Marshall Milton Keynes Track & Field Rankings 2017 - Under 17 Women
Compiled by Mick Bromilow - updated on 29 September 2016
100m
1 Abigail Fitton 12.46 w+2.7 Milton Keynes 19-Aug-17
2 Olivia Saunders 13.2 w+0.9 Nottingham 30-Apr-17
3 Jordaan Flaherty 13.33 w+0.5 Yate 23-Jul-17
4 Kacey Kalvin 13.41 w+2.7 Milton Keynes 19-Aug-17
5 Iris-Mae Morse 13.43 w-0.9 Watford 31-May-17
6 Jasmine Trapnell 13.9 Milton Keynes 2-Apr-17
7 Skye Verwey 14.12 w-2.2 Kettering 8-Aug-17
8 Tamzin Hill 14.2 Bedford 21-May-17
9 Ellie Colquhoun 14.24 w+0.5 Yate 23-Jul-17
10 Hannah Mclaughlin 14.4 Corby 22-Aug-17
11 Layla Barnes 14.7 Milton Keynes 9-Apr-17
200m
1 Abigail Fitton 26.0 w+1.1 Nottingham 30-Apr-17
2 Olivia Saunders 27.2 Wolverhampton 25-Jun-17
3 Regan Cooper 27.3 w+0.4 Nottingham 30-Apr-17
4 Skye Verwey 27.41 w-0.1 Watford 26-Jul-17
5 Jordaan Flaherty 27.75 Battersea 8-Jul-17
6 Kacey Kalvin 28.10 w+3.6 Milton Keynes 19-Aug-17
7 Jasmine Trapnell 28.1 Milton Keynes 9-Apr-17
8 Tia Margan 28.93 w-3.6 Lee Valley 9-Apr-17
9 Hannah Mclaughlin 29.0 Corby 22-Aug-17
10 Lucy Baggett 29.26 w-1.8 Horspath 14-May-17
11 Anna Ustaran-Anderegg 29.5 Milton Keynes 2-Apr-17
12 Ellie Colquhoun 30.1 Wolverhampton 25-Jun-17
13 Enya Deysel 30.9 Welwyn 14-Apr-17
14 Rebecca Tchuimeni 31.3 Milton Keynes 9-Apr-17
14 Libby Herdman-Smith 31.3 Welwyn 14-Apr-17
16 Rosie Merrin 32.3 Welwyn 14-Apr-17
300m
1 Abigail Fitton 40.73 Bedford 26-Aug-17
2 Olivia Saunders 42.43 Yate 23-Jul-17
3 Skye Verwey 42.84 Horspath 13-May-17
4 Regan Cooper 43.6 Rugby 28-May-17
5 Anna Ustaran-Anderegg 45.5 Wolverhampton 25-Jun-17
6 Montana Edghill 45.54 Kettering 8-Aug-17
7 Hannah Mclaughlin 46.6 Milton Keynes 2-Jul-17
8 Jessica Nuttall 47.1 Milton Keynes 2-Jul-17
9 Enya Deysel 48.4 Welwyn 14-Apr-17
10 Libby Herdman-Smith 50.3 Welwyn 14-Apr-17
11 Rosie Merrin 51.5 Welwyn 14-Apr-17
12 Sinead Armstrong-Sutherland 55.8 Milton Keynes 2-Jul-17
800m
1 Montana Edghill 2:24.62 Milton Keynes 3-Jun-17
2 Hannah Mclaughlin 2:24.75 Crawley 28-Aug-17
3 Charlotte Lucy Cooke 2:26.73 Watford 12-Jul-17
4 Jessica Nuttall 2:27.47 Milton Keynes 3-Jun-17
5 Holly Jamieson 2:28.17 Watford 12-Jul-17
6 Libby Herdman-Smith 2:30.98 Watford 14-Jun-17
7 Skye Verwey 2:31.16 Milton Keynes 3-Jun-17
8 Anna Ustaran-Anderegg 2:32.22 Milton Keynes 3-Jun-17
9 Enya Deysel 2:33.3 Welwyn 14-Apr-17
10 Gemma Lee Milne 2:34.82 Watford 12-Jul-17
11 Rosie Merrin 2:42.1 Rugby 28-May-17
12 Sinead Armstrong-Sutherland 2:54.1 Wolverhampton 25-Jun-17
13 Jasmine Trapnell 3:00.9 Milton Keynes 25-Jun-17
1500m
1 Montana Edghill 4:57.6 Wolverhampton 25-Jun-17
2 Enya Deysel 5:04.73 Watford 28-Jun-17
3 Holly Jamieson 5:10.15 Watford 28-Jun-17
4 Gemma Lee Milne 5:17.85 Milton Keynes 3-Jun-17
5 Hannah Mclaughlin 5:19.7 Milton Keynes 20-Aug-17
6 Libby Herdman-Smith 5:20.16 Watford 28-Jun-17
7 Jessica Nuttall 5:25.7 Rugby 28-May-17
8 Rosie Merrin 5:26.66 Watford 26-Jul-17
9 Anna Ustaran-Anderegg 5:33.22 Watford 26-Jul-17
10 Samantha Puri 6:00.6 Milton Keynes 2-Apr-17
11 Sinead Armstrong-Sutherland 6:29.21 Yate 23-Jul-17
12 Iris-Mae Morse 6:52.7 Milton Keynes 2-Apr-17
3000m
1 Montana Edghill 10:39.8 Milton Keynes 2-Jul-17
2 Holly Jamieson 11:15.57 Watford 19-Apr-17
3 Gemma Lee Milne 11:42.79 Watford 19-Apr-17
4 Charlotte Lucy Cooke 11:50.60 Watford 19-Apr-17
5 Libby Herdman-Smith 12:21.3 Milton Keynes 2-Jul-17
6 Rosie Merrin 12:36.8 Wolverhampton 25-Jun-17
7 Jessica Nuttall 13:14.8 Wolverhampton 25-Jun-17
8 Sinead Armstrong-Sutherland 14:07.96 Yate 23-Jul-17
1500m Steeplechase
1 Holly Jamieson 5:34.84 Milton Keynes 3-Jun-17
2 Enya Deysel 5:37.0 Wolverhampton 25-Jun-17
3 Libby Herdman-Smith 5:55.7 Wolverhampton 25-Jun-17
4 Charlotte Lucy Cooke 6:03.9 Wolverhampton 25-Jun-17
80m Hurdles
1 Ite Aderoju 13.22 w+1.3 Bedford 8-Apr-17
Deanna Clarke 13.3 Wolverhampton 25-Jun-17 #
2 Hannah Weatherley 13.5 w+1.9 Rugby 28-May-17
3 Jasmine Trapnell 13.6 w+1.9 Rugby 28-May-17
4 Amber Evans 15.60 w+1.1 Yate 23-Jul-17
5 Jessica Nuttall 17.6 Milton Keynes 2-Jul-17
300m Hurdles
Deanna Clarke 47.7 Wolverhampton 25-Jun-17 #
1 Hannah Weatherley 52.4 Rugby 28-May-17
2 Enya Deysel 55.0 Nottingham 30-Apr-17
High Jump
1 Charlotte Olivia Bailey 1.45 Bedford 8-Apr-17
1 Jordaan Flaherty 1.45 Rugby 28-May-17
Deanna Clarke 1.45 Rugby 28-May-17 #
3 Tamzin Hill 1.40 Nottingham 30-Apr-17
3 Skye Verwey 1.40 Horspath 14-May-17
5 Amber Evans 1.25 Lee Valley 9-Apr-17
6 Jasmine Trapnell 1.24 Milton Keynes 24-Jun-17
Pole Vault
1 Iris-Mae Morse 1.70 Nottingham 30-Apr-17
Long Jump
1 Ite Aderoju 4.95 Bedford 8-Apr-17
2 Tamzin Hill 4.75 Nottingham 30-Apr-17
3 Jordaan Flaherty 4.73 Milton Keynes 9-Apr-17
4 Jasmine Trapnell 4.66 Milton Keynes 25-Jun-17
5 Tia Margan 4.58 Milton Keynes 10-Jun-17
6 Iris-Mae Morse 4.53 Wolverhampton 25-Jun-17
7 Amber Evans 4.49 Horspath 13-May-17
8 Jessica Nuttall 3.74 Wolverhampton 25-Jun-17
Triple Jump
1 Ite Aderoju 10.89 Bedford 8-Apr-17
2 Iris-Mae Morse 10.77 Milton Keynes 10-Jun-17
3 Tamzin Hill  9.87 Horspath 14-May-17
4 Amber Evans 9.78 Milton Keynes 10-Jun-17
5 Jasmine Trapnell 9.42 Horspath 14-May-17
6 Gemma Lee Milne 7.23 Wolverhampton 25-Jun-17
Shot (3kg)
1 Tamzin Hill 8.87 Horspath 14-May-17
2 Rebecca Tchuimeni 8.77 Milton Keynes 9-Apr-17
3 Jasmine Trapnell 7.93 Milton Keynes 24-Jun-17
4 Lorelle Lima 6.83 Milton Keynes 2-Jul-17
5 Charlotte Olivia Bailey 6.53 Milton Keynes 9-Apr-17
Discus (1kg)
1 Jasmine Trapnell 24.73 Milton Keynes 2-Apr-17
2 Rebecca Tchuimeni 19.31 Rugby 28-May-17
3 Iris-Mae Morse 16.71 Lee Valley 9-Apr-17
4 Holly Thomas 15.97 Milton Keynes 10-Jun-17
5 Gurveer Kaur Khera 15.67 Wolverhampton 25-Jun-17
6 Jordaan Flaherty 15.08 Rugby 28-May-17
7 Libby Herdman-Smith 10.67 Nottingham 30-Apr-17
8 Rosie Merrin 6.09 Wolverhampton 25-Jun-17
Hammer (3kg)
1 Jasmine Trapnell 46.81 Rugby 28-May-17
2 Rebecca Tchuimeni 27.58 Rugby 28-May-17
3 Gurveer Kaur Khera 25.58 Wolverhampton 25-Jun-17
4 Lorelle Lima 24.27 Yate 23-Jul-17
Javelin (500gm)
1 Hannah Weatherley 28.18 Wolverhampton 25-Jun-17 Club F17 Record
2 Jasmine Trapnell 20.84 Milton Keynes 25-Jun-17
3 Tamzin Hill 13.50 Rugby 28-May-17
4 Iris-Mae Morse 12.04 Nottingham 30-Apr-17
5 Libby Herdman-Smith 4.30 Wolverhampton 25-Jun-17
Javelin (600gm)
1 Iris-Mae Morse 16.75 Lee Valley 9-Apr-17
2 Enya Deysel 6.64 Wolverhampton 25-Jun-17
Heptathlon
1 Jasmine Trapnell 3051 Milton Keynes 24-Jun-17
4x100m
1 JT, KK, DC, JF 52.8 Rugby 28-May-17
4x300m
1 AF, SV, OS, RC 2:53.2 Rugby 28-May-17