Bucks Team for the English Schools Championships - Birmingham - 13/14 July 2018
Junior Girls School Club
100m Moyin Oduyemi Royal Latin GS Marshall Milton Keynes
300m Emilia Rock Aylesbury High School Vale of Aylesbury
800m Charlotte Underwood Denbigh School Marshall Milton Keynes
1500m Orla Williams Dr Challoner's High School Chiltern
75mH Abby Masquellier Beaconsfield High School Windsor, Slough, E&H
Long Jump Jemima Hay Great Marlow School Wycombe Phoenix
Hammer Lara Moffat Ousedale School Marshall Milton Keynes
Javelin Eva Durand Stantonbury Campus Marshall Milton Keynes
Inter Girls School Club
800m Montana Edghill Oakgrove School Marshall Milton Keynes
800m Cerys Vico Beaconsfield High School Wycombe Phoenix
3000m Molly Jones Great Marlow School Windsor, Slough, E&H
1500mSc Imogen King Oakgrove School Marshall Milton Keynes
High Jump Temi Ojora Wycombe Abbey School Windsor, Slough, E&H
Pole Vault Jasmine Presho Sir William Borlase GS Windsor, Slough, E&H
Shot Dionne Hines Lord Grey Vale of Aylesbury
Hammer Jasmine Trapnell Stantonbury Campus Marshall Milton Keynes
Lily Holt Dr Challoner's High School Chiltern
Jemima Copeman Wycombe High School Windsor, Slough, E&H
Senior Girls School Club
100m Rachel Oderinde Marshall Milton Keynes
400m Bronwen Reed Aylesbury High School Vale of Aylesbury
400mH Anna Croft Beaconsfield High School Windsor, Slough, E&H
Discus Isobel Griffin-Morris Aylesbury College Radley
Junior Boys School Club
200m James Spicer Dr Challoner's GS Chiltern
80mH Laurie Sutcliffe Great Marlow School Windsor, Slough, E&H
Pole Vault Tim Penley Walton High Marshall Milton Keynes
Triple Jump Shawn Ampofo Sir Thomas Fremantle Marshall Milton Keynes
Inter Boys School Club
200m Joe Eggleton Chesham Grammar School Chiltern
200m Ethan Wiltshire Hazeley Academy Marshall Milton Keynes
800m Alex Aldred Dr Challoner's GS Chiltern
800m Cameron Reid Dr Challoner's GS Chiltern
1500m Dominic McDougall John Hampden GS Windsor, Slough, E&H
1500m Angus Williams Dr Challoner's GS Chiltern
3000m James Dowsett Stantonbury Campus MK Distance Project
1500mSc Ben Hope Royal Latin GS Rugby & Northampton
1500mSc Max Nicholle Princes Risborough School Vale of Aylesbury
High Jump Sam Featherstone Walton High Marshall Milton Keynes
Shot James Frith Ousedale School Marshall Milton Keynes
Senior Boys School Club
100m David Boakye St Paul's Catholic School Marshall Milton Keynes
100m Kwame Twumasi-Tawiah Milton Keynes College Marshall Milton Keynes
1500m Jack Meijer Walton High Marshall Milton Keynes
1500m Alf Yabsley Stantonbury Campus Bedford & County