Results Base Chiltern League 2017/18 - Division 1 - Match 5 - Campbell Park, Milton Keynes - 10 February 2018
Mob D1 Senior Men No. Time Cat Pos Pts Senior Men Team Total Seniors overall after 5 matches Total
9 6 James Minter 47 29:13 M20 1 208 1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1937 1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10734
11 7 Jamie Seddon 7 29:18 MS 6 207 2 Bedford and County AC  1796 2 Bedford and County AC  10492
14 9 James Tuttle 6 29:24 MS 8 205 3 Wycombe Phoenix 1649 3 Wycombe Phoenix 8764
20 13 Jonathan Peters 79 30:14 MS 11 201 4 Harrow AC 1502 4 Harrow AC 8476
23 16 Graham Jones 4 30:20 MS 12 198 5 Chiltern Harriers 1426 5 Vale of Aylesbury AC 8379
25 18 Steve Tuttle 1 30:24 MS 14 196 6 Leighton Buzzard AC 1393 6 Chiltern Harriers 8089
35 26 Ian Wood 16 30:55 MS 20 188 7 Dacorum & Tring AC 1383 7 Leighton Buzzard AC 7963
38 29 Devon Harford 32 31:02 M20 4 185 8 Redway Runners 1373 8 St Albans Striders 7742
45 34 Thomas Cuthbertson 56 31:25 MS 25 180 9 Vale of Aylesbury AC 1358 9 Oxford City AC 7139
57 45 Ewan Forsythe 9 32:06 M20 8 169 10 St Albans Striders 1189 10 Headington Road Runners 6996
61 49 Matt Clarke 11 32:12 M40 8 165 11 Gade Valley Harriers 1170 11 Redway Runners 6710
65 53 Steve Herring 12 32:21 M40 10 161 12 Oxford City AC 1012 12 Gade Valley Harriers 6630
85 68 Anthony Barraclough 46 33:09 MS 42 146 13 Headington Road Runners 924 13 Dacorum & Tring AC 6604
117 88 Andrew Kirschner 20 34:25 MS 50 126 14 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 406 14 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 4795
154 114 Graham Hill 37 35:47 MS 60 100 Under 20 Men Team Total Under 20 Men Team after 5 matches Total
156 115 Eduardo Ustaran 33 35:49 M40 37 99 1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 562 1 Bedford and County AC  2765
174 123 Simon Kirschner-Heavens 57 36:32 MS 63 91 2 Bedford and County AC  560 2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2630
206 144 Martin Brent 51 37:54 M50 14 70 3 Chiltern Harriers 329 3 Chiltern Harriers 1804
216 151 Ben Miller 31 38:29 M40 47 63 4 Dacorum & Tring AC 177 4 Dacorum & Tring AC 919
261 169 Steve Martin 8 41:06 MS 82 45 5 Wycombe Phoenix 171 5 St Albans Striders 841
283 183 Les Turton 34 42:06 M50 23 31 6 Harrow AC 127 6 Harrow AC 765
286 184 Paul Mason 73 42:29 M60 5 30 7 St Albans Striders 0 7 Wycombe Phoenix 713
289 185 Kelvin Smith 54 42:41 M60 6 29 8 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 0 8 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 660
300 191 Dave Findel-Hawkins 28 43:47 M60 8 23 Veteran Men Team Total Veteran Men Team after 5 matches Total
316 Martyn Barnes 69 44:50 MS 124 G 1 Wycombe Phoenix 673 1 Harrow AC 3295
213 finished 2 Harrow AC 625 2 Vale of Aylesbury AC 3214
3 Redway Runners 581 3 Wycombe Phoenix 3116
4 Vale of Aylesbury AC 554 4 Headington Road Runners 3021
5 Gade Valley Harriers 536 5 Redway Runners 2993
6 Leighton Buzzard AC 517 6 Gade Valley Harriers 2967
7 St Albans Striders 503 7 Leighton Buzzard AC 2918
8 Headington Road Runners 499 8 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2865
9 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 495 9 Chiltern Harriers 2821
10 Bedford and County AC  416 10 St Albans Striders 2699
11 Chiltern Harriers 364 11 Bedford and County AC  2511
12 Dacorum & Tring AC 313 12 Oxford City AC 1489
13 Oxford City AC 89 13 Dacorum & Tring AC 1452
14 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 27 14 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 1012
Mob D1 Under 17 Men No. Time Cat Pos Pts Under 17 Men Team Total M17 overall after 5 matches Total
1 1 Jack Meijer 138 18:51 M17 1 32 1 Bedford and County AC  101 1 Vale of Aylesbury AC 524
4 3 Finlay Gibbs 136 19:53 M17 3 30 2 Vale of Aylesbury AC 91 2 Bedford and County AC  495
22 17 Galen Butler 142 22:00 M17 17 16 3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 85 3 Wycombe Phoenix 458
31 26 Robert Hickman 141 23:15 M17 26 7 4 Wycombe Phoenix 76 4 Chiltern Harriers 406
32 finished 5 Chiltern Harriers 48 5 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 361
6 Dacorum & Tring AC 45 6 Dacorum & Tring AC 359
7 St Albans Striders 19 7 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 198
8 Leighton Buzzard AC 9 8 Harrow AC 141
9 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 2 9 St Albans Striders 106
10 Harrow AC 0 10 Leighton Buzzard AC 68
11 Headington Road Runners 0 11 Oxford City AC 11
Mob D1 Under 15 Boys No. Time Cat Pos Pts Under 15 Boys Team Total M15 overall after 5 matches Total
5 3 Leo Freeland 116 15:38 M15 3 37 1 Chiltern Harriers 125 1 Chiltern Harriers 790
21 15 Tomas Billenness 108 16:36 M15 15 25 2 St Albans Striders 112 2 St Albans Striders 592
28 20 Jack Rose 109 16:59 M15 20 20 3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 96 3 Dacorum & Tring AC 591
30 21 Aidan Murphy 107 17:01 M15 21 19 4 Dacorum & Tring AC 78 4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 551
32 23 Ben Green 106 17:18 M15 23 17 5 Vale of Aylesbury AC 59 5 Bedford and County AC  540
38 28 Tom Meijer 111 18:00 M15 28 12 6 Bedford and County AC  57 6 Wycombe Phoenix 377
46 33 Zak Freeland 115 19:02 M15 33 7 7 Wycombe Phoenix 51 7 Vale of Aylesbury AC 323
51 38 Alex Kingsman 119 19:43 M15 38 2 8 Oxford City AC 33 8 Harrow AC 222
39 finished 9 Harrow AC 31 9 Oxford City AC 207
10 Leighton Buzzard AC 9 10 Leighton Buzzard AC 80
11 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 1 11 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 37
Mob D1 Under 13 Boys No. Time Cat Pos Pts Under 13 Boys' Team Total M13 overall after 5 matches Total
10 8 Harry Rose 186 11:02 M13 8 38 1 Chiltern Harriers 170 1 Chiltern Harriers 1037
16 13 Oliver James 193 11:19 M13 13 33 2 Bedford and County AC  140 2 Bedford and County AC  851
48 34 Harry Totton 190 12:30 M13 34 12 3 St Albans Striders 112 3 St Albans Striders 832
62 42 Ethan Murrill 188 13:31 M13 42 4 4 Vale of Aylesbury AC 99 4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 609
63 43 Dylan Hollinshead 194 13:47 M13 43 3 5 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 87 5 Vale of Aylesbury AC 581
45 finished 6 Harrow AC 67 6 Wycombe Phoenix 550
7 Wycombe Phoenix 65 7 Harrow AC 479
8 Dacorum & Tring AC 49 8 Dacorum & Tring AC 368
9 Leighton Buzzard AC 40 9 Leighton Buzzard AC 260
10 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 0 10 Oxford City AC 143
11 Oxford City AC 0 11 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 17
12 Headington Road Runners 0 12 Headington Road Runners 0
13 Gade Valley Harriers 0 13 Gade Valley Harriers 0
14 Redway Runners 0 14 Redway Runners 0
Pos Under 11 Boys No. Time Cat Cat Pts   Under 11 Boys Team     Under 11 Team after 5 rounds  
2 Sam Oldroyd 161 5:30 M11 2 80 1 Chiltern Harriers 238 1 Chiltern Harriers 1212
16 George Cain 166 5:56 M11 16 66 2 St Albans Striders 206 2 St Albans Striders 1037
31 Maxwell Newman 164 6:15 M11 31 51 3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 197 3 Vale of Aylesbury AC 864
37 James Stallwood 165 6:24 M11 37 45 4 Stevenage & North Herts 189 3 Stevenage & North Herts 792
38 Max Holland 162 6:27 M11 38 44 5 Luton AC 155 5 Wycombe Phoenix 741
43 Jack Irwin 163 6:35 M11 43 39 6 Vale of Aylesbury AC 153 6 MK Distance Project 724
81 finished 7 MK Distance Project 126 7 Luton AC 717
8 Wycombe Phoenix 119 8 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 688
9 Bedford and County AC  102 9 Harrow AC 563
10 Leighton Buzzard AC 101 10 Bedford and County AC  559
11 Wellingborough & District AC 86 11 Leighton Buzzard AC 468
12 Harrow AC 79 12 Watford Harriers 419
13 Silson AC 79 13 Silson AC 416
14 Olney Runners 71 13 Wellingborough & District AC 373
15 Banbury Harriers 65 15 Bracknell AC 346
16 Biggleswade AC 49 16 Oxford City AC 314
17 Watford Harriers 34 17 Bicester AC 302
18 Oxford City AC 29 18 Maidenhead AC 272
19 Maidenhead AC 10 19 Banbury Harriers 264
20 Biggleswade AC 255
21 Olney Runners 71
22 Radley AC 58
23 Tring Running Club 43
Mob D1 Senior Women No. Time Cat Pos Pts Senior Women Team Total Seniors overall after 5 matches Total
2 2 Lara Bromilow 2 22:03 F35 1 118 1 Chiltern Harriers 613 1 Chiltern Harriers 3259
4 4 Rachel Robinson 22 22:44 FS 3 116 2 Dacorum & Tring AC 565 2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3157
50 35 Alexandra Knowles 53 26:41 F45 3 85 3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 553 3 Dacorum & Tring AC 3111
53 38 Lauren Hankers 84 26:46 FS 23 82 4 Wycombe Phoenix 509 4 Bedford and County AC  2982
54 39 Melanie Wright 43 26:48 FS 24 81 5 Bedford and County AC  466 5 Wycombe Phoenix 2944
62 45 Diane Baldwin 30 27:40 F55 1 75 6 St Albans Striders 458 6 St Albans Striders 2804
100 70 Diane Farmer 70 30:29 F55 6 50 7 Gade Valley Harriers 458 7 Headington Road Runners 2681
188 114 Karen Bugaj 58 38:58 F55 11 6 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 436 8 Gade Valley Harriers 2538
119 finished 9 Redway Runners 380 9 Leighton Buzzard AC 2424
10 Headington Road Runners 343 10 Redway Runners 2376
11 Vale of Aylesbury AC 331 11 Vale of Aylesbury AC 1808
12 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 317 12 Oxford City AC 1235
13 Oxford City AC 171 13 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 1134
14 Harrow AC 0 14 Harrow AC 0
Mob D1 Under 17/20 Women No. Time Cat Pos Pts Veteran Women Team Total Vets overall after 5 matches Total
5 4 Montana Edghill 128 17:47 U17 3 19 1 Chiltern Harriers 397 1 Chiltern Harriers 2064
17 12 Sophie Botham 131 19:37 U20 5 11 2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 326 2 St Albans Striders 1736
37 19 Anna Ustaran-Anderegg 129 22:12 U17 13 4 3 St Albans Striders 318 3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1701
22 finished 4 Vale of Aylesbury AC 259 4 Bedford and County AC  1558
5 Bedford and County AC  248 5 Leighton Buzzard AC 1525
6 Dacorum & Tring AC 245 6 Headington Road Runners 1427
7 Leighton Buzzard AC 232 7 Vale of Aylesbury AC 1381
8 Gade Valley Harriers 225 8 Dacorum & Tring AC 1379
9 Wycombe Phoenix 198 9 Redway Runners 1300
10 Headington Road Runners 173 10 Gade Valley Harriers 1277
11 Redway Runners 133 11 Wycombe Phoenix 1170
12 Oxford City AC 60 12 Oxford City AC 566
13 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 0 13 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 65
Mob D1 Under 15 Girls No. Time Cat Pos Pts Under 20 Women Team Total F17/20 overall after 5 matches Total
19 14 Imogen King 86 13:12 F15 14 24 1 Bedford and County AC  51 1 Bedford and County AC  400
20 15 Jodie Brogden 93 13:13 F15 15 23 2 St Albans Striders 38 2 St Albans Striders 290
22 17 Tia Sinclair-Linton 89 13:38 F15 17 21 3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 34 3 Chiltern Harriers 286
26 19 Chloe Munro 95 13:47 F15 19 19 4 Wycombe Phoenix 30 4 Wycombe Phoenix 285
38 28 Nicole Whittle 92 14:30 F15 28 10 5 Chiltern Harriers 29 5 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 197
40 30 Alliayh Patel 90 15:11 F15 30 8 6 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 22 6 Vale of Aylesbury AC 95
50 36 Jessica Mould 96 15:45 F15 36 2 7 Oxford City AC 21 7 Harrow AC 86
37 finished 8 Vale of Aylesbury AC 14 8 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 79
9 Leighton Buzzard AC 4 9 Dacorum & Tring AC 74
10 Harrow AC 0 10 Oxford City AC 70
11 Dacorum & Tring AC 0 11 Leighton Buzzard AC 15
Mob D1 Under 13 Girls No. Time Cat Pos Pts Under 15 Girls Team Total F15 overall after 5 matches Total
15 13 Charlotte Munro 171 11:27 F13 13 29 1 Chiltern Harriers 136 1 Chiltern Harriers 863
29 21 Morenike Orimalade 181 12:04 F13 21 21 2 Bedford and County AC  103 2 Bedford and County AC  712
33 24 Millie Freeland 174 12:19 F13 24 18 3 Vale of Aylesbury AC 92 3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 670
45 32 Phoebe Miller 172 12:51 F13 32 10 4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 87 4 Vale of Aylesbury AC 544
51 35 Paige Tiley 182 13:11 F13 35 7 5 Oxford City AC 59 5 Oxford City AC 499
52 36 Jessica Tite 176 13:19 F13 36 6 6 St Albans Striders 39 6 Dacorum & Tring AC 403
53 37 Holly Jones 180 13:50 F13 37 5 7 Wycombe Phoenix 34 7 Wycombe Phoenix 377
57 39 Izzy Miller 173 14:40 F13 39 3 8 Dacorum & Tring AC 30 8 St Albans Striders 350
60 40 Hannah Smith 175 14:42 F13 40 2 9 Leighton Buzzard AC 28 9 Leighton Buzzard AC 340
41 finished 10 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 13 10 Harrow AC 75
11 Harrow AC 0 11 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 50
Pos Under 11 Girls No. Time Cat Cat Pts Under 13 Girls' Team Total F13 overall after 5 matches Total
11 Madeline Pearce 147 6:26 F11 11 50 1 Chiltern Harriers 150 1 Chiltern Harriers 810
19 Ella Glass 152 6:43 F11 19 42 2 St Albans Striders 134 2 St Albans Striders 734
31 Paige Farley 153 7:12 F11 31 30 3 Bedford and County AC  120 3 Bedford and County AC  674
45 Jessica Woods 149 7:39 F11 45 16 4 Wycombe Phoenix 85 4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 541
48 Amy Wooton 148 7:46 F11 48 13 5 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 78 5 Wycombe Phoenix 450
60 finished 6 Dacorum & Tring AC 47 6 Dacorum & Tring AC 364
7 Vale of Aylesbury AC 44 7 Vale of Aylesbury AC 345
8 Leighton Buzzard AC 26 8 Harrow AC 160
9 Harrow AC 0 9 Leighton Buzzard AC 151
10 Headington Road Runners 0 10 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 34
  Under 11 Girls Team Result     Team Result after 5 rounds  
1 Chiltern Harriers 174 1 Chiltern Harriers 908
2 Bedford and County AC  142 2 Bedford and County AC  699
3 Vale of Aylesbury AC 140 3 Vale of Aylesbury AC 692
4 Wycombe Phoenix 123 4 Wycombe Phoenix 566
5 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 122 5 Oxford City AC 505
6 MK Distance Project 94 6 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 491
7 Silson AC 77 7 Harrow AC 438
8 Leighton Buzzard AC 68 8 St Albans Striders 416
9 St Albans Striders 58 9 Leighton Buzzard AC 375
10 Oxford City AC 57 10 Silson AC 363
11 Harrow AC 51 11 MK Distance Project 351
12 Stevenage & North Herts 48 12 Bracknell AC 326
13 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 29 13 Dacorum & Tring AC 313
14 Biggleswade AC 26 14 Stevenage & North Herts 274
15 Luton AC 25 15 Maidenhead AC 193
16 Maidenhead AC 21 16 Luton AC 151
17 Bracknell AC 20 17 Biggleswade AC 117
18 Wellingborough & District AC 12 18 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 106
Tring Running Club 4 19 Bicester AC 63
20 Watford Harriers 48
21 Banbury Harriers 33
22 Wellingborough & District AC 32
23 Tring Running Club 25
Overall Team Result After 5 rounds
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2957 1 Bedford and County AC  17146
2 Bedford and County AC  2834 2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16820
3 Chiltern Harriers 2697 3 Chiltern Harriers 15540
4 Wycombe Phoenix 2499 4 Wycombe Phoenix 14205
5 Dacorum & Tring AC 2197 5 St Albans Striders 13450
6 St Albans Striders 2101 6 Vale of Aylesbury AC 12599
7 Vale of Aylesbury AC 2088 7 Dacorum & Tring AC 11874
8 Leighton Buzzard AC 1945 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 11301
9 Redway Runners 1753 9 Headington Road Runners 9677
10 Gade Valley Harriers 1628 10 Harrow AC 9639
11 Harrow AC 1600 11 Oxford City AC 9304
12 Oxford City AC 1296 12 Gade Valley Harriers 9168
13 Headington Road Runners 1267 13 Redway Runners 9086
14 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 761 14 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 6344
Overall Male Team After 5 rounds
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2205 1 Bedford and County AC  12378
2 Bedford and County AC  2094 2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12255
3 Wycombe Phoenix 1841 3 Chiltern Harriers 10322
4 Chiltern Harriers 1769 4 Wycombe Phoenix 10149
5 Vale of Aylesbury AC 1607 5 Vale of Aylesbury AC 9807
6 Harrow AC 1600 6 Harrow AC 9318
7 Dacorum & Tring AC 1555 7 St Albans Striders 9272
8 Leighton Buzzard AC 1451 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 8371
9 St Albans Striders 1432 9 Dacorum & Tring AC 7922
10 Redway Runners 1373 10 Oxford City AC 7500
11 Gade Valley Harriers 1170 11 Headington Road Runners 6996
12 Oxford City AC 1045 12 Redway Runners 6710
13 Headington Road Runners 924 13 Gade Valley Harriers 6630
14 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 409 14 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 5047
Overall Female Team After 5 rounds
1 Chiltern Harriers 928 1 Chiltern Harriers 5218
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 752 2 Bedford and County AC  4768
3 Bedford and County AC  740 3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4565
4 St Albans Striders 669 4 St Albans Striders 4178
5 Wycombe Phoenix 658 5 Wycombe Phoenix 4056
6 Dacorum & Tring AC 642 6 Dacorum & Tring AC 3952
7 Leighton Buzzard AC 494 7 Leighton Buzzard AC 2930
8 Vale of Aylesbury AC 481 8 Vale of Aylesbury AC 2792
9 Gade Valley Harriers 458 9 Headington Road Runners 2681
10 Redway Runners 380 10 Gade Valley Harriers 2538
11 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 352 11 Redway Runners 2376
12 Headington Road Runners 343 12 Oxford City AC 1804
13 Oxford City AC 251 13 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 1297
14 Harrow AC 0 14 Harrow AC 321
Overall Seniors After 5 rounds
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2490 1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13891
2 Bedford and County AC  2262 2 Bedford and County AC  13474
3 Wycombe Phoenix 2158 3 Wycombe Phoenix 11708
4 Chiltern Harriers 2039 4 Chiltern Harriers 11348
5 Dacorum & Tring AC 1948 5 St Albans Striders 10546
6 Leighton Buzzard AC 1829 6 Leighton Buzzard AC 10387
7 Redway Runners 1753 7 Vale of Aylesbury AC 10187
8 Vale of Aylesbury AC 1689 8 Dacorum & Tring AC 9715
9 St Albans Striders 1647 9 Headington Road Runners 9677
10 Gade Valley Harriers 1628 10 Gade Valley Harriers 9168
11 Harrow AC 1502 11 Redway Runners 9086
12 Headington Road Runners 1267 12 Harrow AC 8476
13 Oxford City AC 1183 13 Oxford City AC 8374
14 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 723 14 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 5929
Overall Juniors After 5 rounds
1 Chiltern Harriers 658 1 Chiltern Harriers 4192
2 Bedford and County AC  572 2 Bedford and County AC  3672
3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 467 3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2929
4 St Albans Striders 454 4 St Albans Striders 2904
5 Vale of Aylesbury AC 399 5 Wycombe Phoenix 2497
6 Wycombe Phoenix 341 6 Vale of Aylesbury AC 2412
7 Dacorum & Tring AC 249 7 Dacorum & Tring AC 2159
8 Leighton Buzzard AC 116 8 Harrow AC 1163
9 Oxford City AC 113 9 Oxford City AC 930
10 Harrow AC 98 10 Leighton Buzzard AC 914
11 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 38 11 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 415