Tour of Milton Keynes 2017 - Day 2 - Potterspury XC - 4 September 2017

Pos M/F Cat No Potterspury Cross Country Cat Time Club   Pos M/F Cat No Tour Standings   Day 1 Day 2 Total
1 1 1 77 Jonathan Peters MS 28:12 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 77 Jonathan Peters MS 37:28 28:12 65:40
2 2 2 117 Daniel Woodgate MS 28:19 Luton AC 2 2 2 86 Jamie Seddon MS 38:02 28:20 66:22
3 3 3 86 Jamie Seddon MS 28:20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3 3 3 117 Daniel Woodgate MS 38:34 28:19 66:53
4 4 4 115 Ian Wood MS 28:38 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 4 4 115 Ian Wood MS 38:55 28:38 67:33
5 5 5 76 Mark Palser MS 29:35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5 5 5 76 Mark Palser MS 38:45 29:35 68:20
6 6 1 111 Daniel Webber M40 29:46 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 6 1 111 Daniel Webber M40 38:52 29:46 68:38
7 7 6 53 Tom Inchley MS 30:05 Leighton Buzzard Ac 7 7 6 53 Tom Inchley MS 40:15 30:05 70:20
8 8 2 11 Gary Blaber M40 30:10 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8 8 2 11 Gary Blaber M40 40:14 30:10 70:24
9 9 3 248 Matthew Clarke M40 30:41 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9 9 7 60 Andrew Kirschner MS 40:59 30:45 71:44
10 10 7 60 Andrew Kirschner MS 30:45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10 10 8 109 Ed Vout MS 40:41 31:08 71:49
11 11 4 52 Tim Inchley M40 31:02 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 11 11 3 248 Matthew Clarke M40 41:41 30:41 72:22
12 12 5 67 Dermot Martin M40 31:04 Bearbrook Running Club 12 12 9 116 Ross Wood MS 41:32 31:12 72:44
13 13 8 46 Stephen Green MS 31:06 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13 13 4 52 Tim Inchley M40 42:01 31:02 73:03
14 14 9 109 Ed Vout MS 31:08 14 14 5 40 Christopher Finister M40 41:30 31:43 73:13
15 15 10 116 Ross Wood MS 31:12 Team MK 15 15 10 33 Andrew Dodds MS 42:02 31:34 73:36
16 16 11 108 Jeremy Vick MS 31:20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16 16 6 67 Dermot Martin M40 42:42 31:04 73:46
17 17 12 33 Andrew Dodds MS 31:34 Redway Runners 17 17 7 110 Andrew Wasdell M40 42:13 31:49 74:02
18 18 6 40 Christopher Finister M40 31:43 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 18 18 11 46 Stephen Green MS 43:15 31:06 74:21
19 19 7 110 Andrew Wasdell M40 31:49 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 19 19 1 90 John Skelton M65 41:57 33:19 75:16
20 20 8 79 Simon Read M40 32:34 Redway Runners 20 20 12 61 Simon Kirschner-Heavens MS 42:46 33:14 76:00
21 21 13 93 Nicholas Stewart MS 32:47 Buckingham & Stowe Rc 21 21 13 93 Nicholas Stewart MS 43:23 32:47 76:10
22 22 14 88 William Shippin MS 32:56 Uknetrunner 22 22 14 28 Matthew Child MS 43:57 33:01 76:58
23 1 1 80 Rachel Robinson FS 33:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 23 1 1 80 Rachel Robinson FS 43:59 33:00 76:59
24 23 15 28 Matthew Child MS 33:01 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 24 23 15 88 William Shippin MS 44:45 32:56 77:41
25 24 16 61 Simon Kirschner-Heavens MS 33:14 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 25 24 8 79 Simon Read M40 45:13 32:34 77:47
26 25 1 90 John Skelton M65 33:19 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 26 25 1 106 Eduardo Ustaran M45 44:27 33:51 78:18
27 26 17 31 Lloyd Cross MS 33:29 27 26 16 92 Dan Smith MS 44:33 34:01 78:34
28 27 1 106 Eduardo Ustaran M45 33:51 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 28 27 2 81 Russell Rose M45 45:14 34:53 80:07
29 28 18 92 Dan Smith MS 34:01 Buckingham & Stowe Rc 29 2 1 82 Jennifer Sangster F40 45:07 35:05 80:12
30 29 9 56 Neil Jones M40 34:04 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 30 28 9 66 Chris Mahoney M40 46:13 34:13 80:26
31 30 10 66 Chris Mahoney M40 34:13 Redway Runners 31 29 10 56 Neil Jones M40 46:29 34:04 80:33
32 31 1 240 Michael Bishop MS 34:24 Brackley & District RC 32 30 17 85 Andy Sealey MS 45:59 35:00 80:59
33 32 11 8 Mick Bates M40 34:31 Redway Runners 33 31 18 68 Steven Martin MS 46:01 35:04 81:05
34 33 2 81 Russell Rose M45 34:53 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 34 32 19 4 Mark Atkinson MS 46:03 35:04 81:07
35 34 12 74 Chris Nicholson M40 34:58 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 35 33 11 74 Chris Nicholson M40 46:47 34:58 81:45
36 35 19 85 Andy Sealey MS 35:00 Shenley Striders 36 34 12 8 Mick Bates M40 47:16 34:31 81:47
37 36 20 21 Chris Butler MS 35:03 Bearbrook Running Club 37 35 20 21 Chris Butler MS 46:56 35:03 81:59
38 37 21 68 Steven Martin MS 35:04 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 38 36 1 78 Martin Pritchard M50 46:31 35:29 82:00
39 38 22 4 Mark Atkinson MS 35:04 MK Lakeside Runners 39 37 21 34 Kevin Dunkley MS 46:22 35:41 82:03
40 2 1 82 Jennifer Sangster F40 35:05 Redway Runners 40 38 22 35 James Dwight MS 46:55 35:18 82:13
41 39 23 35 James Dwight MS 35:18 Redway Runners 41 39 13 57 Russell Jones M40 47:07 35:40 82:47
42 40 1 78 Martin Pritchard M50 35:29 42 40 2 16 Martin Brent M50 47:41 36:13 83:54
43 41 13 57 Russell Jones M40 35:40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 43 3 1 37 Rachel Edwards F50 48:04 36:18 84:22
44 42 24 34 Kevin Dunkley MS 35:41 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 44 4 2 101 Ella Townsend FS 47:25 36:59 84:24
45 43 1 237 David Dees M55 36:09 45 41 1 103 Les Turton M55 48:03 36:29 84:32
46 44 2 16 Martin Brent M50 36:13 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 46 42 3 25 Stephane Carpenter M45 48:54 36:48 85:42
47 3 1 37 Rachel Edwards F50 36:18 Redway Runners 47 43 4 102 Neal Turney M45 49:56 36:24 86:20
48 45 3 102 Neal Turney M45 36:24 Redway Runners 48 44 14 241 John Baker M40 49:06 37:36 86:42
49 46 1 103 Les Turton M55 36:29 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 49 45 23 72 Darren Murphy MS 49:37 37:42 87:19
50 47 4 25 Stephane Carpenter M45 36:48 Redway Runners 50 46 24 26 Rudi Chaplin MS 50:34 37:07 87:41
51 48 2 235 Chris Cossey MS 36:57 51 5 1 50 Amy Inchley F35 49:30 38:17 87:47
52 4 2 101 Ella Townsend FS 36:59 52 47 3 29 Kevin Church M50 50:28 37:41 88:09
53 49 25 26 Rudi Chaplin MS 37:07 Redway Runners 53 48 15 73 Simon Navin M40 51:22 37:56 89:18
54 50 14 241 John Baker M40 37:36 54 6 2 44 Abi Gooch F40 52:04 38:18 90:22
55 51 3 29 Kevin Church M50 37:41 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 55 49 1 247 Mervyn Phillips M60 51:05 39:19 90:24
56 52 26 72 Darren Murphy MS 37:42 Shenley Striders 56 7 1 24 Maria Calleia F45 51:23 39:37 91:00
57 53 15 73 Simon Navin M40 37:56 Redway Runners 57 8 3 54 Melanie Jayne Wright FS 52:57 38:28 91:25
58 5 1 50 Amy Inchley F35 38:17 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 58 50 25 3 Mark Armstrong MS 52:15 39:29 91:44
59 6 2 44 Abi Gooch F40 38:18 Redway Runners 59 51 16 113 Neil Whitwell M40 52:41 39:33 92:14
60 7 3 54 Melanie Jayne Wright FS 38:28 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 60 9 4 94 Lilli Stickley FS 52:03 40:29 92:32
61 54 16 38 Kevin Ferris M40 38:59 Redway Runners 61 52 4 99 Kevin Taylor M50 52:29 40:04 92:33
62 55 17 30 Andy Collins M40 39:04 Redway Runners 62 53 17 30 Andy Collins M40 53:31 39:04 92:35
63 56 1 247 Mervyn Phillips M60 39:19 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 63 10 2 15 Debra Brent F50 53:01 39:52 92:53
64 57 27 3 Mark Armstrong MS 39:29 Silson AC 64 11 2 9 Victoria Berry F35 52:28 40:35 93:03
65 58 18 113 Neil Whitwell M40 39:33 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 65 12 3 62 Victoria Kirschner-Heavens F35 53:16 40:16 93:32
66 8 1 24 Maria Calleia F45 39:37 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 66 13 2 65 Linda Lytollis F45 53:25 40:36 94:01
67 9 2 15 Debra Brent F50 39:52 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 67 54 26 42 Jack Frankland MS 53:18 40:56 94:14
68 59 4 99 Kevin Taylor M50 40:04 68 55 2 39 David Findel-Hawkins M65 54:23 40:07 94:30
69 60 2 39 David Findel-Hawkins M65 40:07 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 69 56 18 38 Kevin Ferris M40 55:38 38:59 94:37
70 10 2 62 Victoria Kirschner-Heavens F35 40:16 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 70 14 3 1 Suzanne Anderegg F45 54:06 40:42 94:48
71 11 4 94 Lilli Stickley FS 40:29 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 71 15 3 12 Vivien Black F40 53:03 41:45 94:48
72 12 3 9 Victoria Berry F35 40:35 Redway Runners 72 16 5 58 Lauren Keeler FS 54:46 40:52 95:38
73 61 28 22 Josh Butten MS 40:35 73 17 4 97 Monique Sutherland F35 54:23 41:31 95:54
74 13 2 65 Linda Lytollis F45 40:36 Silson AC 74 57 27 22 Josh Butten MS 55:48 40:35 96:23
75 14 3 1 Suzanne Anderegg F45 40:42 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 75 18 5 43 Jo Garner F35 54:05 42:33 96:38
76 15 5 58 Lauren Keeler FS 40:52 Team MK 76 58 28 6 Martyn Barnes MS 55:31 41:15 96:46
77 62 29 42 Jack Frankland MS 40:56 Redway Runners 77 59 2 64 Martin Lawrence M55 54:51 42:02 96:53
78 63 30 6 Martyn Barnes MS 41:15 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 78 19 4 41 Nicky Ford F45 53:29 43:31 97:00
79 64 31 87 Adam Sharman MS 41:17 Redway Runners 79 60 29 87 Adam Sharman MS 56:05 41:17 97:22
80 16 4 97 Monique Sutherland F35 41:31 80 61 5 245 Julian Lane M50 54:56 42:28 97:24
81 17 3 12 Vivien Black F40 41:45 81 20 4 249 Dawn Blaber F40 55:10 42:32 97:42
82 65 5 105 Peter Tye M45 41:48 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 82 62 5 105 Peter Tye M45 56:10 41:48 97:58
83 66 2 64 Martin Lawrence M55 42:02 Redway Runners 83 63 30 19 Matthew Buckley MS 56:30 44:25 100:55
84 67 5 245 Julian Lane M50 42:28 84 21 6 49 Kelly Hopkinson F35 57:06 44:22 101:28
85 18 4 249 Dawn Blaber F40 42:32 Redway Runners 85 64 31 96 Michael Storer MS 60:11 43:24 103:35
86 19 5 43 Jo Garner F35 42:33 Redway Runners 86 22 5 23 Marnie Byles F40 57:55 45:40 103:35
87 68 32 96 Michael Storer MS 43:24 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 87 23 6 71 Jenny Moorhouse F40 58:21 45:38 103:59
88 20 4 41 Nicky Ford F45 43:31 Redway Runners 88 24 3 107 Justine Verwey F50 60:37 44:14 104:51
89 21 3 107 Justine Verwey F50 44:14 Silson AC 89 65 3 95 David Storer M65 60:52 45:05 105:57
90 22 6 49 Kelly Hopkinson F35 44:22 90 66 32 69 Max McCaffrey MS 58:42 48:31 107:13
91 69 33 19 Matthew Buckley MS 44:25 Redway Runners 91 67 3 14 Simon Booth M55 61:01 46:27 107:28
92 70 3 95 David Storer M65 45:05 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 92 25 7 7 Jen Bates F40 63:03 47:16 110:19
93 23 5 71 Jenny Moorhouse F40 45:38 Redway Runners 93 26 4 48 Pet Hedges F50 63:19 48:59 112:18
94 24 6 23 Marnie Byles F40 45:40 Redway Runners 94 27 7 112 Helen Whalley F35 61:54 50:47 112:41
95 71 3 14 Simon Booth M55 46:27 95 28 8 246 Lucy Fitzgerald F40 64:33 48:39 113:12
96 25 7 7 Jen Bates F40 47:16 Redway Runners 96 68 33 18 Daniel Brooks MS 68:31 48:26 116:57
97 26 1 239 Sandra Brown F50 47:42 Redway Runners 97 69 6 59 Malcolm Kidby M50 68:50 48:53 117:43
98 72 34 18 Daniel Brooks MS 48:26 MK Lakeside Runners 98 29 1 17 Helen Brett F60 66:08 52:14 118:22
99 73 35 69 Max McCaffrey MS 48:31 Redway Runners 99 30 9 45 Katie Grayson F40 69:39 51:00 120:39
100 27 8 246 Lucy Fitzgerald F40 48:39 Redway Runners 100 70 1 13 Mike Boast M70 70:56 53:14 124:10
101 74 6 59 Malcolm Kidby M50 48:53 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 101 31 5 5 Julia Baldwin F50 72:00 52:37 124:37
102 28 4 48 Pet Hedges F50 48:59 Redway Runners 102 32 8 27 Fay Chester F35 70:28 59:38 130:06
103 75 7 238 Darren Croxall M50 50:21 Results Base 103 33 6 242 Heather Charles F50 73:37 56:37 130:14
104 29 7 112 Helen Whalley F35 50:47 Redway Runners 104 34 1 20 Karen Bugaj F55 82:20 52:20 134:40
105 30 1 236 Shital Odedra FS 50:49 105 35 7 70 Maria McQuarrie F50 79:54 54:59 134:53
106 31 9 45 Katie Grayson F40 51:00
107 32 1 17 Helen Brett F60 52:14 Shenley Striders
108 33 1 20 Karen Bugaj F55 52:20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
109 34 5 5 Julia Baldwin F50 52:37 Redway Runners
110 76 1 13 Mike Boast M70 53:14 Redway Runners
111 35 6 70 Maria McQuarrie F50 54:59 Redway Runners
112 36 7 242 Heather Charles F50 56:37 Results Base
113 37 8 27 Fay Chester F35 59:38 Redway Runners