Primary Schools Cross Country Final
Prestwold Hall, Leicestershire - 25 March 2016
Buckinghamshire & Milton Keynes Results
Pos Nat No. Year 5 Girls
3 3 869 Lesedi Nkoane 7:35 Bucks Swans
6 6 868 Francesca Baxter 7:46 Bucks Swans
28 28 910 Lilly Ealing 8:18 Milton Keynes
41 41 870 Thea Gray 8:32 Bucks Swans
61 60 872 Mila Ratcliff 8:43 Bucks Swans
67 66 871 Lucy Baker 8:46 Bucks Swans
83 81 909 Laura Chalmers 8:53 Milton Keynes
90 87 875 Ally Powell 8:59 Bucks Swans
91 88 913 Phoebe Lancaster 8:59 Milton Keynes
92 89 912 Kyla Garner 9:00 Milton Keynes
100 96 874 Libby Sutton 9:02 Bucks Swans
105 99 911 Lizzie Garner 9:07 Milton Keynes
116 104 915 Emily Wyatt 9:15 Milton Keynes
118 106 876 Georgina Larard 9:16 Bucks Swans
120 108 877 Amelia Warburton 9:17 Bucks Swans
130 113 873 Amber Wharton 9:20 Bucks Swans
137 118 914 Cara Richardson 9:25 Milton Keynes
223 finished
Team
5 Bucks Swans 263
10 Milton Keynes 489
Pos Nat No. Year 5 Boys
14 13 1002 Sam Sanderson 7:25 Bucks Swans
26 25 1001 Alfie Clifford 7:36 Bucks Swans
28 27 1043 Sam Parker 7:37 Milton Keynes
62 59 1368 William Chamberlain 7:56 Milton Keynes
63 60 1004 Casper Chillingworth 7:57 Bucks Swans
70 65 1042 Sam Oldroyd 7:59 Milton Keynes
85 77 1045 Rian Silver 8:08 Milton Keynes
87 79 1003 Alex Hughes 8:09 Bucks Swans
103 93 1044 Bobby Shipp 8:15 Milton Keynes
104 94 1041 Daniel Moore 8:16 Milton Keynes
109 97 1000 Maximillian Baxter 8:19 Bucks Swans
120 106 1007 Calum Knight 8:25 Bucks Swans
128 111 1005 Luke Poulton 8:29 Bucks Swans
144 120 1047 Morgan Ewing 8:39 Milton Keynes
146 121 1040 Jamie Milne 8:40 Milton Keynes
174 130 1006 Kingston Sardie 8:51 Bucks Swans
193 137 1008 Archie Lamont 9:03 Bucks Swans
197 138 1046 Makon Eweka 9:04 Milton Keynes
219 142 1009 Devin Ballantyne 9:16 Bucks Swans
237 finished
Team
10 Bucks Swans 380
11 Milton Keynes 415
Pos Nat No. Year 6 Girls
1 1 1207 Sonja de Koning 8:12 Milton Keynes
8 8 1151 Rosa Williams 8:24 Bucks Swans
13 13 1152 Hannah Ashby 8:31 Bucks Swans
25 24 1154 Ellie Shield 8:44 Bucks Swans
36 35 1211 Annabel Sanders 8:54 Milton Keynes
50 49 1156 Annabel Tanner 9:02 Bucks Swans
70 69 1209 Jess Kempton 9:15 Milton Keynes
71 70 1155 Amy Lane 9:15 Bucks Swans
100 96 1153 Maddie Hughes 9:27 Bucks Swans
103 98 1159 Maddie Rae 9:30 Bucks Swans
127 116 1208 Millie Freeland 9:39 Milton Keynes
132 119 1160 Bessie Chalmers 9:44 Bucks Swans
133 120 1206 Shania Cocoran 9:44 Milton Keynes
143 127 1205 Jamila Clare 9:49 Milton Keynes
144 128 1157 Iona Royce 9:49 Bucks Swans
156 135 1213 Gemma Wickham 9:59 Milton Keynes
157 136 1212 Bethany Tyler 9:59 Milton Keynes
166 139 1158 Zahra Lovejoy 10:09 Bucks Swans
167 140 1210 Morenike Orimalade 10:11 Milton Keynes
239 finished
Team
5 Bucks Swans 260
11 Milton Keynes 468
Year 6 Boys
16 16 1311 Thomas Redmond 8:02 Bucks Swans
23 23 1313 Charlie Berens 8:08 Bucks Swans
52 51 1315 Fraser Creighton 8:25 Bucks Swans
54 53 1370 Oliver James 8:25 Milton Keynes
68 66 1312 Fintan Murphy 8:34 Bucks Swans
73 71 1314 Timothy Fryer 8:36 Bucks Swans
100 97 1319 George Vincent 8:46 Bucks Swans
107 103 1369 Kieran Franklin 8:50 Milton Keynes
127 116 1317 Woody Day 8:59 Bucks Swans
135 122 1375 Alexander Mayes 9:04 Milton Keynes
142 124 1372 Harry Totten 9:10 Milton Keynes
154 131 1318 Ed Scott 9:16 Bucks Swans
155 132 1373 Ashton Hosier 9:16 Milton Keynes
156 133 1316 Barnaby Wallwork 9:17 Bucks Swans
160 135 1320 Matthew West 9:19 Bucks Swans
229 161 1374 Yasin Abdulle 10:09 Milton Keynes
248 finished
Team
6 Bucks Swans 324
15 Milton Keynes 695
Year 7 Girls
3 1480 Abbie Henderson 11:17 Bucks Swans
5 1481 Holly Henderson 11:27 Bucks Swans
18 1483 Lily-Mae Smith 11:58 Bucks Swans
26 1482 Ellie Martin 12:09 Bucks Swans
35 1485 Olivia Edwards 12:14 Bucks Swans
52 1486 Alba Braybrooke 12:33 Bucks Swans
60 1488 Sophie Fines-Allin 12:36 Bucks Swans
65 1489 Matilda Firth 12:39 Bucks Swans
83 1487 Emilia Rock 12:50 Bucks Swans
100 1484 Jemima Ridley 13:06 Bucks Swans
151 finished
Team
2 Bucks Swans 139
Year 7 Boys
7 1650 Woody Jackson 10:36 Bucks Swans
10 1652 Cormac Nisbet 10:48 Bucks Swans
20 1651 Tom Emery 11:06 Bucks Swans
23 1653 Teague Eaton 11:10 Bucks Swans
32 1657 Laurence Gawne 11:14 Bucks Swans
52 1654 Nick Cay 11:28 Bucks Swans
77 1658 Miles Aylett-Livesey 11:41 Bucks Swans
78 1727 Alex Kerbyson 11:41 Bucks Swans
81 1655 Rollo Parry 11:42 Bucks Swans
153 finished
Team
2 Bucks Swans 144