Results Base Chiltern League 2017/18 - Division 1 - Match 4 - Keysoe - 18 January 2018
Race Mob D1 Senior Men No. Time Cat Pos Pts Club Senior Men Team Total Seniors overall after 4 matches Total
SM 7 4 Steve Tuttle 1 34:26 MS 4 225 1 1 Bedford and County AC  2059 1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8797
SM 20 15 James Minter 47 35:41 M20 1 214 1 2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2019 2 Bedford and County AC  8696
SM 21 16 Jonathan Peters 79 35:55 MS 15 213 2 3 Wycombe Phoenix 1739 3 Wycombe Phoenix 7115
SM 27 20 James Tuttle 6 36:20 MS 17 209 3 4 Vale of Aylesbury AC 1660 4 Vale of Aylesbury AC 7021
SM 31 23 Paul Mizon 80 36:39 MS 20 206 5 Harrow AC 1567 5 Harrow AC 6974
SM 37 28 Graham Jones 4 36:55 MS 24 201 6 Chiltern Harriers 1520 6 Chiltern Harriers 6663
SM 42 31 Ewan Forsythe 9 37:19 M20 2 198 2 7 Leighton Buzzard AC 1477 7 Leighton Buzzard AC 6570
SM 55 42 Mark Palser 18 38:07 MS 34 187 8 St Albans Striders 1399 8 St Albans Striders 6553
SM 58 45 Thomas Cuthbertson 56 38:11 MS 36 184 9 Gade Valley Harriers 1324 9 Oxford City AC 6127
SM 61 47 Steve Herring 12 38:28 M40 7 182 1 10 Redway Runners 1317 10 Headington Road Runners 6072
SM 67 53 Ian Wood 16 38:48 MS 39 176 11 Dacorum & Tring AC 1233 11 Gade Valley Harriers 5460
SM 75 58 Matt Clarke 11 39:04 M40 10 171 12 Headington Road Runners 1212 12 Redway Runners 5337
SM 80 62 Devon Harford 32 39:15 M20 7 167 3 13 Oxford City AC 1209 13 Dacorum & Tring AC 5221
SM 93 71 Jeremy Vick 52 40:14 MS 49 158 14 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 451 14 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 4389
SM 99 76 Andrew Kirschner 20 40:34 MS 51 153 Under 20 Men Team Total Under 20 Men Team after 4 matches Total
SM 109 82 Thomas Hayman 50 40:50 MS 54 147 1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 579 1 Bedford and County AC  2205
SM 112 85 Anthony Barraclough 46 40:55 MS 55 144 2 Bedford and County AC  467 2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2068
SM 144 111 Simon Kirschner-Heavens 57 42:02 MS 67 118 3 Chiltern Harriers 276 3 Chiltern Harriers 1475
SM 203 151 Eduardo Ustaran 33 44:25 M40 44 78 4 Wycombe Phoenix 181 4 St Albans Striders 841
SM 218 162 Graham Hill 37 45:20 MS 86 67 5 Dacorum & Tring AC 175 5 Dacorum & Tring AC 742
SM 235 169 Russell Rose 48 46:18 M40 53 60 6 Harrow AC 150 6 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 660
SM 250 177 Stephen James 74 47:00 M40 55 52 7 St Albans Striders 0 7 Harrow AC 638
SM 268 185 Ben Miller 31 47:58 M40 58 44 8 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 0 8 Wycombe Phoenix 542
SM 299 199 Steve Martin 8 50:11 MS 95 30 Veteran Men Team Total Veteran Men Team after 4 matches Total
SM 303 201 Les Turton 34 50:26 M50 23 28 1 1 Vale of Aylesbury AC 646 1 Harrow AC 2670
SM 313 205 Paul Mason 73 51:09 M60 7 24 1 2 Headington Road Runners 618 2 Vale of Aylesbury AC 2660
SM 360 223 Peter Tye 17 57:15 M40 73 6 3 Wycombe Phoenix 611 3 Headington Road Runners 2522
228 finished 4 Redway Runners 600 4 Chiltern Harriers 2457
5 Gade Valley Harriers 576 5 Wycombe Phoenix 2443
6 Chiltern Harriers 546 6 Gade Valley Harriers 2431
7 Harrow AC 510 7 Redway Runners 2412
8 Leighton Buzzard AC 504 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 2401
9 St Albans Striders 499 9 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2370
10 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 491 10 St Albans Striders 2196
11 Bedford and County AC  449 11 Bedford and County AC  2095
12 Dacorum & Tring AC 286 12 Oxford City AC 1400
13 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 13 13 Dacorum & Tring AC 1139
14 Oxford City AC 0 14 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 985
Race Mob D1 Under 17 Men No. Time Cat Pos Pts Club Under 17 Men Team Total M17 overall after 4 matches Total
M17 7 4 Finlay Gibbs 136 21:15 M17 4 29 1 1 Bedford and County AC  106 1 Vale of Aylesbury AC 433
M17 31 20 Robert Hickman 141 23:22 M17 20 13 2 2 Vale of Aylesbury AC 76 2 Bedford and County AC  394
M17 33 22 Galen Butler 142 24:00 M17 22 11 3 3 Chiltern Harriers 61 3 Wycombe Phoenix 382
M17 36 25 Peter Hickman 135 24:32 M17 25 8 4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 61 4 Chiltern Harriers 358
32 finished 5 Dacorum & Tring AC 56 5 Dacorum & Tring AC 314
6 Wycombe Phoenix 51 6 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 276
7 Harrow AC 33 7 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 196
8 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 31 8 Harrow AC 141
9 St Albans Striders 6 9 St Albans Striders 87
10 Leighton Buzzard AC 0 10 Leighton Buzzard AC 59
11 Oxford City AC 0 11 Oxford City AC 11
Race Mob D1 Under 15 Boys No. Time Cat Pos Pts Club Under 15 Boys Team Total M15 overall after 4 matches Total
M15 8 5 Leo Freeland 116 13:45 M15 5 38 1 1 Chiltern Harriers 151 1 Chiltern Harriers 665
M15 28 21 Tomas Billenness 108 14:54 M15 21 22 2 2 Bedford and County AC  133 2 Dacorum & Tring AC 513
M15 29 22 Jack Sharp 112 14:55 M15 22 21 3 3 Dacorum & Tring AC 117 3 Bedford and County AC  483
M15 43 32 Ben Green 106 15:36 M15 32 11 4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 92 4 St Albans Striders 480
M15 49 35 Zak Freeland 115 16:15 M15 35 8 5 St Albans Striders 91 5 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 455
42 finished 6 Vale of Aylesbury AC 60 6 Wycombe Phoenix 326
7 Wycombe Phoenix 52 7 Vale of Aylesbury AC 264
8 Harrow AC 19 8 Harrow AC 191
9 Leighton Buzzard AC 9 9 Oxford City AC 174
10 Oxford City AC 0 10 Leighton Buzzard AC 71
11 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 0 11 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 36
Race Mob D1 Under 13 Boys No. Time Cat Pos Pts Club Under 13 Boys' Team Total M13 overall after 4 matches Total
M13 14 12 Callum Tripp 192 11:46 M13 12 45 1 1 Chiltern Harriers 213 1 Chiltern Harriers 867
M13 15 13 Harry Rose 186 11:48 M13 13 44 2 2 Bedford and County AC  188 2 St Albans Striders 720
M13 16 14 Oliver James 193 11:57 M13 14 43 3 3 St Albans Striders 183 3 Bedford and County AC  711
M13 54 40 Harry Totton 190 13:16 M13 40 17 4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 149 4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 522
M13 67 48 Ethan Murrill 188 13:48 M13 48 9 5 Vale of Aylesbury AC 128 5 Wycombe Phoenix 485
M13 77 52 Dylan Hollinshead 194 14:44 M13 52 5 6 Wycombe Phoenix 99 6 Vale of Aylesbury AC 482
M13 82 56 Hayden Munnelly 191 16:27 M13 82 1 7 Harrow AC 89 7 Harrow AC 412
56 finished 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 48 8 Dacorum & Tring AC 319
9 Dacorum & Tring AC 35 9 Leighton Buzzard AC 220
10 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 0 10 Oxford City AC 143
11 Oxford City AC 0 11 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 17
Race Pos Under 11 Boys No. Time Cat Cat Pts Club   Under 11 Boys Team     Under 11 Team after 4 rounds  
M11 8 Sam Oldroyd 161 7:36 M11 8 67 1 1 Chiltern Harriers 219 1 Chiltern Harriers 974
M11 22 Maxwell Newman 164 8:17 M11 22 53 2 2 St Albans Striders 199 2 St Albans Striders 831
M11 35 Max Holland 162 8:41 M11 35 40 3 3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 160 3 Vale of Aylesbury AC 711
M11 46 Jack Irwin 163 8:59 M11 46 29 4 Vale of Aylesbury AC 154 3 Wycombe Phoenix 622
74 finished 5 Stevenage & North Herts 137 5 Stevenage & North Herts 603
6 Wycombe Phoenix 136 6 MK Distance Project 598
7 MK Distance Project 130 7 Luton AC 562
8 Luton AC 105 8 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 491
9 Harrow AC 92 9 Harrow AC 484
10 Wellingborough & District AC 83 10 Bedford and County AC  457
11 Bedford and County AC  79 11 Watford Harriers 385
12 Silson AC 70 12 Leighton Buzzard AC 367
13 Bracknell AC 69 13 Bracknell AC 346
14 Leighton Buzzard AC 63 13 Silson AC 337
15 Maidenhead AC 61 15 Bicester AC 302
16 Banbury Harriers 56 16 Wellingborough & District AC 287
17 Tring Running Club 43 17 Oxford City AC 285
18 Bicester AC 33 18 Maidenhead AC 262
19 Watford Harriers 21 19 Biggleswade AC 206
20 Banbury Harriers 199
21 Radley AC 58
22 Tring Running Club 43
Race Mob D1 Senior Women No. Time Cat Pos Pts Club Senior Women Team Total Seniors overall after 4 matches Total
SW 6 3 Lara Bromilow 2 23:00 F35 1 123 1 1 Bedford and County AC  685 1 Chiltern Harriers 2640
SW 7 4 Rachel Robinson 22 23:50 FS 3 122 2 2 Wycombe Phoenix 650 2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2598
SW 54 34 Alexandra Knowles 53 27:48 F45 3 92 1 3 Chiltern Harriers 645 3 Dacorum & Tring AC 2536
SW 73 51 Katie James 45 28:32 FS 30 75 3 4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 553 4 Bedford and County AC  2510
SW 74 52 Lauren Hankers 84 28:36 FS 31 74 5 St Albans Striders 508 5 Wycombe Phoenix 2429
SW 75 53 Diane Baldwin 30 28:44 F55 1 73 1 6 Dacorum & Tring AC 503 6 St Albans Striders 2340
SW 78 54 Debra Brent 13 28:54 F45 9 72 1 7 Gade Valley Harriers 503 7 Headington Road Runners 2333
SW 116 74 Diane Farmer 70 31:15 F55 6 52 8 Headington Road Runners 492 8 Gade Valley Harriers 2074
125 finished 9 Leighton Buzzard AC 480 9 Redway Runners 1992
10 Redway Runners 424 10 Leighton Buzzard AC 1982
11 Vale of Aylesbury AC 210 11 Vale of Aylesbury AC 1475
12 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 169 12 Oxford City AC 1063
13 Oxford City AC 63 13 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 815
Veteran Women Team Total Vets overall after 4 matches Total
1 Chiltern Harriers 414 1 Chiltern Harriers 1663
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 356 2 St Albans Striders 1414
3 St Albans Striders 346 3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1371
4 Leighton Buzzard AC 291 4 Bedford and County AC  1308
5 Wycombe Phoenix 285 5 Leighton Buzzard AC 1289
6 Bedford and County AC  263 6 Headington Road Runners 1252
7 Headington Road Runners 244 7 Redway Runners 1165
8 Redway Runners 226 8 Dacorum & Tring AC 1133
9 Gade Valley Harriers 213 9 Vale of Aylesbury AC 1120
10 Vale of Aylesbury AC 210 10 Gade Valley Harriers 1050
11 Dacorum & Tring AC 162 11 Wycombe Phoenix 969
12 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 64 12 Oxford City AC 505
13 Oxford City AC 63 13 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 64
Race Mob D1 Under 17/20 Women No. Time Cat Pos Pts Club Under 20 Women Team Total F17/20 overall after 4 matches Total
F20 3 2 Montana Edghill 128 19:34 F17 2 30 1 1 Bedford and County AC  88 1 Bedford and County AC  352
F20 23 14 Sophie Botham 131 22:06 F20 6 18 1 2 Chiltern Harriers 64 2 Chiltern Harriers 260
F20 41 27 Anna Ustaran-Anderegg 129 24:46 F17 16 5 2 3 Wycombe Phoenix 57 3 Wycombe Phoenix 258
31 finished 4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 53 4 St Albans Striders 255
5 St Albans Striders 47 5 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 166
6 Harrow AC 20 6 Harrow AC 87
7 Vale of Aylesbury AC 16 7 Vale of Aylesbury AC 83
8 Leighton Buzzard AC 2 8 Dacorum & Tring AC 74
9 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 1 9 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 58
10 Dacorum & Tring AC 0 10 Oxford City AC 49
11 Oxford City AC 0 11 Leighton Buzzard AC 12
Race Mob D1 Under 15 Girls No. Time Cat Pos Pts Club Under 15 Girls Team Total F15 overall after 4 matches Total
F15 10 7 Ella Carey 88 15:44 F15 7 47 1 1 Chiltern Harriers 202 1 Chiltern Harriers 727
F15 15 10 Imogen King 86 15:55 F15 10 44 2 2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 164 2 Bedford and County AC  609
F15 21 15 Jodie Brogden 93 16:16 F15 15 39 3 3 Bedford and County AC  162 3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 583
F15 26 20 Tia Sinclair-Linton 89 16:34 F15 20 34 4 Oxford City AC 133 4 Vale of Aylesbury AC 452
F15 51 38 Nicole Whittle 92 17:53 F15 38 16 5 Vale of Aylesbury AC 120 5 Oxford City AC 440
F15 63 46 Alliayh Patel 90 18:51 F15 46 8 6 St Albans Striders 120 6 Dacorum & Tring AC 373
F15 69 51 Alesha Patel 91 19:09 F15 51 3 7 Wycombe Phoenix 120 7 Wycombe Phoenix 343
F15 73 53 Jessica Mould 96 20:14 F15 53 1 8 Dacorum & Tring AC 110 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 312
53 finished 9 Leighton Buzzard AC 94 9 St Albans Striders 311
10 Harrow AC 0 10 Harrow AC 75
11 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 0 11 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 37
Race Mob D1 Under 13 Girls No. Time Cat Pos Pts Club Under 13 Girls' Team Total F13 overall after 4 matches Total
F13 24 17 Morenike Orimalade 181 13:13 F13 17 33 1 1 Chiltern Harriers 181 1 Chiltern Harriers 660
F13 28 20 Sonja de Koning 170 13:23 F13 20 30 2 2 St Albans Striders 162 2 St Albans Striders 600
F13 35 25 Phoebe Miller 172 13:42 F13 25 25 3 3 Bedford and County AC  142 3 Bedford and County AC  554
F13 42 29 Millie Freeland 174 14:06 F13 29 21 4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 109 4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 463
F13 54 38 Holly Jones 180 14:42 F13 38 12 5 Dacorum & Tring AC 104 5 Wycombe Phoenix 365
F13 63 43 Izzy Miller 173 15:43 F13 43 7 6 Wycombe Phoenix 101 6 Dacorum & Tring AC 317
F13 66 46 Hannah Smith 175 16:14 F13 46 4 7 Vale of Aylesbury AC 96 7 Vale of Aylesbury AC 301
49 finished 8 Harrow AC 26 8 Harrow AC 160
9 Leighton Buzzard AC 16 9 Leighton Buzzard AC 125
10 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 0 10 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 34
Race Pos Under 11 Girls No. Time Cat Cat Pts Club   Under 11 Girls Team Result     Team Result after 4 rounds  
F11 11 Madeline Pearce 147 8:41 F11 11 48 1 1 Chiltern Harriers 169 1 Chiltern Harriers 734
F11 28 Jessica Woods 149 9:34 F11 28 31 2 2 Bedford and County AC  145 2 Bedford and County AC  557
F11 30 Amy Wooton 148 9:36 F11 30 29 3 3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 108 3 Vale of Aylesbury AC 552
58 finished 4 Wycombe Phoenix 102 4 Oxford City AC 448
5 Vale of Aylesbury AC 99 5 Wycombe Phoenix 443
6 Dacorum & Tring AC 94 6 Harrow AC 387
7 Oxford City AC 88 7 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 369
8 Leighton Buzzard AC 84 8 St Albans Striders 358
9 MK Distance Project 78 9 Dacorum & Tring AC 313
10 Bracknell AC 65 10 Leighton Buzzard AC 307
11 Harrow AC 52 11 Bracknell AC 306
12 Stevenage & North Herts 46 12 Silson AC 286
13 St Albans Striders 45 13 MK Distance Project 257
14 Silson AC 43 14 Stevenage & North Herts 226
15 Biggleswade AC 33 15 Maidenhead AC 172
16 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 19 16 Luton AC 126
17 Luton AC 2 17 Biggleswade AC 91
18 Tring Running Club 1 18 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 77
19 Bicester AC 63
20 Watford Harriers 48
21 Banbury Harriers 33
22 Tring Running Club 21
23 Wellingborough & District AC 20
Overall Team Result After 4 rounds
1 Bedford and County AC  3563 1 Bedford and County AC  14309
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3200 2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13860
3 Chiltern Harriers 3037 3 Chiltern Harriers 12840
4 Wycombe Phoenix 2869 4 Wycombe Phoenix 11703
5 St Albans Striders 2516 5 St Albans Striders 11346
6 Vale of Aylesbury AC 2366 6 Vale of Aylesbury AC 10511
7 Dacorum & Tring AC 2158 7 Dacorum & Tring AC 9667
8 Leighton Buzzard AC 2126 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 9351
9 Gade Valley Harriers 1827 9 Headington Road Runners 8405
10 Harrow AC 1754 10 Harrow AC 8040
11 Redway Runners 1741 11 Oxford City AC 8007
12 Headington Road Runners 1704 12 Gade Valley Harriers 7534
13 Oxford City AC 1405 13 Redway Runners 7329
14 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 652 14 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 5582
Overall Male Team After 4 rounds
1 Bedford and County AC  2486 1 Bedford and County AC  10284
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2321 2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10050
3 Chiltern Harriers 1945 3 Chiltern Harriers 8553
4 Wycombe Phoenix 1941 4 Wycombe Phoenix 8308
5 Vale of Aylesbury AC 1924 5 Vale of Aylesbury AC 8200
6 Harrow AC 1708 6 St Albans Striders 7840
7 St Albans Striders 1679 7 Harrow AC 7718
8 Leighton Buzzard AC 1534 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 6920
9 Dacorum & Tring AC 1441 9 Oxford City AC 6455
10 Gade Valley Harriers 1324 10 Dacorum & Tring AC 6367
11 Redway Runners 1317 11 Headington Road Runners 6072
12 Headington Road Runners 1212 12 Gade Valley Harriers 5460
13 Oxford City AC 1209 13 Redway Runners 5337
14 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 482 14 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 4638
Overall Female Team After 4 rounds
1 Chiltern Harriers 1092 1 Chiltern Harriers 4287
2 Bedford and County AC  1077 2 Bedford and County AC  4025
3 Wycombe Phoenix 928 3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3810
4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 879 4 St Albans Striders 3506
5 St Albans Striders 837 5 Wycombe Phoenix 3395
6 Dacorum & Tring AC 717 6 Dacorum & Tring AC 3300
7 Leighton Buzzard AC 592 7 Leighton Buzzard AC 2431
8 Gade Valley Harriers 503 8 Headington Road Runners 2333
9 Headington Road Runners 492 9 Vale of Aylesbury AC 2311
10 Vale of Aylesbury AC 442 10 Gade Valley Harriers 2074
11 Redway Runners 424 11 Redway Runners 1992
12 Oxford City AC 196 12 Oxford City AC 1552
13 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 170 13 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 944
14 Harrow AC 46 14 Harrow AC 322
Overall Seniors After 4 rounds
1 Bedford and County AC  2744 1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 11395
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2572 2 Bedford and County AC  11206
3 Wycombe Phoenix 2389 3 Wycombe Phoenix 9544
4 Chiltern Harriers 2165 4 Chiltern Harriers 9303
5 Leighton Buzzard AC 1957 5 St Albans Striders 8893
6 St Albans Striders 1907 6 Leighton Buzzard AC 8552
7 Vale of Aylesbury AC 1870 7 Vale of Aylesbury AC 8496
8 Gade Valley Harriers 1827 8 Headington Road Runners 8405
9 Redway Runners 1741 9 Dacorum & Tring AC 7757
10 Dacorum & Tring AC 1736 10 Gade Valley Harriers 7534
11 Headington Road Runners 1704 11 Redway Runners 7329
12 Harrow AC 1567 12 Oxford City AC 7190
13 Oxford City AC 1272 13 Harrow AC 6974
14 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 620 14 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 5204
Overall Juniors After 4 rounds
1 Chiltern Harriers 872 1 Chiltern Harriers 3537
2 Bedford and County AC  819 2 Bedford and County AC  3103
3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 628 3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2465
4 St Albans Striders 609 4 St Albans Striders 2453
5 Vale of Aylesbury AC 496 5 Wycombe Phoenix 2159
6 Wycombe Phoenix 480 6 Vale of Aylesbury AC 2015
7 Dacorum & Tring AC 422 7 Dacorum & Tring AC 1910
8 Harrow AC 187 8 Harrow AC 1066
9 Leighton Buzzard AC 169 9 Oxford City AC 817
10 Oxford City AC 133 10 Leighton Buzzard AC 799
11 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 32 11 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 378