Marshall Milton Keynes Track & Field Rankings 2017 - Senior, Junior and Veteran Men
Compiled by Jim Lawrence - updated on 30 October 2017
100m
1 Maxwell Brown M20 w+2.3 10.60 Bedford 17-Jun
2 Daniel Oderinde M23 w+2.9 10.72 Lee Valley 16-Aug
3 Kwame Twumasi- Tawiah M20 w+2.8 11.06 Oxford 9-Sep
4 Dickson Kusi M23 w+4.0 11.11 Milton Keynes 19-Aug
5 Harry Dalton MS w-0.5 11.35 Street 29-Apr
6 Tyrell Dankwa M23 11.45 Battersea 8-Jul
7 Panos Ioannou M35 w+4.0 11.66 Milton Keynes 19-Aug
8 Joshua Boakye M20 w+0.4 11.69 Charnwood 16-Jun
9 Tyler (T.J.) MacIntosh M20 w+4.0 11.93 Milton Keynes 19-Aug
10 Robert Lewis M20 w+4.0 12.03 Milton Keynes 19-Aug
11 Niklas Adio M20 w+4.0 12.07 Milton Keynes 19-Aug
12 Michael MacCallum M20 12.3 Milton Keynes 2-Apr
13 David Maris MS w+4.0 12.41 Milton Keynes 19-Aug
14 Paul Canning M50 12.5 Bedford 10-Sep
15 Chris Baldwin MS 13.3 Chelmsford 17-Jun
16 John Browne M60 13.6 Bedford 10-Sep
17 Phil Catcheside M40 14.1 Bedford 3-May
Ivars Licietis M60 14.1 Bedford 3-May #
18 Jason Carvalho M35 14.2 Bedford 3-May
19 Jim Lawrence M60 15.5 Welwyn 14-Apr
150m
1 Panos Ioannou M35 17.7 Milton Keynes 20-Aug
2 Felix Lum M20 18.2 Milton Keynes 2-Jul
3 Paul Canning M50 19.0 Miilton Keynes 2-Jul
200m
1 Daniel Oderinde M23 w+4.4 21.74 Lee Valley 16-Aug
2 Kwame Twumasi-Tawiah M20 22.6 Chelmsford 17-Jun
3 Maxwell Brown M20 w-1.4 22.70 Oxford 14-May
4 Gareth Davies M23 w+1.6 23.05 Watford 26-Jul
5 Tyrell Dankwa M23 w+1.6 23.26 Watford 26-Jul
6 George Glinski M20 w+2.7 23.3 Nottingham 30-Apr
7 Joshua Boakye M20 w-0.1 23.48 Battersea 8-Jul
8 Filippo Zambon MS 23.5 Bedford 21-May
9 Tyler (TJ) MacIntosh M20 24.5 Milton Keynes 2-Apr
10 Michael MacCallum M20 24.6 Milton Keynes 2-Apr
11 Panos Ioannou M35 w-3.0 24.69 Sandy 23-Sep
12 Paul Canning M50 w+2.0 25.71 Lee Valley 26-Apr M50 Record
13 David Maris MS w+2.3 25.75 Milton Keynes 19-Aug
14 Niklas Adio M20 26.1 Chelmsford 17-Jun
15 Kevin Kallon M23 26.7 Milton Keynes 9-Apr
16 Ewan Forsythe M20 26.8 Welwyn 14-Apr
17 Andre Sinclair-Linton M50 w-0.3 28.22 Watford 19-Apr
18 Phil Catcheside M40 28.4 Cambridge 7-Jun
19 Chris Baldwin MS 28.5 Milton Keynes 2-Apr
19 Simon Kirshner-Heavens M35 28.5 Milton Keynes 5-Jul
21 Jeremy Vick M35 29.4 Cambridge 7-Jun
22 John Browne M60 29.6 Bedford 10-Sep
23 John Skelton M65 33.5 Cambridge 7-Jun
24 Alasdair Gibson M60 36.2 Cambridge 7-Jun
300m
1 Felix Lum M20 38.5 Milton Keynes 2-Jul
2 Paul Canning M50 41.7 Miilton Keynes 2-Jul M50 Record
400m
1 Gareth Davies M23 50.99 Crystal Palace 10-Jun
2 George Glinski M20 51.3 Bedford 21-May
Sam Lowe M20 51.5 Rugby 28-May #
3 Filippo Zambon MS 52.4 Chelmsford 17-Jun
4 Harry Dalton MS 54.34 Bedford 27-May
5 Nathan Nurse M23 55.33 Watford 23-Aug
6 Felix Lum M20 55.34 Lee Valley 28-Jun
7 Ewan Forsythe M20 55.7 Wolverhampton 25-Jun
8 Tyler (T.J.) MacIntosh M20 56.14 Yate 23-Jul
9 James Minter M20 58.5 Rugby 28-May
10 Paul Canning M50 60.4 Bedford 3-May
11 Jeremy Vick M35 61.2 Bedford 3-May
12 Dennis Edghill M55 62.61 Watford 23-Aug
Ivars Licietis M60 64.4 Bedford 3-May #
800m
1 Conrad Webber M20 1.57.34 Watford 12-Jul
2 Oli Lum M23 1.57.91 Watford 14-Jun
3 Alfie Yabsley M20 1.58.1 Nottingham 30-Apr
4 Ewan Forsythe M20 1.59.58 Watford 6-Sep
5 Graham Jones MS 2.01.06 Watford 9-Aug
6 Devon Harford M20 2.03.28 Watford 6-Sep
7 James Tuttle MS 2.03.53 Watford 9-Aug
8 Felix Lum M20 2.03.75 Watford 12-Jul
9 George Wheeler M20 2.04.12 Watford 9-Aug
10 Charles Wheeler M20 2.04.35 Watford 9-Aug
11 James Minter M20 2.04.91 Milton Keynes 3-Jun
12 Nathan Nurse M23 2.09.88 Watford 12-Jul
13 Steve Herring M45 2.14.23 Milton Keynes 5-Jul
14 Christopher Finister M40 2.18.9 Bedford 10-Sep
15 Mark Dowson M40 2.19.34 Watford 12-Jul
16 Dennis Edghill M55 2.21.01 Sandy 23-Sep
17 Connor Marley M20 2.23.1 Welwyn 14-Apr
18 Simon Kirshner-Heavens M35 2.24.7 Milton Keynes 5-Jul
19 Steve Tuttle MS 2.25.1 Bedford 21-May
20 John Skelton M65 2.32.3 Milton Keynes 5-Jul M65 Record
21 Paul Sutherland M50 2.45.8 Milton Keynes 5-Jul
1500m
1 Alfie Yabsley M20 3.57.46 Watford 24-Jun
2 Conrad Webber M20 3.57.59 Milton Keynes 3-Jun
3 Charles Wheeler M20 4.05.71 Watford 28-Jun
4 George Wheeler M20 4.05.97 Watford 28-Jun
5 James Tuttle MS 4.09.78 Watford 23-Aug
6 Oli Lum M23 4.10.36 Birmingham 23-Apr
7 Ewan Forsythe M20 4.10.79 Watford 28-Jun
8 Graham Jones MS 4.11.3 Chelmsford 17-Jun
9 James Minter M20 4.14.79 Watford 26-Jul
10 Devon Harford M20 4.16.11 Watford 23-Aug
11 Chris Hearn M35 4.19.5 Dartford 15-Apr
12 Steve Tuttle MS 4.24.25 Oxford 13-May
13 Felix Lum M20 4.25.44 Watford 3-May
14 Steve Herring M45 4.33.03 Watford 31-May
15 Christopher Finister M40 4.42.9 Bedford 10-Sep
16 Jeremy Vick M35 4.47.68 Watford 23-Aug
17 John Skelton M65 4.56.87 Aarhus, Denmark 30-Jul M65 Record
18 Eduardo Usteran M45 5.16.29 Watford 26-Jul
19 Harry Dalton MS 5.28.61 Bedford 28-May
20 Stewart Fraser M55 5.42.1 Bedford 10-Sep
21 Alasdair Gibson M60 6.06.9 Cambridge 7-Jun
One Mile
1 Graham Jones MS 4.33.9 Oxford 29-Jul
2 Steve Tuttle MS 4.34.3 Oxford 29-Jul
3 James Tuttle MS 4.40.8 Oxford 29-Jul
4 Oli Lum M23 4.42.92 Watford 5-Apr
5 Jonathan Peters MS 4:51.0 Milton Keynes 6-Sep
6 Ian Wood MS 4:55.0 Milton Keynes 6-Sep
7 Felix Lum M20 4.55.19 Watford 5-Apr
8 Jamie Seddon MS 4:55.7 Milton Keynes 6-Sep
9 Chris Finister M40 4.59.30 Aylesbury 20-Sep
10 Andrew Kirschner MS 4:59.4 Milton Keynes 6-Sep
11 Matthew Clarke M40 5:02.0 Milton Keynes 6-Sep
12 Mark Palser MS 5:02.9 Milton Keynes 6-Sep
13 Daniel Webber M40 5:03.0 Milton Keynes 6-Sep
13 Tom Hayman MS 5:03.0 Milton Keynes 6-Sep
15 Gary Blaber M40 5:09.2 Milton Keynes 6-Sep
16 Jeremy Vick MS 5:11.3 Milton Keynes 6-Sep
17 Ross Wood MS 5:12.2 Milton Keynes 6-Sep
18 Stephen Green MS 5:13.2 Milton Keynes 6-Sep
19 Simon Kirschner-Heavens MS 5:19.6 Milton Keynes 6-Sep
20 Andrew Wasdell M40 5:24.3 Milton Keynes 6-Sep
21 Matthew Child MS 5:29.0 Milton Keynes 6-Sep
22 John Skelton M65 5:37.3 Milton Keynes 6-Sep M65 Record
23 Kevin Dunkley MS 5:40.2 Milton Keynes 6-Sep
24 Eduardo Ustaran M45 5:42.6 Milton Keynes 6-Sep
25 Chris Nicholson M40 5:48.3 Milton Keynes 6-Sep
26 Russell Rose M45 5:48.7 Milton Keynes 6-Sep
27 Neil Jones M40 5:51.9 Milton Keynes 6-Sep
28 Steven Martin MS 5:56.8 Milton Keynes 6-Sep
29 Russell Jones M40 6:01.1 Milton Keynes 6-Sep
30 Martin Brent M50 6:05.2 Milton Keynes 6-Sep
31 Stewart Fraser M55 6:07.0 Stevenage 26-Jul
32 Kevin Church M50 6:09.1 Milton Keynes 6-Sep
33 Les Turton M55 6:13.1 Milton Keynes 6-Sep
34 Mervyn Phillips M60 6:23.4 Milton Keynes 6-Sep
35 Peter Tye M45 6:34.3 Milton Keynes 19-Aug
36 Neil Whitwell M40 6:35.6 Watford 26-Jul
37 Michael Storer MS 6:53.3 Cambridge 9-Jun
38 Martyn Barnes MS 6:56.1 Milton Keynes 6-Sep
39 Malcolm Kidby M50 7:03.3 Cambridge 7-Jun
40 David Findel-Hawkins M65 7:06.9 Bedford 6-Sep
41 David Storer M65 7:23.3 Milton Keynes 6-Sep
3000m
1 George Wheeler M20 8.39.68 Milton Keynes 3-Jun
2 Charles Wheeler M20 8.40.19 Milton Keynes 3-Jun
3 Alfred Yabsley M20 8.44.07 Watford 19-Apr
4 James  Tuttle MS 8.48.91 Watford 26-Jul
5 Ewan Forsythe M20 8.49.84 Watford 26-Jul
6 Conrad Webber M20 8.50.70 Watford 19-Apr
7 Steven Tuttle MS 8.54.29 Watford 6-Sep
8 Graham Jones MS 9.04.6 Bedford 21-May
9 James Minter M20 9.12.0 Wolverhampton 25-Jun
10 Jamie Seddon MS 9.27.07 St.Ives 24-May
11 Chris Hearn M35 9.34.5 Bedford 3-May
12 Steve Herring M45 9.51.7 Bedford 10-Sep
13 Daniel Hynes M20 9.56.55 Milton Keynes 2-Jul
14 John Skelton M65 10.19.82 Watford 31-May UK M65 Record
15 Paul Sutherland M50 11.19.2 Milton Keynes 5-Jul
16 Stewart Fraser M55 12.16.2 Bedford 10-Sep
5000m
1 Steven Tuttle MS 15.50.2 Milton Keynes 19-Aug
2 Graham Jones MS 15.59.2 Cambridge 9-Jun
3 Charles Wheeler M20 16.23.1 Chelmsford 17-Jun
4 James Tuttle MS 16.33.3 Milton Keynes 19-Aug
5 George Wheeler M20 16.38.1 Chelmsford 17-Jun
6 Stephen Young MS 17.48.1 Milton Keynes 19-Aug
7 John Skelton M65 18.24.67 Aarhus, Denmark 3-Aug
110m Hurdles (1.07cm)
1 Harry Dalton MS w+1.1 17.47 Bedford 28-May
2 Niklas Adio M20 w+4.7 19.42 Milton Keynes 19-Aug
3 Chris Baldwin MS 33.7 Bedford 21-May
110m Hurdles (99.1cm)
1 Niklas Adio M20 w+1.3 19.33 Yate 23-Jul
2 Jeremy Vick M35 24.0 Bedford 10-Sep
3 Phil Catcheside M40 81.2 Cambridge 7-Jul
100m Hurdles (91.4cm)
1 Paul Canning M50 18.2 Bedford 10-Sep
300m Hurdles
1 Alasdair Gibson M60 94.8 Milton Keynes 5-Jul
400m Hurdles (91.4cm)
1 Alfred Yabsley M20 67.0 Rugby 28-May
2 Steven Tuttle MS 71.0 Chelmsford 17-Jun
3 Niklas Adio M20 74.98 Battersea 8-Jul
4 Joshua Lyman MS 76.6 Chelmsford 17-Jun
5 Oliver Henry M17 76.79 Milton Keynes 19-Aug
6 Jeremy Vick M35 77.1 Milton Keynes 5-Jul
7 George Wheeler M20 89.2 Nottingham 30-Apr
8 Charles Wheeler M20 89.8 Rugby 28-May
9 James Minter M20 97.33 Yate 23-Jul
400m Hurdles (84cm)
1 Paul Canning M50 70.3 Milton Keynes 7-Jul
2000m Steeplechase
1 Alfie Yabsley M20 5.54.43 Birmingham 8-Jul Club Record
2 Steve Tuttle MS 6.32.90 Milton Keynes 19-Aug
3 Graham Jones MS 6.35.45 Milton Keynes 19-Aug
4 Ewan Forsythe M20 6.49.4 Wolverhampton 25-Jun
5 Charles Wheeler M20 7.17.1 Chelmsford 17-Jun
3000m Steeplechase
1 Steve Tuttle MS 9.51.28 Batttersea 8-Jul
2 Graham Jones MS 10.19.86 Battersea 8-Jul
3 Tom Pownall M23 11.42.2 Leicester 18-Mar
1000m Walk
1 Phil Catcheside M40 6.26.9 Bedford 3-May
2 Stewart Fraser M55 6.36.3 Bedford 3-May
1500m Walk
1 Phil Catcheside M40 9.55.2 Cambridge 7-Jun
1 Mile Walk
1 Jason Carvalho M35 9.17.1 Milton Keynes 7-Jul
2 Stewart Fraser M55 10.39.2 Milton Keynes 7-Jul
2000m Walk
1 Jason Carvalho M35 11.26.6 Bedford 10-Sep
2 Phil Catcheside M40 13.14.2 Stevenage 26-Jul
3 Malcolm Kidby M50 16.01.4 Bedford 10-Sep
High Jump
1 Robert Lewis M20 1.88m Dartford 15-Apr
2 Harry Dalton MS 1.78m Bedford 25-May
3 Mark Featherstone M50 1.58m Bedford 10-Sep M50 Record
4 James Mottram M20 1.55m Battersea 8-Jul
5 Phil Catcheside M40 1.30m Stevenage 26-Jul
6 Steve Herring M45 1.15m Bedford 10-Sep
7 John Skelton M65 1.05m Bedford 10-Sep M65 Record
Pole Vault
1 Harry Dalton MS 3.03m Bedford 28-May
2 Mark Roberson M40 1.90m Milton Keynes 19-Aug
Ivars Licietis M60 1.80m Bedford 3-May #
3 Mark Dowson M40 1.50m Milton Keynes 5-Jul
4 Chris Hearn M35 1.20m Bedford 3-May
4 Lewis Barnes M23 1.20m Milton Keynes 19-Aug
Long Jump
1 Greg Rutherford MS w+0.8 8.18m Manchester  26-May
2 Chuko Cribb MS 6.78m Bedford 21-May
3 Harry Dalton MS w+3.2 6.04m Street 29-Apr
4 Jamil Hassan M20 6.04m Yate 23-Jul
5 James Mottram M20 5.91m Dartford 15-Apr
6 Robert Lewis M20 5.73m Battersea 8-Jul
7 Michael Maccallum M20 5.62m Milton Keynes 9-Apr
8 Andre Sinclair-Linton M50 5.09m Milton Keynes 2-Apr
9 Joshua Boakye M20 4.94m Yate 23-Jul
10 Chris Baldwin MS 4.27m Chelmsford 17-Jun
11 Mark Featherstone M50 4.25m Bedford 10-Sep
12 Jason Carvalho M35 4.24m Bedford 10-Sep
13 Phil Catcheside M40 3.84m Bedford 3-May
14 Luke Tchuimeni M20 3.74m Milton Keynes 2-Jul
15 Paul Canning M50 3.69m Bedford 3-May
16 John Browne M60 3.63m Milton Keynes 5-Jul
17 Jim Lawrence M60 3.45m Milton Keynes 2-Apr
Ivars Licietis M60 3.33m Bedford 3-May #
18 James Minter M20 2.75m Rugby 28-May
19 Alasdair Gibson M65 2.68m Bedford 10-Sep
Triple Jump
1 Chuko Cribb MS w+0.8 15.33m Crystal Palace 11-Jun Club Record
2 Jamil Hassan M20 13.51m Rugby 28-May
3 Robert Lewis M20 12.07m Dartford 15-Apr
4 James Mottram M20 11.66m Nottingham 30-Apr
5 Niklas Adio M20 10.26m Wolverhampton 25-Jun
6 Panos Ioannou M35 10.21m Bedford 10-Sep
7 Paul Canning M50 9.47m Bedford 10-Sep
8 Simon Kirschner-Heavens M35 9.32m Stevenage 26-Jul
9 Mark Featherstone M50 9.23m Cambridge 7-Jun
10 Jason Carvalho M35 8.79m Cambridge 7-Jun
11 Charles Wheeler M20 7.73m Yate 23-Jul
Ivars Licietis M60 7.64m Stevenage 26-Jul #
Shot (7.26kg)
1 Harry Dalton MS 12.93m Chelmsford 17-Jun
2 Lewis Barnes M23 11.20m Battersea 8-Jul
3 Mark Featherstone M50 10.49m Bedford 21-May
4 Mark Roberson M40 8.96m Bedford 10-Sep
5 Jason Carvalho M35 7.53m Bedford 3-May
6 Paul Canning M50 7.52m Battersea 8-Jul
7 Jeremy Vick M35 5.88m Milton Keynes 7-Jul
Shot (6kg)
1 Mark Featherstone M50 12.10m Bedford 10-Sep M50 Record
2 Jonathan Pownall M20 9.81m Yate 23-Jul
3 Luke Tchuimeni M20 7.26m Yate 23-Jul
4 Malcolm Kidby M50 7.08m Milton Keynes 5-Jul
Shot (5kg)
1 Bunt Scott M65 10.16m Bedford 10-Sep
2 Jim Lawrence M60 6.47m Abingdon 19-Feb
Discus (2kg)
1 Harry Dalton MS 35.02m Bedford 28-May
2 Lewis Barnes M23 33.60m Battersea 8-Jul
3 Mark Roberson M40 27.40m Stevenage 26-Jul
4 Jason Carvalho M35 15.29m Cambridge 7-Jun
5 Jim Lawrence M60 14.18m Bedford 21-May
Discus (1.75kg)
1 Jonathan Pownall M20 34.26m Wolverhampton 25-Jun
2 Luke Tchuimeni M20 16.71m Wolverhampton 25-Jun
3 Niklas Adio M20 16.04m Rugby 28-May
Discus (1.5kg)
1 Mark Featherstone M50 38.74m Bedford 10-Sep
2 Jim Lawrence M60 16.57m Milton Keynes 7-May
3 Malcolm Kidby M50 12.32m Stevenage 26-Jul
Discus (1kg)
1 Bunt Scott M65 37.59m Kettering 30-Sep
2 Jim Lawrence M60 22.85m Abingdon 19-Feb
Hammer (7.26kg)
1 Mark Roberson M40 45.23m Bedford 21-May
2 Lewis Barnes M23 37.90m Dartford 15-Apr
3 Niklas Adio M20 21.57m Battersea 8-Jul
4 Malcolm Kidby M45 17.50m Bedford 3-May
5 Luke Tchuimeni M20 16.85m Milton Keynes 2-Jul
6 Jim Lawrence M60 15.43m Milton Keynes 7-May
Malcolm Kidby M50 12.23m Milton Keynes 7-Jul
Hammer (6kg)
1 Jonathan Pownall M20 36.77m Nottingham 30-Apr
2 Luke Tchuimeni M20 20.80m Milton Keynes 2-Jul
3 Jim Lawrence M60 20.77m Milton Keynes 7-May
4 Mark Featherstone M50 20.30m Milton Keynes 7-Jul
5 Malcolm Kidby M50 18.11m Bedford 10-Sep
Hammer (5kg)
1 Bunt Scott M65 35.95m Sheffield 3-Sep
2 Jim Lawrence M60 24.37m Milton Keynes 7-May
Hammer (4kg)
1 Jack Kee M75 24.35m Milton Keynes 2-Jul
Javelin (800gm)
1 Harry Dalton MS 52.41m Bedford 28-May
2 Jonathan Pownall M20 40.44m Milton Keynes 19-Aug
3 Lewis Barnes M23 38.45m Dartford 15-Apr
4 Tom Pownall M23 34.47m Leicester 18-Mar
5 Mark Roberson M40 32.98m Stevenage 26-Jul
6 Jeremy Vick M35 23.33m Cambridge 7-Jun
7 Jim Lawrence M60 14.51m Milton Keynes 2-Apr
8 Conrad Webber M20 13.59m Rugby 28-May
9 Chris Baldwin MS 12.89m Battersea 8-Jul
Javelin (700gm)
1 Mark Featherstone M50 38.82m Bedford 10-Sep
2 Jim Lawrence M60 14.42m Milton Keynes 2-Apr
3 Paul Canning M50 6.43m Stevenage 26-Jul
Javelin (600g)
1 Bunt Scott M65 30.86m Kettering 30-Sep
2 Jim Lawrence M60 15.86m Milton Keynes 2-Apr
Weight (9.08kg)
1 Bunt Scott M65 13.03m Sheffield 3-Sep
4 x 100m
1 SAL (DK,DB,TD,KTT) M23 43.6 Chelmsford 17-Jun
2 DL (OM,BRC,JB,KTT) M20 43.80 Birmingham 20-Aug M20 Club Record 
3 SAL (MB,TD,TJ,KTT) M23 44.0 Bedford 21-May
4 SAL (DK,TD,JB,OM) M23 44.88 Battersea 8-Jul
5 SAL (TJ,TD,DB,KTT) M23 44.9 Dartford 15-Apr
6 SAL 'B' (DK,EW,HW,NA) M23 45.8 Bedford 21-May
7 YDL (SL,OM,TJ,NA) M20 46.0 Rugby 28-May
8 EMAC (PC,IL,PS,MF) M50 57.4 Bedford 3-May
9 EMAC (CH,JV,PC,JC) M35 57.7 Bedford 3-May
4 x 200m
1 EMAC (SH.JV,JC,PC) M35 1.55.8 Cambridge 7-Jun
4 x 400m
1 SAL (OH,GD,FZ,GG) MS 3.30.6 Bedford 21-May
2 SAL (OM,TJ,OH,GD) M23 3.37.28 Milton Keynes 19-Aug
3 SAL (TJ,BS,AY,GG) M20 3.41.3 Dartford 15-Apr
4 SAL (OM,PH,FZ,GD) MS 3.41.53 Battersea 8-Jul
5 SAL (GG,AY,GW,EF) M20 3.41.8 Nottingham 30-Apr
6 YDL (EF,AY,TJ,AY) M20 3.49.2 Rugby 28-May
7 YDL (EF,FG,JP,JM) M20 4.09.3 Wolverhampton 25-Jun
8 SAL (FZ,OM,NA,RL) MS 4.11.2 Chelmsford 17-Jun
9 EMAC(SH,SK-H,JV,PC M35 4.17.1 Milton Keynes 5-Jul
10 EMAC(JS,DE,SF,AG)  M55 4.51.3 Milton Keynes 5-Jul
400,200,200,400 Medley
1 EMAC (JV,CF,PI,SH) M35 2.58.5 Bedford 10-Sep
2 EMAC  (? PI,JV,?) M35 3.00.2 Stevenage 26-Jul
3 EMAC (PC,JB.AG.DE) M35 3.10.1 Bedford 10-Sep
4 EMAC (?,?,?,?)  M35 3.19.0 Stevenage 26-Jul
Throws Pentathlon age graded
1 Bunt Scott M65 3063 pts Sheffield 2-Sep
Decathlon
1 Harry Dalton MS 5698 pts Bedford 27-28 May