile Adian Maidment Redway Runners 5:31.3 M40
Mile Alex Swicicki Bedford & County AC 6:11.9 M70
Mile Paul Holgate Fairlands Valley Spartans 8:06.3 M60
Mile Simon Kirschner-Heavens Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:22.7 M35
Discus Mike Burling Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9.60 M60
Discus Richard Bruce Fairlands Valley Spartans 21.89 M35
Long Jump Paul Sutherland Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2.42 M50
  Women    
Pos Match Result Points  
1 Fairlands Valley Spartans 124  
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 110  
3 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 66  
4 Biggleswade AC 64  
5 Bedford Harriers 42  
6 Bedford & County AC 24  
7 Luton AC 0  
Pos Final League Table Points  
1 Fairlands Valley Spartans 507  
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 465  
3 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 360  
4 Biggleswade AC 237  
5 Bedford Harriers 149  
6 Luton AC 70  
7 Bedford & County AC 65  
  200m W35-49      
1 Anne Moindrot Cambridge & Coleridge AC 30.3 7
2 Emma Coombes Bedford & County AC 31.7 6
3 Stephanie Johnston Marshall Milton Keynes AC 32.0 5
4 Christine Lathwell Fairlands Valley Spartans 33.8 4
5 Kathryn Juty Biggleswade AC 34.6 3
6 Angela Sloan Bedford Harriers 35.1 2
  200m W50-59      
1 Monica Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 32.0 7
2 Diane Farmer Marshall Milton Keynes AC 37.6 6
3 Joan Lasenby Cambridge & Coleridge AC 38.3 5
4 Helen Kapur Biggleswade AC 48.8 4
5 Lynn Short Bedford Harriers 54.9 3
  200m W60+      
1 Diane Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes AC 40.6 7
2 Catherine Craig Fairlands Valley Spartans 42.4 6
3 Margaret Phillips Cambridge & Coleridge AC 52.1 5
  1 Mile W35-49      
1 Christine Lathwell Fairlands Valley Spartans 5:48.8 7
2 Corinne Nurse Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:30.0 6
3 Caroline Diggle Bedford Harriers 8:12.0 5
  1 Mile W50-59      
1 Diane Farmer Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:52.9 7
2 Sharon Crowley Fairlands Valley Spartans 8:01.2 6
3 Lynn Short Bedford Harriers 10:00.6 5
  1 Mile W60+      
1 Diane Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:47.6 7
2 Yuko Gordon Fairlands Valley Spartans 6:57.2 6
3 - Cambridge & Coleridge AC 10:01.9 5
  300mH W50-59 (76.2)      
1 Tessa Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 75.1 7
2 Helen Kapur Biggleswade AC 103.3 6
  300mH W60+ (68.6cm)      
1 Diane Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes AC 84.5 7
2 Catherine Craig Fairlands Valley Spartans 91.8 6
  400mH W35-49 (76.2cm)      
1 Christine Lathwell Fairlands Valley Spartans 98.8 7
2 Kathryn Juty Biggleswade AC 102.1 6
3 Stephanie Johnston Marshall Milton Keynes AC 121.3 5
  Javelin W35-49 (600gm)      
1 Emma Beales Marshall Milton Keynes AC 23.83 7
2 Sarah Mcgrath Cambridge & Coleridge AC 20.41 6
3 Andrea Westcott Fairlands Valley Spartans 12.49 5
4 Bev Strong Biggleswade AC 6.34 4
5 Caroline Diggle Bedford Harriers 4.14 3
  Javelin W50-59 (500gm)      
1 Monica Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 15.70 7
2 Oriana Johnson Bedford & County AC 14.90 6
3 Joan Lasenby Cambridge & Coleridge AC 9.89 5
4 Lynn Short Bedford Harriers 9.53 4
5 Diane Farmer Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9.34 3
6 Helen Kapur Biggleswade AC 8.90 2
  Javelin W60+ (500gm)      
1 Sandra Ingham Biggleswade AC 20.02 7
2 Mary Holmes Cambridge & Coleridge AC 10.19 6
3 Jeanette Lawrence Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9.40 5
4 Yuko Gordon Fairlands Valley Spartans 8.90 4
  Discus W35-49 (1Kg)      
1 Emma Beales Marshall Milton Keynes AC 40.90 7
2 Anne Moindrot Cambridge & Coleridge AC 27.26 6
3 Emma Coombes Bedford & County AC 13.99 5
4 Angela Sloan Bedford Harriers 11.26 4
5 Peta Wilson Fairlands Valley Spartans 11.25 3
6 Bev Strong Biggleswade AC 9.25 2
  Discus W50-59 (1Kg)      
1 Oriana Johnson Bedford & County AC 19.67 7
2 Tessa Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 17.10 6
3 Joan Lasenby Cambridge & Coleridge AC 14.97 5
4 Lynn Short Bedford Harriers 9.38 4
5 Helen Kapur Biggleswade AC 9.37 3
6 Diane Farmer Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7.72 2
  Discus W60+ (1Kg)      
1 Sandra Ingham Biggleswade AC 14.76 7
2 Jeanette Lawrence Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12.77 6
3 Catherine Craig Fairlands Valley Spartans 9.79 5
4 Mary Holmes Cambridge & Coleridge AC 8.44 4
  Long Jump W35-49      
1 Anne Moindrot Cambridge & Coleridge AC 4.27 7
2 Stephanie Johnston Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3.87 6
3 Kathryn Juty Biggleswade AC 3.57 5
4 Stephanie Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 3.03 4
5 Caroline Diggle Bedford Harriers 1.38 3
  Long Jump W50-59      
1 Monica Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 3.93 7
2 Diane Farmer Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3.12 6
3 Helen Kapur Biggleswade AC 2.42 5
4 Lynn Short Bedford Harriers 1.77 4
  Long Jump W60+      
1 Yuko Gordon Fairlands Valley Spartans 2.85 7
2 Diane Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2.54 6
3 Mary Holmes Cambridge & Coleridge AC 1.84 5
  Pole Vault - W35-49      
1 Stephanie Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 1.80 7
2 Kathryn Juty Biggleswade AC 1.60 6
3 Stephanie Johnston Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1.20 5
  Pole Vault - W50-59      
  Relay 4224 W35-49      
1   Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3:59.4 7
2   Fairlands Valley Spartans 4:12.9 6
3   Bedford Harriers 4:55.0 5
4   Biggleswade AC 5:09.5 4
  Relay 4224 W50+      
1   Fairlands Valley Spartans 4:21.9 7
  Non-scoring Women      
Discus Sarah McGrath Cambridge & Coleridge AC 24.62 W45
Long Jump Rachel Armstrong Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2.94 W45