Bucks results at the English Schools Championships - Birmingham - 13/14 July 2018
Junior Girls School Club
100m heats 1 Moyin Oduyemi 12.53 w-1.2 Q Royal Latin GS Marshall Milton Keynes
100m Final 4 Moyin Oduyemi 12.42 w+1.1 pb Royal Latin GS Marshall Milton Keynes
300m heat 5 Emilia Rock 41.70 Aylesbury High School Vale of Aylesbury
800m heats 8 Charlotte Underwood 2:23.21 Denbigh School Marshall Milton Keynes
1500m heats 6 Orla Williams 4:47.92 Dr Challoner's High School Chiltern
75mH heats 3 Abby Masquellier 11.46 nwi Q, pb Beaconsfield High School Windsor, Slough, E&H
75mH Semi 6 Abby Masquellier 11.36 w+2.7 pb Beaconsfield High School Windsor, Slough, E&H
Long Jump Qual 11 Jemima Hay 5.03 w+0.0 Great Marlow School Wycombe Phoenix
Hammer 2 Lara Moffat 49.95 Club Record Ousedale School Marshall Milton Keynes
Javelin 7 Eva Durand 36.35 Stantonbury Campus Marshall Milton Keynes
4x100m 6 Buckinghamshire 50.63
Inter Girls School Club
800m heats 8 Cerys Vico 2:21.72 Beaconsfield High School Wycombe Phoenix
9 Montana Edghill 2:25.76 Oakgrove School Marshall Milton Keynes
3000m 6 Molly Jones 10:19.20 Great Marlow School Windsor, Slough, E&H
1500mSc 8 Imogen King 5:17.10 Oakgrove School Marshall Milton Keynes
High Jump Qual 1= Temi Ojora 1.63 Q Wycombe Abbey School Windsor, Slough, E&H
1 Temi Ojora 1.75 Wycombe Abbey School Windsor, Slough, E&H
Pole Vault 10 Jasmine Presho 3.10 Sir William Borlase GS Windsor, Slough, E&H
Hammer Jasmine Trapnell nm Stantonbury Campus Marshall Milton Keynes
Senior Girls School Club
100m heats 7 Rachel Oderinde 12.88 w-3.2 Marshall Milton Keynes
400m heats 5 Bronwen Reed 58.84 Aylesbury High School Vale of Aylesbury
400mH heats Anna Croft dns Beaconsfield High School Windsor, Slough, E&H
Discus 11 Isobel Griffin-Morris 34.51 Aylesbury College Radley
Junior Boys School Club
200m heats 8 James Spicer 24.55 w-1.4 Dr Challoner's GS Chiltern
80mH heats 7 Laurie Sutcliffe 12.21 w-1.3 Great Marlow School Windsor, Slough, E&H
Pole Vault 3 Tim Penley 3.45 Club Record Walton High Marshall Milton Keynes
Triple Jump 8 Shawn Ampofo 12.38 w+1.7 Sir Thomas Fremantle Marshall Milton Keynes
Inter Boys School Club
200m heats 1 Ethan Wiltshire 21.97 w+0.7 Q, pb Hazeley Academy Marshall Milton Keynes
5 Joe Eggleton 22.66 w+1.2 Chesham Grammar School Chiltern
200m Semi 1 Ethan Wiltshire 21.98 w-0.3 Q Hazeley Academy Marshall Milton Keynes
Ethan Wiltshire dns Hazeley Academy Marshall Milton Keynes
800m heats 3 Cameron Reid 1:56.21 q pb Dr Challoner's GS Chiltern
6 Alex Aldred 2:00.57 Dr Challoner's GS Chiltern
800m Final 5 Cameron Reid 1:57.23 Dr Challoner's GS Chiltern
1500m heats 9 Angus Williams 4:10.37 Dr Challoner's GS Chiltern
12 Dominic McDougall 4:16.79 John Hampden GS Windsor, Slough, E&H
3000m 19 James Dowsett 9:15.16 Stantonbury Campus MK Distance Project
1500mSc 7 Ben Hope 4:36.97 Royal Latin GS Rugby & Northampton
8 Max Nicolle 4:37.05 pb Princes Risborough School Vale of Aylesbury
High Jump 5 Sam Featherstone 1.92 pb= Walton High Marshall Milton Keynes
Shot 14 James Frith 12.62 Ousedale School Marshall Milton Keynes
Senior Boys School Club
100m heats 3 Kwame Twumasi-Tawiah 11.16 w-1.2 Q Milton Keynes College Marshall Milton Keynes
4 David Boakye 11.16 w-1.4 q St Paul's Catholic School Marshall Milton Keynes
100m Semi 5 Kwame Twumasi-Tawiah 11.16 w+1.2 Milton Keynes College Marshall Milton Keynes
6 David Boakye 11.06 w-0.9 St Paul's Catholic School Marshall Milton Keynes
1500m heats 2 Jack Meijer 3:56.23 Q Walton High Marshall Milton Keynes
4 Alf Yabsley 3:56.40 Q Stantonbury Campus Bedford & County
1500m Final 5 Alf Yabsley 3:56.11 Stantonbury Campus Bedford & County
9 Jack Meijer 4:00.92 Walton High Marshall Milton Keynes