Eastern Masters League - Central Division - Match 3 - Cambridge - 4 July 2018
Men's Results
Pos Match 3 Total
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 131
2 Fairlands Valley Spartans 107
3 Bedford & County AC 99
4 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 64
5 Biggleswade AC 59
6 Bedford Harriers 57
7 Luton AC 26
Pos League Table Total
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 406
2 Fairlands Valley Spartans 301.5
3 Bedford & County AC 301
4 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 190
5 Biggleswade AC 182.5
6 Bedford Harriers 121
7 Luton AC 68
  100m M35-49      
1 Danny O'Shea Luton AC 13.2 7
2 Anton McCalla Fairlands Valley Spartans 13.5 6
3 Ian Wood Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13.7 5
4 Christopher Keech Bedford & County AC 13.9 4
5 Simon Strong Biggleswade AC 16.0 3
6 Stuart Dunlop Cambridge & Coleridge AC 21.3 2
  100m M50-59      
1 Dennis Edghill Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14.0 7
2 David Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 14.7 6
3 David Brown Biggleswade AC 15.0 5
4 Richard Lyle Cambridge & Coleridge AC 16.0 4
5 Tennyson James Bedford & County AC 20.2 3
  400m M35-49      
1 Richard Bruce Fairlands Valley Spartans 55.2 7
2 Ian Wood Marshall Milton Keynes AC 57.2 6
3 Danny O'Shea Luton AC 62.0 5
4 Lance Croft Bedford & County AC 64.0 4
5 Simon Strong Biggleswade AC 85.7 3
  400m M50-59      
1 Peter Webster Bedford & County AC 61.8 7
2 Brian Slaughter Marshall Milton Keynes AC 65.0 6
3 - Biggleswade AC 66.2 5
4 David Bowker Fairlands Valley Spartans 72.5 4
5 Richard Lyle Cambridge & Coleridge AC 76.0 3
6 Simon King Bedford Harriers 85.0 2
  400m M60+      
1 Dennis Edghill Marshall Milton Keynes AC 62.0 7
2 Tennyson James Bedford & County AC 66.4 6
3 David Frampton Bedford Harriers 74.3 5
4 Paul Connelly Cambridge & Coleridge AC 81.0 4
5 Paul Holgate Fairlands Valley Spartans 97.4 3
  1500m M35-49      
1 Christopher Westcott Fairlands Valley Spartans 4:20.9 7
2 Jeremy Vick Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:34.0 6
3 Andy Cohen-Wray Bedford & County AC 5:24.8 5
  1500m M50-59      
1 Stephen Herring Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:37.9 7
2 Andrew Leach Bedford & County AC 4:40.2 6
3 Peter Smith Fairlands Valley Spartans 5:53.5 5
4 Paul Connelly Cambridge & Coleridge AC 6:00.4 4
5 Simon King Bedford Harriers 6:29.6 3
  1500m M60+      
1 John Skelton Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:08.3 7
2 Barry Osborne Fairlands Valley Spartans 5:37.4 6
3 David Frampton Bedford Harriers 5:40.8 5
4 Paul Wilkerson Bedford & County AC 5:50.7 4
5 Gerald Meah Cambridge & Coleridge AC 5:58.1 3
  2Km Walk 'A'      
1 Adam Hills Bedford Harriers 11:07.5 7
2 David Bowker Fairlands Valley Spartans 12:07.9 6
3 Robin Wynde Biggleswade AC 13:04.4 5
4 Paul Sutherland Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13:32.8 4
5 Lance Croft Bedford & County AC 13:38.7 3
  2Km Walk 'B'      
1 Colin Harries Biggleswade AC 14:08.6 7
2 Michael Horton Bedford Harriers 14:36.5 6
3 Paul Holgate Fairlands Valley Spartans 14:52.5 5
4 Courtney Gunn Bedford & County AC 15:52.0 4
5 Kelvin Smith Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16:30.0 3
  Hammer M35-49 (7.26kg)      
1 Brian Slaughter Marshall Milton Keynes AC 27.27 7
2 Richard Bruce Fairlands Valley Spartans 24.12 6
3 Christopher Keech Bedford & County AC 13.75 5
4 Michael Horton Bedford Harriers 12.53 4
  Hammer M50-59 (6kg)      
1 Geoff Grinsted Luton AC 24.82 7
2 Jim Burke Bedford & County AC 24.08 6
3 Mark Featherstone Marshall Milton Keynes AC 21.58 5
4 Ian Slack Cambridge & Coleridge AC 16.95 4
5 David Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 16.85 3
6 Chris Capps Bedford Harriers 12.94 2
7 Ajit Kapur Biggleswade AC 8.29 1
  Hammer M60-69 (5kg)      
1 Bunt Scott Marshall Milton Keynes AC 31.83 7
2 Graeme Packman Bedford & County AC 22.84 6
3 Philip Bramford Cambridge & Coleridge AC 17.68 5
4 George Baxter Bedford Harriers 15.09 4
5 Clark Skerratt Biggleswade AC 13.00 3
6 Paul Holgate Fairlands Valley Spartans 10.89 2
  Shot M35-49 (7.26kg)      
1 Ian Slack Cambridge & Coleridge AC 7.13 7
2 Anton McCalla Fairlands Valley Spartans 7.09 6
3 Michael Horton Bedford Harriers 6.73 5
4 Simon Strong Biggleswade AC 6.22 4
5 Jeremy Vick Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6.02 3
  Shot M50-59 (6kg)      
1 Michael Hausler Cambridge & Coleridge AC 12.25 7
2 Mark Featherstone Marshall Milton Keynes AC 11.00 6
3 Robin Wynde Biggleswade AC 10.19 5
4 David Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 7.78 4
5 Jim Burke Bedford & County AC 6.82 3
6 Chris Capps Bedford Harriers 5.61 2
  Shot M60-69 (5kg)      
1 Graeme Packman Bedford & County AC 9.30 7
2 Bunt Scott Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9.22 6
3 Ajit Kapur Biggleswade AC 6.68 5
4 Philip Bramford Cambridge & Coleridge AC 6.18 4
5 George Baxter Bedford Harriers 5.86 3
6 Mark Freeman Fairlands Valley Spartans 5.36 2
  Triple Jump M35-49      
1 Danny O'Shea Luton AC 9.60 7
2 Anton McCalla Fairlands Valley Spartans 9.05 6
3 Christopher Keech Bedford & County AC 6.91 5
  Triple Jump M50-59      
1 Brian Slaughter Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9.47 7
2 David Folgate Bedford & County AC 9.43 6
3 Ian Slack Cambridge & Coleridge AC 8.65 5
4 Peter Smith Fairlands Valley Spartans 7.81 4
5 Charles Arnold Biggleswade AC 7.47 3
  High Jump M35-49      
1 Richard Bruce Fairlands Valley Spartans 1.60 7
2 Michael Horton Bedford Harriers 1.10 6
3 Jeremy Vick Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1.00 5
  High Jump M50-59      
1 Mark Featherstone Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1.45 7
2 Ian Slack Cambridge & Coleridge AC 1.35 6
3 Peter Smith Fairlands Valley Spartans 1.20 5
  High Jump M60+      
1 Brian Slaughter Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1.35 7
2 David Folgate Bedford & County AC 1.30 6
3 Charles Arnold Biggleswade AC 1.30 5
  Relay 4x200m M35-49      
1   Fairlands Valley Spartans 1:50.4 7
2   Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1:52.2 6
3   Bedford & County AC 1:53.8 5
  Relay 4x200m M50+      
1   Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:12.1 7
2   Cambridge & Coleridge AC 2:17.8 6
3   Biggleswade AC 2:19.3 5
4   Bedford & County AC 2:23.6 4
5   Bedford Harriers 2:35.2 3
  Non Scoring      
100m Daniel Bottesch Luton AC 12.5  
100m Kerry Courtenay-Robin Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13.0  
1500m Paul Sutherland Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:39.2  
400m Nigel Bush Biggleswade AC 93.6  
SP Nigel Bush Biggleswade AC 4.93  
  Women's Results      
Pos Match 3 Points
1 Fairlands Valley Spartans 126
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 119
2 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 119
4 Biggleswade AC 65
5 Bedford Harriers 34
6 Luton AC 25
7 Bedford & County AC 6
Pos League Table Total
1 Fairlands Valley Spartans 383
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 355
3 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 294
4 Biggleswade AC 173
5 Bedford Harriers 107
6 Luton AC 70
7 Bedford & County AC 41
  100m W35-49      
1 Stephanie Johnston Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15.3 7
2 Kathryn Juty Biggleswade AC 16.4 6
3 Angela Sloan Bedford Harriers 16.9 5
4 Samantha Collins-Shirley Cambridge & Coleridge AC 17.9 4
5 Stephanie Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 18.3 3
  100m W50-59      
1 Monica Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 14.4 7
2 Edith Caux Luton AC 15.6 6
3 Janice Hardcastle Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16.3 5
4 Stefanie Godfrey Cambridge & Coleridge AC 17.0 4
5 - Biggleswade AC 23.8 3
  400m W35-49      
1 Stephanie Johnston Marshall Milton Keynes AC 75.1 7
2 Kathryn Juty Biggleswade AC 76.5 6
3 Samantha Collins-Shirley Cambridge & Coleridge AC 84.2 5
4 Alison Wood Fairlands Valley Spartans 91.4 4
5 Caroline Diggle Bedford Harriers 102.5 3
  400m W50-59      
1 Tessa Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 77.2 7
2 Stefanie Godfrey Cambridge & Coleridge AC 78.3 6
3 Debra Brent Marshall Milton Keynes AC 81.1 5
4 - Biggleswade AC 112.4 4
5 Lynn Short Bedford Harriers 125.1 3
  400m W60+      
1 Edith Caux Luton AC 71.8 7
2 Diane Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes AC 80.7 6
3 Margaret Phillips Cambridge & Coleridge AC 86.0 5
4 Catherine Craig Fairlands Valley Spartans 97.2 4
  1500m W35-49      
1 Samantha Collins-Shirley Cambridge & Coleridge AC 6:27.3 7
2 Andrea Westcott Fairlands Valley Spartans 7:29.4 6
  1500m W50-59      
1 Alison Wood Fairlands Valley Spartans 5:49.6 7
2 Stefanie Godfrey Cambridge & Coleridge AC 5:52.8 6
3 Debra Brent Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:05.0 5
  1500m W60+      
1 Diane Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:15.2 7
2 Margaret Phillips Cambridge & Coleridge AC 6:26.5 6
3 Iris Hornsey Fairlands Valley Spartans 8:21.8 5
  2km Walk 'A'      
1 Helen Middleton Biggleswade AC 11:29.9 7
2 Diane Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12:20.9 6
3 Pamela Abbott Cambridge & Coleridge AC 13:40.0 5
4 Sharon Crowley Fairlands Valley Spartans 14:36.0 4
5 Caroline Diggle Bedford Harriers 15:35.0 3
  2km Walk 'B'      
1 Janice Hardcastle Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14:08.6 7
2 Catherine Craig Fairlands Valley Spartans 15:34.6 6
3 Helen Kapur Biggleswade AC 15:43.0 5
4 Mary Holmes Cambridge & Coleridge AC 15:45.2 4
5 Lynn Short Bedford Harriers 18:10.2 3
  Hammer W35-49 (4kg)      
1 Sarah Mcgrath Cambridge & Coleridge AC 22.01 7
2 Chrispina Odunewu Marshall Milton Keynes AC 17.27 6
3 Stephanie Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 15.19 5
4 Caroline Diggle Bedford Harriers 8.37 4
  Hammer W50-59 (3kg)      
1 Keely Grinsted Luton AC 27.91 7
2 Diane Presswell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 27.21 6
3 Sharon Crowley Fairlands Valley Spartans 17.00 5
4 Helen Kapur Biggleswade AC 12.91 4
5 Pamela Abbott Cambridge & Coleridge AC 12.83 3
  Hammer W60+ (3kg)      
1 Jeanette Lawrence Marshall Milton Keynes AC 23.72 7
2 Anthea Bramford Cambridge & Coleridge AC 22.83 6
3 Sandra Ingham Biggleswade AC 12.00 5
4 Iris Hornsey Fairlands Valley Spartans 9.98 4
  Shot W35-49 (4kg)      
1 Sarah Mcgrath Cambridge & Coleridge AC 9.20 7
2 Chrispina Odunewu Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8.12 6
3 Kathryn Juty Biggleswade AC 5.88 5
4 Angela Sloan Bedford Harriers 4.82 4
5 Andrea Westcott Fairlands Valley Spartans 4.74 3
  Shot W50-59 (3kg)      
1 Tessa Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 8.26 7
2 Oriana Johnson Bedford & County AC 7.55 6
3 Keely Grinsted Luton AC 7.44 5
4 Pamela Abbott Cambridge & Coleridge AC 6.58 4
5 Diane Presswell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6.43 3
6 Lynn Short Bedford Harriers 4.68 2
7 Helen Kapur Biggleswade AC 4.15 1
  Shot W60+ (3kg)      
1 Sandra Ingham Biggleswade AC 7.00 7
2 Jeanette Lawrence Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5.08 6
3 Catherine Craig Fairlands Valley Spartans 4.36 5
4 Mary Holmes Cambridge & Coleridge AC 4.31 4
  Triple Jump W35      
1 Anne Moindrot Cambridge & Coleridge AC 9.25 7
2 Stephanie Johnston Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8.37 6
3 Stephanie Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 6.79 5
4 Kathryn Juty Biggleswade AC 5.52 4
  Triple Jump W50-59      
1 Monica Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 8.76 7
2 Janice Hardcastle Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7.65 6
3 Pamela Abbott Cambridge & Coleridge AC 5.97 5
4 Helen Kapur Biggleswade AC 4.29 4
5 Jeanette Cheetham Bedford Harriers 4.23 3
  High Jump W35-49      
1 Anne Moindrot Cambridge & Coleridge AC 1.24 7
2 Andrea Westcott Fairlands Valley Spartans 1.15 6
3 Stephanie Johnston Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1.09 5
4 Kathryn Juty Biggleswade AC 1.06 4
  High Jump W50-59      
1 Monica Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 1.24 7
2 Janice Hardcastle Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1.06 6
3 Pamela Abbott Cambridge & Coleridge AC 1.03 5
  High Jump W60+      
1 Catherine Craig Fairlands Valley Spartans 1.00 7
  Relay 4x200m W35-49      
1   Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:22.0 7
2   Cambridge & Coleridge AC 2:22.1 6
3   Fairlands Valley Spartans 2:51.9 5
4   Bedford Harriers 2:55.5 4
  Relay 4x200m W50+      
1   Fairlands Valley Spartans 2:33.1 7
2   Cambridge & Coleridge AC 3:13.1 6
  Non Scoring      
SP Anthia Branford Cambridge & Coleridge AC 5.63 3kg