Tour of Milton Keynes 2017 - Day 6 - Willen 6 - 8 September 2017

Pos M/F Cat No. Willen Lake 6 Cat Club Time Pos M/F Cat No Final Tour Standings Cat Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Total 2016 Time Diff
1 1 1 117 Daniel Woodgate MS Luton AC 35:44 1 1 1 77 Jonathan Peters MS 37:28 28:12 4:51.0 23:42 12:53 35:48 142:54
2 2 2 77 Jonathan Peters MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 35:48 2 2 2 117 Daniel Woodgate MS 38:34 28:19 4:53.9 23:46 12:48 35:44 144:05
3 3 1 230 Genci Pepaj M40 Redway Runners 36:24 3 3 3 86 Jamie Seddon MS 38:02 28:20 4:55.7 23:59 12:55 36:29 144:41
4 4 3 86 Jamie Seddon MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 36:29 4 4 4 115 Ian Wood MS 38:55 28:38 4:55.0 24:30 13:05 37:00 147:03
5 5 4 115 Ian Wood MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 37:00 5 5 5 76 Mark Palser MS 38:45 29:35 5:02.9 24:49 13:28 37:59 149:39 4 155:53 6:14
6 6 2 111 Daniel Webber M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 37:19 6 6 1 111 Daniel Webber M40 38:52 29:46 5:03.0 24:59 13:48 37:19 149:47
7 7 5 76 Mark Palser MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 37:59 7 7 6 53 Tom Inchley MS 40:15 30:05 5:15.7 25:22 13:41 38:15 152:54
8 8 6 46 Stephen Green MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 38:03 8 8 2 11 Gary Blaber M40 40:14 30:10 5:09.2 25:28 13:55 38:15 153:11
9 9 7 53 Tom Inchley MS Leighton Buzzard AC 38:15 9 9 7 60 Andrew Kirschner MS 40:59 30:45 4:59.4 25:44 14:05 38:32 155:04 14 168:16 13:12
10 10 3 11 Gary Blaber M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 38:15 10 10 8 109 Ed Vout MS 40:41 31:08 5:16.2 25:25 14:19 38:30 155:19
11 11 8 109 Ed Vout MS 38:30 11 11 3 248 Matthew Clarke M40 41:41 30:41 5:02.0 25:40 13:38 39:21 156:03
12 12 9 60 Andrew Kirschner MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 38:32 12 12 9 46 Stephen Green MS 43:15 31:06 5:13.2 25:14 13:43 38:03 156:34
13 13 4 67 Dermot Martin M40 Bearbrook Running Club 38:53 13 13 10 116 Ross Wood MS 41:32 31:12 5:12.2 25:53 14:19 39:18 157:26 12 167:40 10:14
14 14 10 208 Stephen Ratcliffe MS Newcastle Staffs AC 38:59 14 14 4 67 Dermot Martin M40 42:42 31:04 5:20.0 26:07 14:20 38:53 158:26
15 15 11 116 Ross Wood MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 39:18 15 15 5 40 Christopher Finister M40 41:30 31:43 5:00.0 25:59 14:08 40:17 158:37 9 164:34 5:57
16 16 5 248 Matthew Clarke M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 39:21 16 16 11 33 Andrew Dodds MS 42:02 31:34 5:13.1 25:55 14:31 39:26 158:41
17 17 12 33 Andrew Dodds MS Redway Runners 39:26 17 17 6 52 Tim Inchley M40 42:01 31:02 5:19.6 26:26 14:40 40:07 159:36 5 160:50 1:14
18 18 6 110 Andrew Wasdell M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 39:53 18 18 7 110 Andrew Wasdell M40 42:13 31:49 5:24.3 26:34 15:19 39:53 161:12 7 163:11 1:58
19 19 7 52 Tim Inchley M40 Leighton Buzzard AC 40:07 19 19 1 90 John Skelton M65 41:57 33:19 5:37.3 26:59 15:41 40:09 163:42
20 20 1 90 John Skelton M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 40:09 20 20 12 93 Nicholas Stewart MS 43:23 32:47 5:27.2 27:04 14:35 40:55 164:11
21 21 13 108 Jeremy Vick MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 40:13 21 1 1 80 Rachel Robinson FS 43:59 33:00 5:23.1 27:27 14:58 41:43 166:30
22 22 8 40 Christopher Finister M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 40:17 22 21 13 88 William Shippin MS 44:45 32:56 5:17.8 26:51 14:47 41:57 166:34 10 165:49 0:45
23 23 9 226 Adrian Maidment M40 Redway Runners 40:46 23 22 14 28 Matthew Child MS 43:57 33:01 5:29.0 28:03 14:49 41:20 166:39
24 24 14 93 Nicholas Stewart MS Buckingham & Stowe RC 40:55 24 23 15 61 Simon Kirschner-Heavens MS 42:46 33:14 5:19.6 27:48 15:09 42:28 166:45 13 167:59 1:14
25 25 15 28 Matthew Child MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 41:20 25 24 8 79 Simon Read M40 45:13 32:34 5:36.3 27:10 14:48 41:39 167:00 8 164:21 2:40
26 26 10 79 Simon Read M40 Redway Runners 41:39 26 25 16 31 Lloyd Cross MS 44:10 33:29 5:33.5 27:37 15:02 41:49 167:40
27 1 1 80 Rachel Robinson FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 41:43 27 26 1 106 Eduardo Ustaran M45 44:27 33:51 5:42.6 27:57 15:17 42:26 169:41
28 27 16 31 Lloyd Cross MS 41:49 28 27 17 92 Dan Smith MS 44:33 34:01 5:49.1 28:15 15:56 43:37 172:11
29 28 17 88 William Shippin MS Uknetrunner 41:57 29 28 9 66 Chris Mahoney M40 46:13 34:13 5:38.6 28:23 15:40 43:00 173:08
30 29 1 106 Eduardo Ustaran M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 42:26 30 29 18 85 Andy Sealey MS 45:59 35:00 5:45.8 28:13 15:59 43:02 173:59 17 169:06 4:52
31 30 18 61 Simon Kirschner-Heavens MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 42:28 31 30 10 56 Neil Jones M40 46:29 34:04 5:51.9 28:51 15:36 43:30 174:22 20 172:41 1:40
32 31 19 204 Nicholas Marsh MS Chiltern Harriers 42:53 32 31 2 81 Russell Rose M45 45:14 34:53 5:48.7 28:45 16:32 43:28 174:41
33 32 11 66 Chris Mahoney M40 Redway Runners 43:00 33 2 1 82 Jennifer Sangster F40 45:07 35:05 5:57.8 28:55 16:36 44:17 175:58
34 33 20 85 Andy Sealey MS Shenley Striders 43:02 34 32 19 68 Steven Martin MS 46:01 35:04 5:56.8 28:43 16:13 44:03 176:01 32 185:49 9:49
35 34 1 78 Martin Pritchard M50 43:07 35 33 11 8 Mick Bates M40 47:16 34:31 5:56.5 28:57 15:45 43:43 176:09
36 35 2 81 Russell Rose M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 43:28 36 34 1 78 Martin Pritchard M50 46:31 35:29 6:11.6 28:49 16:22 43:07 176:30
37 36 12 56 Neil Jones M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 43:30 37 35 20 35 James Dwight MS 46:55 35:18 5:50.2 28:46 16:17 43:42 176:48
38 37 21 92 Dan Smith MS Buckingham & Stowe RC 43:37 38 36 21 4 Mark Atkinson MS 46:03 35:04 5:56.2 29:35 16:19 44:32 177:29
39 38 22 35 James Dwight MS Redway Runners 43:42 39 37 22 21 Chris Butler MS 46:56 35:03 5:54.1 29:21 16:11 45:29 178:54
40 39 13 8 Mick Bates M40 Redway Runners 43:43 40 38 12 57 Russell Jones M40 47:07 35:40 6:01.1 29:25 16:16 45:56 180:25 24 175:40 4:45
41 40 23 68 Steven Martin MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 44:03 41 39 2 16 Martin Brent M50 47:41 36:13 6:05.2 30:04 16:20 45:12 181:35 35 187:43 6:08
42 2 1 82 Jennifer Sangster F40 Redway Runners 44:17 42 40 13 74 Chris Nicholson M40 46:47 34:58 5:48.3 29:44 19:04 45:57 182:18 26 175:52 6:27
43 41 24 4 Mark Atkinson MS MK Lakeside Runners 44:32 43 41 3 25 Stephane Carpenter M45 48:54 36:48 5:54.9 29:53 16:36 44:40 182:46
44 42 3 25 Stephane Carpenter M45 Redway Runners 44:40 44 3 2 101 Ella Townsend FS 47:25 36:59 6:12.1 30:22 17:10 45:50 183:58 25 175:51 8:07
45 3 2 10 Sarah Bird F40 Redway Runners 44:46 45 4 1 37 Rachel Edwards F50 48:04 36:18 6:20.8 30:05 17:31 45:43 184:02
46 43 2 16 Martin Brent M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 45:12 46 42 23 34 Kevin Dunkley MS 46:22 35:41 5:40.2 28:41 15:12 52:53 184:29 36 187:56 3:27
47 44 25 202 Andy Cooper MS 45:18 47 43 4 102 Neal Turney M45 49:56 36:24 6:14.8 30:15 17:07 45:47 185:44
48 45 26 21 Chris Butler MS Bearbrook Running Club 45:29 48 44 14 241 John Baker M40 49:06 37:36 6:03.9 30:47 17:03 46:18 186:54
49 4 1 37 Rachel Edwards F50 Redway Runners 45:43 49 45 24 26 Rudi Chaplin MS 50:34 37:07 6:23.2 31:46 17:14 46:02 189:06 41 193:27 4:20
50 5 3 44 Abi Gooch F40 Redway Runners 45:43 50 46 25 72 Darren Murphy MS 49:37 37:42 6:11.2 31:30 17:10 46:58 189:08
51 46 14 224 Brian Barlow M40 MK Lakeside Runners 45:44 51 47 3 29 Kevin Church M50 50:28 37:41 6:09.1 31:10 17:25 47:33 190:26
52 47 4 102 Neal Turney M45 Redway Runners 45:47 52 48 15 73 Simon Navin M40 51:22 37:56 6:18.2 31:27 17:04 46:20 190:27
53 6 2 101 Ella Townsend FS 45:50 53 5 1 50 Amy Inchley F35 49:30 38:17 6:23.5 31:28 18:05 47:58 191:41
54 48 15 57 Russell Jones M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 45:56 54 6 2 44 Abi Gooch F40 52:04 38:18 6:21.5 31:36 18:21 45:43 192:24
55 49 16 74 Chris Nicholson M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 45:57 55 7 3 54 Melanie Jayne Wright FS 52:57 38:28 6:32.9 31:26 17:30 47:49 194:43
56 50 27 26 Rudi Chaplin MS Redway Runners 46:02 56 8 1 24 Maria Calleia F45 51:23 39:37 6:39.5 32:31 18:01 48:02 196:13 43 195:46 0:27
57 51 17 241 John Baker M40 46:18 57 49 1 247 Mervyn Phillips M60 51:05 39:19 6:23.4 32:16 17:38 49:48 196:29 40 192:46 3:43
58 52 18 73 Simon Navin M40 Redway Runners 46:20 58 50 26 3 Mark Armstrong MS 52:15 39:29 6:22.3 32:39 17:49 49:40 198:14
59 53 28 72 Darren Murphy MS Shenley Striders 46:58 59 51 16 38 Kevin Ferris M40 55:38 38:59 6:06.9 31:40 16:56 49:45 199:05
60 54 3 29 Kevin Church M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 47:33 60 52 17 113 Neil Whitwell M40 52:41 39:33 6:35.6 32:53 19:06 48:58 199:47
61 7 3 54 Melanie Jayne Wright FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 47:49 61 9 2 15 Debra Brent F50 53:01 39:52 6:28.3 32:41 18:27 49:41 200:10
62 8 1 50 Amy Inchley F35 Leighton Buzzard AC 47:58 62 53 18 30 Andy Collins M40 53:31 39:04 6:35.7 33:05 19:07 49:05 200:28
63 9 1 24 Maria Calleia F45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 48:02 63 54 27 42 Jack Frankland MS 53:18 40:56 6:15.9 32:50 18:17 49:12 200:49
64 10 2 209 Julie Martin F45 Redway Runners 48:51 64 55 2 39 David Findel-Hawkins M65 54:23 40:07 7:06.9 33:00 18:05 49:23 202:05 45 196:05 6:00
65 55 19 113 Neil Whitwell M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 48:58 65 10 4 94 Lilli Stickley FS 52:03 40:29 7:08.2 33:52 18:30 50:40 202:42 58 228:49 26:06
66 56 29 233 Chris Jeanes MS Redway Runners 49:02 66 56 4 99 Kevin Taylor M50 52:29 40:04 7:05.6 33:29 18:38 51:23 203:09
67 57 20 30 Andy Collins M40 Redway Runners 49:05 67 11 2 9 Victoria Berry F35 52:28 40:35 6:48.3 33:19 19:13 51:23 203:46
68 58 30 42 Jack Frankland MS Redway Runners 49:12 68 12 3 62 Victoria Kirschner-Heavens F35 53:16 40:16 6:49.4 34:00 18:43 51:14 204:18 49 204:35 0:16
69 59 2 39 David Findel-Hawkins M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 49:23 69 13 3 12 Vivien Black F40 53:03 41:45 6:50.5 32:44 19:43 50:21 204:26
70 11 4 250 Lauren Hankers FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 49:35 70 14 2 65 Linda Lytollis F45 53:25 40:36 6:54.4 33:38 19:40 50:49 205:02
71 60 31 3 Mark Armstrong MS Silson AC 49:40 71 57 28 22 Josh Butten MS 55:48 40:35 6:25.5 33:34 18:23 51:16 206:02
72 12 2 15 Debra Brent F50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 49:41 72 15 5 58 Lauren Keeler FS 54:46 40:52 7:00.8 34:03 19:14 50:49 206:45
73 61 21 38 Kevin Ferris M40 Redway Runners 49:45 73 16 4 97 Monique Sutherland F35 54:23 41:31 6:43.9 33:42 19:34 51:01 206:55
74 62 1 247 Mervyn Phillips M60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 49:48 74 58 29 87 Adam Sharman MS 56:05 41:17 6:32.0 33:23 18:59 50:51 207:07
75 63 5 203 Paul Bryan M45 50:11 75 17 5 43 Jo Garner F35 54:05 42:33 6:48.9 33:10 20:12 50:20 207:09
76 13 2 43 Jo Garner F35 Redway Runners 50:20 76 59 1 64 Martin Lawrence M55 54:51 42:02 6:48.1 34:35 18:59 51:44 208:59
77 14 4 12 Vivien Black F40 50:21 77 60 30 6 Martyn Barnes MS 55:31 41:15 6:56.1 34:41 19:19 51:17 208:59
78 15 5 94 Lilli Stickley FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 50:40 78 18 4 249 Dawn Blaber F40 55:10 42:32 7:07.0 34:49 19:09 51:20 210:07
79 16 3 65 Linda Lytollis F45 Silson AC 50:49 79 19 3 1 Suzanne Anderegg F45 54:06 40:42 7:20.1 35:01 20:16 52:50 210:15
80 17 6 58 Lauren Keeler FS Redway Runners 50:49 80 61 5 245 Julian Lane M50 54:56 42:28 7:03.0 36:02 19:28 52:04 212:01
81 64 32 87 Adam Sharman MS Redway Runners 50:51 81 62 5 105 Peter Tye M45 56:10 41:48 6:34.3 35:22 19:13 55:00 214:07
82 18 3 97 Monique Sutherland F35 51:01 82 20 4 41 Nicky Ford F45 53:29 43:31 7:29.6 34:37 24:21 53:09 216:37
83 19 4 62 Victoria Kirschner-Heavens F35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 51:14 83 21 6 49 Kelly Hopkinson F35 57:06 44:22 7:20.4 36:59 21:00 53:00 219:47
84 65 33 22 Josh Butten MS 51:16 84 63 31 205 Michael Storer MS 60:11 43:24 6:53.3 36:57 19:41 54:12 221:18
85 66 34 218 James Hankers MS 51:16 85 22 5 23 Marnie Byles F40 57:55 45:40 6:55.0 36:04 20:35 54:14 221:23
86 67 35 6 Martyn Barnes MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 51:17 86 23 6 71 Jenny Moorhouse F40 58:21 45:38 7:12.9 35:46 21:13 53:26 221:37
87 20 5 249 Dawn Blaber F40 Redway Runners 51:20 87 64 32 19 Matthew Buckley MS 56:30 44:25 6:59.8 38:09 21:25 55:38 223:07
88 68 4 99 Kevin Taylor M50 51:23 88 24 3 107 Justine Verwey F50 60:37 44:14 7:36.0 38:03 20:38 56:31 227:39
89 21 5 9 Victoria Berry F35 Redway Runners 51:23 89 65 3 95 David Storer M65 60:52 45:05 7:23.3 37:58 21:14 56:47 229:19
90 69 1 64 Martin Lawrence M55 Redway Runners 51:44 90 66 2 14 Simon Booth M55 61:01 46:27 7:10.8 37:30 21:27 56:20 229:56
91 70 5 245 Julian Lane M50 52:04 91 67 33 69 Max McCaffrey MS 58:42 48:31 7:07.9 36:56 23:14 56:37 231:08
92 22 4 1 Suzanne Anderegg F45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 52:50 92 25 7 7 Jen Bates F40 63:03 47:16 7:28.3 39:13 22:19 57:38 236:57
93 71 36 34 Kevin Dunkley MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 52:53 93 68 3 103 Les Turton M55 48:03 36:29 6:13.1 29:58 16:49 103:07 240:39 30 184:23 56:16
94 23 6 49 Kelly Hopkinson F35 53:00 94 26 8 246 Lucy Fitzgerald F40 64:33 48:39 7:59.8 40:41 23:36 59:23 244:52 64 246:15 1:23
95 24 5 41 Nicky Ford F45 Redway Runners 53:09 95 69 6 59 Malcolm Kidby M50 68:50 48:53 7:03.3 39:16 21:19 61:25 246:46
96 25 6 71 Jenny Moorhouse F40 Redway Runners 53:26 96 27 4 228 Pet Hedges F50 63:19 48:59 8:04.4 40:06 26:14 61:45 248:27
97 26 7 207 Ala Carter FS Redway Runners 53:27 97 70 34 18 Daniel Brooks MS 68:31 48:26 7:31.2 41:20 22:55 61:10 249:53
98 27 7 55 Jady Jones F40 Redway Runners 53:28 98 28 1 17 Helen Brett F60 66:08 52:14 8:57.8 42:20 24:58 62:30 257:08
99 28 8 47 Leah Hartwell F40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 53:31 99 71 1 13 Mike Boast M70 70:56 53:14 9:02.6 43:30 24:58 62:23 264:04
100 72 37 205 Michael Storer MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 54:12 100 29 5 5 Julia Baldwin F50 72:00 52:37 8:28.4 44:18 24:03 66:43 268:09
101 29 9 23 Marnie Byles F40 Redway Runners 54:14 101 30 9 45 Katie Grayson F40 69:39 51:00 8:06.6 49:10 29:12 70:58 278:06
102 73 6 75 Darren O'Leary M45 Fit MK 54:24 102 31 6 242 Heather Charles F50 73:37 56:37 9:25.9 47:41 27:21 71:10 285:52
103 74 7 105 Peter Tye M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 55:00 103 32 1 20 Karen Bugaj F55 82:20 52:20 9:08.1 44:09 26:59 71:09 286:05 65 248:11 37:54
104 75 38 19 Matthew Buckley MS Redway Runners 55:38 104 33 7 27 Fay Chester F35 70:28 59:38 9:48.4 47:41 28:39 75:27 291:41
105 76 2 14 Simon Booth M55 56:20 105 34 7 70 Maria McQuarrie F50 79:54 54:59 9:51.0 49:29 29:19 75:08 298:40
106 30 3 107 Justine Verwey F50 Silson AC 56:31
107 77 39 69 Max McCaffrey MS Redway Runners 56:37
108 78 3 95 David Storer M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 56:47
109 31 10 7 Jen Bates F40 Redway Runners 57:38
110 32 6 206 Tina McGreal F45 Redway Runners 58:34
111 33 4 239 Sandra Brown F50 Redway Runners 59:13
112 34 11 246 Lucy Fitzgerald F40 Redway Runners 59:23
113 79 40 18 Daniel Brooks MS MK Lakeside Runners 61:10
114 80 6 59 Malcolm Kidby M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 61:25
115 35 5 228 Pet Hedges F50 Redway Runners 61:45
116 81 1 13 Mike Boast M70 Redway Runners 62:23
117 36 1 17 Helen Brett F60 Shenley Striders 62:30
118 37 6 5 Julia Baldwin F50 Redway Runners 66:43
119 38 12 45 Katie Grayson F40 Redway Runners 70:58
120 39 1 20 Karen Bugaj F55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 71:09
121 40 7 242 Heather Charles F50 Results Base 71:10
122 41 8 70 Maria McQuarrie F50 Redway Runners 75:08
123 42 7 27 Fay Chester F35 Redway Runners 75:27
124 82 3 103 Les Turton M55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 103:07