Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 1 - Round 5 - Milton Keynes - 19 August 2017
Team Score
1 Marshall Milton Keynes   225.5 M
2 Crawley AC   212 Y
3 Colchester Harriers   204.5 O
4 Herts Phoenix   123 P
Men's A 100m Wind= +3.4
1 Charlie Dobson U20 Colchester Harriers 10.65 4 889 aw 3114109
2 Daniel Oderinde U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 10.75 3 853 aw 2918486
3 Nathan Burke  U20 Herts Phoenix 11.43 2 636 aw 3076312
4 Chris Brownlee SM Crawley AC 11.50 1 615 aw 3572827
Men's B 100m Wind= +3.4
1 Kwame Twumasi-Tawiah U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.21 4 702 aw 3446075
2 Roland Crouch SM Herts Phoenix 11.56 3 598 3669606
3 Joseph Wilkin U20 Colchester Harriers 11.76 2 544 3124922
4 Jamie Kealey U17 Crawley AC 11.89 1 510 aw 3127096
Men's A 200m Wind= +3.6
1 Charlie Dobson U20 Colchester Harriers 21.40 4 909 aw 3114109
2 Eden Davis  U20 Herts Phoenix 22.70 3 701 aw 3351654
3 Kwame Twumasi-Tawiah U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 23.13 2 639 aw 3446075
4 Chris Brownlee SM Crawley AC 23.65 1 568 3572827
Men's B 200m Wind= +3.6
1 Tyrell Dankwa U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 23.37 4 606 aw 2979469
2 Joseph Wilkin U20 Colchester Harriers 23.61 3 573 aw 3124922
3 Roland Crouch SM Herts Phoenix 23.95 2 530 3669606
4 Nathan Packham  U20 Crawley AC 25.11 1 395 3127100
Men's A 400m
1 Paul Clifford SM Colchester Harriers 51.84 4 656 aw 2872768
2 Gareth Davies U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 52.19 3 637 aw 2816953
3 Stephen Bates  U17 Herts Phoenix 54.78 2 505 aw 3131018
4 Nathan Packham  U20 Crawley AC 56.03 1 448 3127100
Men's B 400m
1 George Glinski U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 52.50 4 620 aw 2941879
2 Michael Major SM Colchester Harriers 54.70 3 509 3546784
3 Eden Davis  U20 Herts Phoenix 55.17 2 487 3351654
4 Arnold Perena  U17 Crawley AC 61.31 1 248 3542964
Men's A 800m
1 Paul Clifford SM Colchester Harriers 1:57.87 4 758 aw 2872768
2 Beck Grover U20 Herts Phoenix 1:58.81 3 734 aw 3141113
3 Graham Jones SM Marshall Milton Keynes 2:01.98 2 651 aw 2984001
4 Rob Creed M55 Crawley AC 2:21.54 1 271 aw 2701365
Men's B 800m
1 Michael Major SM Colchester Harriers 2:00.42 4 692 aw 3546784
2 Ewan Forsythe U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:03.22 3 622 aw 3128971
3 Adam Hughes U20 Herts Phoenix 2:08.04 2 512 3459753
4 Nathan Packham  U20 Crawley AC 2:47.57 1 36 3127100
Men's A 1500m
1 Ewan Forsythe U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 4:23.04 4 536 aw 3128971
2 Ramadan Osman  SM Colchester Harriers 4:25.39 3 513 3382474
3 Adam Hughes U20 Herts Phoenix 4:31.77 2 455 3459753
4 Arnold Perena  U17 Crawley AC 4:33.57 1 439 aw 3542964
Men's B 1500m
1 Devon Harford U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 4:27.71 4 492 3305333
2 Oscar Dawson U20 Colchester Harriers 4:29.54 3 475 3264701
3 Tim Ellis  M40 Crawley AC 5:44.02 2 61 2767826
Men's A 5000m
1 Steve Tuttle SM Marshall Milton Keynes 15:50.17 4 668 aw 3180353
2 Ramadan Osman  SM Colchester Harriers 16:24.82 3 576 aw 3382474
3 Amaniel Tesfay  U20 Herts Phoenix 17:44.92 2 386 3591226
4 Tim Ellis  M40 Crawley AC 19:33.89 1 185 2767826
Men's B 5000m
1 James Tuttle SM Marshall Milton Keynes 16:33.35 4 554 aw 2671292
2 Michael Smith SM Colchester Harriers 18:11.21 3 331 2919280
3 Terry Barnes  M50 Crawley AC 21:15.57 2 61 2767776
Men's A 110mH Wind= +4.7
1 Justin Tarrant  U23 Crawley AC 17.34 4 607 aw 2943707
2 Niklas Adio U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 19.42 3 420 3223657
3 Robert Smith SM Colchester Harriers 20.40 2 343 2754657
Men's B 110mH Wind= +4.7
1 Sam Cunningham  SM Crawley AC 19.26 4 433 2907720
2 Anthony Barraclough SM Colchester Harriers 23.01 3 176 2686087
Men's A 400mH
1 Sam Cunningham  SM Crawley AC 61.88 4 617 aw 2907720
2 Joe Gaynor  SM Herts Phoenix 62.20 3 607 aw 2694984
3 Robert Smith SM Colchester Harriers 64.28 2 545 2754657
4 Niklas Adio U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 74.98 1 278 3223657
Men's B 400mH
1 Karl Jenner SM Crawley AC 70.33 4 384 2812765
2 Anthony Barraclough SM Colchester Harriers 72.20 3 339 2686087
3 David Stephens  SM Herts Phoenix 75.45 2 268 2676362
4 Oliver Henry U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 76.79 1 241 3572564
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Steve Tuttle SM Marshall Milton Keynes 6:32.90 4 718 3180353
2 Michael Smith SM Colchester Harriers 7:22.61 3 459 2919280
3 Rob Creed M55 Crawley AC ntt 2 2701365
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Graham Jones SM Marshall Milton Keynes 6:35.45 4 703 2984001
2 Benjamin Halls U17 Colchester Harriers 7:31.04 3 422 3465451
3 Tim Ellis  M40 Crawley AC 8:34.79 2 191 2767826
Men's A High Jump
1 Sam Featherstone U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 1.80 4 671 aw 3281946
2 Justin Tarrant  U23 Crawley AC 1.65 3 547 2943707
3 Paul Clifford SM Colchester Harriers 1.55 2 465 2872768
4 Joe Gaynor  SM Herts Phoenix 1.30 1 257 2694984
Men's B High Jump
1 Robert Lewis U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 1.75 4 630 aw 3001540
2 Sam Cunningham  SM Crawley AC 1.60 3 506 2907720
3 Anthony Barraclough SM Colchester Harriers 1.40 2 340 2686087
4 David Stephens  SM Herts Phoenix 1.25 1 215 2676362
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Sam Cunningham  SM Crawley AC 2.60 4 413 2907720
2 Anthony Barraclough SM Colchester Harriers 2.30 3 342 2686087
3 David Stephens  SM Herts Phoenix 1.90 2 244 2676362
4 Mark Roberson M40 Marshall Milton Keynes 1.90 1 244 2979458
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Justin Tarrant  U23 Crawley AC 2.60 4 413 2943707
2= Lewis Barnes U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 1.20 2.5 62 2908780
2= Thomas Mitchell U20 Colchester Harriers 1.20 2.5 62 2973717
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Chuko Cribb SM Marshall Milton Keynes 6.74 4   793 aw 2978465
2 Lewis Mansfield  U20 Herts Phoenix 5.92 3   632 aw 3428649
3 Charlie Dobson U20 Colchester Harriers 5.66 2   582 3114109
4 Jack Woodford  U17 Crawley AC 5.28 1   508 3127112
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Sam Featherstone U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 6.14 4   675 aw 3281946
2 David Stephens  SM Herts Phoenix 5.28 3   508 2676362
3 Karl Jenner SM Crawley AC 4.95 2   445 2812765
4 Joseph Wilkin U20 Colchester Harriers 3.90 1   246 3124922
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Chuko Cribb SM Marshall Milton Keynes 15.33 4   973 aw 2978465
2 Nathan Burke  U20 Herts Phoenix 13.64 3   814 aw 3076312
3 Jack Woodford  U17 Crawley AC 11.62 2   611 aw 3127112
4 Paul Clifford SM Colchester Harriers 10.21 1   459 2872768
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Robert Lewis U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.52 4   601 aw 3001640
2 Karl Jenner SM Crawley AC 10.59 3   501 2812765
3 David Stephens  SM Herts Phoenix 9.81 2   413 2676362
4 Oscar Dawson U20 Colchester Harriers 9.21 1   342 3264701
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Justin Tarrant  U23 Crawley AC 11.48 4 661 aw 2943707
2 Lewis Barnes U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.00 3 629 aw 2908780
3 Sam Woodley U20 Herts Phoenix 10.18 2 571 aw 3535980
4 Paul Cooper SM Colchester Harriers 9.57 1 526 3571280
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Mark Featherstone M50 Marshall Milton Keynes 10.45 4 590 aw 3480510
2 Gorm Young  SM Crawley AC 9.59 3 527 2919083
3 James Grove SM Herts Phoenix 8.66 2 455 2978242
4 Thomas Mitchell U20 Colchester Harriers 8.35 1 429 2973717
Men's A Discus
1 Sam Woodley U20 Herts Phoenix 41.05 4 730 aw 3535980
2 George Skevis  SM Crawley AC 33.88 3 621 aw 3697122
3 Lewis Barnes U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 32.23 2 594 aw 2908780
4 Paul Cooper SM Colchester Harriers 31.15 1 575 aw 3571280
Men's B Discus
1 James Grove SM Herts Phoenix 29.25 4 543 aw 2978242
2 Thomas Mitchell U20 Colchester Harriers 26.49 3 492 aw 2973717
3 Mark Roberson M40 Marshall Milton Keynes 26.10 2 485 2979458
4 Gorm Young  SM Crawley AC 25.35 1 470 2919083
Men's A Hammer
1 Mark Roberson M40 Marshall Milton Keynes 42.95 4 681 aw 2979458
2 James Grove SM Herts Phoenix 33.82 3 577 aw 2978242
3 George Skevis  SM Crawley AC 32.60 2 561 aw 3697122
4 Paul Cooper SM Colchester Harriers 21.88 1 412 3571280
Men's B Hammer
1 Lewis Barnes U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 34.10 4 580 aw 2908780
2 Sam Woodley U20 Herts Phoenix 20.83 3 395 3535980
3 Thomas Mitchell U20 Colchester Harriers 12.75 2 235 2973717
Men's A Javelin
1 Paul Cooper SM Colchester Harriers 49.47 4 717 aw 3571280
2 Jonathan Pownall U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 40.44 3 597 aw 2991937
3 Sam Cunningham  SM Crawley AC 37.84 2 561 aw 2907720
4 Sam Woodley U20 Herts Phoenix 23.92 1 343 3535980
Men's B Javelin
1 Thomas Mitchell U20 Colchester Harriers 45.70 4 668 aw 2973717
2 Lewis Barnes U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 34.39 3 511 2908780
3 Justin Tarrant  U23 Crawley AC 31.31 2 464 2943707
Men's 4x100m
1 Colchester Harriers SM   44.91 4 499
2 Crawley AC SM   46.19 3 398
3 Herts Phoenix SM   46.43 2 380
4 Marshall Milton Keynes SM   dnf  
Men's 4x400m
1 Colchester Harriers SM   3:35.88 4 453
2 Marshall Milton Keynes SM   3:37.28 3 433
3 Herts Phoenix SM   3:50.16 2 271
4 Crawley AC SM   3:54.00 1 231
Women's A 100m Wind= +2.7
1 Rebecca Jeggo U20 Colchester Harriers 12.08 4 851 aw 3016159
2 Orla Brothers  U20 Crawley AC 12.42 3 771 aw 3032141
3 Sophie Segun U20 Herts Phoenix 12.43 2 768 aw 3181127
4 Abi Fitton U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.46 1 761 aw 3351710
Women's B 100m Wind= +2.7
1 Zain Kwabi-Gibson U17 Herts Phoenix 13.12 4 620 aw 3684752
2 Filipa McQueen U23 Colchester Harriers 13.15 3 614 aw 3649625
3 Kacey Kelvin U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 13.41 2 563 3287803
4 Kay Marshall U17 Crawley AC 13.51 1 544 3194851
Women's A 200m Wind= +3.6
1 Rebecca Jeggo U20 Colchester Harriers 24.97 4 815 aw 3016159
2 Orla Brothers  U20 Crawley AC 26.26 3 679 aw 3032141
3 Zain Kwabi-Gibson U17 Herts Phoenix 27.01 2 606 aw 3684752
4 Katie James SW Marshall Milton Keynes 27.28 1 582 2805877
Women's B 200m Wind= +3.6
1 Kay Marshall U17 Crawley AC 27.66 4 548 3194851
2 Filipa McQueen U23 Colchester Harriers 27.98 3 521 3649625
3 Kacey Kelvin U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 28.10 2 511 3287803
Women's A 400m
1 Orla Brothers  U20 Crawley AC 58.73 4 730 aw 3032141
2 Katie James SW Marshall Milton Keynes 59.83 3 687 aw 2805877
3 Stacey Eyers SW Colchester Harriers 61.20 2 636 aw 2754554
4 Sophie Segun U20 Herts Phoenix 64.58 1 518 aw 3181127
Women's B 400m
1 Hannah McLaughlin U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 62.88 4 575 aw 3516056
2 Jess Cook SW Crawley AC 63.83 3 543 aw 2907712
3 Nicola Martell-Smith SW Colchester Harriers 64.12 2 533 2710870
Women's A 800m
1 Stephanie Williams SW Herts Phoenix 2:18.71 4 741 aw 2809437
2 Elle Roche SW Marshall Milton Keynes 2:19.03 3 736 aw 2794631
3 Stacey Eyers SW Colchester Harriers 2:21.44 2 697 aw 2754554
4 Sophie Dowle  U20 Crawley AC 2:22.49 1 679 aw 3299260
Women's B 800m
1 Sophie Botham U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:20.82 4 706 aw 2908786
2 Hannah Booth U20 Herts Phoenix 2:36.69 3 469 3080506
3 Samantha Hart U23 Colchester Harriers 2:37.15 2 463 2904408
4 Jess Cook SW Crawley AC 2:44.20 1 375 2907712
Women's A 1500m
1 Hannah Brooks U20 Crawley AC 4:30.49 4 863 aw 2674418
2 Stacey Eyers SW Colchester Harriers 5:12.62 3 539 2754554
3 Montana Edghill U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 5:15.02 2 522 3215487
4 Hannah Booth U20 Herts Phoenix 5:27.73 1 441 3080506
Women's B 1500m
1 Fiona Clark  W35 Crawley AC 5:05.25 4 590 aw 2767801
2 Corinne Nurse W35 Marshall Milton Keynes 5:19.70 3 491 3223762
3 Nicola Martell-Smith SW Colchester Harriers 6:10.17 2 218 2710780
4 Megan Breen U23 Herts Phoenix 8:07.39 1 0 2811903
Women's A 3000m
1 Elle Roche SW Marshall Milton Keynes 10:25.90 4 713 aw 2794631
2 Fiona Clark  W35 Crawley AC 10:37.47 3 671 aw 2767801
3 Lottie Rowedder U17 Herts Phoenix 10:52.96 2 617 aw 3369666
4 Lucy Mapp SW Colchester Harriers 11:32.85 1 488 2710753
Women's B 3000m
1 Livviy Dowle  U20 Crawley AC 11:51.93 4 431 3299262
2 Carly Scott W35 Marshall Milton Keynes 12:44.14 3 293 2684504
Women's A 100mH Wind= +3.2
1 Jo Rowland SW Crawley AC 14.90 4 820 aw 2767902
2 Nicola Martell-Smith SW Colchester Harriers 16.46 3 664 aw 2710780
3 Stephanie Williams SW Herts Phoenix 17.60 2 559 aw 2809437
4 Bryony Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes 20.00 1 366 2690430
Women's B 100mH Wind= +3.2
1 Beth Crocker  U23 Crawley AC 17.57 4 562 aw 2910976
2 Lucy Mapp SW Colchester Harriers 21.11 3 289 2710753
3 Michelle Simonds SW Marshall Milton Keynes 22.63 2 198 3375092
Women's A 400mH
1 Nicola Martell-Smith SW Colchester Harriers 67.18 4 716 aw 2710780
2 Natalie Nurse U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 71.02 3 613 aw 3223763
3 Kay Marshall U17 Crawley AC 73.47 2 551 aw 3194851
Women's B 400mH
1 Isobel Bach U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 72.49 4 576 aw 3492943
2 Filipa McQueen U23 Colchester Harriers 77.32 3 459 3649625
3 Jess Cook SW Crawley AC 79.64 2 406 2907712
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Lucy Mapp SW Colchester Harriers 8:51.03 4 356 aw 2710753
2 Jo Rowland SW Crawley AC 10:30.73 3 104 2767902
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Samantha Hart U23 Colchester Harriers 9:00.52 4 325 2904408
2 Beth Crocker  U23 Crawley AC 10:30.74 3 104 2910976
Women's A High Jump
1 Jo Rowland SW Crawley AC 1.60 4 745 aw 2767902
2 Rachel Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes 1.55 3 692 aw 2794531
3 Nicola Martell-Smith SW Colchester Harriers 1.50 2 638 aw 2710780
4 Rosie Day U17 Herts Phoenix 1.45 1 585 aw 3483393
Women's B High Jump
1 Beth Crocker  U23 Crawley AC 1.55 4 692 aw 2910976
2 Isobel Bach U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 1.50 3 638 aw 3492943
3 Lucy Mapp SW Colchester Harriers 1.45 2 585 2710753
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Rachel Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes 3.80 4 877 aw 2794531
2 Jo Rowland SW Crawley AC 2.50 3 533 aw 2767902
3 Lucy Mapp SW Colchester Harriers 2.20 2 450 2710753
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Bryony Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes 2.70 4 588 aw 2690430
2 Laura Duke  SW Crawley AC 2.40 3 506 aw 2773381
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jo Rowland SW Crawley AC 5.83 4   893 aw 2767902
2 Rachel Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes 5.38 3   784 aw 2794531
3 Sally Cowler U23 Herts Phoenix 4.91 2   672 aw 2814365
4 Rebecca Jeggo U20 Colchester Harriers 4.86 1   660 aw 3016159
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Beth Crocker  U23 Crawley AC 5.18 4   736 aw 2910976
2 Samantha Hart U23 Colchester Harriers 3.48 3   338 2904408
3 Bryony Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes 3.47 2   335 3429937
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Beth Crocker  U23 Crawley AC 10.69 4   718 aw 2910976
2 Sally Cowler U23 Herts Phoenix 10.61 3   709 aw 2814365
3 Joan Peedah U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 9.66 2   603 aw 3216096
4 Lucy Mapp SW Colchester Harriers 8.62 1   483 2710753
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Livviy Dowle  U20 Crawley AC 9.51 4   586 aw 3299262
2 Michelle Simonds SW Marshall Milton Keynes 8.45 3   463 3375092
3 Samantha Hart U23 Colchester Harriers 8.19 2   432 2904408
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Jo Rowland SW Crawley AC 13.49 4 901 aw 2767902
2 Catherine Holdsworth SW Colchester Harriers 11.54 3 786 aw 2669786
3 Emma Beardmore SW Marshall Milton Keynes 10.67 2 732 aw 2690317
4 Sophie Segun U20 Herts Phoenix 8.66 1 594 aw 3181127
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Laura Duke  SW Crawley AC 10.42 4 715 aw 2773381
2 Philippa Davenall U20 Colchester Harriers 9.44 3 650 aw 2973698
3 Joan Peedah U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 8.55 2 586 aw 3216096
4 Megan Breen U23 Herts Phoenix 5.74 1 348 2811903
Women's A Discus
1 Jo Rowland SW Crawley AC 36.95 4 767 aw 2767902
2 Emma Beardmore SW Marshall Milton Keynes 35.92 3 754 aw 2690317
3 Catherine Holdsworth SW Colchester Harriers 30.02 2 672 aw 2669786
4 Abigail Griffiths SW Herts Phoenix 11.93 1 291 2811921
Women's B Discus
1 Kayleigh Presswell SW Marshall Milton Keynes 33.21 4 718 aw 2794617
2 Philippa Davenall U20 Colchester Harriers 29.96 3 671 aw 2973698
3 Laura Duke  SW Crawley AC 22.05 2 540 2773381
Women's A Hammer
1 Kayleigh Presswell SW Marshall Milton Keynes 58.82 4 939 aw 2794617
2 Philippa Davenall U20 Colchester Harriers 44.34 3 784 aw 2973698
3 Laura Duke  SW Crawley AC 43.03 2 769 aw 2773381
4 Megan Breen U23 Herts Phoenix 20.26 1 452 2811903
Women's B Hammer
1 Emma Beardmore SW Marshall Milton Keynes 47.53 4 820 aw 2690317
2 Catherine Holdsworth SW Colchester Harriers 33.45 3 650 aw 2669786
3 Jo Rowland SW Crawley AC 23.33 2 504 2767902
Women's A Javelin
1 Jo Rowland SW Crawley AC 38.89 4 792 aw 2767902
2 Catherine Holdsworth SW Colchester Harriers 27.40 3 633 aw 2669786
3 Kayleigh Presswell SW Marshall Milton Keynes 26.48 2 619 aw 2794617
4 Sophie Segun U20 Herts Phoenix 12.46 1 335 3181127
Women's B Javelin
1 Philippa Davenall U20 Colchester Harriers 18.00 4 467 2973698
2 Isobel Bach U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 17.75 3 462 3492943
3 Laura Duke  SW Crawley AC 10.86 2 286 2773381
4 Abigail Griffiths SW Herts Phoenix 10.62 1 278 2811921
Women's 4x100m
1 Crawley AC SW   51.64 4 565 aw
2 Marshall Milton Keynes SW   53.12 3 491
3 Herts Phoenix SW   53.56 2 470
4 Colchester Harriers SW   57.43 1 301
Women's 4x400m
1 Crawley AC SW   4:11.97 4 574 aw
2 Marshall Milton Keynes SW   4:16.30 3 536
3 Colchester Harriers SW   4:29.11 2 428
4 Herts Phoenix SW   4:53.75 1 250
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
800 1 Charley Madgin U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:12.65 3190367
800 2 Chris Norman SM Leighton Buzzard 2:14.01 2953003
800 3 Peter Hickman U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:32.20 3296554
100 1 Dickson Kusi U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.11 w+4.0 aw 3351714
100 2 Tyrell Dankwa U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.47 w+4.0 aw 2979469
100 3 Panos Ioannou SM Marshall Milton Keynes 11.66 w+4.0 3129009
100 4 Tyler MacIntosh U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.93 w+4.0 3630240
100 5 Robert Lewis U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.03 w+4.0 3001640
100 6 Niklas Adio U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.07 w+4.0 3223657
100 7 Dave Maris SM Marshall Milton Keynes 12.41 w+4.0 3019110
LJ Robert Lewis U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 5.70 aw 3001640
5000 Chris Norman SM Leighton Buzzard 17:22.55 2953003
5000 Stephen Young SM Marshall Milton Keynes 17:48.09 3632117
200 1 Dave Maris SM Marshall Milton Keynes 25.75 w+2.3 3019110
1500 Galen Butler U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 4:35.54 3597629
1500 Jan Wears SM Colchester Harriers 4:41.89 2710805
1500 Robert Hickman U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 4:50.63 3296550
2000Sc Jack Hope U20 Kettering Town Harriers 6:10.64 aw 2921991
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
800 Anna Ustaran-Anderegg U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:44.44 3429930
HTW Paige Barnes U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 42.74 aw 2971305
SPW Rachel Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes 9.71 aw 2794531
JTW Rebecca Jeggo U20 Colchester Harriers 22.64 3016159
HJ Bryony Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes 1.35 2690430
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Triple Jump 1 Chuko Cribb SM Marshall Milton Keynes 15.33 973
200m 1 Charlie Dobson U20 Colchester Harriers 21.40 909
100m 1 Charlie Dobson U20 Colchester Harriers 10.65 889
100m 2 Daniel Oderinde U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 10.75 853
Triple Jump 2 Nathan Burke  U20 Herts Phoenix 13.64 814
Long Jump 1 Chuko Cribb SM Marshall Milton Keynes 6.74 793
Women
Hammer 1 Kayleigh Presswell SW Marshall Milton Keynes 58.82 939
Shot 1 Jo Rowland SW Crawley AC 13.49 901
Long Jump 1 Jo Rowland SW Crawley AC 5.83 893
Pole Vault 1 Rachel Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes 3.80 877
1500m 1 Hannah Brooks U20 Crawley AC 4:30.49 863
100m 1 Rebecca Jeggo U20 Colchester Harriers 12.08 851