Milton Keynes Road Race Rankings 2017 - 10km
Compiled by Brian Graves on 21 January 2018
1 Steve Tuttle MS 32.12 MK(OU)
1 Mark Ryall MS 32.12 Mansfield
3 Graham Jones MS 33.04 London(Westminster)
4 Jamie Seddon MS 33.10 Leeds
5 Paul Mizen MS 33.19 Leeds
6 Jonathan Peters MS 33.48 MK(OU)
7 Ian Wood MS 34.47 MK(OU)
8 Stephen Young MS 35.22 Eynsham
9 Mark Palser MS 36.05 MK(OU)
10 Lara Bromilow FS 36.18 London (Serpentine)
11 Daniel Webber M40 36.21 London (Regents Pk)
12 David Moody MS 36.28 MK(OU)
13 Ashley Berry FS 36.50 Sant Antoni (ESP)
14 Tom Hayman MS 37.08 Bedford
15 Andrew Kirschner MS 37.08 Luton
16 Peter Adams M40 37.25 Silverstone
17 Chris Finister MS 37.38 MK(OU)
18 Ross Wood MS 37.43 Bedford
19 Andrew Wasdell M40 37.44 Silverstone
20 Chad Lambert MS 37.45 Milton Keynes Festival
21 Matthew Clarke M40 37.59 Silverstone
22 Carl Tucker MS 38.17 Silverstone
23 Rachel Robinson FS 38.31 Brighton
24 John Skelton M65 38.55 Coventry
25 Simon Kirschner-Heavens MS 39.37 MK(OU)
26 Eduardo Ustaran M45 41.00 MK(OU)
27 Matthew Keal M50 41.04 MK(OU)
28 Chris Dunn MS 41.39 Flitwick
28 Neil Jones M40 41.39 Silverstone
30 Ken Munro M40 41.44 Silverstone
31 Jack Comerford MS 42.04 Milton Keynes Festival
31 Linsey Ryall F35 42.04 Ely
33 Steve Martin MS 42.06 MK(OU)
34 Jason Carvalho MS 42.12 St.Neots
35 Chris Nicholson M40 42.24 MK(OU)
36 Diane Baldwin F60 42.36 Silverstone
37 Russell Jones M40 43.08 Milton Keynes Festival
38 Eliot Winter MS 43.14 Milton Keynes Festival
39 John Greener M50 43.19 Winslow
40 Neill Boddington M40 43.22 Weedon
41 Mark Peterkin M40 43.39 Silverstone
42 Karl Saunders MS 43.55 Milton Keynes Festival
43 Alex Knowles F50 43.57 Silverstone
44 Andy Stiles M50 43.58 Partington
45 Les Turton M55 44.00 MK(OU)
46 Kevin Church M50 45.16 Silverstone
47 Neil Whitwell M40 46.22 MK(OU)
48 Melanie Wright FS 46.34 MK(OU)
49 Gary Blaber M40 46.52 London(Westminster)
50 Richard Kay M45 47.16 MK(OU)
51 Diane Farmer F55 47.21 MK(OU)
52 Ian Stewart M50 47.50 Winslow
53 Kelvin Smith M65 48.11 MK(OU)
54 David Newens M70 48.14 MK(OU)
55 David Hickman M45 48.22 Silverstone
56 Ben Miller M40 48.34 Flitwick
57 Lilli Stickley FS 48.45 Willen(Womens race)
58 Leah Hartwell F40 48.53 Silverstone
59 Peter Tye M45 49.48 MK(OU)
60 David Cullum M55 50.04 MK(OU)
61 Martyn Barnes MS 51.15 MK(OU)
62 Mick Kelly M55 52.09 Rockingham
63 Chris Baldwin MS 53.06 London(Westminster)
64 Fi-Han Bromilow F60 55.43 London(Serpentine)
65 Leigh Inness FS 56.24 Birmingham
66 Hazel Cockerill F55 59.26 Weedon
67 Eddie Hill M65 61.16 Bedford