Tour of Milton Keynes 2017 - Day 1 - Tattenhoe 11k - 3 September 2017

Pos M/F Cat No Name Cat Time Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3
1 1 1 77 Jonathan Peters MS 37:28 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Time Trial
2 2 2 86 Jamie Seddon MS 38:02 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12:21 12:46 12:54
3 3 3 117 Daniel Woodgate MS 38:34 Luton AC 12:20 12:57 13:16
4 4 4 76 Mark Palser MS 38:45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12:32 13:03 13:10
5 5 1 111 Daniel Webber M40 38:52 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12:34 13:03 13:14
6 6 5 115 Ian Wood MS 38:55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12:32 13:05 13:17
7 7 2 11 Gary Blaber M40 40:14 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13:20 13:24 13:29
8 8 6 53 Tom Inchley MS 40:15 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 13:14 13:29 13:31
9 9 7 109 Ed Vout MS 40:41 13:10 13:29 14:01
10 10 8 60 Andrew Kirschner MS 40:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13:20 13:38 14:00
11 11 3 40 Christopher Finister M40 41:30 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13:30 13:56 14:03
12 12 9 116 Ross Wood MS 41:32 Team MK 13:23 13:55 14:13
13 13 4 248 Matthew Clarke M40 41:41 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13:48 14:00 13:52
14 14 1 90 John Skelton M65 41:57 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13:25 14:07 14:23
15 15 5 52 Tim Inchley M40 42:01 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 13:31 14:12 14:17
16 16 10 33 Andrew Dodds MS 42:02 Redway Runners 13:33 14:13 14:16
17 17 6 110 Andrew Wasdell M40 42:13 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13:51 14:07 14:15
18 18 7 67 Dermot Martin M40 42:42 Bearbrook Running Club 13:36 14:34 14:31
19 19 11 61 Simon Kirschner-Heavens MS 42:46 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13:35 14:36 14:34
20 20 12 46 Stephen Green MS 43:15 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14:44 14:38 13:52
21 21 13 93 Nicholas Stewart MS 43:23 Buckingham & Stowe RC 14:05 14:35 14:42
22 22 14 28 Matthew Child MS 43:57 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14:01 14:49 15:06
23 1 1 80 Rachel Robinson FS 43:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13:51 14:46 15:22
24 23 1 106 Eduardo Ustaran M45 44:27 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14:28 14:54 15:04
25 24 15 92 Dan Smith MS 44:33 Buckingham & Stowe RC 14:44 14:45 15:03
26 25 16 88 William Shippin MS 44:45 Uknetrunner 13:56 15:18 15:31
27 2 1 82 Jennifer Sangster F40 45:07 Redway Runners 14:38 15:10 15:17
28 26 8 79 Simon Read M40 45:13 Redway Runners 14:28 14:54 15:50
29 27 2 81 Russell Rose M45 45:14 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14:53 15:08 15:12
30 28 17 85 Andy Sealey MS 45:59 Shenley Striders 14:43 15:41 15:33
31 29 18 68 Steven Martin MS 46:01 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14:38 15:42 15:40
32 30 19 4 Mark Atkinson MS 46:03 MK Lakeside Runners 14:39 15:28 15:55
33 31 9 66 Chris Mahoney M40 46:13 Redway Runners 14:58 15:40 15:34
34 32 20 34 Kevin Dunkley MS 46:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15:24 15:32 15:25
35 33 10 56 Neil Jones M40 46:29 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Time Trial
36 34 1 78 Martin Pritchard M50 46:31 15:07 15:34 15:49
37 35 11 74 Chris Nicholson M40 46:47 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14:42 15:47 16:17
38 36 21 35 James Dwight MS 46:55 Redway Runners 15:16 15:46 15:52
39 37 22 21 Chris Butler MS 46:56 Bearbrook Running Club 15:06 16:06 15:42
40 38 12 57 Russell Jones M40 47:07 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14:43 16:04 16:19
41 39 13 8 Mick Bates M40 47:16 Redway Runners 15:22 15:58 15:55
42 3 2 101 Ella Townsend FS 47:25 15:11 15:56 16:17
43 40 2 16 Martin Brent M50 47:41 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15:34 16:00 16:05
44 41 1 103 Les Turton M55 48:03 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15:30 16:11 16:21
45 4 1 37 Rachel Edwards F50 48:04 Redway Runners 15:46 16:08 16:09
46 42 3 25 Stephane Carpenter M45 48:54 16:00 16:40 16:13
47 43 14 241 John Baker M40 49:06 15:11 17:07 16:47
48 5 1 50 Amy Inchley F35 49:30 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 16:00 16:39 16:50
49 44 23 72 Darren Murphy MS 49:37 Shenley Striders 15:43 16:59 16:55
50 45 4 102 Neal Turney M45 49:56 Redway Runners 16:02 16:47 17:06
51 6 3 36 Siobhan Dyer FS 50:17 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16:35 16:56 16:44
52 46 3 29 Kevin Church M50 50:28 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15:57 16:56 17:34
53 47 24 26 Rudi Chaplin MS 50:34 16:20 17:10 17:02
54 48 1 247 Mervyn Phillips M60 51:05 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16:11 17:34 17:19
55 49 15 73 Simon Navin M40 51:22 Redway Runners 17:00 17:06 17:16
56 7 1 24 Maria Calleia F45 51:23 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16:35 17:07 17:40
57 8 4 94 Lilli Stickley FS 52:03 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Time Trial
58 9 2 44 Abi Gooch F40 52:04 Redway Runners 16:22 17:33 18:07
59 50 25 3 Mark Armstrong MS 52:15 Silson AC 16:38 17:36 17:59
60 10 5 250 Lauren Hankers FS 52:17 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 17:31 17:42 17:03
61 11 2 9 Victoria Berry F35 52:28 Redway Runners 16:57 17:42 17:49
62 51 4 99 Kevin Taylor M50 52:29 16:57 17:41 17:50
63 52 16 113 Neil Whitwell M40 52:41 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16:42 17:41 18:18
64 12 6 54 Melanie Jayne Wright FS 52:57 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 17:39 17:42 17:34
65 13 2 15 Debra Brent F50 53:01 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 17:26 17:48 17:46
66 14 3 12 Vivien Black F40 53:03 17:41 18:00 17:21
67 15 3 62 Victoria Kirschner-Heavens F35 53:16 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 17:17 18:04 17:54
68 53 26 42 Jack Frankland MS 53:18 Redway Runners 16:56 18:33 17:48
69 16 2 65 Linda Lytollis F45 53:25 Silson AC 17:22 17:54 18:08
70 17 3 41 Nicky Ford F45 53:29 Sweatshop Running Community MK 17:41 18:03 17:44
71 54 17 30 Andy Collins M40 53:31 Redway Runners 17:43 17:58 17:48
72 18 4 43 Jo Garner F35 54:05 Redway Runners 17:54 17:59 18:11
73 19 4 1 Suzanne Anderegg F45 54:06 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 17:31 18:07 18:27
74 55 2 39 David Findel-Hawkins M65 54:23 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 18:12 17:52 18:18
75 20 5 97 Monique Sutherland F35 54:23 18:11 17:48 18:23
76 21 7 58 Lauren Keeler FS 54:46 Team MK 17:22 18:39 18:45
77 56 2 64 Martin Lawrence M55 54:51 Redway Runners 17:13 18:28 19:10
78 57 5 245 Julian Lane M50 54:56 17:40 18:23 18:52
79 22 4 249 Dawn Blaber F40 55:10 Redway Runners 18:07 18:27 18:35
80 58 1 51 Richard Inchley M70+ 55:18 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 18:10 18:27 18:40
81 59 27 6 Martyn Barnes MS 55:31 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 17:59 18:35 18:56
82 60 18 38 Kevin Ferris M40 55:38 Redway Runners Time Trial
83 61 28 22 Josh Butten MS 55:48 17:59 18:40 19:08
84 62 29 87 Adam Sharman MS 56:05 Redway Runners 17:55 18:48 19:21
85 63 5 105 Peter Tye M45 56:10 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 17:10 18:57 20:02
86 64 30 19 Matthew Buckley MS 56:30 Redway Runners 17:47 19:07 19:34
87 23 6 49 Kelly Hopkinson F35 57:06 18:18 19:23 19:24
88 24 5 23 Marnie Byles F40 57:55 Redway Runners 18:25 19:37 19:52
89 25 6 47 Leah Hartwell F40 58:03 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 18:07 19:03 20:52
90 26 7 55 Jady Jones F40 58:21 Redway Runners 18:58 19:41 19:41
91 27 8 71 Jenny Moorhouse F40 58:21 Redway Runners 18:57 19:42 19:41
92 65 31 69 Max Mccaffrey MS 58:42 Redway Runners 18:09 20:05 20:27
93 66 6 100 Neill Timmins M50 59:23 19:34 19:54 19:54
94 67 32 96 Michael Storer MS 60:11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Time Trial
95 28 3 107 Justine Verwey F50 60:37 Silson AC 19:57 20:06 20:33
96 68 3 95 David Storer M65 60:52 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Time Trial
97 29 7 244 Bianca Pia Inchley F35 61:00 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 20:01 20:11 20:47
98 69 3 14 Simon Booth M55 61:01 19:15 20:04 21:41
99 30 8 112 Helen Whalley F35 61:54 Redway Runners 20:03 20:55 20:55
100 31 9 7 Jen Bates F40 63:03 Redway Runners 20:50 21:41 20:31
101 32 4 48 Pet Hedges F50 63:19 Redway Runners 20:56 21:17 21:04
102 33 10 246 Lucy Fitzgerald F40 64:33 Redway Runners 20:51 21:41 22:00
103 34 1 17 Helen Brett F60 66:08 Shenley Striders 21:19 23:03 21:45
104 70 33 18 Daniel Brooks MS 68:31 MK Lakeside Runners 20:29 22:26 25:35
105 71 7 59 Malcolm Kidby M50 68:50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 21:14 22:12 25:23
106 35 11 45 Katie Grayson F40 69:39 24:14 22:43 22:41
107 36 9 27 Fay Chester F35 70:28 Redway Runners Time Trial
108 72 2 13 Mike Boast M70+ 70:56 Redway Runners Time Trial
109 37 5 5 Julia Baldwin F50 72:00 Redway Runners 23:29 23:41 24:50
110 38 5 243 Lisa Farmer F45 73:37 Results Base 23:32 24:01 26:03
111 39 6 242 Heather Charles F50 73:37 Results Base 23:32 24:03 26:02
112 40 7 70 Maria McQuarrie F50 79:54 Redway Runners 24:16 27:44 27:53
113 41 8 20 Karen Bugaj F55 82:20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Time Trial