Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 1 - Round 2 - Bedford - 21 May 2017
Team Score
1 Nene Valley Harriers   207.5 N
2 Marshall Milton Keynes   201 M
3 Bedford & County   189 F
4 Thames Valley Harriers   181.5 T
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Maxwell Brown U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.1 4 736 aw 3446065
2 Keano Paris-Samuel U20 Thames Valley Harriers 11.2 3 705 aw 3266659
3 Gideon Okoh SM Nene Valley Harriers 11.4 2 644 aw 3659527
4 Scott Parsons SM Bedford & County 11.6 1 587 2977315
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Kwame Twumasi-Tawiah U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.3 4 674 aw 3446075
2 Ashley Watson SM Nene Valley Harriers 11.5 3 615 aw 2958918
3 Jehvaun Senior SM Thames Valley Harriers 11.6 2 587 2944394
4 Kwame Morris U23 Bedford & County 11.8 1 533 3266042
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Keano Paris-Samuel U20 Thames Valley Harriers 22.3 4 762 aw 3266659
2 Scott Parsons SM Bedford & County 22.9 3 672 aw 2977315
3 Ronan Rawlins U17 Nene Valley Harriers 23.2 2 629 aw 3511825
4 Ethan Wiltshire U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 23.4 1 602 aw 3281981
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Ogo Anochirionye SM Thames Valley Harriers 22.7 4 701 aw 2973307
2 Tyrell Dankwa U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 23.6 3 575 2979469
3 Ashley Watson SM Nene Valley Harriers 23.8 2 549 2958918
4 Kwame Morris U23 Bedford & County 24.1 1 511 3266042
Men's A 400m
1 Sean Gamory U23 Nene Valley Harriers 50.5 4 733 aw 3138401
2 George Glinski U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 51.3 3 687 aw 2941879
3 Joe Strange SM Bedford & County 51.8 2 659 aw 3108652
4 Kamal Mitchell U23 Thames Valley Harriers 52.0 1 648 aw 3001119
Men's B 400m
1 Gareth Davies U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 51.4 4 681 aw 2816953
2 Lewis Smith U17 Bedford & County 52.2 3 637 aw 3296420
3 Abraham Jones U20 Nene Valley Harriers 53.6 2 563 aw 3576196
4 Andrew Ajube SM Thames Valley Harriers 54.2 1 533 3135079
Men's A 800m
1 Alex Hampson U23 Nene Valley Harriers 1:58.2 4 750 aw 2832085
2 Tom Powell SM Bedford & County 1:59.3 3 721 aw 2988498
3 Scott Brewer SM Thames Valley Harriers 2:09.7 2 477 3419965
4 Oliver Henry U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:11.4 1 443 3572564
Men's B 800m
1 Will Forster SM Bedford & County 2:00.3 4 694 aw 2951140
2 Rio Chilvers U20 Nene Valley Harriers 2:14.7 3 381 3467285
3 Louis Marriott U23 Thames Valley Harriers 2:16.3 2 353 2906342
4 Steve Tuttle SM Marshall Milton Keynes 2:25.1 1 222 3180353
Men's A 1500m
1 Matt Bray SM Bedford & County 4:03.2 4 750 aw 2797257
2 Aaron Hunt U17 Nene Valley Harriers 4:04.9 3 730 aw 2988219
3 James Tuttle SM Marshall Milton Keynes 4:19.1 2 575 aw 2671292
4 Abdiqadir Mohamed U20 Thames Valley Harriers 4:27.8 1 491 3693924
Men's B 1500m
1 Jack Goodwin SM Bedford & County 4:04.2 4 738 aw 2775235
2 Sam Hunt SM Nene Valley Harriers 4:18.8 3 578 aw 2822829
3 Stephen Herring M45 Marshall Milton Keynes 4:38.8 2 396 2805865
4 Calum Nicol SM Thames Valley Harriers 4:42.4 1 367 2765872
Men's A 3000m
1 Graham Jones SM Marshall Milton Keynes 9:04.6 4 671 aw 2984001
2 Andrew Headley U23 Bedford & County 9:06.4 3 662 aw 3027961
3 Toby Clyde U23 Thames Valley Harriers 9:07.0 2 659 aw 3013886
4 Michael Channing SM Nene Valley Harriers 9:28.1 1 558 aw 3410400
Men's B 3000m
1 Will Mullins U20 Bedford & County 9:09.0 4 649 aw 2951271
2 Steve Tuttle SM Marshall Milton Keynes 9:14.4 3 623 aw 3180353
3 Calum Nicol SM Thames Valley Harriers 9:34.4 2 530 2765872
4 James McDonald SM Nene Valley Harriers 10:10.2 1 384 3504037
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Diego Lassini U23 Bedford & County 16.2 4 723 aw 3671560
2 Sean Reidy SM Nene Valley Harriers 17.5 3 591 aw 2727873
3 Niklas Adio U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 21.9 2 240 3223657
4 Manuel Da Silva SM Thames Valley Harriers 23.5 1 150 2765761
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 David Bush SM Nene Valley Harriers 18.3 4 516 2727755
2 Jack Benedickter SM Bedford & County 19.3 3 430 2768780
3 Stanislav Vilga SM Thames Valley Harriers 24.1 2 121 3268138
4 Chris Baldwin SM Marshall Milton Keynes 33.7 1 0 3630241
Men's A 400mH
1 Sean Reidy SM Nene Valley Harriers 57.5 4 758 aw 2727873
2 Andrew Ajube SM Thames Valley Harriers 58.1 3 738 aw 3135079
3 Peter Benedickter M45 Bedford & County 60.5 2 660 aw 2768765
4 Steve Tuttle SM Marshall Milton Keynes 87.6 1 74 3180353
Men's B 400mH
1 David Bush SM Nene Valley Harriers 59.6 4 688 aw 2727755
2 Jack Benedickter SM Bedford & County 62.4 3 601 aw 2768780
3 Richard Ollington SM Thames Valley Harriers 68.0 2 443 3013832
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Richard Ollington SM Thames Valley Harriers 10:02.6 4 731 aw 3013832
2 Steve Tuttle SM Marshall Milton Keynes 10:06.1 3 718 aw 3180353
3 Sam Bennett SM Bedford & County 11:06.8 2 519 2775171
4 Rio Chilvers U20 Nene Valley Harriers 11:47.9 1 404 3467285
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Graham Jones SM Marshall Milton Keynes 10:23.6 4 657 aw 2984001
2 Toby Clyde U23 Thames Valley Harriers 10:40.2 3 602 aw 3013886
3 Andy Cohen-Wray SM Bedford & County 11:53.4 2 390 3154435
4 Adam Fidget SM Nene Valley Harriers 14:37.7 1 89 2821146
Men's A High Jump
1 Lee Johnson U20 Bedford & County 1.90 4 753 aw 2902846
2= Ashley Barker SM Nene Valley Harriers 1.85 2.5 712 aw 2707854
2= Toni Ademuwagun U20 Thames Valley Harriers 1.85 2.5 712 aw 3022455
4 Sam Featherstone U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 1.80 1 671 aw 3281946
Men's B High Jump
1 Diego Lassini U23 Bedford & County 1.85 4 712 aw 3671560
2 Robert Lewis U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 1.80 3 671 aw 3001540
3 Gregorij Kondratovic U20 Nene Valley Harriers 1.65 2 547 3588972
4 Stanislav Vilga SM Thames Valley Harriers 1.55 1 465 3268138
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Javier Ferrer Ferrando SM Bedford & County 3.85 4 699 aw 3646133
2 Stanislav Vilga SM Thames Valley Harriers 3.75 3 677 aw 3268138
3 Gregorij Kondratovic U20 Nene Valley Harriers 2.95 2 495 aw 3588972
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Raul Rinken U23 Thames Valley Harriers 3.15 4 541 aw 3583180
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Ogo Anochirionye SM Thames Valley Harriers 7.09 4   863 aw 2973307
2 Chuko Cribb SM Marshall Milton Keynes 6.78 3   801 aw 2979465
3 Jean Mozobo U20 Bedford & County 6.35 2   717 aw 3180315
4 Gideon Okoh SM Nene Valley Harriers 5.85 1   619 aw 3659527
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Tunde Adewale U20 Bedford & County 6.09 4   666 aw 2902838
2 James Mottram U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 5.76 3   601 aw 3216088
3 Sam Nash M45 Thames Valley Harriers 5.70 2   589 aw 2765868
4 Sean Reidy SM Nene Valley Harriers 5.21 1   494 2727873
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Chuko Cribb SM Marshall Milton Keynes 15.30 4   970 aw 2979465
2 Jean Mozobo U20 Bedford & County 13.62 3   812 aw 3180315
3 Stephen Edwards SM Thames Valley Harriers 12.80 2   731 aw 3075843
4 Gideon Okoh SM Nene Valley Harriers 11.86 1   636 aw 3659527
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Joel Ametume U17 Bedford & County 11.40 4   588 aw 3503305
2 Robert Lewis U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.29 3   577 3001540
3 Sean Reidy SM Nene Valley Harriers 11.03 2   549 2727873
4 Manuel Da Silva SM Thames Valley Harriers 9.98 1   433 2765761
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Martin Tinkler SM Nene Valley Harriers 14.32 4 839 aw 2809416
2 Raul Rinken U23 Thames Valley Harriers 11.19 3 642 aw 3583180
3 Mark Featherstone M50 Marshall Milton Keynes 10.49 2 593 aw 3480510
4 Marcio Fernandes SM Bedford & County 10.23 1 575 aw 3296179
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Ben Stephens U20 Nene Valley Harriers 13.42 4 785 aw 3300956
2 Alistair Mortimore M40 Thames Valley Harriers 10.87 3 620 aw 2765863
3 Lewis Barnes U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 10.29 2 579 aw 2908780
4 James Danobrega M40 Bedford & County 9.69 1 535 2775199
Men's A Discus
1 Martin Tinkler SM Nene Valley Harriers 39.44 4 706 aw 2809416
2 Alistair Mortimore M40 Thames Valley Harriers 33.71 3 618 aw 2765863
3 Lewis Barnes U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 33.29 2 611 aw 2908780
4 Pete Carpenter M50 Bedford & County 27.71 1 515 2775190
Men's B Discus
1 Simon Achurch M40 Nene Valley Harriers 33.71 4 618 aw 2666249
2 James Danobrega M40 Bedford & County 25.78 3 479 2775199
3 Raul Rinken U23 Thames Valley Harriers 24.03 2 444 3583180
4 Jim Lawrence M60 Marshall Milton Keynes 14.18 1 192 2690506
Men's A Hammer
1 Mark Roberson M40 Marshall Milton Keynes 45.23 4 705 aw 2979459
2 Simon Achurch M40 Nene Valley Harriers 40.74 3 657 aw 2666249
3 Alistair Mortimore M40 Thames Valley Harriers 35.34 2 595 aw 2765863
4 James Danobrega M40 Bedford & County 28.00 1 502 aw 2775199
Men's B Hammer
1 Martin Tinkler SM Nene Valley Harriers 36.81 4 612 aw 2809416
2 Lewis Barnes U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 35.23 3 594 aw 2908780
3 Raul Rinken U23 Thames Valley Harriers 34.67 2 587 aw 3583180
4 Pete Carpenter M50 Bedford & County 19.55 1 373 2775190
Men's A Javelin
1 Dawid Jerzykowski U23 Thames Valley Harriers 46.94 4 685 aw 3117313
2 Marcio Fernandes SM Bedford & County 46.75 3 682 aw 3296179
3 David Bush SM Nene Valley Harriers 45.96 2 672 aw 2727755
4 Lewis Barnes U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 36.15 1 536 2908780
Men's B Javelin
1 Simon Achurch M40 Nene Valley Harriers 43.71 4 642 aw 2666249
2 Matthew Brooke SM Thames Valley Harriers 37.44 3 555 aw 3464330
3 James Danobrega M40 Bedford & County 33.20 2 493 2775199
4 Jim Lawrence M60 Marshall Milton Keynes 14.44 1 153 2690506
Men's 4x100m
1 Thames Valley Harriers SM   43.5 4 624 aw
2 Marshall Milton Keynes SM   44.0 3 578 aw
3 Bedford & County SM   44.4 2 542
4 Nene Valley Harriers SM   44.7 1 516
Men's 4x400m
1 Bedford & County SM   3:29.9 4 545
2 Marshall Milton Keynes SM 54.1, 51.8, 53.0, 51.7 3:30.6 3 534
3 Thames Valley Harriers SM   3:34.4 2 475
4 Nene Valley Harriers SM   3:42.1 1 368
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Ebony Carr U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.3 4 798 aw 2941857
2 Brittany Robinson U20 Thames Valley Harriers 12.4 3 775 aw 3005550
3 Mia Chapman U20 Bedford & County 12.5 2 752 aw 3290347
4 Emily Maltby U23 Nene Valley Harriers 12.8 1 686 aw 2793859
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Olivia Russell U17 Bedford & County 12.7 4 708 aw 3574580
2 Erin Jeffers U17 Thames Valley Harriers 13.0 3 644 aw 3646472
3 Laura Van Lier U17 Nene Valley Harriers 13.3 2 584 aw 3284384
4 Tamzin Hill U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 14.2 1 424 3264902
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Ebony Carr U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 24.8 4 834 aw 2941857
2 Brittany Robinson U20 Thames Valley Harriers 25.3 3 778 aw 3005550
3 Mia Chapman U20 Bedford & County 25.6 2 746 aw 3290347
4 Georgie Ivens SW Nene Valley Harriers 26.1 1 695 aw 2727806
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Claire Smith W40 Nene Valley Harriers 27.6 4 553 aw 3575627
2 Sarada Nag SW Thames Valley Harriers 28.0 3 519 2834165
3 Joan Peedah U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 29.7 2 389 3216096
Women's A 400m
1 Georgie Ivens SW Nene Valley Harriers 59.0 4 720 aw 2727806
2 Katie James SW Marshall Milton Keynes 59.8 3 689 aw 2805877
3 Anna Bright SW Bedford & County 60.3 2 669 aw 2822174
4 Sarada Nag SW Thames Valley Harriers 62.6 1 585 aw 2834165
Women's B 400m
1 Lizzie Adam U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 60.8 4 651 aw 3223656
2 Kelsi Ellis U17 Nene Valley Harriers 63.4 3 557 aw 3278814
3 Charlotte Bowling SW Bedford & County 64.5 2 520 2750646
4 Ashleigh Harewood U20 Thames Valley Harriers 66.0 1 472 3433059
Women's A 800m
1 Megan Ellison U20 Nene Valley Harriers 2:16.1 4 786 aw 3089687
2 Tabatha Walford U20 Bedford & County 2:17.6 3 760 aw 3014361
3 Corinne Nurse W35 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:32.0 2 534 3223762
4 Arianna Alonso Bizzi U17 Thames Valley Harriers 2:33.1 1 519 3358417
Women's B 800m
1 Megan Middleton U20 Bedford & County 2:26.2 4 620 aw 3028533
2 Amber Park U17 Nene Valley Harriers 2:30.7 3 553 3142153
3 Ashleigh Harewood U20 Thames Valley Harriers 2:34.5 2 499 3433059
4 Michelle Simonds SW Marshall Milton Keynes 2:49.6 1 314 3375092
Women's A 1500m
1 Lauren Nichols U20 Bedford & County 4:51.5 4 692 aw 3224900
2 Lara Bromilow SW Marshall Milton Keynes 4:52.4 3 685 aw 2773162
3 Emma Randall SW Nene Valley Harriers 4:56.5 2 654 aw 2808746
Women's B 1500m
1 Anna Vinnicombe U20 Bedford & County 4:55.1 4 664 aw 3126320
2 Montana Edghill U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 4:58.2 3 641 aw 3215487
3 Saskia Hunt U20 Nene Valley Harriers 6:22.3 2 169 2866249
Women's A 5000m
1 Lara Bromilow SW Marshall Milton Keynes 17:25.9 4 850 aw 2773162
2 Stephanie Ainley SW Thames Valley Harriers 18:29.2 3 720 aw 2765698
3 Ruth Jones W35 Nene Valley Harriers 19:35.6 2 594 aw 2909911
4 Kirsty Thompson SW Bedford & County 21:17.8 1 423 3253522
Women's B 5000m
1 Nicky Morgan W45 Nene Valley Harriers 20:50.6 4 466 2790270
2 Lisa Da Silva SW Thames Valley Harriers 21:23.8 3 414 2765720
3 Diane Baldwin W60 Marshall Milton Keynes 21:46.5 2 380 2681224
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Emily Maltby U23 Nene Valley Harriers 16.5 4 660 aw 2793859
2 Rebekah Wiltshire SW Thames Valley Harriers 18.2 3 508 2765968
3 Diana Chalmers U20 Bedford & County 21.4 2 271 3090045
4 Bryony Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes 22.0 1 234 2690430
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Rosie Jacobs U23 Nene Valley Harriers 18.6 4 474 2727811
2 Ambwene Simukonda SW Thames Valley Harriers 22.0 3 234 2765924
3 Michelle Simonds SW Marshall Milton Keynes 25.4 2 72 3375092
Women's A 400mH
1 Anna Bright SW Bedford & County 67.1 4 718 aw 2822174
2 Isobel Bach U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 71.8 3 593 aw 3492943
3 Rosie Jacobs U23 Nene Valley Harriers 72.2 2 583 aw 2727811
4 Rebekah Wiltshire SW Thames Valley Harriers 72.4 1 578 aw 2765968
Women's B 400mH
1 Diana Chalmers U20 Bedford & County 75.0 4 513 aw 3090045
2 Natalie Nurse U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 76.0 3 489 3223763
3 Devon Spencer SW Nene Valley Harriers 82.9 2 337 2809394
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Stephanie Ainley SW Thames Valley Harriers 5:36.7 4 666 aw 2765698
2 Diana Chalmers U20 Bedford & County 5:52.9 3 594 aw 3090045
3 Natalie Nurse U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 6:05.6 2 541 aw 3223763
4 Rosie Fresen U20 Nene Valley Harriers 6:39.1 1 413 aw 3018130
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Lauren Nichol U20 Bedford & County 6:09.8 4 524 aw 3224900
2 Carly Scott W35 Marshall Milton Keynes 6:27.7 3 454 2684504
3 Devon Spencer SW Nene Valley Harriers 7:46.3 2 209 2809394
Women's A High Jump
1 Rachel Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes 1.60 4 745 aw 2794531
2 Angela Barrett SW Thames Valley Harriers 1.50 3 638 aw 2803873
3 Bethany Denial U20 Nene Valley Harriers 1.40 2 531 2867245
4 Jemma Eastwood W35 Bedford & County 1.30 1 424 2658322
Women's B High Jump
1 Isobel Bach U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 1.45 4 585 3492943
2 Ffion Lewis U17 Nene Valley Harriers 1.35 3 478 3446712
3 Ambwene Simukonda SW Thames Valley Harriers 1.30 2 424 2765924
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Rachel Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes 3.90 4 902 aw 2794531
2 Jemma Eastwood W35 Bedford & County 3.20 3 721 aw 2658322
3 Rosie Fresen U20 Nene Valley Harriers 2.90 2 642 aw 3018130
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Bryony Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes 2.60 4 561 aw 2690430
2 Rosie Bailey U20 Bedford & County 2.20 3 450 3275841
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Angela Barrett SW Thames Valley Harriers 5.73 4   869 aw 2803873
2 Ellie Mae Stokes U23 Nene Valley Harriers 5.11 3   719 aw 3077955
3 Tamzin Hill U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 4.46 2   565 3264902
4 Bonnie Murphy U20 Bedford & County 3.69 1   386 3132992
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Bethany Denial U20 Nene Valley Harriers 4.92 4   674 aw 2867245
2 Michelle Simonds SW Marshall Milton Keynes 3.99 3   455 3375092
3 Arianna Alonso Bizzi U17 Thames Valley Harriers 3.73 2   395 3358417
4 Megan Middleton U20 Bedford & County 3.49 1   340 3028533
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Angela Barrett SW Thames Valley Harriers 12.32 4   896 aw 2803873
2 Emily Maltby U23 Nene Valley Harriers 11.13 3   767 aw 2793859
3 Anna Bright SW Bedford & County 10.02 2   643 aw 2822174
4 Tamzin Hill U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 9.46 1   580 aw 3264902
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Bethany Denial U20 Nene Valley Harriers 10.38 4   684 aw 2867245
2 Ambwene Simukonda SW Thames Valley Harriers 9.79 3   618 aw 2765924
3 Joan Peedah U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 9.21 2   551 3216096
4 Diana Chalmers U20 Bedford & County 7.93 1   401 3090045
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Becki Hall SW Nene Valley Harriers 12.36 4 836 aw 2693912
2 Emma Beardmore SW Marshall Milton Keynes 11.19 3 765 aw 2690317
3 Laura Britane SW Thames Valley Harriers 10.15 2 698 aw 3122479
4 Leanne Buxton W35 Bedford & County 9.80 1 674 aw 2775011
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Priscilla Dadzie U20 Nene Valley Harriers 10.86 4 744 aw 3524474
2 Kayleigh Presswell U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 9.85 3 678 aw 2794617
3 Katie Winwood SW Bedford & County 8.43 2 577 aw 2797398
4 Rebekah Wiltshire SW Thames Valley Harriers 7.11 1 473 2765968
Women's A Discus
1 Laura Britane SW Thames Valley Harriers 42.76 4 839 aw 3122479
2 Emma Beales W45 Marshall Milton Keynes 41.05 3 818 aw 2690316
3 Andrea Jenkins W40 Nene Valley Harriers 38.90 2 792 aw 2768996
4 Jemma Eastwood W35 Bedford & County 26.20 1 613 aw 2658322
Women's B Discus
1 Emma Beardmore SW Marshall Milton Keynes 35.56 4 749 aw 2690317
2 Becki Hall SW Nene Valley Harriers 33.17 3 717 aw 2693912
3 Leanne Buxton W35 Bedford & County 26.07 2 610 aw 2775011
4 Sarada Nag SW Thames Valley Harriers 8.99 1 149 2834165
Women's A Hammer
1 Kayleigh Presswell U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 56.84 4 919 aw 2794617
2 Andrea Jenkins W40 Nene Valley Harriers 48.06 3 826 aw 2768996
3 Katie Winwood SW Bedford & County 38.48 2 714 aw 2797398
4 Ambwene Simukonda SW Thames Valley Harriers 12.86 1 305 2765924
Women's B Hammer
1 Emma Beardmore SW Marshall Milton Keynes 46.93 4 813 aw 2690317
2 Kelly Lawrence SW Nene Valley Harriers 32.76 3 641 aw 2727823
3 Jemma Eastwood W35 Bedford & County 19.30 2 436 2658322
Women's A Javelin
1 Laura Britane SW Thames Valley Harriers 44.54 4 859 aw 3122479
2 Ellie Mae Stokes U23 Nene Valley Harriers 29.59 3 666 aw 3077955
3 Kayleigh Presswell U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 27.63 2 637 aw 2794617
4 Leanne Buxton W35 Bedford & County 26.89 1 625 aw 2775011
Women's B Javelin
1 Sherique Ruddock U20 Thames Valley Harriers 25.86 4 609 aw 3142799
2 Alex Stubley U17 Nene Valley Harriers 18.99 3 487 3190314
3 Caitlin Blackwell U20 Bedford & County 17.95 2 466 2951114
4 Paige Barnes U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.16 1 326 2971305
Women's 4x100m
1 Bedford & County SW   50.6 4 619 aw
2 Marshall Milton Keynes SW   52.0 3 547 aw
3 Thames Valley Harriers SW   52.7 2 512
4 Nene Valley Harriers SW   52.9 1 502
Women's 4x400m
1 Nene Valley Harriers SW   4:13.2 4 563 aw
2 Thames Valley Harriers SW   4:15.2 3 546
3 Bedford & County SW   4:22.4 2 483
4 Marshall Milton Keynes SW 64.1, 71.1, 64.6, 63.9 4:23.7 1 473
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Ronan Rawlins U17 Nene Valley Harriers 11.2 aw 3511825
100 2 Ethan Wiltshire U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.3 aw 3281981
100 3 Daniel John U20 Thames Valley Harriers 11.5 aw 3306677
100 4 Jean Mozobo U20 Bedford & County 11.6 aw 3180315
100 5 Dickson Kusi U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.5 3351714
100 1 Raphael Bouju U17 Bedford & County 11.5 aw 3545213
100 2 Miguel Larrea SM Thames Valley Harriers 11.7 3478783
100 3 Tyrell Dankwa U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.7 2979469
100 4 Hugo Wallace U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.1 3264919
100 5 James Marsh U17 Nene Valley Harriers 12.3 3524475
100 1 Oliver McCormack U20 Bedford & County 12.1 3027973
100 2 Marsin Sesay U20 Thames Valley Harriers 12.1 3133937
100 3 Steven Mienambolo U17 Bedford & County 12.3 3290348
100 4 Niklas Adio U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.5 3223657
100 5 Julian Smith M45 Nene Valley Harriers 12.6 aw 3017942
100 6 Chris Baldwin SM Marshall Milton Keynes 13.8 3630241
100 1 Tanneguy de Cugnac U23 Thames Valley Harriers 12.0 3693756
100 2 Will MacGee M45 Bedford & County 12.0 aw 2982227
100 3 TJ McIntosh U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.0 3630240
100 4 Berenger Akue-Assoumou SM Thames Valley Harriers 12.6 2867036
100 5 Tennyson James M55 Bedford & County 13.1 aw 2775264
100 6 Adam Fidget SM Nene Valley Harriers 13.3 2821146
400 1 Josh Fulton U20 Bedford & County 54.8 3500962
400 2 Peter Benedickter M45 Bedford & County 55.4 aw 2768765
3000 6 Ryan Ward U20 Bedford & County 9:25.6 aw 3193934
3000 9 Robert Hickman U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 9:45.6 aw 3296550
3000 10 Galen Butler U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 10:04.0 3597629
3000 12 Stephen Norris M45 Thames Valley Harriers 10:10.7 2765876
3000 13 Sean Beard M50 Nene Valley Harriers 10:53.5 2727741
3000 14 Paul Woodgate M40 Thames Valley Harriers 11:03.6 2765969
3000 15 Barry Warne M55 Nene Valley Harriers 12:09.5 2727892
200 1 Joe Strange SM Bedford & County 24.7 3108652
200 2 Jack Benedickter SM Bedford & County 24.7 2768780
200 3 Tennyson James M55 Bedford & County 26.6 aw 2775264
200 4 Adam Fidget SM Nene Valley Harriers 28.1 2821146
200 1 Kwame Twumasi-Tawiah U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 22.9 aw 3446075
200 2 Reon Ashley-Lewis U17 Bedford & County 23.3 aw 3673507
200 3 Kamal Mitchell U23 Thames Valley Harriers 23.4 aw 3001119
200 4 Tanneguy de Cugnac U23 Thames Valley Harriers 23.7 3693756
200 5 Jehvaun Senior SM Thames Valley Harriers 23.7 2944394
200 6 Oliver McCormack U20 Bedford & County 23.9 3027973
200 7 James Marsh U17 Nene Valley Harriers 24.5 aw 3524475
200 8 Berenger Akue-Assoumou SM Thames Valley Harriers 25.7 2867036
200 1 Filippo Zambon SM Marshall Milton Keynes 23.5 3691029
200 2 Will MacGee M45 Bedford & County 24.2 aw 2982227
200 3 TJ McIntosh U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 24.6 3630240
200 4 Ashley Evans U17 Bedford & County 24.8 3445229
200 5 Julian Smith M45 Nene Valley Harriers 25.7 aw 3017942
200 6 Ricky Huskisson M55 Nene Valley Harriers 25.9 aw 2727803
200 7 Niklas Adio U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 26.9 3223657
1500 6 Jamie Viney U20 Bedford & County 4:22.0 3388921
1500 10 Peter Hickman U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 4:47.2 3296554
4x100 MMK B Team SM Marshall Milton Keynes 45.8
PV Ashley Evans U17 Bedford & County 2.95 aw 3445229
SP David Bush SM Nene Valley Harriers 11.56 2727755
SP Simon Achurch M40 Nene Valley Harriers 12.41 2666249
SP Ken Baker M40 Nene Valley Harriers 12.61 2795040
SP Adam Fidget SM Nene Valley Harriers 10.43 2821146
DT Adam Fidget SM Nene Valley Harriers 27.89 2821146
DT David Bush SM Nene Valley Harriers 33.43 2727755
LJ James Danobrega M40 Bedford & County 5.07 2775199
JT Gregorij Kondratovic U20 Nene Valley Harriers 38.44 3588972
JT Adam Fidget SM Nene Valley Harriers 32.69 2821146
Women Non-scoring events Marshall Milton Keynes
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
800 1 Bonnie Murphy U20 Bedford & County 2:28.2 3132992
800 2 Fran Worrall U20 Bedford & County 2:34.4 3006732
800 3 Emma Smith U17 Bedford & County 2:48.3 3598152
100 1 Sherique Ruddock U20 Thames Valley Harriers 13.7 3142799
100 2 Sophia Soloman U17 Bedford & County 13.7 3614123
100 3 Shannon Hodgson U20 Nene Valley Harriers 14.2 3113604
400 3 Megan Pusey U20 Nene Valley Harriers 64.6 aw 2866241
400 4 Anna Ustaran-Anderegg U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 66.3 3429930
200 1 Charlotte Bowling SW Bedford & County 28.2 2750646
200 2 Shannon Hodgson U20 Nene Valley Harriers 30.2 3113604
200 3 Gemma Skells SW Nene Valley Harriers 31.1 3631484
1500 Josie Smith U20 Bedford & County 5:05.9 aw 3500997
SPW Oriana Johnson W50 Bedford & County 6.37 2775067
SPW Carla Letherby SW Thames Valley Harriers 10.18 aw 2774034
SPW Isobel Bach U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 7.53 3492943
SPW Caitlin Blackwell U20 Bedford & County 7.50 2951114
SPW Andrea Jenkins W40 Nene Valley Harriers 9.86 aw 2768996
SPW Lydia Church U20 Nene Valley Harriers 10.06 aw 2832111
SPW Arianna Alonso Bizzi U17 Thames Valley Harriers 6.06 3358417
HTW Carla Letherby SW Thames Valley Harriers 42.37 aw 2774034
HTW Paige Barnes U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 40.64 aw 2971305
HTW Joan Peedah U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 25.14 aw 3216096
HTW Lydia Church U20 Nene Valley Harriers 35.72 aw 2832111
1500SCW Diane Baldwin W60 Marshall Milton Keynes 7:01.2 2681224
DTW Carla Letherby SW Thames Valley Harriers 35.95 aw 2774034
DTW Lydia Church U20 Nene Valley Harriers 23.64 aw 2832111
DTW Oriana Johnson W50 Bedford & County 16.16 2775067
DTW Kelly Lawrence SW Nene Valley Harriers 22.93 2727823
HJ Bryony Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes 1.25 2690430
JTW Oriana Johnson W50 Bedford & County 13.77 2775067
JTW Carla Letherby SW Thames Valley Harriers 29.03 aw 2774034
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Triple Jump 1 Chuko Cribb SM Marshall Milton Keynes 15.30 970
Long Jump 1 Ogo Anochirionye SM Thames Valley Harriers 7.09 863
Shot 1 Martin Tinkler SM Nene Valley Harriers 14.32 839
Triple Jump 2 Jean Mozobo U20 Bedford & County 13.62 812
Long Jump 2 Chuko Cribb SM Marshall Milton Keynes 6.78 801
Shot 1 Ben Stephens U20 Nene Valley Harriers 13.42 785
Women
Hammer 1 Kayleigh Presswell U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 56.84 919
Pole Vault 1 Rachel Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes 3.90 902
Triple Jump 1 Angela Barrett SW Thames Valley Harriers 12.32 896
Long Jump 1 Angela Barrett SW Thames Valley Harriers 5.73 869
Javelin 1 Laura Britane SW Thames Valley Harriers 44.54 859
5000m 1 Lara Bromilow SW Marshall Milton Keynes 17:25.9 850