Marshall Milton Keynes Track & Field Rankings 2017 - Under 17 Men
Compiled by Mick Bromilow - updated on 29 September 2017
100m
1 David Boakye 11.15 Lignano Sabbiadoro, ITA 5-Jul-17
2 Ethan Wiltshire 11.2 Wolverhampton 25-Jun-17
3 Ben Roxbee Cox 11.3 w+4.0 Nottingham 30-Apr-17
4 Olly Miller 11.50 Battersea 8-Jul-17
5 Hugo Wallace 11.5 Milton Keynes 10-Jun-17
6 Stephen Harvey 11.61 w+0.6 Lee Valley 30-Aug-17
7 Yianni Korontzis 11.9 w+2.0 Nottingham 30-Apr-17
8 Tasimba Choto-Muchemwa 12.1 Milton Keynes 2-Apr-17
9 Jayden Courtenay-Robin 12.38 w+0.1 Lee Valley 30-Aug-17
10 Ben Stacey 13.0 Milton Keynes 2-Apr-17
200m
1 Ethan Wiltshire 22.34 w+0.4 Birmingham 8-Jul-17
2 Olly Miller 23.23 w-0.1 Battersea 8-Jul-17
3 David Boakye 23.49 w+1.4 Yate 23-Jul-17
4 Stephen Harvey 23.5 w+2.1 Nottingham 30-Apr-17
4 Ben Roxbee Cox 23.5 w+5.3 Nottingham 30-Apr-17
6 Hugo Wallace 23.7 Chelmsford 17-Jun-17
7 Yianni Korontzis 24.44 w+1.4 Yate 23-Jul-17
8 Tasimba Choto-Muchemwa 25.5 Milton Keynes 2-Apr-17
9 Tom Sharp 30.0 Welwyn 14-Apr-17
400m
1 Olly Miller 53.01 Yate 23-Jul-17
2 Oliver Henry 53.4 Rugby 28-May-17
3 Brian Sayle 55.42 Horspath 13-May-17
4 Thomas Ewing 56.83 Kettering 8-Aug-17
5 Marcus Lovell 58.1 Nottingham 30-Apr-17
6 Archard Yabsley 58.68 Watford 12-Jul-17
7 Harry James Ewing 59.08 Kettering 8-Aug-17
8 Galen Butler 60.3 Kettering 22-Apr-17
9 Peter Hickman 64.8 Wolverhampton 25-Jun-17
10 Robert Hickman 65.3 Wolverhampton 25-Jun-17
800m
1 Jack Meijer 1:56.40 Watford 6-Sep-17
2 Marcus Lovell 2:05.76 Milton Keynes 3-Jun-17
3 James Dowsett 2:06.12 Watford 9-Aug-17
4 Brian Sayle 2:07.3 Kettering 22-Apr-17
5 Charlie Sanders 2:07.7 Oxford 29-Jul-17
6 Charley Madgin 2:07.94 Milton Keynes 3-Jun-17
7 Mintu Sidhu 2:09.59 Watford 12-Jul-17
8 Thomas Ewing 2:10.6 Bedford 14-Jun-17
9 Oliver Henry 2:11.4 Bedford 21-May-17
10 Galen Butler 2:11.66 Milton Keynes 3-Jun-17
11 Harry James Ewing 2:11.97 Milton Keynes 3-Jun-17
12 Pele Greenall 2:14.90 Horspath 16-Aug-17
13 Finlay Gibbs 2:14.93 Watford 12-Jul-17
14 Robert Hickman 2:15.58 Battersea 8-Jul-17
15 Archard Yabsley 2:16.87 Milton Keynes 3-Jun-17
16 Peter Hickman 2:17.1 Milton Keynes 2-Jul-17
17 Finlay Zak Lewis 2:22.8 Nottingham 30-Apr-17
18 Tom Sharp 2:27.3 Welwyn 14-Apr-17
19 Timothy McElligott 2:35.8 Milton Keynes 9-Apr-17
1500m
1 Jack Meijer 3:59.02 Bedford 27-Aug-17 Club M17 Record
2 James Dowsett 4:19.49 Watford 26-Jul-17
3 Marcus Lovell 4:25.56 Watford 26-Jul-17
4 Mintu Sidhu 4:26.60 Yate 23-Jul-17
5 Finlay Gibbs 4:30.22 Yate 23-Jul-17
6 Charlie Sanders 4:31.42 Watford 26-Jul-17
7 Brian Sayle 4:34.9 Milton Keynes 2-Apr-17
8 Galen Butler 4:35.54 Milton Keynes 19-Aug-17
9 Harry James Ewing 4:37.1 Milton Keynes 2-Apr-17
10 Robert Hickman 4:37.2 Milton Keynes 10-Jun-17
11 Thomas Ewing 4:37.7 Milton Keynes 2-Apr-17
12 Peter Hickman 4:43.6 Milton Keynes 2-Apr-17
13 Finlay Zak Lewis 4:44.8 Nottingham 30-Apr-17
14 Tom Sharp 4:50.69 Horspath 13-May-17
15 Pele Greenall 5:10.26 Horspath 13-May-17
16 Ben Roxbee Cox 6:29.0 Milton Keynes 2-Apr-17
3000m
1 Jack Meijer 8:37.91 Milton Keynes 3-Jun-17 Club M17 Record
2 James Dowsett 9:22.7 Wolverhampton 25-Jun-17
3 Finlay Gibbs 9:44.79 Watford 26-Jul-17
4 Robert Hickman 9:45.6 Bedford 21-May-17
5 Mintu Sidhu 9:53.7 Milton Keynes 2-Jul-17
6 Galen Butler 10:04.0 Bedford 21-May-17
7 Charlie Sanders 10:14.7 Wolverhampton 25-Jun-17
8 Tom Sharp 11:05.08 Watford 26-Jul-17
1500m Steeplechase
1 Mintu Sidhu 5:17.3 Wolverhampton 25-Jun-17
2 Tom Sharp 5:44.1 Nottingham 30-Apr-17
3 James Dowsett 6:34.8 Wolverhampton 25-Jun-17
100m Hurdles
1 Jayden Courtenay-Robin 15.36 w+0.6 Yate 23-Jul-17
2 Hugo Wallace 17.8 w-0.3 Rugby 28-May-17
3 Archard Yabsley 22.2 Nottingham 30-Apr-17
400m Hurdles
1 Tom Sharp 74.7 Nottingham 30-Apr-17
2 Charlie Sanders 92.10 Yate 23-Jul-17
3 Marcus Lovell 92.32 Yate 23-Jul-17
4 Oliver Henry 95.3 Rugby 28-May-17
5 Mintu Sidhu 136.4 Rugby 28-May-17
High Jump
1 Samuel Featherstone 1.85 Milton Keynes 9-Apr-17
2 Ethan Wiltshire 1.35 Nottingham 30-Apr-17
Long Jump
1 Samuel Featherstone 6.14 Milton Keynes 19-Aug-17
2 Ethan Wiltshire 5.88 Horspath 14-May-17
3 Tasimba Choto-Muchemwa 5.75 Nottingham 30-Apr-17
4 Jayden Courtenay-Robin 5.30 Yate 23-Jul-17
5 James Dowsett 3.44 Rugby 28-May-17
Triple Jump
1 Tasimba Choto-Muchemwa 11.80 Nottingham 30-Apr-17
2 Jayden Courtenay-Robin 11.30 Bedford 14-Jun-17
3 James Dowsett 9.24 Rugby 28-May-17
Shot (5kg)
1 James Palmer 8.87 Nottingham 30-Apr-17
2 James Ericsson-Nicholls 7.88 Rugby 28-May-17
3 David Boakye 6.52 Rugby 28-May-17
Discus (1.5kg)
1 Archard Yabsley 28.96 Milton Keynes 7-May-17
2 James Ericsson-Nicholls 27.30 Corby 10-Jun-17
3 James Palmer 22.27 Wolverhampton 25-Jun-17
Hammer (5kg)
1 James Ericsson-Nicholls 55.35 Yate 23-Jul-17
2 Archard Yabsley 36.66 Milton Keynes 7-May-17
Javelin (700gm)
1 James Palmer 42.16 Nottingham 30-Apr-17
2 Archard Yabsley 30.31 Rugby 28-May-17
3 Charlie Sanders 18.44 Yate 23-Jul-17
4x100m
1 DB, SH, OM, EW 43.8 Rugby 28-May-17 M17 Club Record
4x400m
1 JD, CM, OH, OM 3:42.3 Rugby 28-May-17