Milton Keynes Seconday Schools' Cross Country - Campbell Park - 22 November 2017
Organised by Denbigh School
Pos Overall Scores Yr7B Yr7G Yr8/9B Yr8/9G Yr10/11B Yr10/11G Total 
1 Oakgrove 1 5 5 2 2 1 16
2 Ousedale 3 1 1 1 1 14 21
3 Denbigh 2 3 2 5 4 14 30
4 Brooklands 7 2 10 4 14 14 51
5 Stantonbury 5 7 9 3 14 14 52
6 St Pauls 8 4 7 6 14 14 53
7 MK Academy 6 8 8 14 3 14 53
8 Radcliffe 14 6 3 14 14 14 65
9 Shenley Brook End 14 14 4 7 14 14 67
10 Hazeley 4 14 14 14 14 14 74
11 Webbers 14 14 6 14 14 14 76
12 Lord Grey 14 14 14 8 14 14 78
13 Walton High 9 14 14 14 14 14 79
14 Sir Herbert Leon Academy 14 14 14 14 14 14 84
Pos No. Year 7 Girls Results  Time School Pos  School Score
1 47 Sonja De Koning 5.00 Ousedale 1 Ousedale 10
2 48 Annabel Sanders 5.22 Ousedale 2 Brooklands 68
3 43 Morenike Orimalade 5.33 Ousedale 3 Denbigh 78
4 46 Millie Freeland 5.37 Ousedale 4 St Pauls 96
5 213 Jamila Clare 5.46 Shenley Brook End 5 Oakgrove  96
6 42 Gemma Wickham 5.49 Ousedale 6 Radcliffe 110
7 167 Jessica Kempton 6.00 Radcliffe 7 Stantonbury 116
8 101 Freya McManus 6.05 Brooklands 8 MK Academy 169
9 27 Jessica Tite 6.07 Denbigh
10 41 Clambel Baker 6.08 Ousedale
11 45 Ella Patmore 6.09 Ousedale
12 273 Ciara Smith 6.11 St Pauls
13 140 Morwenna Hills  6.12 Stantonbury
14 100 Noemi Ivanov 6.13 Brooklands
15 44 Molly Gorse 6.14 Ousedale
16 98 Grace Parker 6.19 Brooklands
17 11 Abbie Walker 6.31 Denbigh
18 169 Lily-Grace Paice  6.32 Radcliffe
19 180 Issy Miller 6.33 Oakgrove
20 268 Scarlett Bellhouse 6.35 MK Academy
21 179 Broanna Osei 6.36 Oakgrove
22 182 Jessica Randall 6.37 Oakgrove
23 141 Robyn Hill 6.46 Stantonbury
24 14 Madeliene Wallace 6.47 Denbigh
25 215 Bethany Tyler 6.48 Shenley Brook End
26 272 Libby Edsall 6.48 St Pauls
27 270 Angelika Rukmane 6.50 St Pauls
28 8 Caitlin Gannaway 6.52 Denbigh
29 214 Mia Kington 6.53 Shenley Brook End
30 99 Grace Davey 6.54 Brooklands
31 271 Edwardina Maenack 7.01 St Pauls
32 84 Vaness Auvray 7.02 Webbers
33 233 Ceryis Mugford 7.03 Lord Grey
34 181 Zara Wymer 7.05 Oakgrove
35 168 Caitlin McGregor 7.06 Radcliffe
36 142 Latisha Wade 7.10 Stantonbury
37 7 Anna Braithwaite 7.12 Denbigh
38 10 Sophia Tennent 7.12 Denbigh
39 9 Kate Kucukkya 7.16 Denbigh
40 122 Inioluwa Oluwadiya 7.32 Hazeley
41 13 Leia Patni 7.33 Denbigh
42 124 Abbie Collins 7.37 Hazeley
43 123 Natasha Kenton 7.41 Hazeley
44 144 Elizabeth Kelly  7.42 Stantonbury
45 234 Blessing Iyamu 7.47 Lord Grey
46 145 Naomi Roper 7.49 Stantonbury
47 143 Clementine Day 7.50 Stantonbury
48 248 Nadia Al-said 7.58 MK Academy
49 247 Jasmin Garrett 7.58 MK Academy
50 170 Ellie Whiteside 8.03 Radcliffe
51 12 Haidee Blackwell 8.06 Denbigh
52 249 Louisa Franks 8.11 MK Academy
53 183 Kaci Gale 8.24 Oakgrove
54 85 Jessica McGing 8.35 Webbers
Pos No. Year 7 Boys Results Time School Pos  School Score
1 185 Callum Tripp 4.52 Oakgrove 1 Oakgrove 16
2 184 Oliver James 5.06 Oakgrove 2 Ousedale 45
3 186 Harris Kentish 5.13 Oakgrove 3 Denbigh 46
4 103 Joel Paintsil 5.22 Brooklands 4 Hazeley 103
5 102 Kiyaan Khan 5.25 Brooklands 5 Stantonbury 106
6 3 Arda Meric 5.26 Denbigh 6 MK Academy 118
7 6 Freddie Morrison 5.29 Denbigh 7 Brooklands 121
8 59 Harry Totton 5.29 Ousedale 8 St Pauls 144
9 58 Alex Mayes 5.33 Ousedale 9 Walton High 179
10 187 Joe Kremer 5.35 Oakgrove
11 125 Oscar Lozano-McInerney 5.35 Hazeley
12 2 Kieran Franklin 5.40 Denbigh
13 55 Finn Connelly 5.47 Ousedale
14 147 Arthur Georgestone 5.50 Stantonbury
15 53 Bek Taylor-Knight  5.51 Ousedale
16 192 Lewis Smith 5.52 Oakgrove
17 253 Bruce Orbiye-Nsang 5.53 MK Academy
18 52 Ben Webb 5.53 Ousedale
19 235 Jacob Dwight 5.53 Lord Grey
20 236 Logan Mead 5.54 Lord Grey
21 5 Joe Tulleth 5.56 Denbigh
22 279 Daniel Huxtable 5.56 St Pauls
23 250 Ethan Spring 5.57 MK Academy
24 190 Aran Ojla 5.58 Oakgrove
25 191 Yasin Abdulle 5.59 Oakgrove
26 251 Brandon Baillie 6.00 MK Academy
27 130 Euan Dodson 6.03 Hazeley
28 149 Nicky Kemp 6.03 Stantonbury
29 114 Charlie Holland 6.03 Walton High
30 146 Ben Walters 6.06 Stantonbury
31 189 Alex McKay 6.06 Oakgrove
32 132 Max Galbraith 6.09 Hazeley
33 126 Lewis Galbraith 6.11 Hazeley
34 148 Ben Garner 6.11 Stantonbury
35 49 Henry Rathwell 6.12 Ousedale
36 54 Kobi Barchmore 6.14 Ousedale
37 51 Harry Caso 6.14 Ousedale
38 4 Joshua Takaira  6.17 Denbigh
39 276 Joshua Adeiyi 7.17 St Pauls
40 274 Dylan Hollinshead 6.19 St Pauls
41 115 Imran Mohammed 6.20 Walton High
42 133 Johnny Bone 6.25 Hazeley
43 277 Callum Ehouman 6.26 St Pauls
44 1 Cameron Cresswell 6.28 Denbigh
45 188 Charlie Goldsmith 6.28 Oakgrove
46 50 Tiongi Makaya 6.29 Ousedale
47 116 Fin Morland 6.30 Walton High
48 104 Dwayne Owusu-Kyeremeh 6.30 Brooklands
49 131 Fletcher Crossley 6.33 Hazeley
50 61 Callum Spankes 6.39 Ousedale
51 278 Jonathon Kapoko 6.41 St Pauls
52 252 Connor Waddingham 6.50 MK Academy
53 237 Anwar Sheperd 6.56 Lord Grey
54 129 Owen Vaughan  6.58 Hazeley
55 86 Tami Abitoye 6.58 Webbers
56 134 Mason Boggeln 7.06 Hazeley
57 60 Ethan Birrell 7.08 Ousedale
58 128 Lucas Hughes 7.12 Hazeley
59 127 Ronnie Blaber 7.20 Hazeley
60 87 Leith Hamden 7.21 Webbers
61 275 Bobby Butoyi 7.45 St Pauls
62 117 Alessio Palmiero 7.46 Walton High
63 88 Ammar Kuthibriya 8.02 Webbers
64 105 Joel Offei 8.23 Brooklands
65 56 Jayden Macintosh 8.44 Ousedale
66 57 Freddie Rogers 9.21 Ousedale
Pos No. Year 8 & 9 Girls Results Time School Pos  School Score
1 152 Daisy Yabsley 11.44 Stantonbury 1 Ousedale 45
2 62 Lily-Mae Smith 12.11 Ousedale 2 Oakgrove 46
3 106 Hannah Lord 12.17 Brooklands 3 Stantonbury 52
4 193 Phoebe Miller 12.37 Oakgrove 4 Brooklands 77
5 173 Ella Nash 12.42 Radcliffe 5 Denbigh 84
6 172 Lily Ramsden 12.51 Radcliffe 6 St Pauls 113
7 153 Ella Saunders  12.58 Stantonbury 7 Shenley Brook End 119
8 64 Saskia Chaplin 13.12 Ousedale 8 Lord Grey 138
9 285 Sara Diaz 13.24 St Pauls
10 110 Ellie McManus 13.31 Brooklands
11 194 Holly Jones 13.35 Oakgrove
12 217 Abby Murrell 13.42 Shenley Brook End
13 198 Nia Daniels 13.51 Oakgrove
14 63 Talia Caso 14.00 Ousedale
15 155 Paige Tilley 14.02 Stantonbury
16 25 Chloe Sinfield 14.03 Denbigh
17 20 Daisy Gilchrist 14.06 Denbigh
18 199 Sadie Whiteland 14.16 Oakgrove
19 136 Hannah Berkeley 14.18 Hazeley
20 109 Sacha Lavis 14.26 Brooklands
21 65 Jossy Young 14.27 Ousedale
22 287 Cat Albone 14.29 St Pauls
23 66 Hannah Goodge 14.40 Ousedale
24 195 Raicheal Hands 14.43 Oakgrove
25 21 Maisie Morrison 14.47 Denbigh
26 24 Lucia Lopez Gomez 14.52 Denbigh
27 197 Nadine Daniels 15.06 Oakgrove
28 216 Alex Shirley 15.11 Shenley Brook End
29 150 Anna Putz 15.19 Stantonbury
30 89 Elizabeth Barnfather 15.20 Webbers
31 151 Alannah Graham 15.29 Stantonbury
32 26 Emily Skeens 15.30 Denbigh
33 196 Scarlett Liggins 15.42 Oakgrove
34 154 Briana Biro 15.46 Stantonbury
35 23 Nonna Asihan 15.48 Denbigh
36 218 Katie Goodman 15.49 Shenley Brook End
37 90 Sophie Shrimton 16.00 Webbers
38 240 Darcy Gy 16.03 Lord Grey
39 241 Remi Martin 16.05 Lord Grey
40 284 Lola Amner 16.13 St Pauls
41 135 Charlotte Downing 16.13 Hazeley
42 282 Mikaela Ramos 16.20 St Pauls
43 219 Lateefah Agberemi 16.36 Shenley Brook End
44 107 Hafsa Ubdullahi 16.57 Brooklands
45 254 Mya Mills 16.58 MK Academy
46 283 Tracy Mensah 17.28 St Pauls
47 281 Chomel Samuah 17.29 St Pauls
48 238 Hermione Lawrence 17.39 Lord Grey
49 280 Precious Boateng 17.40 St Pauls
50 108 Maliya Tijani 18.15 Brooklands
51 286 Rexia Christopher 18.18 St Pauls
52 255 Honey Stevens 18.36 MK Academy
53 239 Keah Pateman 18.41 Lord Grey
54 256 Megan Tomlinson 18.45 MK Academy
Pos No. Year 8 & 9 Boys Results Time School Pos  School Score
1 71 Harry Legg 10.23 Ousedale 1 Ousedale 18
2 69 Aidan Murphy 10.37 Ousedale 2 Denbigh 61
3 178 Josh Kempton 10.45 Radcliffe 3 Radcliffe 68
4 16 Alex Brent 10.49 Denbigh 4 Shenley Brook End 69
5 174 Johnny Carey 10.51 Radcliffe 5 Oakgrove  87
6 67 Seb Henry 11.03 Ousedale 6 Webbers 108
7 226 Jack Ratcliffe 11.14 Shenley Brook End 7 St Pauls 113
8 375 Tommy Blenerhasset 11.16 Shenley Brook End 8 MK Academy 156
9 68 Jayden Hill 11.19 Ousedale 9 Stantonbury 160
10 15 Alfie Andrews 11.26 Denbigh 10 Brooklands 182
11 202 Ben Green  11.29 Oakgrove
12 72 Zak Freeland 11.52 Ousedale
13 291 Roy Nworah 11.52 St Pauls
14 258 Danny Coleman 11.58 MK Academy
15 112 Sofran Amar 12.01 Brooklands
16 292 Robert McBride 12.03 St Pauls
17 17 George Joyce 12.05 Denbigh
18 119 Callum Elias 12.13 Walton High
19 73 Joe Ramos 12.19 Ousedale
20 94 Elliot Balchin-Love 12.21 Webbers
21 201 William Mottram 12.22 Oakgrove
22 74 Will Thorn 12.23 Ousedale
23 221 Lewis Tyler 12.23 Shenley Brook End
24 96 Isa Kulkarni 12.28 Webbers
25 161 Rashid Osumanu 12.35 Stantonbury
26 200 Kieran Stapleton 12.37 Oakgrove
27 177 Harrison Camp 12.43 Radcliffe
28 97 Nadeem Dalvi 12.43 Webbers
29 203 Rahkiem Brown 12.50 Oakgrove
30 18 Jak Morris 12.52 Denbigh
31 220 Ethan Dyer 12.53 Shenley Brook End
32 244 Nathan Kaye 12.57 Lord Grey
33 176 Ethan Murrill 13.05 Radcliffe
34 223 Nathan Davidson 13.19 Shenley Brook End
35 19 Derrick Ntim 13.25 Denbigh
36 93 Ethan Hosken 13.27 Webbers
37 160 Kevin Ranger 13.31 Stantonbury
38 95 Yash Singh 13.32 Webbers
39 288 Ethan Carney 13.36 St Pauls
40 222 Jake Sams 13.37 Shenley Brook End
41 257 Adrian Hows 13.44 MK Academy
42 138 Mason Couling 13.47 Hazeley
43 224 Leo Tregurtha  13.49 Shenley Brook End
44 120 Christopher Turner 13.57 Walton High
45 289 Joseph Taylor 13.58 St Pauls
46 245 Mohammed Mahbub 13.59 Lord Grey
47 246 Elisha Ntiri-Oduro 14.04 Brooklands
48 157 Lewis Curtis 14.08 Stantonbury
49 259 Kourosh Jaafari 14.12 MK Academy
50 156 Ethan  Stevenson 14.16 Stantonbury
51 70 Michael Nicholson 14.20 Ousedale
52 260 Declan Morsley 14.20 MK Academy
53 243 Adam Whitefoot 14.22 Lord Grey
54 175 Rory Hammond 14.24 Radcliffe
55 293 Joseph Hoarty 14.25 St Pauls
56 118 Micth Cusk 14.15 Walton High
57 113 Zeb Adjei 14.36 Brooklands
58 290 Nathan Leigh-Lancaster 14.47 St Pauls
59 225 James Jesuxhasan 14.56 Shenley Brook End
60 158 Samilan Jeganathan 15.32 Stantonbury
61 159 Joseph Matti-Kofi 15.32 Stantonbury
62 162 Wesley Chidzikwe 16.13 Stantonbury
63 111 Claudio Kacou 16.14 Brooklands
Pos No. Year 10 & 11 Girls Results Time School Pos  School Score
1 208 Montana Edghill 14.09 Oakgrove 1 Oakgrove 17
2 373 Ella Carey 14.27 Radcliffe
3 204 Imogen King 14.36 Oakgrove
4 205 Tia Sinclair-Linton 15.19 Oakgrove
5 77 Charlotte Cook 15.43 Ousedale
6 228 Nicole Whittle 15.59 Shenley Brook End
7 75 Kim Shelby 16.37 Ousedale
8 121 Madi Keenor 16.59 Walton High
9 206 Alliyah Patel 17.26 Oakgrove
10 207 Alesha Patel 17.28 Oakgrove
11 227 Charlotte Fox 17.33 Shenley Brook End
12 38 Innes Varnica 17.34 Denbigh
13 76 Elka Pinney 17.55 Ousedale
14 164 Kirsty Beveridge 18.18 Stantonbury
15 37 Emma-Louise Stanbridge 20.08 Denbigh
16 374 Rachel Thompson 20.22 Radcliffe
17 163 Joanne Payne 21.59 Stantonbury
18 262 Grace Luccock 22.15 MK Academy
19 263 Vanessa Sallai 22.16 MK Academy
Pos No. Year 10 & 11 Boys Results Time School Pos  School Score
1 212 Finlay Gibbs 14.44 Oakgrove 1 Ousedale 19
2 165 James Dowsett 15.04 Stantonbury 2 Oakgrove 43
3 83 Leo Freeland  15.26 Ousedale 3 MK Academy 51
4 82 Matthew Dicks 15.47 Ousedale 4 Denbigh 65
5 81 Robert Hickman 16.00 Ousedale
6 267 Mintu Sidhu 16.06 MK Academy
7 78 Tomas Billenness 16.49 Ousedale
8 211 Jack Riley 17.06 Oakgrove
9 80 Ollie Henry 17.27 Ousedale
10 229 James Palmer 17.42 Shenley Brook End
11 33 Alfie Rogers 17.50 Denbigh
12 210 Louie James 18.04 Oakgrove
13 266 Jude Lesse 18.11 MK Academy
14 166 Bradley Churchill 18.37 Stantonbury
15 264 Michael Jones 18.39 MK Academy
16 34 Max Hornshaw 18.49 Denbigh
17 265 Josh Ijeh 19.06 MK Academy
18 30 Jack Davies 19.08 Denbigh
19 139 Alfie Blaber 19.12 Hazeley
20 32 William Reynolds 19.17 Denbigh
21 230 Nathan Browne 19.25 Shenley Brook End
22 209 Callum Nunn 19.29 Oakgrove
23 35 Hugo Wallace 20.19 Denbigh
24 79 Josh Roberts 20.22 Ousedale
25 29 Ethan Cole 20.36 Denbigh
26 31 John Halasz 20.41 Denbigh
27 28 Jake Blackhurst 22.30 Denbigh