Eastern Masters League - Match 2 - Bedford - 6 June 2018
Women's Teams Match 2 Result  
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 126
2 Fairlands Valley Spartans 119
3 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 71
4 Biggleswade AC 70
5 Bedford & County AC 41
6 Bedford Harriers 39
7 Luton AC 26
League Table After Two Rounds  
1 Fairlands Valley Spartans 257
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 235
3 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 174
4 Biggleswade AC 107
5 Bedford Harriers 74
6 Luton AC 45
7 Bedford & County AC 41
  200m W35-49      
1 Emma Coombes Bedford & County AC 31.8 7
2 Christine Lathwell Fairlands Valley Spartans 33.5 6
3 Kathryn Juty Biggleswade AC 34.3 5
4 Debra Brent Marshall Milton Keynes AC 37.0 4
5 Samantha Collins-Shirley Cambridge & Coleridge AC 37.8 3
6 Caroline Diggle Bedford Harriers 44.2 2
  200m W50-59      
1 Tessa Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 32.2 7
2 Stefanie Godfrey Cambridge & Coleridge AC 33.1 6
3 Janice Hardcastle Marshall Milton Keynes AC 34.4 5
4 Angela Kay Bedford Harriers 44.7 4
5 - Biggleswade AC 51.1 3
  200m W60+      
1 Edith Caux Luton AC 32.2 7
2 Diane Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes AC 37.7 6
3 Catherine Craig Fairlands Valley Spartans 41.1 5
4 Mary Holmes Cambridge & Coleridge AC 49.8 4
  800m W35-49      
1 Christine Lathwell Fairlands Valley Spartans 2:40.2 7
2 Helen Frizzell Bedford & County AC 2:58.8 6
3 Kathryn Juty Biggleswade AC 3:11.0 5
4 Diane Farmer Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3:18.3 4
5 Samantha Collins-Shirley Cambridge & Coleridge AC 3:22.5 3
6 Caroline Diggle Bedford Harriers 3:40.1 2
  800m W50-59      
1 Stefanie Godfrey Cambridge & Coleridge AC 2:54.9 7
2 Debra Brent Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:56.4 6
3 Penny Butcher Bedford & County AC 3:13.7 5
4 Jeanette Cheetham Bedford Harriers 3:42.9 4
5 Tessa Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 3:43.2 3
  800m W60+      
1 Diane Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3:01.6 7
2 Yuko Gordon Fairlands Valley Spartans 3:06.2 6
3 Carol Wright Cambridge & Coleridge AC 3:46.0 5
  1K5m Walk 'A'      
1 Helen Middleton Biggleswade AC 8:30.2 7
2 Janice Hardcastle Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9:01.2 6
3 Sharon Crowley Fairlands Valley Spartans 10:55.5 5
4 Caroline Diggle Bedford Harriers 12:21.8 4
  1K5m Walk 'B'      
1 Diane Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10:14.6 7
2 Yuko Gordon Fairlands Valley Spartans 11:24.4 6
3 Helen Kapur Biggleswade AC 12:29.7 5
4 Angela Kay Bedford Harriers 12:30.8 4
  100mH W35-49 (84cm)      
1 Corinne Nurse Marshall Milton Keynes AC 27.7 7
2 - Biggleswade AC 44.4 6
3 Andrea Westcott Fairlands Valley Spartans 51.0 5
  80mH W50-59 (76.2cm)      
1 - Fairlands Valley Spartans 15.5 7
2 Janice Hardcastle Marshall Milton Keynes AC 32.3 6
3 Helen Kapur Biggleswade AC 33.5 5
  80mH W60+ (68.6cm)      
1 Janice Hardcastle Marshall Milton Keynes AC 27.3 7
2 - Fairlands Valley Spartans 30.6 6
  Javelin W35-49 (600gm)      
1 Lisa Tanushi Luton AC 27.37 7
2 Emma Beales Marshall Milton Keynes AC 22.55 6
3 Anne Moindrot Cambridge & Coleridge AC 14.78 5
4 Andrea Westcott Fairlands Valley Spartans 13.22 4
5 Kathryn Juty Biggleswade AC 12.76 3
6 Emma Coombes Bedford & County AC 9.95 2
7 Jeanette Cheetham Bedford Harriers 5.61 1
  Javelin W50-59 (500gm)      
1 Diane Presswell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15.20 7
2 Penny Butcher Bedford & County AC 14.39 6
3 Monica Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 14.22 5
4 Joan Lasenby Cambridge & Coleridge AC 11.86 4
5 Lynn Short Bedford Harriers 9.20 3
6 Helen Kapur Biggleswade AC 7.68 2
  Javelin W60+ (500gm)      
1 Sandra Ingham Biggleswade AC 21.52 7
2 Mary Holmes Cambridge & Coleridge AC 12.32 6
3 Jeanette Lawrence Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10.12 5
4 Iris Hornsey Fairlands Valley Spartans   4
  Discus W35-49 (1kg)      
1 Emma Beales Marshall Milton Keynes AC 39.46 7
2 Anne Moindrot Cambridge & Coleridge AC 25.40 6
3 Lisa Tanushi Luton AC 20.75 5
4 Emma Coombes Bedford & County AC 14.35 4
5 Andrea Westcott Fairlands Valley Spartans 11.76 3
6 Jacinta Horne Bedford Harriers 9.32 2
  Discus W50-59 (1kg)      
1 Diane Presswell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 18.37 7
2 Tessa Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 16.15 6
3 Joan Lasenby Cambridge & Coleridge AC 13.11 5
4 Helen Kapur Biggleswade AC 11.56 4
5 Lynn Short Bedford Harriers 10.51 3
  Discus W60+ (1kg)      
1 Sandra Ingham Biggleswade AC 15.52 7
2 Jeanette Lawrence Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13.26 6
3 Mary Holmes Cambridge & Coleridge AC 10.08 5
4 Catherine Craig Fairlands Valley Spartans 9.91 4
  Long Jump W35-49      
1 Lisa Tanushi Luton AC 4.18 7
2 Stephanie Johnston Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3.58 6
3 Emma Coombes Bedford & County AC 3.55 5
4 Stephanie Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 3.05 4
5 Samantha Collins-Shirley Cambridge & Coleridge AC 2.68 3
6 Lynn Short Bedford Harriers 2.00 2
7 Bev Strong Biggleswade AC 1.92 1
  Long Jump W50-59      
1 Monica Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 4.06 7
2 Penny Butcher Bedford & County AC 3.64 6
3 Janice Hardcastle Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3.45 5
4 Helen Kapur Biggleswade AC 1.93 4
5 Mary Holmes Cambridge & Coleridge AC 1.85 3
6 Jacinta Horne Bedford Harriers 1.71 2
  Pole Vault - 'A'      
1 Stephanie Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 1.80 7
2 Kathryn Juty Biggleswade AC 1.60 6
3 Corinne Nurse Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1.20 5
  Pole Vault - 'B'      
  Relay 4x4 W35-49      
1   Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:15.3 7
2   Cambridge & Coleridge AC 5:34.7 6
3   Fairlands Valley Spartans 6:31.3 5
  Relay 4x4 W50+      
1   Fairlands Valley Spartans 5:43.4 7
2   Bedford Harriers 6:49.9 6
  Non Scoring      
800m Iris Hornsey Fairlands Valley Spartans 3:59.8 W75
800m ??? ??? 4:28.7 ???
DT Emma Beales Marshall Milton Keynes AC 40.38 W45
Men's Teams Match 2 Result  
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 133
2 Bedford & County AC 107
3 Fairlands Valley Spartans 81
4 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 61
5 Biggleswade AC 58
6 Bedford Harriers 48
7 Luton AC 17
League Table After Two Rounds  
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 275
2 Bedford & County AC 202
3 Fairlands Valley Spartans 194.5
4 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 126
5 Biggleswade AC 123.5
6 Bedford Harriers 64
7 Luton AC 42
  200m M35-49      
1 Panos Ioannou Marshall Milton Keynes AC 24.4 7
2 David Olusanya Bedford & County AC 25.0 6
3 Richard Bruce Fairlands Valley Spartans 25.8 5
4 Danny O'Shea Luton AC 26.7 4
5 Richard Woodward Bedford Harriers 31.6 3
6 - Biggleswade AC 35.5 2
  200m M50-59      
1 Steve Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 27.2 7
2 Keith Clarke Cambridge & Coleridge AC 28.5 6
3 Brian Slaughter Marshall Milton Keynes AC 28.8 5
4 Christopher Keech Bedford & County AC 35.8 4
5 Mark Tinkler Bedford Harriers 42.8 3
6 Neil Harvey Biggleswade AC 47.5 2
  200m M60+      
1 Ivars Licietis Marshall Milton Keynes AC 27.5 7
2 David Brown Biggleswade AC 29.6 6
3 Tennyson James Bedford & County AC 34.7 5
4 Mark Freeman Fairlands Valley Spartans 36.5 4
5 Chris Capps Bedford Harriers 40.4 3
  800m M35-49      
1 Christopher Westcott Fairlands Valley Spartans 2:07.1 7
2 Simon Coombes Bedford & County AC 2:07.6 6
3 Andrew Kirschner Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:12.5 5
4 Mark Tinkler Bedford Harriers 3:32.4 4
  800m M50-59      
1 David Roberts Bedford Harriers 2:39.4 7
2 Peter Thompson Cambridge & Coleridge AC 2:41.4 6
3 Neil Harvey Biggleswade AC 2:44.2 5
4 Paul Sutherland Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:47.5 4
5 Peter Smith Fairlands Valley Spartans 2:50.1 3
  800m M60+      
1 John Skelton Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:38.3 7
2 Chris Capps Bedford Harriers 3:25.4 6
3 David Folgate Bedford & County AC 3:56.4 5
4 David Brown Biggleswade AC 4:15.0 4
  1K5m Walk 'A'      
1 Adam Hills Bedford Harriers 8:03.9 7
2 Jason Carvalho Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8:54.1 6
3 Robin Wynde Biggleswade AC 9:37.4 5
4 Anton McCalla Fairlands Valley Spartans 12:29.1 4
5 Christopher Keech Bedford & County AC 12:44.5 3
  1K5m Walk 'B'      
1 Kelvin Smith Marshall Milton Keynes AC 11:23.5 7
2 Mark Freeman Fairlands Valley Spartans 12:30.8 6
  110mH M35-49 (99.1cm)      
1 Laurence Ramm Bedford & County AC 16.9 7
2 Jeremy Vick Marshall Milton Keynes AC 35.0 6
  100mH M50-59 (91.4cm)      
1 Paul Sutherland Marshall Milton Keynes AC 53.8 7
  80mH M60+       
1 Brian Slaughter Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14.0 7
2 David Brown Biggleswade AC 15.8 6
3 David Folgate Bedford & County AC 20.1 5
  Javelin M35-49 (800gm)      
1 Gavin Fordham Bedford & County AC 39.61 7
2 Simon Kirschner-Heavens Marshall Milton Keynes AC 24.33 6
3 Ian Slack Cambridge & Coleridge AC 24.14 5
4 Anton McCalla Fairlands Valley Spartans 20.70 4
5 Mark Tinkler Bedford Harriers 12.69 3
  Javelin M50-59 (700gm)      
1 Simon Eastwood Bedford & County AC 34.30 7
2 Michael Hausler Cambridge & Coleridge AC 30.90 6
3 Mark Featherstone Marshall Milton Keynes AC 25.49 5
4 Peter Smith Fairlands Valley Spartans 16.74 4
5 Robin Wynde Biggleswade AC 12.84 3
  Javelin M60-69 (600gm)      
1 Bunt Scott Marshall Milton Keynes AC 27.48 7
2 Jim Burke Bedford & County AC 17.09 6
3 Noel Moss Cambridge & Coleridge AC 15.56 5
4 George Baxter Bedford Harriers 14.13 4
5 Clark Skerratt Biggleswade AC 11.16 3
6 Mark Freeman Fairlands Valley Spartans 8.95 2
  Discus M35-49 (2kg)      
1 Gavin Fordham Bedford & County AC 33.16 7
2 Ian Slack Cambridge & Coleridge AC 22.74 6
3 Anton McCalla Fairlands Valley Spartans 18.78 5
4 Daniel Bottesch Luton AC 16.46 4
5 Simon Strong Biggleswade AC 15.27 3
6 Christopher Finister Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13.19 2
7 Richard Woodward Bedford Harriers 11.48 1
  Discus M50-59 (1.5kg)      
1 Mark Featherstone Marshall Milton Keynes AC 34.91 7
2 Michael Hausler Cambridge & Coleridge AC 33.50 6
3 Simon Eastwood Bedford & County AC 29.47 5
4 Steve Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 28.11 4
5 Geoff Grinsted Luton AC 27.99 3
6 Lawrence Folley Bedford Harriers 14.07 2
7 Clark Skerratt Biggleswade AC 8.67 1
  Discus M60+ (1kg)      
1 Bunt Scott Marshall Milton Keynes AC 35.17 7
2 Graeme Packman Bedford & County AC 34.86 6
3 George Baxter Bedford Harriers 20.02 5
4 Colin Harries Biggleswade AC 14.50 4
5 Noel Moss Cambridge & Coleridge AC 12.49 3
6 Mark Freeman Fairlands Valley Spartans 11.45 2
  Long Jump M35-49      
1 Laurence Ramm Bedford & County AC 5.11 7
2 Danny O'Shea Luton AC 4.55 6
3 Anton McCalla Fairlands Valley Spartans 4.37 5
4 Keith Clarke Cambridge & Coleridge AC 4.31 4
5 Simon Kirschner-Heavens Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3.99 3
6 Simon Strong Biggleswade AC 3.44 2
  Long Jump M50-59      
1 David Folgate Bedford & County AC 4.11 7
2 Steve Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 4.08 6
3 Ian Slack Cambridge & Coleridge AC 3.94 5
4 Ivars Licietis Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3.69 4
5 Clark Skerratt Biggleswade AC 1.58 3
  Pole Vault M35-49      
1 Robert Kingman Bedford & County AC 3.73 7
2 Brian Slaughter Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2.80 6
3 Noel Moss Cambridge & Coleridge AC 1.60 5
  Pole Vault M50-59      
1 Simon Eastwood Bedford & County AC 3.20 7
2 Steve Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 2.00 6
3 Ivars Licietis Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2.00 5
4 Ian Slack Cambridge & Coleridge AC 1.60 4
5 Charles Arnold Biggleswade AC 1.40 3
  Relay 4x4 M35-49      
1   Fairlands Valley Spartans 4:05.1 7
2   Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:10.7 6
  Relay 4x4 M50+      
1   Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:41.1 7
2   Biggleswade AC 5:13.9 6
  Non Scoring      
200m Anton McAlla Fairlands Valley Spartans 28.8 M40
800m Simon Kirschner-Heavens Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:20.7 M35
800m Christopher Finister Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:22.8 M40
JT Mark Burgman Bedford & County AC 24.05 M60
DT Jim Burke Bedford & County AC 26.39 M60