Tour of Milton Keynes 2017 - Day 5 - Bow Brickhill Woods - 7 September 2017

Pos M/F Cat No. Bow Brickhill Hill 2 Cat Club Time Pos M/F Cat No Tour Standings Cat Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Total 2016 Time Diff
1 1 1 117 Daniel Woodgate MS Luton AC 12:48 1 1 1 77 Jonathan Peters MS 37:28 28:12 4:51.0 23:42 12:53 107:06
2 2 2 77 Jonathan Peters MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12:53 2 2 2 86 Jamie Seddon MS 38:02 28:20 4:55.7 23:59 12:55 108:12
3 3 3 86 Jamie Seddon MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12:55 3 3 3 117 Daniel Woodgate MS 38:34 28:19 4:53.9 23:46 12:48 108:21
4 4 4 115 Ian Wood MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13:05 4 4 4 115 Ian Wood MS 38:55 28:38 4:55.0 24:30 13:05 110:03 5 116:35 6:32
5 5 5 76 Mark Palser MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13:28 5 5 5 76 Mark Palser MS 38:45 29:35 5:02.9 24:49 13:28 111:40 4 116:15 4:35
6 6 1 248 Matthew Clarke M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13:38 6 6 1 111 Daniel Webber M40 38:52 29:46 5:03.0 24:59 13:48 112:28
7 7 6 53 Tom Inchley MS Leighton Buzzard AC 13:41 7 7 6 53 Tom Inchley MS 40:15 30:05 5:15.7 25:22 13:41 114:39
8 8 7 46 Stephen Green MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13:43 8 8 2 11 Gary Blaber M40 40:14 30:10 5:09.2 25:28 13:55 114:56
9 9 2 111 Daniel Webber M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13:48 9 9 7 60 Andrew Kirschner MS 40:59 30:45 4:59.4 25:44 14:05 116:32 13 126:06 9:34
10 10 3 11 Gary Blaber M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13:55 10 10 3 248 Matthew Clarke M40 41:41 30:41 5:02.0 25:40 13:38 116:42
11 11 8 212 Simon Barnaby MS 13:56 11 11 8 109 Ed Vout MS 40:41 31:08 5:16.2 25:25 14:19 116:49
12 12 9 60 Andrew Kirschner MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14:05 12 12 9 116 Ross Wood MS 41:32 31:12 5:12.2 25:53 14:19 118:08 14 126:12 8:04
13 13 4 40 Christopher Finister M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14:08 13 13 4 40 Christopher Finister M40 41:30 31:43 5:00.0 25:59 14:08 118:20 8 123:22 5:02
14 14 10 108 Jeremy Vick MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14:14 14 14 11 46 Stephen Green MS 43:15 31:06 5:13.2 25:14 13:43 118:31
15 15 11 109 Ed Vout MS 14:19 15 15 10 33 Andrew Dodds MS 42:02 31:34 5:13.1 25:55 14:31 119:15
16 16 12 116 Ross Wood MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14:19 16 16 5 52 Tim Inchley M40 42:01 31:02 5:19.6 26:26 14:40 119:29 6 120:29 1:00
17 17 5 67 Dermot Martin M40 Bearbrook Running Club 14:20 17 17 6 67 Dermot Martin M40 42:42 31:04 5:20.0 26:07 14:20 119:33
18 18 13 33 Andrew Dodds MS Redway Runners 14:31 18 18 7 110 Andrew Wasdell M40 42:13 31:49 5:24.3 26:34 15:19 121:19 7 122:44 1:24
19 19 14 93 Nicholas Stewart MS Buckingham & Stowe RC 14:35 19 19 12 93 Nicholas Stewart MS 43:23 32:47 5:27.2 27:04 14:35 123:16
20 20 6 52 Tim Inchley M40 Leighton Buzzard AC 14:40 20 20 1 90 John Skelton M65 41:57 33:19 5:37.3 26:59 15:41 123:33
21 21 15 88 William Shippin MS Uknetrunner 14:47 21 21 13 61 Simon Kirschner-Heavens MS 42:46 33:14 5:19.6 27:48 15:09 124:17 12 125:41 1:24
22 22 7 79 Simon Read M40 Redway Runners 14:48 22 22 14 88 William Shippin MS 44:45 32:56 5:17.8 26:51 14:47 124:37 11 125:40 1:03
23 23 16 28 Matthew Child MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14:49 23 1 1 80 Rachel Robinson FS 43:59 33:00 5:23.1 27:27 14:58 124:47
24 1 1 80 Rachel Robinson FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14:58 24 23 15 28 Matthew Child MS 43:57 33:01 5:29.0 28:03 14:49 125:19
25 24 17 31 Lloyd Cross MS 15:02 25 24 8 79 Simon Read M40 45:13 32:34 5:36.3 27:10 14:48 125:21 9 123:23 1:59
26 25 18 61 Simon Kirschner-Heavens MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15:09 26 25 1 106 Eduardo Ustaran M45 44:27 33:51 5:42.6 27:57 15:17 127:15
27 26 19 34 Kevin Dunkley MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15:12 27 26 16 92 Dan Smith MS 44:33 34:01 5:49.1 28:15 15:56 128:34
28 27 1 106 Eduardo Ustaran M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15:17 28 27 9 66 Chris Mahoney M40 46:13 34:13 5:38.6 28:23 15:40 130:08
29 28 8 110 Andrew Wasdell M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15:19 29 28 10 56 Neil Jones M40 46:29 34:04 5:51.9 28:51 15:36 130:52 20 129:46 1:05
30 29 9 213 Richard Wilks M40 15:20 30 29 17 85 Andy Sealey MS 45:59 35:00 5:45.8 28:13 15:59 130:57 15 126:51 4:05
31 30 10 56 Neil Jones M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15:36 31 30 2 81 Russell Rose M45 45:14 34:53 5:48.7 28:45 16:32 131:13
32 31 11 66 Chris Mahoney M40 Redway Runners 15:40 32 31 19 34 Kevin Dunkley MS 46:22 35:41 5:40.2 28:41 15:12 131:36 36 140:36 9:00
33 32 1 90 John Skelton M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15:41 33 2 1 82 Jennifer Sangster F40 45:07 35:05 5:57.8 28:55 16:36 131:41
34 33 12 8 Mick Bates M40 Redway Runners 15:45 34 32 18 68 Steven Martin MS 46:01 35:04 5:56.8 28:43 16:13 131:58 33 139:10 7:13
35 34 20 92 Dan Smith MS Buckingham & Stowe RC 15:56 35 33 11 8 Mick Bates M40 47:16 34:31 5:56.5 28:57 15:45 132:26
36 35 21 85 Andy Sealey MS Shenley Striders 15:59 36 34 20 4 Mark Atkinson MS 46:03 35:04 5:56.2 29:35 16:19 132:57
37 36 22 21 Chris Butler MS Bearbrook Running Club 16:11 37 35 21 35 James Dwight MS 46:55 35:18 5:50.2 28:46 16:17 133:06
38 37 23 68 Steven Martin MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16:13 38 36 1 78 Martin Pritchard M50 46:31 35:29 6:11.6 28:49 16:22 133:23
39 38 13 57 Russell Jones M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16:16 39 37 22 21 Chris Butler MS 46:56 35:03 5:54.1 29:21 16:11 133:25
40 39 24 35 James Dwight MS Redway Runners 16:17 40 38 12 57 Russell Jones M40 47:07 35:40 6:01.1 29:25 16:16 134:29 27 132:01 2:28
41 40 25 4 Mark Atkinson MS MK Lakeside Runners 16:19 41 39 13 74 Chris Nicholson M40 46:47 34:58 5:48.3 29:44 19:04 136:21 25 131:33 4:49
42 41 6 16 Martin Brent M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16:20 42 40 2 16 Martin Brent M50 47:41 36:13 6:05.2 30:04 16:20 136:23 35 140:13 3:50
43 42 7 78 Martin Pritchard M50 16:22 43 41 1 103 Les Turton M55 48:03 36:29 6:13.1 29:58 16:49 137:32 32 138:00 0:28
44 43 1 234 Alfie Blaber M17 Leighton Buzzard AC 16:26 44 42 3 25 Stephane Carpenter M45 48:54 36:48 5:54.9 29:53 16:36 138:06
45 44 2 81 Russell Rose M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16:32 45 3 2 101 Ella Townsend FS 47:25 36:59 6:12.1 30:22 17:10 138:08 26 131:51 6:17
46 45 3 25 Stephane Carpenter M45 Redway Runners 16:36 46 4 1 37 Rachel Edwards F50 48:04 36:18 6:20.8 30:05 17:31 138:19
47 2 1 82 Jennifer Sangster F40 Redway Runners 16:36 47 43 4 102 Neal Turney M45 49:56 36:24 6:14.8 30:15 17:07 139:57
48 46 1 103 Les Turton M55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16:49 48 44 14 241 John Baker M40 49:06 37:36 6:03.9 30:47 17:03 140:36
49 47 14 214 Edward Aveling M40 16:49 49 45 23 72 Darren Murphy MS 49:37 37:42 6:11.2 31:30 17:10 142:10
50 48 15 38 Kevin Ferris M40 Redway Runners 16:56 50 46 3 29 Kevin Church M50 50:28 37:41 6:09.1 31:10 17:25 142:53
51 49 16 241 John Baker M40 17:03 51 47 24 26 Rudi Chaplin MS 50:34 37:07 6:23.2 31:46 17:14 143:04 43 146:15 3:10
52 50 17 73 Simon Navin M40 Redway Runners 17:04 52 5 1 50 Amy Inchley F35 49:30 38:17 6:23.5 31:28 18:05 143:43
53 51 4 102 Neal Turney M45 Redway Runners 17:07 53 48 15 73 Simon Navin M40 51:22 37:56 6:18.2 31:27 17:04 144:07
54 3 2 101 Ella Townsend FS 17:10 54 6 2 44 Abi Gooch F40 52:04 38:18 6:21.5 31:36 18:21 146:41
55 52 26 72 Darren Murphy MS Shenley Striders 17:10 55 49 1 247 Mervyn Phillips M60 51:05 39:19 6:23.4 32:16 17:38 146:41 40 144:25 2:16
56 53 27 26 Rudi Chaplin MS Redway Runners 17:14 56 7 3 54 Melanie Jayne Wright FS 52:57 38:28 6:32.9 31:26 17:30 146:54
57 54 8 29 Kevin Church M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 17:25 57 8 1 24 Maria Calleia F45 51:23 39:37 6:39.5 32:31 18:01 148:11 47 147:21 0:50
58 4 3 54 Melanie Jayne Wright FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 17:30 58 50 25 3 Mark Armstrong MS 52:15 39:29 6:22.3 32:39 17:49 148:34
59 5 1 37 Rachel Edwards F50 Redway Runners 17:31 59 51 16 38 Kevin Ferris M40 55:38 38:59 6:06.9 31:40 16:56 149:20
60 55 1 247 Mervyn Phillips M60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 17:38 60 9 2 15 Debra Brent F50 53:01 39:52 6:28.3 32:41 18:27 150:29
61 56 28 3 Mark Armstrong MS Silson AC 17:49 61 52 17 113 Neil Whitwell M40 52:41 39:33 6:35.6 32:53 19:06 150:49
62 6 11 24 Maria Calleia F45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 18:01 62 53 18 30 Andy Collins M40 53:31 39:04 6:35.7 33:05 19:07 151:23
63 57 2 39 David Findel-Hawkins M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 18:05 63 54 26 42 Jack Frankland MS 53:18 40:56 6:15.9 32:50 18:17 151:37
64 7 1 50 Amy Inchley F35 Leighton Buzzard AC 18:05 64 55 4 99 Kevin Taylor M50 52:29 40:04 7:05.6 33:29 18:38 151:46
65 58 29 42 Jack Frankland MS Redway Runners 18:17 65 10 4 94 Lilli Stickley FS 52:03 40:29 7:08.2 33:52 18:30 152:02 59 171:20 19:17
66 8 2 44 Abi Gooch F40 Redway Runners 18:21 TT 66 11 2 9 Victoria Berry F35 52:28 40:35 6:48.3 33:19 19:13 152:23
67 59 30 22 Josh Butten MS 18:23 67 56 2 39 David Findel-Hawkins M65 54:23 40:07 7:06.9 33:00 18:05 152:42 46 147:20 5:22
68 9 2 15 Debra Brent F50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 18:27 68 12 3 62 Victoria Kirschner-Heavens F35 53:16 40:16 6:49.4 34:00 18:43 153:04 51 153:13 0:08
69 10 4 94 Lilli Stickley FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 18:30 69 13 3 12 Vivien Black F40 53:03 41:45 6:50.5 32:44 19:43 154:05
70 60 9 99 Kevin Taylor M50 18:38 70 14 2 65 Linda Lytollis F45 53:25 40:36 6:54.4 33:38 19:40 154:13
71 11 2 62 Victoria Kirschner-Heavens F35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 18:43 71 57 27 22 Josh Butten MS 55:48 40:35 6:25.5 33:34 18:23 154:46
72 61 2 64 Martin Lawrence M55 Redway Runners 18:59 72 15 4 97 Monique Sutherland F35 54:23 41:31 6:43.9 33:42 19:34 155:54
73 62 31 87 Adam Sharman MS Redway Runners 18:59 73 16 5 58 Lauren Keeler FS 54:46 40:52 7:00.8 34:03 19:14 155:56
74 63 18 74 Chris Nicholson M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 19:04 74 58 28 87 Adam Sharman MS 56:05 41:17 6:32.0 33:23 18:59 156:16
75 64 19 113 Neil Whitwell M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 19:06 75 17 5 43 Jo Garner F35 54:05 42:33 6:48.9 33:10 20:12 156:49
76 65 20 30 Andy Collins M40 Redway Runners 19:07 76 59 2 64 Martin Lawrence M55 54:51 42:02 6:48.1 34:35 18:59 157:15
77 12 3 249 Dawn Blaber F40 Redway Runners 19:09 77 18 3 1 Suzanne Anderegg F45 54:06 40:42 7:20.1 35:01 20:16 157:25
78 66 5 105 Peter Tye M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 19:13 78 60 29 6 Martyn Barnes MS 55:31 41:15 6:56.1 34:41 19:19 157:42
79 13 3 9 Victoria Berry F35 Redway Runners 19:13 79 19 4 249 Dawn Blaber F40 55:10 42:32 7:07.0 34:49 19:09 158:47
80 14 5 58 Lauren Keeler FS Redway Runners 19:14 80 61 5 105 Peter Tye M45 56:10 41:48 6:34.3 35:22 19:13 159:07
81 67 32 6 Martyn Barnes MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 19:19 81 62 5 245 Julian Lane M50 54:56 42:28 7:03.0 36:02 19:28 159:57
82 68 10 245 Julian Lane M50 19:28 82 20 4 41 Nicky Ford F45 53:29 43:31 7:29.6 34:37 24:21 163:28
83 15 4 97 Monique Sutherland F35 19:34 83 21 6 49 Kelly Hopkinson F35 57:06 44:22 7:20.4 36:59 21:00 166:47
84 16 12 65 Linda Lytollis F45 Silson AC 19:40 84 63 31 96 Michael Storer MS 60:11 43:24 6:53.3 36:57 19:41 167:06
85 69 33 96 Michael Storer MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 19:41 85 22 5 23 Marnie Byles F40 57:55 45:40 6:55.0 36:04 20:35 167:09
86 17 4 12 Vivien Black F40 19:43 86 64 30 19 Matthew Buckley MS 56:30 44:25 6:59.8 38:09 21:25 167:29
87 18 5 43 Jo Garner F35 Redway Runners 20:12 87 23 6 71 Jenny Moorhouse F40 58:21 45:38 7:12.9 35:46 21:13 168:11
88 19 13 1 Suzanne Anderegg F45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 20:16 88 24 3 107 Justine Verwey F50 60:37 44:14 7:36.0 38:03 20:38 171:08
89 20 5 23 Marnie Byles F40 Redway Runners 20:35 89 65 3 95 David Storer M65 60:52 45:05 7:23.3 37:58 21:14 172:32
90 21 3 107 Justine Verwey F50 Silson AC 20:38 90 66 3 14 Simon Booth M55 61:01 46:27 7:10.8 37:30 21:27 173:36
91 22 6 49 Kelly Hopkinson F35 21:00 91 67 32 69 Max McCaffrey MS 58:42 48:31 7:07.9 36:56 23:14 174:31
92 23 6 55 Jady Jones F40 Redway Runners 21:05 92 25 7 7 Jen Bates F40 63:03 47:16 7:28.3 39:13 22:19 179:19
93 24 7 71 Jenny Moorhouse F40 Redway Runners 21:13 93 68 6 59 Malcolm Kidby M50 68:50 48:53 7:03.3 39:16 21:19 185:21
94 70 3 95 David Storer M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 21:14 94 26 8 246 Lucy Fitzgerald F40 64:33 48:39 7:59.8 40:41 23:36 185:29 67 185:11 0:18
95 71 11 59 Malcolm Kidby M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 21:19 95 27 4 228 Pet Hedges F50 63:19 48:59 8:04.4 40:06 26:14 186:42
96 72 34 19 Matthew Buckley MS Redway Runners 21:25 96 69 33 18 Daniel Brooks MS 68:31 48:26 7:31.2 41:20 22:55 188:43
97 73 3 14 Simon Booth M55 21:27 97 28 1 17 Helen Brett F60 66:08 52:14 8:57.8 42:20 24:58 194:38
98 25 8 7 Jen Bates F40 Redway Runners 22:19 98 29 5 5 Julia Baldwin F50 72:00 52:37 8:28.4 44:18 24:03 201:26
99 26 4 239 Sandra Brown F50 Redway Runners 22:20 99 70 1 13 Mike Boast M70 70:56 53:14 9:02.6 43:30 24:58 201:41
100 74 35 18 Daniel Brooks MS MK Lakeside Runners 22:55 100 30 9 45 Katie Grayson F40 69:39 51:00 8:06.6 49:10 29:12 207:08
101 75 12 210 Darren Croxall M50 Results Base 23:00 101 31 6 242 Heather Charles F50 73:37 56:37 9:25.9 47:41 27:21 214:42
102 76 36 69 Max McCaffrey MS Redway Runners 23:14 102 32 1 20 Karen Bugaj F55 82:20 52:20 9:08.1 44:09 26:59 214:56 68 185:40 29:16
103 27 9 246 Lucy Fitzgerald F40 Redway Runners 23:36 103 33 7 27 Fay Chester F35 70:28 59:38 9:48.4 47:41 28:39 216:14
104 29 14 41 Nicky Ford F45 Redway Runners 24:21 104 34 7 70 Maria McQuarrie F50 79:54 54:59 9:51.0 49:29 29:19 223:32
105 77 1 13 Mike Boast M70 Redway Runners 24:58
106 30 1 17 Helen Brett F60 Shenley Striders 24:58
107 31 6 228 Pet Hedges F50 Redway Runners 26:14
108 32 15 215 Jo Down F45 Redway Runners 26:20
109 33 1 20 Karen Bugaj F55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 26:59
110 34 7 242 Heather Charles F50 Results Base 27:21
111 35 7 27 Fay Chester F35 Redway Runners 28:39
112 36 10 45 Katie Grayson F40 Redway Runners 29:12
113 37 8 70 Maria McQuarrie F50 Redway Runners 29:19
114 38 16 211 Donna Croxall F45 29:48
28 5 5 Julia Baldwin F50 Redway Runners 24:03